Westward League (Inc Cornwall Championships) External Results
Newquay
13 Nov 16
8.55KXC 4.99KXC 4.52KXC 3.07KXC 1.73KXC 3.97KXC 

Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
8.55KXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
126:59   Aaron Richmond SENMBideford-4.3 
227:02   Mark Jenkin V35MBideford-3.4 
327:06   Phil Norman SENMNorth Devon-3.2 
427:36   Peter Le Grice SENMBristol & West-5.8 
527:37   Shaun Antell SENMBideford-4.5 
627:57   Charlie Critchley U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Exeter Uni11.5 
728:01   Jim Cole SENMTavistock-2.4 
828:05   Michael Wilsmore SENMBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar-3.5 
928:30   Chris Rimmer SENMPlymouth H11.0 
1028:53   Philip Bridge U23MYeovil/Exeter Uni/Wells City-0.2 
1128:55   Jack Williams U20MCity of Plymouth3.5 
1228:56   Jordan Clay U20MLeighton Buzzard/Falmouth & Exeter SU/Cornwall AC-2.7 
1328:58   Joachim Tranvag SENMExeter Uni/Norway-0.3 
1429:06   Robert Mann SENMTeam Bath/Exeter Uni/Exeter/City of Salisbury1.4 
1529:14   Andre Stone U20MBexley/Exeter Uni1.3 
1629:21   Peter Devonport SENMOkehampton12.3 
1729:28   Andrew Ingle V35MBideford1.8 
1829:39   Paul Smith V40MCornwall AC/Royal Navy0.1 
1929:51   Tim Watson V40MTorbay/Royal Navy8.1 
2029:58   Sam Peters U20MHallamshire/Exeter Uni1.0 
2130:01   Ken Walker V40MNewquay RR4.7 
2230:08   Jordan Morant SENMHayle1.0 
2330:14   Jordan Blair U23MCity of Plymouth/Plymouth Uni12.6 
2430:22   Tom Slattery U20MCornwall AC0.0 
2530:26   Tom CartheySENMCornwall AC  
2630:28   Simon Anderson V50MCity of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada3.8 
2730:28   Benjamin Holmes SENMExeter Uni-2.4 
2830:33   Ashley Smith SENMCity of Plymouth/Plymouth Musketeers8.9 
2930:44   Simon Yeo SENMTamar8.7 
3030:46   Darren Orchard V40MNewquay RR6.9 
3130:46   Ryan Snell V35MExmouth0.7 
3230:50   Anthony Hatchard V40MExmouth1.1 
3331:02   Ceri Whitmore V40MCornwall AC7.8 
3431:04   Simon Williams V40MSt. Austell0.8 
3531:05   Thomas Humphrey SENMPlymouth H3.0 
3631:08   Isaac Parker U20MNewquay & Par16.0 
3731:10   Martin Colwill V50MBideford3.4 
3831:11   Harrison Miles U23MNene Valley/Exeter Uni0.6 
3931:12   Steve Hill V40MPlymouth H3.4 
4031:14   John Porter V40MPlymouth H/Army/South West Vets2.9 
4131:21   William Dax U20MTavistock0.5 
4231:24   Daniel Watling U20MBirchfield H/Plymouth Uni8.1 
4331:28   Alex Peyton-Jones V35MPlymouth H1.3 
4431:30   Tom Luton U20MNewquay & Par6.1 
4531:32   Alex Daniels V40MNewquay RR/Newquay & Par0.9 
4631:34   Dave Buzza V50MCornwall AC6.5 
4731:38   Ben HallSENMPlymouth University  
4831:45   Andrew Vallance V35MOkehampton4.1 
4931:48   Matt Pitson V35MOkehampton10.9 
5031:50   Paul Sole V35MCornwall AC1.0 
5131:55   Linden SaundersSENMExeter University  
5231:57   Jamie Blackman SENMBideford8.1 
5332:00   Simon Knowles V40MHayle3.2 
5432:01   Tom Newman U20MCornwall AC/Falmouth & Exeter SU5.9 
5532:03   David BechenkrangerV45MPlymouth Harriers  
5632:11   James Heal V40MTaunton4.4 
5732:12   Mark Webster SENMCornwall AC5.9 
5832:14   Paul Crease V40MOkehampton3.2 
5932:23   Martin Exley- DeaneV55MTavistock AC  
6032:24   Brent Colvin V40MBideford11.1 
6132:26   Stephen Burns V50MCity of Plymouth4.6 
6232:28   Nigel SWift V40MNewquay RR3.3 
6332:29   Adrian Ball V45MCornwall AC4.2 
6432:36   Jo Brown V45MNewquay RR22.0 
6532:40   Ross Bailey V35MPlymouth H12.9 
6632:42   Harry Mills SENMExeter1.5 
6732:50   Douglas Webb SENMPlymouth H4.1 
6832:52   Adam Miller V40MExmouth3.0 
6932:54   Owen Pearce SENMTamar17.1 
7032:58   Gareth Greeves SENMNewquay RR4.5 
7133:12   Steve Babb V50MNewquay RR/Newquay & Par3.6 
7233:18   Jon Garrity V45MExmouth4.8 
7333:19   Thomas Rosenfeld SENMHayle3.9 
7433:19   Darrin PorterV50MCornwall AC  
7533:22   Glynn Davis V50MCarn Runners of Holman8.2 
7633:25   Paul Hegarty V45MTavistock15.5 
7733:27   Ben Stone V35MTiverton5.8 
7833:28   Jason H Vinnicombe V40MCarn Runners of Holman6.4 
7933:31   Jordon West SENMCornwall AC/St. Mary's Uni10.9 
8033:49   Nathan ElemenSENMCornwall AC  
8133:52   Martin Breslan V35MTorbay/Newton Abbot4.7 
8233:54   Dan Cyrson U23MExeter Uni17.4 
8333:58   Bertie Kingsley U20MExeter Uni1.6 
8434:01   Justin Day V45MCornwall AC8.0 
8534:02   James Taylor SENMCornwall AC9.2 
8634:02   Andrew Eddison V50MCornwall AC9.1 
8734:05   James Gill SENMTamar13.7 
8834:06   James Williams U20MCornwall AC3.7 
8934:09   Luke AttwoodSENMTamar Trotters  
9034:12   Steven Rendle V45MNewquay RR8.3 
9134:21   Craig Hall V40MCarn Runners of Holman6.6 
9234:23   Harry German U20MSouth West RR4.3 
9334:25   Alex Lea U23MPlymouth Musketeers9.2 
9434:26   Neill Cookson V50MHayle4.0 
9534:27   John Sole V35MBodmin Road Runners8.6 
9634:27   Mark Williams V40MCity of Plymouth6.7 
9734:29   Mark Davidson V50MEast Cornwall5.0 
9834:41   Steve Watson V45MTavistock7.2 
9934:45   Stephen Risdon V40MPlymouth H4.6 
10034:48   Rich Shirley SENMDursley8.0 
10134:51   Guy Petersen V45MTamar9.3 
10235:01   Stuart May V45MOkehampton20.3 
10335:06   Hugh Marsden V55MExmouth7.2 
10435:15   Martin DavisV55MNewquay Road Runners  
10535:18   Alistair Peers V35MTavistock7.8 
10635:29   Peter Chamberlain V50MExeter13.2 
10735:38   Tom HighmoorV40MSt Petrocs Dragons  
10835:46   Steve Choules V50MNorth Devon13.9 
10936:11   Scott Hunter SENMSouth West RR4.8 
11036:15   Geoff MuskettSENMNewquay Road Runners  
11136:16   Anthony Christian Raine V45MTorbay/Newton Abbot6.0 
11236:17   Russell Mogridge V50MErme Valley6.9 
11336:26   James Andrew Morrison V35MTiverton10.7 
11436:31   Philip Slater V35MTavistock20.6 
11536:34   George HaskelSENMOkehampton RC  
11636:47   Colin Bunting V50MTamar16.9 
11736:50   Ben ChristySENMExeter University  
11836:52   Jason Shipton V45MTavistock11.4 
11936:52   David Harris V50MTavistock7.4 
12036:55   Jason Richards SENMCarn Runners of Holman20.8 
12136:57   Iain Walker V60MSt. Austell/South West Vets10.4 
12237:07   Nick Kernahan V65MNorth Devon/Torrington11.9 
12337:16   Alan Ledger V35MNewquay RR/Tiverton6.6 
12437:18   Joseph ChalkV40MTavistock AC  
12537:22   Gordon AdieV55MCornwall AC  
12637:41   Andrew Charles V50MTamar7.6 
12737:46   Richard Wilson V50MTorrington10.4 
12837:49   Vivian Bray V50MCornwall AC8.9 
12937:54   Guy Boswell V50MPlymouth Musketeers15.0 
13037:58   Jonathan Major V35MSouth West RR7.1 
13138:02   Nick Moore V50MNewton Abbot19.0 
13238:05   Barrie Cardew V55MCarn Runners of Holman7.9 
13338:20   Michael SmithSENMExeter University  
13438:25   David BrownV45MSt Petrocs Dragons  
13538:30   Kallum WrightSENMCornwall AC  
13638:31   Richard Davies V45MNewquay RR19.1 
13738:35   Pete BazelyV60MTavistock AC  
13838:49   Timothy Battershill V35MSouth West RR18.1 
13938:55   Richard Best V55MTavistock8.8 
14039:05   Matthew Golding V35MCity of Plymouth11.3 
14139:10   Andy MacMillan V45MSouth West RR7.6 
14239:12   Tim Leadsford V35MNewquay RR28.2 
14339:24   Gerd Masselink V50MTavistock11.8 
14439:35   Ewan David Lake V40MErme Valley8.0 
14539:37   Bob Chapman V65MTavistock/South West Vets/Royal Navy14.9 
14639:45   Phillip Ciano V50MNewquay RR14.4 
14740:02   Robert Beard V50MBodmin Road Runners/Newquay & Par7.5 
14840:21   Richard StoneSENMSWRR  
14940:32   David Phillips V60MSouth West RR22.1 
15040:52   Stephen Blackford V55MCity of Plymouth/Armada13.7 
15141:03   Bevan Johnson V40MPlymouth H9.4 
15241:13   Stephen Lofthouse V50MTorbay13.6 
15341:33   Nick Robinson V40MTorbay9.7 
15441:36   Ian Snow V65MNorth Devon/South West Vets/Torrington18.1 
15541:43   Steven Sharp V45MTorbay25.8 
15642:00   James Zaple V55MExeter30.7 
15743:04   Craig Mcguire SENMTorbay20.8 
15843:07   Keith Simpson V50MTorbay17.1 
15943:30   David Church V35MErme Valley10.2 
16043:41   Leigh Robinson V45MPlymouth H16.3 
16144:53   Vasile-Valeriu Chirita V40MTorbay/Romania21.0 
16246:04   Rob JordonV50MHayle Runners  
16347:25   Brett Simons SENMPlymouth Musketeers33.1 
16447:37   Steven Jenkin V40MCornwall AC15.4 
16548:35   Denis Doy V65MTorbay22.5 
16649:04   Dave Eveleigh V60MExmouth22.5 
16870:16   Bryan King V60MPlymouth Musketeers23.8 
16770:22   Darren Williams V40MPlymouth Musketeers26.7 
 
4.99KXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:25   Aidan Kent U17MNewquay & Par7.2 
216:29   Finn Birnie U17MNewquay & Par/Truro School-2.7 
317:01   Callum Choules U17MNorth Devon-1.3 
417:08   Kristof Klimek U17MCornwall AC1.8 
517:19   Alexander McCartney U17MNewquay & Par/Truro School-1.0 
617:23   James Greenwood U17MNewquay & Par14.5 
717:25   Thomas Davies U17MExeter8.6 
817:28   Abhik Gupta U17MCornwall AC1.4 
917:34   Lewis Cotterill U17MNewquay & Par-3.8 
1017:39   Sam Goodchild U17MCornwall AC-2.0 
1117:42   Archie Vingoe U17MCornwall AC9.2 
1217:50   Euan Kernahan U17MNorth Devon/Torrington4.5 
1318:24   Jamie Williams U17MCity of Plymouth1.8 
1418:25   Michael Barton U17MTavistock/Cornwall Schs8.5 
1518:30   Edward Smart U17MTavistock1.3 
1618:44   Hunter FarrollU17MWadebridge School  
1719:05   Hayden Fey U17MTorbay4.6 
1819:28   Luke Hopper U17MNewquay & Par3.5 
1919:40   Joe Bacon U17MNewquay & Par12.7 
2020:26   William Rutland U17MTorbay15.6 
2120:39   Jamie Morrison U17MTorbay19.6 
2221:44   Liam Hallows U17MErme Valley0.8 
 
4.52KXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:27   Harris Mier U15MCornwall AC/Truro School-2.2 
216:11   Hamish James U15MNorth Devon0.5 
316:20   James Alcock U15MTorbay-0.1 
416:29   Jacob Mcalhone U15MCornwall AC6.0 
516:43   Oliver Smart U15MTavistock-2.7 
616:47   Lee Dart U15MExeter11.7 
716:48   Finley Ball U15MNorth Devon0.8 
816:49   Alexander Bly U15MTorbay4.6 
916:51   Bradley Stevens U15MTavistock/Cornwall Schs1.6 
1016:53   Benjy McCartney U15MNewquay & Par1.3 
1117:02   Lewis Pocock U15MTaunton18.0 
1217:07   Oscar Lee U15MTaunton1.0 
1317:09   Ethan Care U15MCornwall AC15.1 
1417:26   Lucas Moses U15MNewquay & Par3.4 
1517:40   Max Watson U15MTaunton/King's College Taunton-0.6 
1617:42   Toby Hooper U15MNewton Abbot9.8 
1717:43   Rees StewartU15MBodmin Coll  
1817:43   Jacob Thomas-Hegarty U15MTavistock9.6 
1917:54   William Wright U15MNewquay & Par2.6 
2018:01   Sid Baldaro U15MNorth Devon7.3 
2118:17   Tom Cave U15MTaunton9.7 
2218:29   Ben Carter U15MNewquay & Par19.0 
2318:31   Samuel JenningsU15MBudehaven School  
2419:00   Charlie Parker U15MNewquay & Par24.7 
2519:17   Hayden Jenkin U15MCornwall AC17.8 
2619:22   Josh FrankeU15MBodmin Coll  
2719:40   Jake Harker U15MTorbay15.6 
2820:19   Dawson Smith U13MCornwall AC20.9 
2920:31   Elijah WarneU15MBodmin Coll  
3021:03   Luke Downing U15MCornwall AC8.5 
3121:27   Leon Smith U15MCornwall AC12.2 
3221:56   Alexander James U15MTorbay15.5 
3325:46   Benjamin Bristow U15MErme Valley17.3 
3426:35   Henry Sheffield U15MCornwall AC26.6 
 
3.07KXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:58   Tom Heal U13MTaunton-0.4 
211:14   Adam Leworthy U13MNorth Devon0.5 
311:21   Joe Ponter U13MTaunton-1.7 
411:26   Euan Botham U13MNewquay & Par8.0 
511:32   Sam Mills U13MExeter0.2 
611:33   Daniel Fisher U13MTaunton3.1 
711:37   Dylan Dayman U13MNorth Devon4.0 
811:40   Jacob Lamboll U13MNewquay & Par8.0 
911:42   James Horton U13MCornwall AC10.6 
1011:52   Zak Clemens U13MCornwall AC2.5 
1112:00   Isaac Murray U13MCornwall AC0.5 
1212:04   George Thomas U13MNorth Devon1.8 
1312:08   Joe Dix U13MTavistock5.4 
1412:09   Leon Telford U13MCornwall AC9.2 
1512:10   Aaron Perry U13MHayle10.8 
1612:11   Louis Chamberlain U13MExeter-0.1 
1712:12   Tyler Gregory U13MEast Cornwall13.2 
1812:13   Dan Luckham U13MTavistock7.5 
1912:13   Yuki BriggsU13MBodmin Coll  
2012:15   Harvey Orchard U13MNewquay & Par12.2 
2112:16   Samuel Knobloch U13MNewquay & Par17.5 
2212:16   John Pritchard U13MSt Petroc's Dragons8.5 
2312:18   George Mitchell U13MCornwall AC7.8 
2412:19   Henry Sanderson U13MTorbay15.5 
2512:37   Max Broomby U13MExeter19.7 
2612:42   Myles Begley U13MTorbay4.1 
Page: 1 2 3