Surrey Road Relays External Results
Wimbledon
3 Sep 16
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
3ML SM L1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:27   Joe Croft  SENMSouth London  -2.5 
214:41   Andrew Lawrence  SENMMorpeth/Highgate/Thames Hare & Hounds  -2.4 
314:49   Ben Savill PBU23MCroydon/Sussex Uni/Lewes 18:09-3.6 
415:01   Andrew Penney  SENMHercules Wimbledon/Oxford Uni  -3.6 
515:02   James Bennett  SENMStriders of Croydon  -1.2 
615:04   Ollie Garrod PBSENMEpsom & Ewell 16:34-3.1 
715:13   Jake Waldron  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Exeter/Ranelagh  1.0 
815:14   William Bardsley PBU20MSouth London/Strathclyde Uni/Shettleston 15:18-1.3 
915:17   Charlie Wyllie PBU20MDorking & Mole Valley/Kent Uni 16:57-1.6 
1015:44   Nick Smallwood  SENMBelgrave/Esk Valley  0.4 
1115:59   Alex Hobley  SENMHerne Hill  -1.4 
1216:05   Alister Moses  V35MReigate Priory/Shaftesbury Barnet  5.6 
1316:12   Mark Finbow  SENMCollingwood/Witham (Essex)  -0.9Click your Clock logo
1416:36   Nick Mckay  V35MWimbledon Windmilers  1.4 
1516:47   Jamie McCullagh  V35MKingston & Poly  10.0 
1617:12   Dan Barnes  SENMCroydon  7.4Click your Clock logo
1718:44   Neil James Hamilton  V50MSouth London  8.4 
1819:20   Victor Ray  V35MHercules Wimbledon  6.6 
1920:18   Simon Riley SENMHercules Wimbledon    
2021:13   Richard Tricker  SENMHerne Hill  21.9 
2121:35   Robert James Curtis  V45MRanelagh/St. Mary's Richmond  13.7 
2221:37   Keith Brown  V60MCroydon  15.4 
3ML SM L2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
113:58   Paskar Owor  V35MBelgrave/Thames Valley/Uganda  -3.7 
214:42   Daniel Gaffney  SENMSouth London  -2.5 
315:07   Jeff Cunningham  SENMHerne Hill  -1.0 
415:10   Dimosthenis Evangelidis  V35MBrighton & Hove/Hercules Wimbledon/Greece  -1.5 
515:20   Matthew Jones  V35MThames Hare & Hounds  -0.6 
615:34   Nick Impey  SENMRanelagh  -2.5 
715:39   Peter Mills  SENMStriders of Croydon/Tadworth/Croydon  0.3 
815:39   Stephen Hurley  V35MWimbledon Windmilers/Tri London  0.3 
915:54   Michael Alwin  SENMDorking & Mole Valley  -1.1 
1016:00   Neil Fraser  SENMHercules Wimbledon/Lauriston  0.1 
1116:04   Alex Penfold PBU23MCroydon 16:54-0.8Click your Clock logo
1216:04   Ronnie Murray  SENMReigate Priory  4.7 
1316:41   James Tidd  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Bath Uni  -1.7 
1416:47   David Grima  V35MHercules Wimbledon  0.7 
1516:55   Eric Sapac  SENMHerne Hill/Australia  4.7 
1617:07   Alex Gurteen  U20MEpsom & Ewell  1.7 
1717:48   Matt Hyett  V35MKingston & Poly  1.5 
1818:40   Richard Fox  V45MCollingwood  6.3 
1918:48   Matthew Kiernan  SENMCroydon  8.2 
2018:53   Ben Shore  V35MRanelagh  12.5 
2119:39   Matthew Saunders  V55MSouth London  9.5 
3ML SM L3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:38   Ryan Evans  SENMSouth London  -2.5 
214:53   Richard McDowell  V35MHercules Wimbledon  -3.6 
315:01   Niall Sheehan  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Heriot-Watt Uni/Herne Hill/Ireland  -0.6 
415:30   Neil Chisholm  V40MThames Hare & Hounds  -1.3 
516:00   Carl Assmundson  SENMRanelagh/Sweden  -0.6 
616:14   Gareth Parr  SENMSouth London  0.4 
716:17   Will Cockerell  V40MBelgrave  5.2 
816:27   Ben Brunswick  U20MDorking & Mole Valley/Manchester Uni  -2.1 
916:33   Michael Huntley  SENMKingston & Poly  0.1 
1016:39   David Brown  SENMCroydon  4.0 
1117:01   Matthew Gibbons  U20MHercules Wimbledon/South London 16:195.7 
1217:03   Shane Dowle  SENMReigate Priory  9.0 
1318:02   John Foss  V55MSouth London  3.9 
1418:06   Carel du Plessis  V35MWimbledon Windmilers  8.6 
1518:30   AN Other         
1618:34   Daniel Humble  SENMCroydon  4.4 
1718:55   Trevor Maguire  V50MRanelagh/St. Mary's Richmond  12.5 
1818:56   Mick Turner  V50MStriders of Croydon  6.1 
1919:30   Stephen Cooney  V45MCollingwood  6.4 
2021:15   Nayan Mistry  V35MWimbledon Windmilers  10.6 
3ML SM L4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
113:48   Phil Wicks  SENMBelgrave  -3.4 
214:08   Kevin Quinn  V35MSouth London  -4.0 
315:15   Dominic Kiralyfi  SENMHercules Wimbledon/Oxford Uni  0.2 
416:38   Tony Macdowall  SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Herne Hill  1.4 
516:39   Matt Chapman  V35MSouth London  15.8 
617:09   Henry Munro  SENMReigate Priory  7.9 
717:10   Edward Catmur  SENMThames Hare & Hounds  3.3 
817:13   Marc Snaith  V35MRanelagh/St. Mary's Richmond  4.6 
917:30   Glenn Barden  SENMCroydon  4.4 
1017:33   Alex Lyne  U20MSouth London16:5416:543.0 
1117:39   Patrick Lucas  U23MCroydon/Loughborough Students 17:15-0.6 
1217:40   Christopher R Gibbons  SENMKingston & Poly  6.3 
1317:46   Adam Hansen  V35MEpsom & Ewell  20.4 
1418:36   Eric Dol  SENMHerne Hill  2.9 
1518:44   Aidy Barnes SENMDorking & Mole Valley    
1619:25   Darren Woods  SENMStriders of Croydon  4.8 
1719:27   Adam May SENMHercules Wimbledon    
1819:59   Duncan Mallison  V40MRanelagh  2.5 
1921:37   Jonathan Sharrock  V40MCollingwood  13.8 
2022:46   John Daly  SENMWimbledon Windmilers  13.6 
3ML SM L5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:46   Gus Upton  SENMBelgrave  2.0 
215:08   Tom Higgs PBU23MSouth London 18:19-2.9 
315:49   Wayne Bell  V35MNewham & Essex Beagles/South London  0.4 
415:50   Joe Toomey PBSENMHercules Wimbledon/Liverpool Uni 17:09-0.2 
515:57   Nic Gould  V35MThames Hare & Hounds/Croydon  1.3 
616:12   Finn Johnson  SENMHercules Wimbledon  -3.5 
716:13   Carl Assmundson  SENMRanelagh/Sweden  -0.6 
816:33   Stephen Whitehead  V40MRanelagh 16:254.8 
916:45   Sam Knight  SENMHerne Hill  4.0 
1017:21   Lee Riley  SENMHerne Hill  15.7 
1117:27   Ernie Hann  SENMCroydon  4.8 
1217:28   Chris Lazenby  V45MDorking & Mole Valley  3.8 
1318:02   Mark Goodwin  SENMEpsom & Ewell  8.7 
1418:29   Mark Constantinou  V50MCollingwood/Chiltern Church Runners  3.8 
1518:37   Gordon Berry  V40MWimbledon Windmilers  3.4Click your Clock logo
1618:46   Barry White  V40MStriders of Croydon  16.8 
1718:53   Oliver Hosken  SENMCroydon  12.9 
1819:24   Peter Wilkins  V35MKingston & Poly  6.2 
1919:39   Gavin Lawrence  V40MReigate Priory  5.4 
2022:22   Tim Cooke  V55MSouth London/Garden City Runners  16.9 
3ML SM L6
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:27   Tom Holden PBU20MTonbridge/Loughborough Students 14:536.6 
114:27   James McMullan  SENMThames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill/Epsom Oddballs/Hunters Bog T  -2.5 
315:18   Dominic Kiralyfi  SENMHercules Wimbledon/Oxford Uni  0.2 
415:53   Matthew Sharp  V35MHercules Wimbledon  0.5 
415:53   Billy Casserley  SENMSouth London  0.5 
615:57   Bryn Reynolds  SENMClapham Chasers/Herne Hill  1.6 
716:07   Gregg Clark  SENMBelgrave  10.8 
816:21   Deron Fagan  V40MHerne Hill  4.3 
916:29   Robert Spalding PBU20MCroydon/East Anglia Uni 16:416.2 
1016:38   Christophe Dormenval  SENMCroydon  -0.3 
1116:48   Alex Hawkins  SENMEpsom & Ewell  5.9 
1218:06   Jasper Lloyd  V45MWimbledon Windmilers  11.8 
1318:07   Paul Doyle  V45MRanelagh/Herne Hill  7.1 
1418:13   Matt Hyett  V35MKingston & Poly  1.5 
1518:16   Trevor Maguire  V50MRanelagh/St. Mary's Richmond  12.5 
1618:38   Chris Mankelow  V45MReigate Priory  17.1 
1718:51   Simon Pannell  V55MStriders of Croydon  5.1 
1819:20   Antony Constantinou  V50MChiltern Church Runners/Collingwood  3.1 
1920:00   Leon Gadsdon SENMDorking & Mole Valley    
2021:51   Simon Manning  SENMSouth London  4.9 
3ML M40 L1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:15   Martin Shore  V40MThames Hare & Hounds  -1.6 
215:29   Andrew Walker  V40MReigate Priory  1.4 
316:00   Stephen Whitehead PBV40MRanelagh 16:254.8 
416:04   Daniel Gillett  V45MSouth London  1.6 
516:16   Peter Collins  V45MHercules Wimbledon  2.5 
616:54   Henry Keighley Elstub  V40MWimbledon Windmilers  4.6 
718:27   James Moore  V45MCroydon  5.6 
818:33   Andrew Collings  V45MWoking  8.7 
919:08   David Howell  V45MEpsom & Ewell  7.3 
1019:30   Gavin Lawrence  V40MReigate Priory  5.4 
1120:03   Paul Stanford  V45MStriders of Croydon  17.0 
1220:22   Bruce Chessell  V45MWimbledon Windmilers  9.6 
3ML M40 L2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:14   Andy Tindall  V55MSouth London/Veterans  3.0 
216:56   Mark Rabbetts  V45MWimbledon Windmilers  2.8 
316:57   Stuart Flack  V40MEpsom & Ewell/Southern Counties Vets  3.6 
417:30   Duncan Mallison  V40MRanelagh  2.5 
518:11   Christian Froggatt  V40MReigate Priory  8.2 
618:25   Stewart Bond  V45MHercules Wimbledon  7.8 
718:31   Chris Mankelow  V45MReigate Priory  17.1 
818:42   Barry White  V40MStriders of Croydon  16.8 
918:45   Andrew Del Nevo  V45MCroydon/Southern Counties Vets  5.7 
1018:55   Chris Hutber  V45MThames Hare & Hounds  13.1 
1119:13   Richard Braid  V45MWoking  9.3 
1220:12   Alan Llorente V40MWimbledon Windmilers    
3ML M40 L3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:14   Andrew Walker  V40MReigate Priory  1.4 
216:35   Keith MacIntosh  V40MWimbledon Windmilers  0.1 
316:39   Rick Coles  V40MReigate Priory  2.5 
417:04   Jim Burdett  V45MSouth London  6.9 
517:17   Gordon Berry  V40MWimbledon Windmilers  3.4Click your Clock logo
617:36   Andrew Davies  V40MHercules Wimbledon  3.6 
717:39   Andrew Robinson  V50MThames Hare & Hounds/Kingston & Poly  13.0 
817:40   Paul Doyle  V45MRanelagh/Herne Hill  7.1 
919:05   Neil Aikman  V45MCroydon  7.2 
1019:38   Joe Linsley  V40MEpsom & Ewell  9.3 
1120:17   Peter Johnson  V50MStriders of Croydon  7.6 
1220:21   Kim Warner  V55MWoking  12.9 
3ML M40 L4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:40   Kristian Lennard  V45MSouth London  8.4 
216:48   Gavin Mclaughlan  V50MWimbledon Windmilers  3.8 
316:55   Stephen Bass  V40MReigate Priory  2.3 
417:43   Simon Barrett  V40MSerpentine/Thames Hare & Hounds  0.9 
518:31   Simon Woodley  V40MHercules Wimbledon  5.2 
619:06   Stewart Anderson  V45MRanelagh  6.6 
719:11   Philip Reeves  V40MWimbledon Windmilers  5.3 
819:14   Simon Owen V40MWoking AC    
919:40   Mike Pocock  V60MReigate Priory  8.3 
1019:50   Colin Oxlade  V55MCroydon/Southern Counties Vets/Broxbourne  6.8 
1121:39   Greg Bird V40MStriders of Croydon    
1221:52   Gareth George  V45MEpsom & Ewell  12.4 
3ML M50 L1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:20   Stuart Fraser PBV50MHercules Wimbledon 17:162.1 
216:50   David Ogden  V55MSouth London  2.3 
317:15   Trevor Maguire  V50MRanelagh/St. Mary's Richmond  12.5 
417:32   Mark Constantinou  V50MCollingwood/Chiltern Church Runners  3.8 
518:21   Simon Bean  V55MEpsom & Ewell  3.3 
618:55   Simon Pannell  V55MStriders of Croydon  5.1 
719:10   Charles Hampden-Smith  V55MHercules Wimbledon  7.5 
819:40   Peter Collins  V50MWimbledon Windmilers  11.1 
3ML M50 L2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:50   Peter Clarke  V50MHercules Wimbledon  4.8 
217:24   Gordon Hennessy  V50MSouth London  3.8 
317:39   Antony Constantinou  V50MChiltern Church Runners/Collingwood  3.1 
419:00   Bill Arbury  V50MEpsom & Ewell  9.5 
519:00   Jeremy Purnell  V50MHercules Wimbledon  10.8 
619:18   Richard Holme  V50MRanelagh  20.1 
722:58   Khawar Zuberi  V50MWimbledon Windmilers  28.0 
823:08   Gerry Crispie V50MStriders of Croydon    
3ML M50 L3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:11   Peter Lee  V50MHercules Wimbledon  3.4 
217:45   John Shaw  V55MRanelagh  5.2 
318:19   Paul Mitchell  V50MSouth London  7.2 
419:39   Robert Adnitt  V50MEpsom & Ewell  12.2Click your Clock logo
520:23   Martin Lloyd  V55MCollingwood  7.3 
621:24   Frank Wood  V50MHercules Wimbledon  14.3 
722:57   Terence Buxton  V55MStriders of Croydon  18.2 
823:25   Nigel Punter  V50MWimbledon Windmilers  18.8 
3ML M50 L4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:19   Dave Clarke  V55MHercules Wimbledon  9.2 
218:05   Glenn Quarton  V55MSouth London  4.2 
318:33   Norman Urquia  V50MWimbledon Windmilers  4.7 
419:19   Keith Dunning PBV50MCollingwood 21:1110.3 
520:04   David Shelton  V50MEpsom & Ewell  25.4 
620:34   John Crouse V50MHercules Wimbledon    
725:48   Andrew Elliott  V65MStriders of Croydon  22.6 
3ML M60 L1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:45   Andy Fay  V60MEpsom & Ewell  7.0 
218:40   Chris Owens  V60MRanelagh  8.7 
318:43   Mike Pocock  V60MReigate Priory  8.3 
420:07   John Worth  V60MSouth London  26.1 
520:10   Mike Banfi  V60MWimbledon Windmilers  13.1 
620:25   Graham Taylor  V70MDorking & Mole Valley  23.1 
721:58   Graham Robert McMahon  V60MWoking  12.4 
824:45   Dennis Williams  V70MHercules Wimbledon/Veterans  28.8 
926:34   Stephen Robinson  V65MTadworth  29.8 
3ML M60 L2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:18   Ian Kitching  V60MSouth London  5.3 
220:42   Jim Brown  V65MWoking/Windle Valley Runners  11.0Click your Clock logo
320:54   Gordon Whitson  V60MRanelagh  9.2 
421:17   Gerry Smith  V65MEpsom & Ewell  12.3 
521:36   Steve Hill V60MTadworth AC    
622:44   Stewart McIntyre  V65MReigate Priory  23.7 
723:49   Gary Lloyd  V70MDorking & Mole Valley  16.2 
824:22   Maurice Sharp  V70MHercules Wimbledon  15.5 
933:36   Carl Cross  V80MWimbledon Windmilers  36.0 
3ML M60 L3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:46   Bob Bradbury  V60MWoking  4.2 
218:51   Barry Attwell  V60MSouth London  7.6 
320:40   Steve Hutton  V60MTadworth  15.6 
421:01   Mike Peace  V65MRanelagh  13.1 
523:26   John Philip Carter  V70MWimbledon Windmilers  18.6 
623:38   Kevin Irvine  V60MDorking & Mole Valley  18.8 
724:58   Keith Walker  V65MEpsom & Ewell  21.9 
3ML SW L1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:23   Lily Partridge  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District  -1.8 
216:53   Isabel Brinsden  SENWEpsom & Ewell/Royal Holloway Uni of London  1.0 
317:06   Claire Grima  V35WHercules Wimbledon  2.3 
417:14   Katy Hedgethorne PBSENWCambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds 17:461.6 
517:55   Sarah Randles  SENWThames Hare & Hounds  5.1 
618:24   Amy Billups  U20WSouth London  5.5 
718:26   Natalie Thomas  SENWRanelagh  9.2 
818:53   Marie Synnott-Wells  V50WRanelagh  9.2 
919:05   Bronwyn Mayo  SENWWimbledon Windmilers  9.7 
1019:06   Helen Hadjam  V35WHerne Hill/Guernsey  8.5 
1119:33   Emilie Bokor-Ingram  SENWHercules Wimbledon/Denmark  8.5 
1219:34   Julia Wedmore PBSENWHerne Hill 22:536.3 
1319:41   Fiona Maddocks  V35WBelgrave  8.7 
1419:48   Georgina Furze  SENWWoking  5.8 
1520:02   Ruth Wallace  SENWThames Hare & Hounds/Hercules Wimbledon  3.7 
1620:11   Rebecca Curtis-Hall  SENWRanelagh/St. Mary's Richmond  5.8Click your Clock logo
1720:33   Natalie Bradbury  SENWEpsom & Ewell  15.2 
1820:35   Laura Gillen  V35WEpsom & Ewell  12.3 
1922:02   Jenny Cooney  V40WCollingwood  11.7 
3ML SW L2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:05   Chloe Tighe  SENWHerne Hill/Australia  4.0 
217:41   Alexandra Cook  V35WThames Hare & Hounds  4.0 
318:09   Suzy Whatmough  SENWRanelagh  4.6 
418:11   Rachel Coe-O'Brien  SENWSouth London  7.9 
Page: 1 2