North Yorkshire & South Durham League External Results
Ormesby
15 Jan 17
9.8KXC 5.3KXC 4.2KXC 3.3KXC 1.2KXC 

Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
9.8KXC SM
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
131:58Dean Newton U23MNew Marske-3.0 
232:27Gregory Jayasuriya SENMMiddlesbrough & Cleveland-4.7 
332:37Russell Best SENMNew Marske/Teeside Uni13.2 
432:53Tristan Learoyd V35MNew Marske3.0 
533:09Lewis Rodgers SENMLoftus & Whitby-4.3 
633:39Reece Dalton U20MRipon/Richmond & Zetland-0.4 
734:08Rob Scott U23MRichmond & Zetland-2.7 
834:16Paul Lowe V35MDarlington H5.5 
934:23Tony Lambert V45MRichmond & Zetland3.3 
1034:39Scott Wardman SENMRichmond & Zetland1.5 
1134:55Christopher Rumsey SENMMiddlesbrough & Cleveland0.2 
1235:23Richard Darling V35MHartlepool0.3 
1335:31James Wilson V35MLoftus & Whitby-0.1 
1435:42Harry Allan U20MNew Marske-1.8 
1536:20Colin Taylor V40MDarlington H0.8 
1636:39Luke Hack U20MRichmond & Zetland3.1 
1736:54Paul Wilson V40MHartlepool0.8 
1837:20Ken Harker V45MRichmond & Zetland/VAA North East2.8 
1937:25Darren Armstrong V35MHartlepool9.3 
2037:37Michael Major SENMArmy-0.5 
2137:54James Wilkinson SENMMiddlesbrough & Cleveland0.6 
2238:10James Greer U20MRichmond & Zetland17.2 
2338:19Marc Ellis V40MQuakers2.7 
2438:20Leo Gillen V35MHartlepool27.1 
2538:23Dez Fielden V45MAycliffe4.9 
2638:29Paul Stephenson V45MHartlepool5.4 
2738:35Adam Mead V40MRedcar1.1 
2838:40Stephen McDougall U23MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland/St. Andrews Uni12.3 
2938:48Stefan McLoughlin SENMNorth York Moors6.9 
3038:51Lee Davies V40MRichmond & Zetland2.5 
3138:53Brian Martin V60MQuakers5.1 
3239:00Julian Simpson V40MRichmond & Zetland5.5 
3339:02Brian Derek Casson V40MThe Sixth Dimension/Middlesbrough & Cleveland14.2 
3439:07Mark Wade SENMAycliffe3.7 
3539:25Vaughan Godber V45MHartlepool10.2 
3639:26James Wood U20MDarlington H24.3 
3739:32Philip Utley V45MNorth York Moors7.2 
3839:38Matthew Frost U23MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland4.5 
3939:46Rob Williamson V50MLoftus & Whitby/North East Vets7.8 
4039:51Steven Smith SENMNorth York Moors10.7 
4139:56Paul Garrens V40MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland4.0 
4240:16David Hughes V50MNorth York Moors7.3 
4340:24Michael Burke SENMStockton Striders4.6 
4440:25Neil Youngson V35MNew Marske5.3 
4540:27Peter Milburn V55MAycliffe6.9 
4640:38Robert James Dent V35MQuakers5.2 
4740:43Cameron Choules V45MThirsk & Sowerby3.9 
4840:59Jonathan Skidmore V40MNorth York Moors3.9 
4941:11Paul McGough V40MNorth York Moors3.0 
5041:16Mark Evans V50MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland10.8 
5141:25Steve Sadler V50MRichmond & Zetland5.0 
5241:27Darren Stockdale V35MDarlington H13.4 
5341:37Daniel Hunter V45MDarlington H19.7 
5441:41Anthony Jefford SENMRichmond & Zetland6.2 
5541:42Philip Teece V55MDarlington H6.5 
5641:51Danny LimSENMM'bro & Cleve Harriers  
5741:57Karl Edwards V60MHartlepool4.7 
5842:11Michael Thompson V45MQuakers8.1 
5942:18Stephan Tomaszewski V55MThirsk & Sowerby6.5 
6042:24Ian Cook V55MHartlepool10.9 
6142:25Gordon Baird V55MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland6.6 
6242:27Ian Bilton SENMHartlepool9.1 
6342:35Patrick Traylor SENMMiddlesbrough & Cleveland22.2 
6442:37Simon Withers V45MRichmond & Zetland11.4 
6542:44Darren Carroll V35MNorth York Moors3.2 
6642:45Tom Herbert V40MLoftus & Whitby/New Marske8.1 
6742:48Iain Povey V50MNew Marske36.4 
6842:49Dale Hepples V40MScarborough6.6 
6943:04Matt Capsey V40MDarlington Tri/Darlington H6.8 
7043:07Paul Wilkin V45MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland8.5 
7143:14Shaun Purkiss-McEndoo V50MRichmond & Zetland8.5 
7243:17Darren Harrison SENMLoftus & Whitby23.3 
7343:29Gareth Foreman SENMHartlepool13.1 
7443:33David Aspin V45MNew Marske8.5 
7543:40Andy Marshall V45MLoftus & Whitby4.8 
7643:54Keith Galbraith V55MHartlepool11.7 
7744:01Darren Wright V35MQuakers6.7 
7844:10Harry Wilson U13MDarlington H4.5 
7944:13Finlay Pennington SENMStockton Striders8.2 
8044:16Paul Smith V55MLoftus & Whitby13.3 
8144:16Douglas HowarthV50MNorth York Moors A.C.  
8244:17Ian Morris V40MDarlington H11.0 
8344:27David Todd V45MQuakers10.6 
8444:32Gary Beard V50MLoftus & Whitby15.6 
8544:38Steven SmallV40MM'bro & Cleve Harriers  
8645:02Trevor Baker V50MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland/North East Vets10.6 
8745:17Ronald Read V50MDarlington H12.9 
8845:30Robert Burn V60MThirsk & Sowerby9.2 
8945:30Alan Johnston V40MNew Marske26.1 
9046:09Miles Robson V40MLoftus & Whitby25.9 
9146:18Keith Bindoff V40MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland2.9 
9246:21Paul Atkinson V50MThirsk & Sowerby13.7 
9346:23Graham Park V50MQuakers12.6 
9446:23Martyn Coy V40MThirsk & Sowerby12.9 
9546:27Michael Kavanagh V55MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland18.0 
9646:34Ed GriffithsSENMQuakers Running Club  
9747:02Andrew LambV40MQuakers Running Club  
9847:06Michael Fawcett V50MStockton Striders9.3 
9947:16Laurence Everitt V55MNew Marske10.7 
10047:24Mark Malig V35MScarborough26.0 
10147:39Gary Dearlove V50MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)14.6 
10247:40Michael Lowther V50MThirsk & Sowerby17.8 
10347:59Ian ClydeV50MQuakers Running Club  
10448:05Scott Llewellyn V40MHartlepool30.8 
10548:11David Wallace V60MHartlepool8.6 
10648:26Andrew Vernon V35MQuakers7.4 
10748:44Daniel Stephen Granville SENMMiddlesbrough & Cleveland26.0 
10848:48Kenneth Stephenson V50MBillingham12.6 
10948:50Anthony Hodgson V40MStockton Striders21.3 
11048:53David Read V55MThirsk & Sowerby29.3 
11149:06Marc Davies V50MThirsk & Sowerby21.3 
11249:08Andrew Williamson V50MDarlington H27.2 
11349:20Jimmy O'Brien V55MLoftus & Whitby22.8 
11449:24Jim RobsonV55MNorth York Moors A.C.  
11549:30Nigel Shaw V55MHartlepool12.5 
11649:52Chris Furphy V50MStockton Striders19.5 
11749:59Steven Wilson SENMHartlepool31.2 
11850:01Andrew Johnston V45MStockton Striders13.0 
11950:05Graham Robinson V60MThirsk & Sowerby23.6 
12050:12Paul Chapman V45MScarborough9.6 
12150:25David Horton V60MStockton Striders14.3 
12250:31Carl Marchant V55MHartlepool12.1 
12350:37Jason Pattison V40MStockton Striders8.7 
12450:38David Robinson V45MNorth York Moors12.3 
12550:44Paul Roberts V50MQuakers14.4 
12650:59Neil Embleton V40MDarlington H22.2 
12751:07David Learoyd V60MNew Marske20.9 
12852:31Andy Butcher V50MThirsk & Sowerby11.9 
12953:03John McGrathV40MDarlington Tri Club  
13054:09Samuel Johnston U23MStockton Striders6.7 
13154:37Olly Moore V40MQuakers29.6 
13254:51Peter Johnson V60MHartlepool17.2 
13355:11Joseph SavveryV50MMidd (Mandale) A.C.  
13455:29David Ledgerwood V45MQuakers18.0 
13556:18Craig JeySENMThirsk & Sowerby Harr.  
13656:37Steven Booth V50MThirsk & Sowerby34.8 
13757:26Craig Anderson V40MRedcar20.9 
13858:02Den Dale V50MDarlington H19.4 
13960:39Duncan Fothergill V40MThirsk & Sowerby16.4 
14060:50Matt Jackson V45MQuakers23.5 
14161:15Joe StatonV55MStockton Striders A.C.  
14262:51Dean PhillipsSENMStockton Striders A.C.  
14365:04Lee Morris V40MQuakers24.9 
 
5.3KXC U17M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
119:10Jake Stephenson U17MRichmond & Zetland-1.6 
220:05Harry Robson U17MRichmond & Zetland12.4 
320:31Thomas Aspin U17MNew Marske0.8 
420:54Adam Walker U17MRichmond & Zetland19.6 
521:56Ben Palmer U17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)-0.2 
622:22Scott Mann U17MNew Marske19.3 
723:18Bradley O'DonoghueU17MH'Pool Burn Road  
824:09Josh SmithU17MRichmond & Zet. Harr.  
924:10Callum Downing U17MBillingham27.3 
1027:48Daniel Kell U17MBillingham20.4 
1135:19James Martin U17MBillingham26.5 
 
4.2KXC U15M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
113:57Daniel Currie U15MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)-0.1 
214:15Daniel Payne U15MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)-1.7 
314:23Daniel Gunn U15MNew Marske6.0 
415:05Christian Mummert U15MScarborough4.3 
515:14Will Smith U15MRichmond & Zetland16.4 
615:31James Roberts U15MDarlington H8.8 
715:57Matthew Lambert U15MRichmond & Zetland0.8 
816:09Harry Butterworth U15MScarborough3.7 
916:31Sam Kettlewell U15MRichmond & Zetland7.4 
1016:39Liam Brittle U15MDarlington H3.6 
1116:47Thomas Bytheway U15MAllerton Junior16.1 
1216:50Joseph Leather U15MLoftus & Whitby8.3 
1317:34Lewis Moore U15MRichmond & Zetland8.1 
1417:49Matthew Somers U15MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)5.6 
1518:11Ralph Chisholm U15MRichmond & Zetland20.9 
1618:31Holden Outhwaite U15MAllerton Junior2.2 
1721:25Mackenzie Monteith U15MRichmond & Zetland35.6 
1823:49Tyler Harcourt U15MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)28.3 
 
3.3KXC U13M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
112:54James Hughes U13MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4.8 
213:05Matthew Walters U13MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)15.3 
313:06Alexander Main U13MBillingham6.0 
413:09Rohan Teasdale U13MBillingham2.8 
513:20Harry Wilson U13MDarlington H4.5 
613:42Benjamin Johnson U13MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4.2 
714:02Charlie Stephenson U13MRichmond & Zetland-1.4 
814:02Joshua Hammett U13MRichmond & Zetland2.5 
914:20Daniel Francis U13MRichmond & Zetland3.5 
1014:22Ben Hodgson U13MBillingham1.4 
1115:00Alan Edwards U13MBillingham5.9 
1215:06Nathan Nicholson U13MBillingham4.7 
1315:13Thomas Halton U13MNew Marske8.8 
1415:32Dylan Appleby U13MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)15.8 
1515:49Curtis Johnson U13MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)20.4 
1616:24Aidan Garcia U13MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)23.1 
1716:39Alexander Chisholm U13MRichmond & Zetland29.8 
1818:25Lucas Holmes U13MRichmond & Zetland24.2 
 
1.2KXC U11M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
15:28Jack FarrellU11MNew Marske Harriers  
25:42Fraser AllanU11MMarsh House Harriers  
35:44Caleb Stanley U11MAllerton Junior8.0 
45:45Mathys Pappo U11MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)27.3 
55:46Aiden Colmer U11MNew Marske6.8 
65:50Jacob Rutter U13MDarlington H27.6 
75:51Henry Kirkbride U11MAllerton Junior18.2 
85:57Jace VickersU11MMidd (Mandale) A.C.  
96:00Harry Bell U11MAllerton Junior19.3 
106:01Christy O'HareU11MMidd (Mandale) A.C.  
116:14Matthew PittamU11MAllerton Junior A.C.  
126:16Charlie Spence U11MRichmond & Zetland32.1 
136:17Gabriel Cassidy U11MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)35.2 
146:18Jamie MainU11MMarsh House Harriers  
156:23Ted BarnbrookU11MAllerton Junior A.C.  
166:24Nathan Marshall U11MNew Marske16.3 
176:27Charlie Hepples U11MScarborough30.9 
186:30Adam MicklinU11MNew Marske Harriers  
196:36Dante Evans U11MNew Marske25.5 
206:38Thomas Smith U11MRichmond & Zetland37.5 
216:41Dylan Welburn U11MAllerton Junior29.3 
226:48Aidan LeahyU11MAllerton Junior A.C.  
236:58Thomas GreerU11MRichmond & Zet. Harr.  
247:01Riley McElvaney U11WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)18.2 
257:03Joseph PhillipsU11MMidd (Mandale) A.C.  
267:16James AllanU11MMarsh House Harriers  
278:44Harrison McElvaneyU11MMidd (Mandale) A.C.  
5.3KXC M65
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
123:49John Spraggett V65MNew Marske12.2 
226:24Ian Crane V65MThirsk & Sowerby20.7 
327:16David Clouston V65MHartlepool20.7 
428:19Derek Casson V65MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland19.4 
528:46Danny Gordon V70MQuakers19.3 
631:17Ian Barnes V80MDarlington H/VAA North East22.8 
731:18Patrick Parks V65MRedcar21.5 
838:46Ian Codling V75MThirsk & Sowerby31.8 
939:03Ray Todd V80MAycliffe33.1 
5.3KXC SW
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
120:12Michelle Hood V35WGateshead/Richmond & Zetland9.9 
220:20Amy Foster U20WTeesdale17.6 
320:35Jo Adams SENWRichmond & Zetland/North Texas4.6 
420:39Lucy-Erin Hunter U17WDarlington H3.1 
521:00Michelle Dorrington SENWHedge End11.8 
621:06Rosie Adams SENWRichmond & Zetland/Leeds Beckett Uni13.9 
721:25Sharon Bulman V40WNew Marske6.8 
821:32Maddy Mastrolonardo U17WLoftus & Whitby5.1 
921:36Jacqueline Keavney V50WRichmond & Zetland19.6 
1021:37Rebecca Simpson V35WSwaledale/Richmond & Zetland10.7 
1121:39Eli Barnbrook U17WNew Marske6.8 
1221:43Kath Aspin V45WNew Marske9.2 
1321:51Angharad Owen SENWLoftus & Whitby11.7 
1421:59Louise Trainor V45WQuakers9.7 
1522:00Bethany Brown U23WMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Loughborough Students13.9 
1622:06Sue Phillips V50WDarlington H11.7 
1722:10Amy Etherington U23WDurham/Sunderland Uni7.3 
1822:24Linda Noble V50WDarlington H9.7 
1922:26Molly Shaw U17WNew Marske6.3 
2022:33Sacha Butterworth U17WScarborough22.7 
2123:27Stephanie StephensonV40WRichmond & Zet. Harr.  
2223:34Nikola Carr SENWScarborough14.3 
2323:36Katie Noble U17WDarlington H28.8 
2423:39Alice Knight U17WBillingham18.2 
Page: 1 2