Grand Prix Express North Wales Senior League External Results
Shrewsbury
14 Jan 17
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
131:21   Callum Rowlinson SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni-3.5 
231:23   Paul Jones V45MOswestry/Unattached/Mercia Fell-2.3 
331:35   Brett Edwards V35MShrewsbury5.0 
431:36   Gareth Williams SENMDeestriders RC-2.3 
532:14   Przemyslaw Tomczak U23MBuckley RC2.4 
632:34   Tomos Roberts SENMMeirionnydd-2.6 
732:39   James Hickinbottom SENMShrewsbury-0.8 
832:54   Stephen Corbishley SENMRossendale-1.4 
933:09   Simon Cole V35MGOG Tri-1.6 
1033:10   Elliot Cox SENMBuckley RC-0.8 
1133:13   Peter Middleton V35MShrewsbury0.7 
1233:29   Gabe Morris SENMShrewsbury0.3 
1333:30   Dave Alexander V45MWest Cheshire2.1 
1433:33   Jez Brown V40MBuckley RC0.0 
1533:35   Simon Adney V35MMercia Fell3.8 
1633:37   Steve Waters SENMShrewsbury1.7 
1734:00   Connor Middleton U23MShrewsbury1.5 
1834:01   Peter Butler SENMOswestry0.1 
1934:13   Tanguy Chassard U20MWrexham7.7 
2034:31   Morgan MitchenSENMAberystwyth Uni  
2134:57   Andrew Bromley SENMDeeside AAC/Prestatyn-0.1 
2235:03   Eric Campbell V50MBuckley RC8.0 
2335:08   Simon BerkleyV40MOswestry Olympians  
2435:18   Peter Taylor V40MTattenhall3.6 
2535:22   Adam Roberts SENMShrewsbury1.5 
2635:23   Tom HeardSENMOswestry Olympians  
2735:26   Tim Tansley V40MOswestry/OO Tri (Oswestry Olympians)4.7 
2835:30   Tristan Evans SENMMeirionnydd2.6 
2935:34   Matt Guilder SENMShrewsbury1.4 
3035:41   Simon Roberts V45MBuckley RC2.2 
3135:49   Kevin Francis V50MShrewsbury3.4 
3236:05   Pete JonesV40MOswestry Olympians  
3336:15   Tom RooSENMShrewsbury AC  
3436:15   Sion WilliamsU20MGOG Tri Club  
3536:16   Eddie DaviesV45MBuckley Runners  
3636:17   Shaun Hughes U23MDenbigh0.3 
3736:19   Chris Callaghan V35MBuckley RC1.5 
3836:20   Robert Sharam V40MWhitchurch6.0 
3936:29   Jonathan Ryan SENMAberystwyth/UW Aberystwyth11.9 
4036:34   Malcolm Davies V35MRhedwyr Hebog11.3 
4136:40   Darrell Davies SENMPrestatyn6.7 
4236:45   Russell Owen V55MEryri4.7 
4336:46   Craig Lammas V40MOswestry11.0 
4437:01   David White SENMBuckley RC1.4 
4537:15   Andrew Clague V45MWest Cheshire2.6 
4637:27   Ryan Morrison V35MBuckley RC3.3 
4737:31   Sean Hickey V40MShrewsbury31.0 
4837:32   Geran Hughes V50MGOG Tri/Welsh Masters4.8 
4937:32   Tim Gears V40MOswestry12.1 
5037:39   Emlyn Owen V40MEryri4.9 
5137:40   Brian Rothera V45MOswestry8.7 
5237:45   Glen Price V40MDenbigh9.0 
5337:54   Ian Lowe V45MOswestry6.6 
5437:59   Richard WatsonSENMColwyn Bay  
5538:02   Simon Ellis V50MTattenhall16.0 
5638:04   Joe WelchSENMNantglyn  
5738:06   Twm Morgan SENMRhedwyr Hebog9.4 
5838:08   Darren Mitchelmore V50MShrewsbury14.1 
5938:17   Richard Jones V50MShrewsbury5.0 
6038:19   Arwel Lewis V55MEryri6.0 
6138:29   Haydn Jones V55MShrewsbury5.8 
6238:32   Jeremy RandallV50MMeirionnydd  
6338:51   Leon Travis James Bagnall U20MPrestatyn2.3 
6438:51   Graham Jones V60MShrewsbury5.9 
6538:59   Dean Richards SENMWhitchurch4.8 
6639:05   Nick D Thomas V50MTelford AC6.4 
6739:17   Ben Carter V40MWrekin5.0 
6839:27   Tom JonesSENMDenbigh Harriers  
6939:31   Russ Godwin V50MColwyn Bay7.7 
7039:32   Stephen Eardley V45MColwyn Bay11.6 
7139:33   David Baugh V55MDenbigh7.7 
7239:34   David Griffith V40MGOG Tri10.9 
7339:35   Andrew Williams V45MGOG Tri6.9 
7439:36   James RigbyU20MBangor Uni  
7539:37   Simon Roxburgh V40MGOG Tri13.0 
7639:39   Dave Leonard V40MWrekin7.1 
7739:41   Stephen Roberts V60MOswestry8.2 
7839:41   Tony DavenportV45MPrestatyn  
7939:42   Simon Phillips V45MWhitchurch6.9 
8039:45   Rob Alexander SENMPrestatyn4.8 
8139:47   Pete Savill V60MShrewsbury7.0 
8239:48   Andrew Heath V45MWhitchurch11.8 
8339:56   Andy PritchardV40MBuckley Runners  
8440:00   Owen Conry V50MDenbigh17.2 
8540:09   Phil Goodwin V35MWrekin6.8 
8640:16   Karl Williams V45MBuckley RC13.4 
8740:28   Jared Roberts SENMColwyn Bay12.3 
8840:31   Steffan Evans V35MEryri7.0 
8940:42   George Nixon V60MPrestatyn7.8 
9041:14   Chris Wakeman V55MShrewsbury8.1 
9141:24   Ian Bayliss V55MBuckley RC11.0 
9241:35   Matthew Smith SENMPrestatyn3.3 
9341:46   Steffan Owen V35MMeirionnydd15.0 
9441:50   Paul SandersSENMGOG Tri Club  
9541:55   Will ChambersSENMBangor Uni  
9642:06   Benjamin Harrison U20MPrestatyn11.4 
9742:10   Neal Jones SENMColwyn Bay11.5 
9842:12   Darren Owen-Jones V45MWrekin7.8 
9942:13   Tony Benton V55MDenbigh10.4 
10042:25   Gareth Houghton V40MBuckley RC6.7 
10142:27   Gareth Bailey SENMPrestatyn11.8 
10242:32   Andrew Lewis V60MShrewsbury9.6 
10342:41   Dave Boothroyd V50MBuckley RC12.0 
10442:45   Huw Lewis V55MBuckley RC11.6 
10543:20   An OtherSENM   
10643:20   Richard Smith V45MGOG Tri14.0 
10743:33   Thomas Reeves U23MUW Aberystwyth/Aberystwyth University16.1 
10843:34   Fred Jones V60MDenbigh13.1 
10943:43   Martin Durrant V55MTattenhall11.9 
11043:46   Arfon Hughes V45MMeirionnydd8.3 
11143:46   Desmond Davies V55MPrestatyn11.5 
11244:12   Peter Sussex V50MWrexham7.1 
11344:30   Nicholas Wood SENMPrestatyn16.6 
11444:43   Kevin Challinor V55MDeeside AAC9.3 
11544:50   Charlie Peter Eldred V50MTattenhall17.4 
11644:55   James Harwood V40MEryri19.3 
11744:58   Gerwyn LloydSENMNantglyn  
11845:01   Mark Goodridge V50MWrekin11.5 
11945:22   Peter Rooney V50MDeestriders RC19.0 
12045:32   Paul Quinn V45MBuckley RC18.6 
12145:42   Huw Parry V40MGOG Tri25.2 
12246:00   Richard House-Goodwin V45MColwyn Bay16.6 
12346:19   Jonathan Morgan V60MWhitchurch13.3 
12446:28   David Geraint Roderick V65MDeeside AAC14.5 
12546:55   Eyrwyn EdwardsV60MEryri Harriers  
12647:02   Wyn Roberts V40MPrestatyn12.6 
12747:27   Mike AustinV40MBuckley Runners  
12848:00   Arwel Jones V55MPrestatyn12.4 
12948:03   Steve L JonesV60MEryri Harriers  
13048:05   Mike DavisV65MPrestatyn  
13148:09   Rowland Sharp V55MRhedwyr Hebog18.5 
13248:18   Mike WhitesideV65MTattenhall  
13349:09   Simon Blain V35MGOG Tri11.3 
13449:44   Daron Fincham V55MTelford AC19.6 
13550:06   Charles Ashley V55MWrexham16.0 
13650:27   Phil Walker V65MWrexham17.0 
13750:37   Alan French V60MWrexham14.1 
13852:25   Ken Robbins V65MWhitchurch21.4 
13954:13   Michael Whitehead V50MTelford AC21.5 
14055:53   James Rainbow V35MWhitchurch15.8 
14156:32   Robert Mackey V65MBuckley RC27.1 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
121:49   Ethan Ackroyd U17MDeeside AAC-0.5 
222:38   Owen Hibbert U17MDeeside AAC-1.9 
323:15   Ifan Oldfield U17MWrexham7.6 
425:44   Adam Tatton U17MTelford AC6.0 
ZXC M70
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
131:00   John Morris V70MBuckley RC16.2 
232:29   Emyr Davies V70MRhedwyr Hebog27.7 
333:10   Steven Hatfield V70MPrestatyn21.8 
434:00   Arthur Egan V70MWrexham27.6 
539:03   Jack Thomas V75MBuckley RC20.4 
650:11   Peter Norman V75MWrexham30.1 
750:57   John Tipping V75MWrexham30.8 
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
124:04   Alison Lavender SENWOswestry/Loughborough Students2.0 
224:19   Zoe Barber U23WYate/Shrewsbury/Keele Uni11.5 
324:38   Sara Willhoit SENWShrewsbury4.9 
424:51   Michelle Clarke V40WTelford AC/Midland Masters3.5 
525:13   Amie Bagnall U23WPrestatyn3.9 
625:14   Andrea Rowlands V40WEryri4.2 
725:23   Olivia Mann U20WShrewsbury7.7 
825:34   Georgina Ross V40WTattenhall15.5 
925:41   Anest Muller V35WWest Cheshire9.2 
1026:00   Charlotte Jones V35WOswestry6.5 
1126:07   Melissa Mann U20WShrewsbury15.1 
1226:15   Lucy WilliamsonU20WBangor Uni  
1326:17   Lauren Morley SENWShrewsbury8.3 
1426:25   May DaviesU17WOswestry Olympians  
1526:27   Ceri Diss V50WDenbigh15.1 
1626:32   Rachel Coupe V45WTelford AC/Midland Masters5.7 
1726:54   Tammy Lewis-Jones V45WEryri11.0 
1826:59   Vivian McConnell V60WOswestry18.2 
1927:05   Rebecca Moseley U23WShrewsbury17.6 
2027:23   Rhiannon Kamink U20WColwyn Bay7.4 
2127:27   Heddearen DanielSENWAberystwyth Uni  
2227:36   Hazel EvansV35WBuckley Runners  
2327:46   Megan Hughes V40WEryri9.2 
2427:47   Becki LawSENWEryri Harriers  
2527:54   Eleanor Robinson V40WWest Cheshire8.2 
2628:03   Tracey Williams V50WDenbigh19.8 
2728:06   Helen Blair V45WEryri10.3 
2828:14   Ellie WilliamsU17WWrexham AC  
2928:19   Helen MacArthur V45WGOG Tri13.9 
3028:21   Deborah Millington V45WWrekin6.6 
3128:23   Jenny DaviesV50WOswestry Olympians  
3228:47   Emma Collins V50WDenbigh/Welsh Masters11.0 
3328:55   Jacqui Gears V40WOswestry11.4 
3429:01   Alison Tickner V45WOswestry20.5 
3529:14   Christine Symms V35WWrekin13.8 
3629:23   Allison Reid V40WPrestatyn12.3 
3729:35   Louisa Williams V35WOswestry17.0 
3829:40   Ann KaminkV50WColwyn Bay  
3929:43   Linda Jones V50WWrexham13.3 
4029:51   Yvonne Hill V50WOswestry13.4 
4130:01   Gill Evans V55WShrewsbury12.5 
4230:05   Dawn UrquartV40WBuckley Runners  
4330:19   Katy Baugh SENWDenbigh12.3 
4430:25   Pamela Ackroyd V55WWest Cheshire17.3 
4530:31   Susie Hancock V55WOswestry14.9 
4630:39   Laurie Griffith V45WGOG Tri15.3 
4730:48   Tania Brandon V50WOswestry15.6 
4830:49   Jo GranfieldV50WWhitchurch Whippets  
4930:50   Margaret Ludden V55WBuckley RC/Welsh Masters12.5 
5030:54   Ellie Salisbury V55WEryri25.9 
5130:55   Emer Sandham V35WGOG Tri17.4 
5231:02   Jane Lindley V50WBuckley RC14.4 
5331:29   Victoria Cole V35WGOG Tri11.0 
5431:33   Megan Owen-Jones U20WWrekin16.3 
5531:44   Lisa Blagden V45WTelford AC15.7 
5631:50   Melanie Barker V40WTattenhall22.1 
5732:06   Julie Lloyd EvansV45WOswestry Olympians  
5832:19   Sue RodgersV55WPrestatyn  
5932:26   Alison Whitelaw V55WWrexham19.1 
6032:32   Christine Birch V65WAbergele/Welsh Masters14.9 
6132:43   Jude Hughes V40WOswestry18.1 
6232:45   Grace L Hart V45WTattenhall16.8 
6332:53   Sarah Greaves V60WOswestry32.1 
6432:59   Jo HoppsSENWPrestatyn  
6533:06   Briony Hibbert U23WDeeside AAC17.2 
6633:08   Nicola Tomlinson SENWGOG Tri20.0 
6733:39   Rachael Foster V45WWhitchurch19.3 
6833:47   Liz Park V40WChester TC/Oswestry19.7 
6933:54   Gabriella Waring V55WPrestatyn/Police23.1 
7033:55   Melanie Liu V35WWrexham22.7 
7134:14   Liz Rankin V40WWhitchurch15.8 
7234:45   Barbara Ward V60WOswestry23.2 
7334:54   Amanda Garner SENWBuckley RC18.0 
7435:04   Menai Baugh V55WDenbigh18.8 
7535:29   Ashling D HarrisonSENWOswestry Olympians  
7635:54   Fiona ChallenorV45WWhitchurch Whippets  
7736:57   Kelly Clarke V40WOswestry25.6 
7837:01   Viv Edwards V60WMenai22.4 
7937:49   Elizabeth Featherstone V45WWhitchurch18.1 
8038:16   Maggie OliverV65WEryri Harriers  
8138:38   Emma Latham V40WTattenhall25.5 
8238:40   Ceri Louise Crabbe V40WWrekin20.3 
8339:20   Brenda Jones V75WBro Dysynni24.0 
8439:30   Marie Thompson SENWWrekin26.4 
8540:29   Clare Manley V45WPrestatyn23.8 
8641:59   Emma Fairhurst V45WPrestatyn27.0 
8742:14   Lynn Norton V55WWhitchurch26.0 
8842:38   Yolanda Marconie NolanV65WBro Dysynni  
8943:13   Beverley Goodson V45WDeestriders RC25.3 
9044:55   Helen Robbins V65WWhitchurch33.8 
9145:27   Samantha Hall-Davies SENWWrekin27.6 
9247:44   Marjorie Griffiths V70WBro Dysynni29.1