Grand Prix Express North Wales Senior League External Results
Shrewsbury
14 Jan 17
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
131:21   Callum Rowlinson SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni-3.6 
231:23   Paul Jones V45MOswestry/Unattached/Mercia Fell-1.5 
331:35   Brett Edwards V35MShrewsbury7.6 
431:36   Gareth Williams SENMDeestriders RC-0.2 
532:14   Przemyslaw Tomczak U23MBuckley RC4.0 
632:34   Tomos Roberts SENMMeirionnydd-2.3 
732:39   James Hickinbottom SENMShrewsbury-0.6 
832:54   Stephen Corbishley SENMRossendale-0.8 
933:09   Simon Cole V35MGOG Tri-0.3 
1033:10   Elliot Cox SENMBuckley RC-0.1 
1133:13   Peter Middleton V35MShrewsbury0.3 
1233:29   Gabe Morris SENMShrewsbury-0.1 
1333:30   Dave Alexander V45MWest Cheshire1.4 
1433:33   Jez Brown V40MBuckley RC-0.1 
1533:35   Simon Adney V35MMercia Fell5.8 
1633:37   Steve Waters SENMShrewsbury0.8 
1734:00   Connor Middleton U23MShrewsbury1.5 
1834:01   Peter Butler SENMOswestry1.4 
1934:13   Tanguy Chassard U20MWrexham10.5 
2034:31   Morgan MitchenSENMAberystwyth Uni  
2134:57   Andrew Bromley SENMDeeside AAC/Prestatyn-0.9 
2235:03   Eric Campbell V50MBuckley RC10.4 
2335:08   Simon BerkleyV40MOswestry Olympians  
2435:18   Peter Taylor V40MTattenhall6.1 
2535:22   Adam Roberts SENMShrewsbury1.6 
2635:23   Tom HeardSENMOswestry Olympians  
2735:26   Tim Tansley V40MOswestry/OO Tri (Oswestry Olympians)3.9 
2835:30   Tristan Evans SENMMeirionnydd4.3 
2935:34   Matt Guilder SENMShrewsbury0.7 
3035:41   Simon Roberts V45MBuckley RC4.0 
3135:49   Kevin Francis V50MShrewsbury2.6 
3236:05   Pete JonesV40MOswestry Olympians  
3336:15   Tom RooSENMShrewsbury AC  
3436:15   Sion WilliamsU20MGOG Tri Club  
3536:16   Eddie DaviesV45MBuckley Runners  
3636:17   Shaun Hughes U23MDenbigh0.8 
3736:19   Chris Callaghan V35MBuckley RC1.8 
3836:20   Robert Sharam V40MWhitchurch8.0 
3936:29   Jonathan Ryan SENMAberystwyth/UW Aberystwyth14.5 
4036:34   Malcolm Davies V35MRhedwyr Hebog14.1 
4136:40   Darrell Davies SENMPrestatyn9.4 
4236:45   Russell Owen V55MEryri6.0 
4336:46   Craig Lammas V40MOswestry13.4 
4437:01   David White SENMBuckley RC1.5 
4537:15   Andrew Clague V45MWest Cheshire3.1 
4637:27   Ryan Morrison V35MBuckley RC4.4 
4737:31   Sean Hickey V40MShrewsbury31.5 
4837:32   Geran Hughes V50MGOG Tri/Welsh Masters6.5 
4937:32   Tim Gears V40MOswestry14.9 
5037:39   Emlyn Owen V40MEryri7.7 
5137:40   Brian Rothera V45MOswestry7.5 
5237:45   Glen Price V40MDenbigh10.5 
5337:54   Ian Lowe V45MOswestry4.4 
5437:59   Richard WatsonSENMColwyn Bay  
5538:02   Simon Ellis V50MTattenhall9.4 
5638:04   Joe WelchSENMNantglyn  
5738:06   Twm Morgan SENMRhedwyr Hebog10.4 
5838:08   Darren Mitchelmore V50MShrewsbury16.9 
5938:17   Richard Jones V50MShrewsbury5.4 
6038:19   Arwel Lewis V55MEryri6.3 
6138:29   Haydn Jones V55MShrewsbury6.6 
6238:32   Jeremy RandallV50MMeirionnydd  
6338:51   Leon Travis James Bagnall U20MPrestatyn2.2 
6438:51   Graham Jones V60MShrewsbury7.7 
6538:59   Dean Richards SENMWhitchurch5.8 
6639:05   Nick D Thomas V50MTelford AC6.7 
6739:17   Ben Carter V40MWrekin5.2 
6839:27   Tom JonesSENMDenbigh Harriers  
6939:31   Russ Godwin V50MColwyn Bay9.5 
7039:32   Stephen Eardley V45MColwyn Bay14.5 
7139:33   David Baugh V55MDenbigh7.4 
7239:34   David Griffith V40MGOG Tri10.5 
7339:35   Andrew Williams V45MGOG Tri8.3 
7439:36   James RigbyU20MBangor Uni  
7539:37   Simon Roxburgh V40MGOG Tri15.8 
7639:39   Dave Leonard V40MWrekin7.3 
7739:41   Stephen Roberts V60MOswestry8.5 
7839:41   Tony DavenportV45MPrestatyn  
7939:42   Simon Phillips V45MWhitchurch8.4 
8039:45   Rob Alexander SENMPrestatyn4.0 
8139:47   Pete Savill V60MShrewsbury9.1 
8239:48   Andrew Heath V45MWhitchurch14.4 
8339:56   Andy PritchardV40MBuckley Runners  
8440:00   Owen Conry V50MDenbigh19.8 
8540:09   Phil Goodwin V35MWrekin8.0 
8640:16   Karl Williams V45MBuckley RC6.2 
8740:28   Jared Roberts SENMColwyn Bay11.2 
8840:31   Steffan Evans V35MEryri9.2 
8940:42   George Nixon V60MPrestatyn7.8 
9041:14   Chris Wakeman V55MShrewsbury8.3 
9141:24   Ian Bayliss V55MBuckley RC11.9 
9241:35   Matthew Smith SENMPrestatyn4.7 
9341:46   Steffan Owen V35MMeirionnydd17.6 
9441:50   Paul SandersSENMGOG Tri Club  
9541:55   Will ChambersSENMBangor Uni  
9642:06   Benjamin Harrison U20MPrestatyn10.9 
9742:10   Neal Jones SENMColwyn Bay9.1 
9842:12   Darren Owen-Jones V45MWrekin6.7 
9942:13   Tony Benton V55MDenbigh10.2 
10042:25   Gareth Houghton V40MBuckley RC8.1 
10142:27   Gareth Bailey SENMPrestatyn14.3 
10242:32   Andrew Lewis V60MShrewsbury10.9 
10342:41   Dave Boothroyd V50MBuckley RC11.8 
10442:45   Huw Lewis V55MBuckley RC9.5 
10543:20   An OtherSENM   
10643:20   Richard Smith V45MGOG Tri16.7 
10743:33   Thomas Reeves U23MUW Aberystwyth/Aberystwyth University18.8 
10843:34   Fred Jones V60MDenbigh13.2 
10943:43   Martin Durrant V55MTattenhall12.5 
11043:46   Arfon Hughes V45MMeirionnydd9.3 
11143:46   Desmond Davies V55MPrestatyn13.9 
11244:12   Peter Sussex V50MWrexham8.5 
11344:30   Nicholas Wood SENMPrestatyn19.1 
11444:43   Kevin Challinor V55MDeeside AAC10.2 
11544:50   Charlie Peter Eldred V50MTattenhall20.0 
11644:55   James Harwood V40MEryri6.2 
11744:58   Gerwyn LloydSENMNantglyn  
11845:01   Mark Goodridge V50MWrekin11.4 
11945:22   Peter Rooney V50MDeestriders RC21.9 
12045:32   Paul Quinn V45MBuckley RC21.5 
12145:42   Huw Parry V40MGOG Tri29.0 
12246:00   Richard House-Goodwin V45MColwyn Bay19.4 
12346:19   Jonathan Morgan V60MWhitchurch15.2 
12446:28   David Geraint Roderick V65MDeeside AAC13.3 
12546:55   Eyrwyn EdwardsV60MEryri Harriers  
12647:02   Wyn Roberts V40MPrestatyn13.8 
12747:27   Mike AustinV40MBuckley Runners  
12848:00   Arwel Jones V55MPrestatyn12.1 
12948:03   Steve L JonesV60MEryri Harriers  
13048:05   Mike DavisV65MPrestatyn  
13148:09   Rowland Sharp V55MRhedwyr Hebog13.1 
13248:18   Mike WhitesideV65MTattenhall  
13349:09   Simon Blain V35MGOG Tri14.1 
13449:44   Daron Fincham V55MTelford AC22.3 
13550:06   Charles Ashley V55MWrexham15.6 
13650:27   Phil Walker V65MWrexham15.3 
13750:37   Alan French V60MWrexham15.4 
13852:25   Ken Robbins V65MWhitchurch24.1 
13954:13   Michael Whitehead V50MTelford AC23.9 
14055:53   James Rainbow V35MWhitchurch17.9 
14156:32   Robert Mackey V65MBuckley RC28.7 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
121:49   Ethan Ackroyd U17MDeeside AAC-0.7 
222:38   Owen Hibbert U17MDeeside AAC-1.8 
323:15   Ifan Oldfield U17MWrexham10.4 
425:44   Adam Tatton U17MTelford AC6.9 
ZXC M70
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
131:00   John Morris V70MBuckley RC16.8 
232:29   Emyr Davies V70MRhedwyr Hebog13.1 
333:10   Steven Hatfield V70MPrestatyn20.5 
434:00   Arthur Egan V70MWrexham30.5 
539:03   Jack Thomas V75MBuckley RC19.7 
650:11   Peter Norman V75MWrexham28.1 
750:57   John Tipping V75MWrexham29.2 
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
124:04   Alison Lavender SENWOswestry/Loughborough Students2.5 
224:19   Zoe Barber U23WYate/Shrewsbury/Keele Uni14.2 
324:38   Sara Willhoit SENWShrewsbury3.8 
424:51   Michelle Clarke V40WTelford AC/Midland Masters4.3 
525:13   Amie Bagnall U23WPrestatyn3.6 
625:14   Andrea Rowlands V40WEryri5.0 
725:23   Olivia Mann U20WShrewsbury10.3 
825:34   Georgina Ross V40WTattenhall18.3 
925:41   Anest Muller V35WWest Cheshire9.2 
1026:00   Charlotte Jones V35WOswestry6.1 
1126:07   Melissa Mann U20WShrewsbury17.8 
1226:15   Lucy WilliamsonU20WBangor Uni  
1326:17   Lauren Morley SENWShrewsbury7.9 
1426:25   May DaviesU17WOswestry Olympians  
1526:27   Ceri Diss V50WDenbigh17.7 
1626:32   Rachel Coupe V45WTelford AC/Midland Masters5.3 
1726:54   Tammy Lewis-Jones V45WEryri11.5 
1826:59   Vivian McConnell V60WOswestry17.2 
1927:05   Rebecca Moseley U23WShrewsbury20.4 
2027:23   Rhiannon Kamink U20WColwyn Bay8.4 
2127:27   Heddearen DanielSENWAberystwyth Uni  
2227:36   Hazel EvansV35WBuckley Runners  
2327:46   Megan Hughes V40WEryri10.6 
2427:47   Becki LawSENWEryri Harriers  
2527:54   Eleanor Robinson V40WWest Cheshire8.6 
2628:03   Tracey Williams V50WDenbigh22.5 
2728:06   Helen Blair V45WEryri11.4 
2828:14   Ellie WilliamsU17WWrexham AC  
2928:19   Helen MacArthur V45WGOG Tri16.0 
3028:21   Deborah Millington V45WWrekin7.0 
3128:23   Jenny DaviesV50WOswestry Olympians  
3228:47   Emma Collins V50WDenbigh/Welsh Masters9.6 
3328:55   Jacqui Gears V40WOswestry14.2 
3429:01   Alison Tickner V45WOswestry23.0 
3529:14   Christine Symms V35WWrekin16.4 
3629:23   Allison Reid V40WPrestatyn13.1 
3729:35   Louisa Williams V35WOswestry17.5 
3829:40   Ann KaminkV50WColwyn Bay  
3929:43   Linda Jones V50WWrexham14.1 
4029:51   Yvonne Hill V50WOswestry13.5 
4130:01   Gill Evans V55WShrewsbury12.9 
4230:05   Dawn UrquartV40WBuckley Runners  
4330:19   Katy Baugh SENWDenbigh12.6 
4430:25   Pamela Ackroyd V55WWest Cheshire16.7 
4530:31   Susie Hancock V55WOswestry16.6 
4630:39   Laurie Griffith V45WGOG Tri17.2 
4730:48   Tania Brandon V50WOswestry15.7 
4830:49   Jo GranfieldV50WWhitchurch Whippets  
4930:50   Margaret Ludden V55WBuckley RC/Welsh Masters13.7 
5030:54   Ellie Salisbury V55WEryri28.3 
5130:55   Emer Sandham V35WGOG Tri15.9 
5231:02   Jane Lindley V50WBuckley RC12.3 
5331:29   Victoria Cole V35WGOG Tri11.1 
5431:33   Megan Owen-Jones U20WWrekin18.4 
5531:44   Lisa Blagden V45WTelford AC16.1 
5631:50   Melanie Barker V40WTattenhall22.8 
5732:06   Julie Lloyd EvansV45WOswestry Olympians  
5832:19   Sue RodgersV55WPrestatyn  
5932:26   Alison Whitelaw V55WWrexham18.2 
6032:32   Christine Birch V65WAbergele/Welsh Masters15.3 
6132:43   Jude Hughes V40WOswestry15.0 
6232:45   Grace L Hart V45WTattenhall16.4 
6332:53   Sarah Greaves V60WOswestry34.0 
6432:59   Jo HoppsSENWPrestatyn  
6533:06   Briony Hibbert U23WDeeside AAC17.3 
6633:08   Nicola Tomlinson SENWGOG Tri20.2 
6733:39   Rachael Foster V45WWhitchurch17.5 
6833:47   Liz Park V40WChester TC/Oswestry21.4 
6933:54   Gabriella Waring V55WPrestatyn/Police26.0 
7033:55   Melanie Liu V35WWrexham25.6 
7134:14   Liz Rankin V40WWhitchurch15.7 
7234:45   Barbara Ward V60WOswestry21.1 
7334:54   Amanda Garner SENWBuckley RC19.2 
7435:04   Menai Baugh V55WDenbigh19.0 
7535:29   Ashling D HarrisonSENWOswestry Olympians  
7635:54   Fiona ChallenorV45WWhitchurch Whippets  
7736:57   Kelly Clarke V40WOswestry26.7 
7837:01   Viv Edwards V60WMenai23.1 
7937:49   Elizabeth Featherstone V45WWhitchurch17.6 
8038:16   Maggie OliverV65WEryri Harriers  
8138:38   Emma Latham V40WTattenhall25.8 
8238:40   Ceri Louise Crabbe V40WWrekin20.4 
8339:20   Brenda Jones V75WBro Dysynni26.4 
8439:30   Marie Thompson SENWWrekin26.1 
8540:29   Clare Manley V45WPrestatyn22.0 
8641:59   Emma Fairhurst V45WPrestatyn29.9 
8742:14   Lynn Norton V55WWhitchurch23.5 
8842:38   Yolanda Marconie NolanV65WBro Dysynni  
8943:13   Beverley Goodson V45WDeestriders RC26.4 
9044:55   Helen Robbins V65WWhitchurch35.7 
9145:27   Samantha Hall-Davies SENWWrekin27.0 
9247:44   Marjorie Griffiths V70WBro Dysynni29.4