Surrey Road Relays External Results
Wimbledon
3 Sep 16
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
3ML SM L1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:27   Joe Croft  SENMSouth London  -2.2 
214:41   Andrew Lawrence  SENMMorpeth/Highgate/Thames Hare & Hounds  -1.0 
314:49   Ben Savill PBU23MCroydon/Sussex Uni/Lewes 18:09-2.8 
415:01   Andrew Penney  SENMHercules Wimbledon/Oxford Uni  -3.9 
515:02   James Bennett  SENMStriders of Croydon  -2.1 
615:04   Ollie Garrod PBSENMEpsom & Ewell 16:34-3.7 
715:13   Jake Waldron  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Exeter/Ranelagh  -1.0 
815:14   William Bardsley PBU20MSouth London/Strathclyde Uni/Shettleston 15:18-1.7 
915:17   Charlie Wyllie PBU20MDorking & Mole Valley/Kent Uni 16:57-2.1 
1015:44   Nick Smallwood  SENMBelgrave/Esk Valley  -1.1 
1115:59   Alex Hobley  SENMHerne Hill  -0.6 
1216:05   Alister Moses  V35MReigate Priory/Shaftesbury Barnet  6.8 
1316:12   Mark Finbow  SENMCollingwood/Witham (Essex)  0.1Click your Clock logo
1416:36   Nick Mckay  V35MWimbledon Windmilers  1.7 
1516:47   Jamie McCullagh  V35MKingston & Poly  7.9 
1617:12   Dan Barnes  SENMCroydon  6.1Click your Clock logo
1718:44   Neil James Hamilton  V50MSouth London  8.2 
1819:20   Victor Ray  V35MHercules Wimbledon  6.4 
1920:18   Simon Riley SENMHercules Wimbledon    
2021:13   Richard Tricker  SENMHerne Hill  19.8 
2121:35   Robert James Curtis  V45MRanelagh/St. Mary's Richmond  12.8 
2221:37   Keith Brown  V60MCroydon  14.7 
3ML SM L2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
113:58   Paskar Owor  V35MBelgrave/Thames Valley/Uganda  -3.1 
214:42   Daniel Gaffney  SENMSouth London  -2.3 
315:07   Jeff Cunningham  SENMHerne Hill  -0.4 
415:10   Dimosthenis Evangelidis  V35MBrighton & Hove/Hercules Wimbledon/Greece  -1.8 
515:20   Matthew Jones  V35MThames Hare & Hounds  -0.4 
615:34   Nick Impey  SENMRanelagh  -2.1 
715:39   Peter Mills  SENMStriders of Croydon/Tadworth/Croydon  -0.7 
815:39   Stephen Hurley  V35MWimbledon Windmilers/Tri London  0.6 
915:54   Michael Alwin  SENMDorking & Mole Valley  -0.3 
1016:00   Neil Fraser  SENMHercules Wimbledon/Lauriston  0.7 
1116:04   Alex Penfold PBU23MCroydon 16:54-0.3Click your Clock logo
1216:04   Ronnie Murray  SENMReigate Priory  2.6 
1316:41   James Tidd  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Bath Uni  -1.7 
1416:47   David Grima  V35MHercules Wimbledon  1.0 
1516:55   Eric Sapac  SENMHerne Hill/Australia  2.6 
1617:07   Alex Gurteen  U20MEpsom & Ewell  2.1 
1717:48   Matt Hyett  V35MKingston & Poly  1.9 
1818:40   Richard Fox  V45MCollingwood  6.2 
1918:48   Matthew Kiernan  SENMCroydon  8.7 
2018:53   Ben Shore  V35MRanelagh  11.4 
2119:39   Matthew Saunders  V55MSouth London  8.7 
3ML SM L3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:38   Ryan Evans  SENMSouth London  -1.8 
214:53   Richard McDowell  V35MHercules Wimbledon  -4.0 
315:01   Niall Sheehan  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Heriot-Watt Uni/Herne Hill/Ireland  -1.5 
415:30   Neil Chisholm  V40MThames Hare & Hounds  1.6 
516:00   Carl Assmundson  SENMRanelagh/Sweden  -0.6 
616:14   Gareth Parr  SENMSouth London  3.7 
716:17   Will Cockerell  V40MBelgrave  4.6 
816:27   Ben Brunswick  U20MDorking & Mole Valley/Manchester Uni  -3.9 
916:33   Michael Huntley  SENMKingston & Poly  0.5 
1016:39   David Brown  SENMCroydon  4.6 
1117:01   Matthew Gibbons  U20MHercules Wimbledon/South London 16:193.7 
1217:03   Shane Dowle  SENMReigate Priory  7.0 
1318:02   John Foss  V55MSouth London  3.0 
1418:06   Carel du Plessis  V35MWimbledon Windmilers  6.9 
1518:30   AN Other         
1618:34   Daniel Humble  SENMCroydon  4.6 
1718:55   Trevor Maguire  V50MRanelagh/St. Mary's Richmond  10.5 
1818:56   Mick Turner  V50MStriders of Croydon  5.8 
1919:30   Stephen Cooney  V45MCollingwood  7.5 
2021:15   Nayan Mistry  V35MWimbledon Windmilers  11.8 
3ML SM L4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
113:48   Phil Wicks  SENMBelgrave  0.1 
214:08   Kevin Quinn  V35MSouth London  -4.0 
315:15   Dominic Kiralyfi  SENMHercules Wimbledon/Oxford Uni  1.1 
416:38   Tony Macdowall  SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Herne Hill  0.8 
516:39   Matt Chapman  V35MSouth London  13.7 
617:09   Henry Munro  SENMReigate Priory  10.3 
717:10   Edward Catmur  SENMThames Hare & Hounds  4.5 
817:13   Marc Snaith  V35MRanelagh/St. Mary's Richmond  3.4 
917:30   Glenn Barden  SENMCroydon  3.8 
1017:33   Alex Lyne  U20MSouth London16:5416:542.4 
1117:39   Patrick Lucas  U23MCroydon/Loughborough Students 17:15-2.7 
1217:40   Christopher R Gibbons  SENMKingston & Poly  7.6 
1317:46   Adam Hansen  V35MEpsom & Ewell  18.3 
1418:36   Eric Dol  SENMHerne Hill  3.4 
1518:44   Aidy Barnes SENMDorking & Mole Valley    
1619:25   Darren Woods  SENMStriders of Croydon  4.6 
1719:27   Adam May SENMHercules Wimbledon    
1819:59   Duncan Mallison  V40MRanelagh  4.1 
1921:37   Jonathan Sharrock  V40MCollingwood  14.2 
2022:46   John Daly  SENMWimbledon Windmilers  11.6 
3ML SM L5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:46   Gus Upton  SENMBelgrave  1.9 
215:08   Tom Higgs PBU23MSouth London 18:19-3.1 
315:49   Wayne Bell  V35MNewham & Essex Beagles/South London  0.2 
415:50   Joe Toomey PBSENMHercules Wimbledon/Liverpool Uni 17:090.0 
515:57   Nic Gould  V35MThames Hare & Hounds/Croydon  2.3 
616:12   Finn Johnson  SENMHercules Wimbledon  -2.1 
716:13   Carl Assmundson  SENMRanelagh/Sweden  -0.6 
816:33   Stephen Whitehead  V40MRanelagh 16:253.6 
916:45   Sam Knight  SENMHerne Hill  2.8 
1017:21   Lee Riley  SENMHerne Hill  13.7 
1117:27   Ernie Hann  SENMCroydon  3.3 
1217:28   Chris Lazenby  V45MDorking & Mole Valley  4.7 
1318:02   Mark Goodwin  SENMEpsom & Ewell  8.0 
1418:29   Mark Constantinou  V50MCollingwood/Chiltern Church Runners  3.4 
1518:37   Gordon Berry  V40MWimbledon Windmilers  3.2Click your Clock logo
1618:46   Barry White  V40MStriders of Croydon  15.3 
1718:53   Oliver Hosken  SENMCroydon  12.2 
1819:24   Peter Wilkins  V35MKingston & Poly  18.6 
1919:39   Gavin Lawrence  V40MReigate Priory  4.7 
2022:22   Tim Cooke  V55MSouth London/Garden City Runners  17.3 
3ML SM L6
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:27   James McMullan  SENMThames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill/Epsom Oddballs/Hunters Bog T  -1.2 
114:27   Tom Holden PBU20MTonbridge/Loughborough Students 14:534.5 
315:18   Dominic Kiralyfi  SENMHercules Wimbledon/Oxford Uni  1.1 
415:53   Billy Casserley  SENMSouth London  4.2 
415:53   Matthew Sharp  V35MHercules Wimbledon  0.2 
615:57   Bryn Reynolds  SENMClapham Chasers/Herne Hill  1.6 
716:07   Gregg Clark  SENMBelgrave  8.7 
816:21   Deron Fagan  V40MHerne Hill  3.1 
916:29   Robert Spalding PBU20MCroydon/East Anglia Uni 16:415.3 
1016:38   Christophe Dormenval  SENMCroydon  -1.2 
1116:48   Alex Hawkins  SENMEpsom & Ewell  3.9 
1218:06   Jasper Lloyd  V45MWimbledon Windmilers  13.2 
1318:07   Paul Doyle  V45MRanelagh/Herne Hill  6.2 
1418:13   Matt Hyett  V35MKingston & Poly  1.9 
1518:16   Trevor Maguire  V50MRanelagh/St. Mary's Richmond  10.5 
1618:38   Chris Mankelow  V45MReigate Priory  15.1 
1718:51   Simon Pannell  V55MStriders of Croydon  7.5 
1819:20   Antony Constantinou  V50MChiltern Church Runners/Collingwood  4.4 
1920:00   Leon Gadsdon SENMDorking & Mole Valley    
2021:51   Simon Manning  SENMSouth London  4.4 
3ML M40 L1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:15   Martin Shore  V40MThames Hare & Hounds  -1.1 
215:29   Andrew Walker  V40MReigate Priory  1.9 
316:00   Stephen Whitehead PBV40MRanelagh 16:253.6 
416:04   Daniel Gillett  V45MSouth London  1.1 
516:16   Peter Collins  V45MHercules Wimbledon  2.6 
616:54   Henry Keighley Elstub  V40MWimbledon Windmilers  4.5 
718:27   James Moore  V45MCroydon  5.1 
818:33   Andrew Collings  V45MWoking  8.0 
919:08   David Howell  V45MEpsom & Ewell  5.7 
1019:30   Gavin Lawrence  V40MReigate Priory  4.7 
1120:03   Paul Stanford  V45MStriders of Croydon  19.7 
1220:22   Bruce Chessell  V45MWimbledon Windmilers  10.4 
3ML M40 L2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:14   Andy Tindall  V55MSouth London/Veterans  1.4 
216:56   Mark Rabbetts  V45MWimbledon Windmilers  1.4 
316:57   Stuart Flack  V40MEpsom & Ewell/Southern Counties Vets  2.4 
417:30   Duncan Mallison  V40MRanelagh  4.1 
518:11   Christian Froggatt  V40MReigate Priory  12.1 
618:25   Stewart Bond  V45MHercules Wimbledon  7.9 
718:31   Chris Mankelow  V45MReigate Priory  15.1 
818:42   Barry White  V40MStriders of Croydon  15.3 
918:45   Andrew Del Nevo  V45MCroydon/Southern Counties Vets  6.7 
1018:55   Chris Hutber  V45MThames Hare & Hounds  13.2 
1119:13   Richard Braid  V45MWoking  8.4 
1220:12   Alan Llorente V40MWimbledon Windmilers    
3ML M40 L3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:14   Andrew Walker  V40MReigate Priory  1.9 
216:35   Keith MacIntosh  V40MWimbledon Windmilers  0.6 
316:39   Rick Coles  V40MReigate Priory  7.0 
417:04   Jim Burdett  V45MSouth London  5.1 
517:17   Gordon Berry  V40MWimbledon Windmilers  3.2Click your Clock logo
617:36   Andrew Davies  V40MHercules Wimbledon  3.8 
717:39   Andrew Robinson  V50MThames Hare & Hounds/Kingston & Poly  12.1 
817:40   Paul Doyle  V45MRanelagh/Herne Hill  6.2 
919:05   Neil Aikman  V45MCroydon  7.6 
1019:38   Joe Linsley  V40MEpsom & Ewell  9.4 
1120:17   Peter Johnson  V50MStriders of Croydon  8.6 
1220:21   Kim Warner  V55MWoking  12.8 
3ML M40 L4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:40   Kristian Lennard  V45MSouth London  6.5 
216:48   Gavin Mclaughlan  V50MWimbledon Windmilers  3.3 
316:55   Stephen Bass  V40MReigate Priory  1.5 
417:43   Simon Barrett  V40MSerpentine/Thames Hare & Hounds  -0.6 
518:31   Simon Woodley  V40MHercules Wimbledon  4.9 
619:06   Stewart Anderson  V45MRanelagh  7.0 
719:11   Philip Reeves  V40MWimbledon Windmilers  5.2 
819:14   Simon Owen V40MWoking AC    
919:40   Mike Pocock  V60MReigate Priory  8.0 
1019:50   Colin Oxlade  V55MCroydon/Southern Counties Vets/Broxbourne  5.3 
1121:39   Greg Bird V40MStriders of Croydon    
1221:52   Gareth George  V45MEpsom & Ewell  15.5 
3ML M50 L1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:20   Stuart Fraser PBV50MHercules Wimbledon 17:162.2 
216:50   David Ogden  V55MSouth London  3.1 
317:15   Trevor Maguire  V50MRanelagh/St. Mary's Richmond  10.5 
417:32   Mark Constantinou  V50MCollingwood/Chiltern Church Runners  3.4 
518:21   Simon Bean  V55MEpsom & Ewell  3.6 
618:55   Simon Pannell  V55MStriders of Croydon  7.5 
719:10   Charles Hampden-Smith  V55MHercules Wimbledon  7.5 
819:40   Peter Collins  V50MWimbledon Windmilers  11.2 
3ML M50 L2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:50   Peter Clarke  V50MHercules Wimbledon  5.3 
217:24   Gordon Hennessy  V50MSouth London  4.1 
317:39   Antony Constantinou  V50MChiltern Church Runners/Collingwood  4.4 
419:00   Bill Arbury  V50MEpsom & Ewell  10.2 
519:00   Jeremy Purnell  V50MHercules Wimbledon  8.8 
619:18   Richard Holme  V50MRanelagh  18.1 
722:58   Khawar Zuberi  V50MWimbledon Windmilers  26.0 
823:08   Gerry Crispie V50MStriders of Croydon    
3ML M50 L3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:11   Peter Lee  V50MHercules Wimbledon  3.9 
217:45   John Shaw  V55MRanelagh  7.1 
318:19   Paul Mitchell  V50MSouth London  7.8 
419:39   Robert Adnitt  V50MEpsom & Ewell  12.6Click your Clock logo
520:23   Martin Lloyd  V55MCollingwood  8.9 
621:24   Frank Wood  V50MHercules Wimbledon  12.6 
722:57   Terence Buxton  V55MStriders of Croydon  16.5 
823:25   Nigel Punter  V50MWimbledon Windmilers  18.7 
3ML M50 L4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:19   Dave Clarke  V55MHercules Wimbledon  7.6 
218:05   Glenn Quarton  V55MSouth London  3.7 
318:33   Norman Urquia  V50MWimbledon Windmilers  4.7 
419:19   Keith Dunning PBV50MCollingwood 21:1110.3 
520:04   David Shelton  V50MEpsom & Ewell  28.5 
620:34   John Crouse V50MHercules Wimbledon    
725:48   Andrew Elliott  V65MStriders of Croydon  20.7 
3ML M60 L1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:45   Andy Fay  V60MEpsom & Ewell  7.7 
218:40   Chris Owens  V60MRanelagh  9.2 
318:43   Mike Pocock  V60MReigate Priory  8.0 
420:07   John Worth  V60MSouth London  24.0 
520:10   Mike Banfi  V60MWimbledon Windmilers  12.1 
620:25   Graham Taylor  V70MDorking & Mole Valley  21.1 
721:58   Graham Robert McMahon  V60MWoking  11.3 
824:45   Dennis Williams  V70MHercules Wimbledon/Veterans  26.6 
926:34   Stephen Robinson  V65MTadworth  27.8 
3ML M60 L2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:18   Ian Kitching  V60MSouth London  4.4 
220:42   Jim Brown  V65MWoking/Windle Valley Runners  10.4Click your Clock logo
320:54   Gordon Whitson  V60MRanelagh  10.0 
421:17   Gerry Smith  V65MEpsom & Ewell  12.0 
521:36   Steve Hill V60MTadworth AC    
622:44   Stewart McIntyre  V65MReigate Priory  21.9 
723:49   Gary Lloyd  V70MDorking & Mole Valley  16.6 
824:22   Maurice Sharp  V70MHercules Wimbledon  15.0 
933:36   Carl Cross  V80MWimbledon Windmilers  35.9 
3ML M60 L3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:46   Bob Bradbury  V60MWoking  3.3 
218:51   Barry Attwell  V60MSouth London  9.5 
320:40   Steve Hutton  V60MTadworth  14.3 
421:01   Mike Peace  V65MRanelagh  13.4 
523:26   John Philip Carter  V70MWimbledon Windmilers  17.6 
623:38   Kevin Irvine  V60MDorking & Mole Valley  19.3 
724:58   Keith Walker  V65MEpsom & Ewell  21.9 
3ML SW L1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:23   Lily Partridge  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District  -2.1 
216:53   Isabel Brinsden  SENWEpsom & Ewell/Royal Holloway Uni of London  2.2 
317:06   Claire Grima  V35WHercules Wimbledon  2.3 
417:14   Katy Hedgethorne PBSENWCambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds 17:461.1 
517:55   Sarah Randles  SENWThames Hare & Hounds  4.1 
618:24   Amy Billups  U20WSouth London  5.3 
718:26   Natalie Thomas  SENWRanelagh  8.7 
818:53   Marie Synnott-Wells  V50WRanelagh  8.4 
919:05   Bronwyn Mayo  SENWWimbledon Windmilers  9.2 
1019:06   Helen Hadjam  V35WHerne Hill/Guernsey  8.6 
1119:33   Emilie Bokor-Ingram  SENWHercules Wimbledon/Denmark  6.5 
1219:34   Julia Wedmore PBSENWHerne Hill 22:5310.9 
1319:41   Fiona Maddocks  V35WBelgrave  9.2 
1419:48   Georgina Furze  SENWWoking  5.2 
1520:02   Ruth Wallace  SENWThames Hare & Hounds/Hercules Wimbledon  4.6 
1620:11   Rebecca Curtis-Hall  SENWRanelagh/St. Mary's Richmond  5.8Click your Clock logo
1720:33   Natalie Bradbury  SENWEpsom & Ewell  15.2 
1820:35   Laura Gillen  V35WEpsom & Ewell  14.1 
1922:02   Jenny Cooney  V40WCollingwood  12.0 
3ML SW L2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:05   Chloe Tighe  SENWHerne Hill/Australia  2.0 
217:41   Alexandra Cook  V35WThames Hare & Hounds  8.4 
318:09   Suzy Whatmough  SENWRanelagh  5.8 
418:11   Rachel Coe-O'Brien  SENWSouth London  8.1 
Page: 1 2