North Yorkshire & South Durham League External Results
Whitby
23 Oct 16
9.3KXC 5.4KXC 4.2KXC 1.2KXC 3KXC ZXC 

Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
9.3KXC SM
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
130:26Mark Shaw U23MNew Marske-0.8 
230:54Gregory Jayasuriya SENMMiddlesbrough & Cleveland-4.7 
331:53Hassan Ben-Tiba U20MNew Marske1.9 
432:02Jay Ferns U20MLoftus & Whitby/Manchester Uni-3.9 
532:08Dean Newton U23MNew Marske-3.0 
632:25Adam Mitchell SENMMiddlesbrough (Mandale)-0.4 
732:53Reece Dalton U20MRipon/Richmond & Zetland-0.4 
833:01Michael Jefferies SENMBillingham/Richmond & Zetland/Sedgefield4.4 
933:02Russell Adams U23MTelford AC/Worthing4.8 
1033:04Paul White SENMMiddlesbrough (Mandale)15.1 
1133:04Rob Scott U23MRichmond & Zetland-2.7 
1233:21Richard Wade V35MAycliffe24.7 
1333:43Paul Lowe V35MDarlington H5.5 
1434:02Kabsay KidaneSENMDarlington Harriers  
1534:03Ian Robinson SENMHeaton1.4 
1634:08Tony Lambert V45MRichmond & Zetland3.3 
1734:19Christopher Rumsey SENMMiddlesbrough & Cleveland0.2 
1834:30Colin Taylor V40MDarlington H0.8 
1934:42Richard Darling V35MHartlepool0.3 
2034:58Luke Duffy U20MBillingham15.4 
2134:59Luke Hack U20MRichmond & Zetland3.1 
2235:02Etrem BthaneSENMDarlington Harriers  
2335:05Christian BrownSENMDarlington Tri Club  
2435:10Simon Bennett V35MHartlepool-1.1 
2535:20Paul Darroch SENMNorth York Moors-0.8 
2635:35Fergus Campbell V45MHeadington0.8 
2735:53Shaun O'Grady V40MNew Marske/Loftus & Whitby12.3 
2835:54Andrew Minister V40MHartlepool/Durham Fell Runners4.0 
2935:55Anthony Oliver V45MHartlepool6.1 
3035:58Marc Ellis V40MQuakers2.7 
3136:02James Wilkinson SENMMiddlesbrough & Cleveland0.6 
3236:02Kyle Cook U23MQuakers11.9 
3336:12Lee davisSENMRichmond & Zet Harr  
3436:14Vaughan Godber V45MHartlepool10.2 
3536:14Simon Clements V35MNew Marske5.0 
3636:35Ken Harker V45MRichmond & Zetland/VAA North East2.8 
3736:35Simon Rogers V45MDarlington H3.2 
3836:37Steve Hardy V40MLoftus & Whitby5.0 
3936:50Clive Thornton V50MNew Marske3.7 
4036:57Philip Teece V55MDarlington H6.5 
4137:02James Fishburn SENMBillingham1.5 
4237:02Jonathan Skidmore V40MNorth York Moors3.9 
4337:05Brian Derek Casson V40MThe Sixth Dimension/Middlesbrough & Cleveland14.2 
4437:08Jack Hustwitt U23MNorth York Moors1.3 
4537:16Lewis Holloway V45MBeverley2.2 
4637:18Simon Rutherford V35MDarlington H38.7 
4737:22Steven Smith SENMNorth York Moors10.7 
4837:27Paul McGough V40MNorth York Moors3.0 
4937:30Shaun Marshall SENMDarlington H1.8 
5037:31Adam Poole V40MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland3.2 
5137:33Paul Stephenson V45MHartlepool5.4 
5237:34Matthew Frost U23MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland4.5 
5337:36Laurence Corbett V45MRichmond & Zetland5.3 
5437:38Barry Talman V40MDarlington H3.1 
5537:40John Davis V40MHartlepool9.8 
5637:43Brian Martin V60MQuakers5.1 
5737:45Matthew BowmanSENMMarsh House Harriers  
5837:53Gary Dack V50MBillingham4.6 
5938:00Craig Allen SENMMiddlesbrough & Cleveland6.5 
6038:07Richard Fawcett V35MNorth York Moors6.9 
6138:17Gordon Baird V55MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland6.6 
6238:18Joe Blackett V50MNorth York Moors/Dark Peak4.9 
6338:18Paul Johnson V45MStockton Striders3.4 
6438:32James Greer U20MRichmond & Zetland17.2 
6538:34Chris Jefferies V40MBillingham4.3 
6638:37Paul Helliwell V45MDarlington H13.2 
6738:40Paul Chow V40MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland2.4 
6838:44Michael Burke SENMStockton Striders4.6 
6938:54Steve SadlerSENMRichmond & Zet Harr  
7039:00Martin CooperSENMH'Pool Burn Road  
7139:04Shaun Purkiss-McEndoo V50MRichmond & Zetland8.5 
7239:05David HughesSENMNorth York Moors AC  
7339:07Paul Garrens V40MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland4.0 
7439:09David Mulholland V35MBillingham10.0 
7539:15Rob Williamson V50MLoftus & Whitby/North East Vets7.8 
7639:19Bryan Saysell V50MNorth York Moors/North East Vets17.6 
7739:20Darren HarrisonSENMLoftus & Whitby AC  
7839:38Curtis Arnott U23MBeverley8.1 
7939:52Andrew Park V35MDarlington H19.7 
8039:56Neil Youngson V35MNew Marske5.3 
8139:57Peter Milburn V55MAycliffe6.9 
8239:59Paul Wildmore V35MNorth York Moors21.3 
8340:03Tom Herbert V40MLoftus & Whitby/New Marske8.1 
8440:07Richard AtkinsSENMNorth York Moors AC  
8540:09Patrick TraylorSENMM'bro & Cleve Harriers  
8640:11David TomlinsonSENMDarlington Harriers  
8740:13Mark EvansSENMM'bro & Cleve Harriers  
8840:17Andy Marshall V45MLoftus & Whitby4.8 
8940:19Ken Wood V35MThirsk & Sowerby6.2 
9040:22Robert James Dent V35MQuakers5.2 
9140:38David Todd V45MQuakers10.6 
9240:51Mark Jackson V35MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland/Redcar4.0 
9341:04David Ainsley V45MNorth York Moors6.4 
9441:09Ronnie ReadSENMDarlington Harriers  
9541:11Graham Jones V45MHartlepool5.6 
9641:21Dale Hepples V40MScarborough6.6 
9741:21Gary Read V35MQuakers9.0 
9841:34Mark Geldard V40MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland4.8 
9941:53Brian Laverick V50MNorth York Moors5.8 
10041:54Graham Atkins V50MAycliffe19.0 
10142:00Barry Bell V45MDarlington H10.4 
10242:18Ian Cook V55MHartlepool10.9 
10342:19Finlay PenningtonSENMStockton Striders AC  
10442:20Richard Keenlyside V40MNorth York Moors7.2 
10542:21Jonathan GraySENMDarlington Harriers  
10642:26Chris Ellis V55MLoftus & Whitby28.2 
10742:29Andy Hayes V35MStockton Striders11.2 
10842:30Nigel Barnbrook V55MMiddlesbrough & Cleveland9.6 
10942:42Trevor BakerSENMM'bro & Cleve Harriers  
11042:48Gary Beard V50MLoftus & Whitby15.6 
11142:53Michael Parry SENMQuakers13.0 
11242:55Steven SmallSENMM'bro & Cleve Harriers  
11342:57Michael GoodSENMM'bro & Cleve Harriers  
11442:57Phil Rutter V50MQuakers10.3 
11543:01Paul WilkinSENMM'bro & Cleve Harriers  
11643:11Ian Morris V40MDarlington H11.0 
11743:12Mark Brown V40MNorth York Moors10.0 
11843:13Paul Smith V55MLoftus & Whitby13.3 
11943:20Paul EdwardsSENMMarsh House Harriers  
12043:28Michael Kay SENMQuakers30.7 
12143:33Michael Sangster V35MDarlington H19.3 
12243:43Richard Hambly V50MHartlepool12.1 
12343:46Paul Gamble V40MNorth York Moors11.8 
12443:50David Aspin V45MNew Marske8.5 
12543:54Richard John Bowes V35MDarlington H10.7 
12643:58Simon LawlerSENMH'Pool Burn Road  
12744:03Graham RobinsonSENMThirsk & Sowerby Harr  
12844:06Andrew BateSENMH'Pool Burn Road  
12944:09Jamie Baldasera SENMDarlington H19.2 
13044:11Darren Stockdale V35MDarlington H13.4 
13144:21Graham Garvey V40MDarlington H9.6 
13244:26Steve WilsonSENMH'Pool Burn Road  
13344:35Dean Law V40MNorth York Moors9.9 
13444:40Kevin Bond V40MRichmond & Zetland7.3 
13544:45Robert Poynter V40MNorth York Moors22.2 
13645:02Paul Bainbridge V50MNorth York Moors12.6 
13745:05Graham Park V50MQuakers12.6 
13845:09David Wallace V60MHartlepool8.6 
13945:09Dave Blewitt V50MAycliffe12.2 
14045:13John K Mansfield V45MHartlepool21.3 
14145:14Keith Galbraith V55MHartlepool11.7 
14245:15Paul BakerSENMM'bro & Cleve Harriers  
14345:24Mark MaligSENMScarborough AC  
14445:24Andrew Glencross V45MDarlington H13.6 
14545:40James BateSENMH'Pool Burn Road  
14645:48Billy Harris V50MQuakers9.1 
14745:51Eddie Griffiths SENMQuakers43.1 
14846:03Keith BindoffSENMM'bro & Cleve Harriers  
14946:05Sean Connolly U20MDarlington H11.3 
15046:37Nigel Shaw V55MHartlepool12.5 
15146:45Jimmy O'Brien V55MLoftus & Whitby22.8 
15246:47Stephen Moore V40MQuakers18.7 
15346:57David Aiken V35MDarlington H5.6 
15447:10David RalphSENMDarlington Harriers  
15547:13Graeme Surtees V50MHartlepool14.0 
15647:14Ian Brown V50MDarlington H11.7 
15747:15David Robinson V45MNorth York Moors12.0 
15847:17Laurence Everitt V55MNew Marske10.7 
15947:19GAry SivillsSENMNew Marske Harriers  
16047:24Ian ClydeSENMQuakers Running Club  
16147:32Neil Addyman SENMDarlington H21.1 
16247:39Mark Tallon SENMDarlington H12.4 
16347:42Tom CarringtonSENMScarborough AC  
16448:12Jim RobsonSENMNorth York Moors AC  
16548:13David Whittle V55MQuakers10.4 
16648:18Neil Sergeant V60MBeverley17.3 
16748:21David Learoyd V60MNew Marske20.9 
16848:33Chris FurphySENMStockton Striders AC  
16948:34Paul Roberts V50MQuakers14.4 
17049:18Jason Pattison V40MStockton Striders8.7 
17149:18Chris OxleySENMStockton Striders AC  
17249:29Olly Moore V40MQuakers29.6 
17350:18Paul Chapman V45MScarborough9.6 
17451:15Peter Johnson V60MHartlepool17.2 
17551:31Andrew Dixon V35MQuakers11.1 
17652:08David Whittle V55MQuakers10.4 
17752:42Ian ThreadkellSENMDarlington Harriers  
17853:42David Ledgerwood V45MQuakers18.0 
17955:27David Paver V60MCity of York19.5 
18056:35Joel StatonSENMStockton Striders AC  
18156:37Jeff Marriott V55MQuakers18.7 
18257:14Jamie PrattSENMQuakers Running Club  
18357:29Dean PhillipsSENMStockton Striders AC  
 
5.4KXC U17M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
119:59Ben Bergstrand U17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)-2.4 
220:29Ben Palmer U17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)-0.2 
320:48Jake Stephenson U17MRichmond & Zetland-1.6 
421:23Harry Robson U17MRichmond & Zetland12.4 
521:51James Somers U17MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)13.5 
621:57Adam Walker U17MRichmond & Zetland19.6 
723:02Taylor Arnott U17MBeverley14.3 
823:28Thomas Aspin U17MNew Marske0.8 
923:34Aaron KingU17MDarlington Harriers  
1023:47Jonathan Dennison U17MBeverley10.9 
1124:00Greg JacksonU17MBeverley AC  
1224:46Sam Clapton U17MScarborough37.6 
1324:49Callum Downing U17MBillingham27.3 
1426:02Bradley O'DonoghueU17MH'Pool Burn Road  
1527:08Josh SmithU17MRichmond & Zet Harr  
1634:27James Martin U17MBillingham26.5 
1739:51Jamie PattisonU17MMarsh House Harriers  
 
4.2KXC U15M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
112:37Archie Lowe U15MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)-3.4 
212:49Daniel Gunn U15MNew Marske6.0 
313:13Christian Mummert U15MScarborough4.3 
413:56James Roberts U15MDarlington H8.8 
514:06George Veitch U15MRichmond & Zetland30.6 
614:09Matthew Lambert U15MRichmond & Zetland0.8 
714:28Liam Brittle U15MDarlington H3.6 
814:44Dylan Soley U15MRichmond & Zetland6.7 
914:52Joseph LeatherU15MLoftus & Whitby AC  
1014:57sam KettlewellU15MRichmond & Zet Harr  
1114:57Harry Butterworth U15MScarborough3.7 
1215:07Will Smith U15MRichmond & Zetland16.4 
1315:15Owen RobsonU15MLoftus & Whitby AC  
1415:30Tom Finney U15MDarlington H14.2 
1515:50Matthew Somers U15MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)5.6 
1615:51Ralph Chisholm U15MRichmond & Zetland20.9 
1716:44Lewis Moore U15MRichmond & Zetland8.1 
1817:49Aidan Glover U15MBeverley14.5 
1918:25Mackenzie MonteithU15MRichmond & Zet Harr  
 
1.2KXC U11M
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
14:36Sam Archer U11MAllerton Junior11.4 
24:42Jack FarrellU11MNew Marske Harriers  
34:57Mathys Pappo U11MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)27.3 
45:02Noah Welford U13MAllerton Junior35.5 
55:05Joel HarbridgeU11MBeverley AC  
65:06Matthew Pittam U11MAllerton Junior31.7 
75:11Jake VickersU11MH'Pool Burn Road  
85:11Nathan Marshall U11MNew Marske16.3 
95:16Aiden Colmer U11MNew Marske6.8 
105:27Charlie Hepples U11MScarborough30.9 
115:29Thomas SmithU11MRichmond & Zet Harr  
125:33Riley McElvaneyU11MMidd (Mandale) AC  
135:33Oliver Middleton U13MAllerton Junior40.1 
145:39Thomas GrayU11MLoftus & Whitby AC  
155:44Rhomas GreerU11MRichmond & Zet Harr  
165:52Lucas ApplebyU11MMidd (Mandale) AC  
5.4KXC SW
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
121:37Jo Adams SENWRichmond & Zetland/North Texas4.6 
222:17Hollie Elliott U20WMiddlesbrough & Cleveland13.9 
322:20Becky Briggs U17WBeverley0.8 
422:40Emma Clapton U20WScarborough21.4 
522:47Maddy Mastrolonardo U17WLoftus & Whitby5.1 
622:55Dawn Richardson V40WQuakers5.0 
723:03Becky Mills U23WScarborough22.6 
823:05Louise Talman V35WDarlington H4.6 
923:13Rosie Adams SENWRichmond & Zetland/Leeds Beckett Uni13.9 
1023:16Michelle Dorrington SENWHedge End11.8 
1123:31Eli Barnbrook U17WNew Marske6.8 
1223:48Natalie Curgenven V35WDarlington H7.2 
1323:49Kath Aspin V45WNew Marske9.2 
1423:58Linda Noble V50WDarlington H9.7 
1524:00Jacqueline Keavney V50WRichmond & Zetland19.6 
Page: 1 2