Shrewsbury parkrun # 137 External Results
Shrewsbury
27 Aug 16
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:04   David Brockway SBS20MWirral/University of Cumbria16:3416:19-0.3 
217:19   Joe Phillips PBS25MNewport & District16:5216:432.6 
317:21   Thomas Vaughan PBS20MShropshire Shufflers17:2116:13-0.8 
417:42   Matthew Walley PBV35MShropshire Shufflers17:4217:425.4 
517:54   Kristan Mckenna  V35MUnattached16:5916:370.8 
618:00   Jack Pickett  U18MWolverhampton & Bilston17:4515:32-3.4 
718:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
818:15   Stuart Smith  S30MShropshire Shufflers17:5017:214.4 
918:30   Rachel Parker PBS25WMercia Fell18:3018:304.1 
1018:43   Dominic Murray  S25MUnattached18:0117:011.8 
1118:43   John Ridgway  S30MBRAT17:4217:010.6 
1218:45   Glen Fitzgerald S30MUnattached    
1318:55   Dan Senior  V40MEast London/Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets18:1818:184.7 
1419:08   Paul Muller  V55MHorwich/Wrekin17:2917:292.2 
1519:10   Riccardo Pensa  V45MUnattached18:5018:506.5 
1619:21   Ben Timpson PBS30MRunning Forever19:2119:217.0 
1719:25   James Drew S20MUnattached    
1819:34   Garry Jerman V50MUnattached    
1919:35   Paul Williams  V50MShropshire Shufflers19:1218:0924.0 
2019:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2119:40   Nick Price S25MUnattached    
2219:41   Richard Claes S30MUnattached    
2319:48   Allan Williams  S25MShropshire Shufflers19:1918:454.8 
2419:52   Paul Williams  V50MTelford AC18:5118:345.0 
2519:59   Joe Foy PBV60MWest Cheshire19:5919:599.0Click your Clock logo
2620:00   Luke Peden U15MUnattached    
2720:04   Bevan Callaghan S30MUnattached    
2820:05   Matt Hodgson V40MSYtri    
2920:07   Nik Davis U18MUnattached    
3020:08   Nigel Pritchard  V45MShropshire Shufflers19:4019:409.3 
3120:11   May Davis SBU18WOswestry20:1120:0214.3 
3220:19   Steve Drury V35MUnattached    
3320:19   Michael Barstow V35MUnattached    
3420:21   Sam Robson S25MUnattached    
3520:23   Jamie Davis V40MUnattached    
3620:28   Jay Bradley PBV35MHelsby RC20:2820:2823.0 
3720:32   Duncan Rose SBV60MShrewsbury20:3220:0414.4 
3820:38   Kevin Cahill  V45MShropshire Shufflers20:2720:177.0Click your Clock logo
3920:44   Henri Bedford  U15MWrekin College Triathlon Club19:4319:075.5 
4020:50   Sam Ostermeyer  S30MKirkstall19:0219:028.8 
4120:54   Lewis Jowett S20MUnattached    
4220:58   Isaac Walley S30MUnattached    
4320:58   Olly Webb SBU11MFleet & Crookham20:3619:316.8 
4421:13   Robert Chandler U18MUnattached    
4521:22   David Anderson SBS25MShrewsbury Triathlon18:3116:5021.7 
4621:24   Marcus Waters  V40MShrewsbury Triathlon20:2219:407.6 
4721:28   Neil Brown S30MUnattached    
4821:38   Alfie Mortimer U18MShrewsbury Road Runners    
4921:39   Margaret Blissett  V35WUnattached21:2321:0714.6 
5021:43   Leslie Ritchie  V60MUnattached21:0921:0411.4 
5121:45   William Pritchard S25MUnattached    
5221:46   Michael Doyle S30MSYtri    
5321:47   Stephen Jones V50MShrewsbury Road Runners    
5421:48   Stephen Jenks V35MUnattached    
5521:48   Neil Shaw V45MUnattached    
5621:49   Simon Rollitt  V50MMercia Fell21:0320:5012.4 
5721:50   Nick Pollock  V40MShropshire Shufflers18:2418:246.6 
5821:52   Andrew Price S25MSYtri    
5921:53   Patrick Phillips V40MUnattached    
6021:54   Reg Powell V45MUnattached    
6121:56   Ed Morris  V40MShropshire Shufflers18:3918:248.3 
6222:02   William Hanmer V45MUnattached    
6322:08   Tim Parker V55MMercia Fell RC    
6422:09   Keith Barrow V35MUnattached    
6522:13   Frank Atherton V45MUnattached    
6622:24   Graham Dowle V45MUnattached    
6722:28   Paul Horne SBV55MVegetarian22:2821:1712.7 
6822:29   Howard Baker V40MUnattached    
6922:35   David Shaw V55MSYtri    
7022:36   Chris Humphreys V50MUnattached    
7122:37   Darren Douglass V50MTri-Anglia    
7222:39   Adam Brocklebank S30MUnattached    
7322:42   Tim Almond V35MUnattached    
7422:46   Susan Bonnell SBV40WShropshire Shufflers22:3522:0114.9 
7522:46   Rick Garcia  V55MShropshire Shufflers20:4920:4915.6 
7622:55   James William Greenhalgh S30MUnattached    
7722:56   Richard Evans S30MUnattached    
7823:01   Mark Perez PBSENMShropshire Shufflers23:0122:2213.6 
7923:03   Siddharth Patel S25MShropshire Shufflers    
8023:10   Angus Comerford U18MUnattached    
8123:13   Daniel Dovaston U15MUnattached    
8223:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8323:16   Amy Ritchie  U18WShropshire Schs21:2621:0812.7 
8423:17   Clifford Webb V50MUnattached    
8523:18   Rob Fenwick V35MUnattached    
8623:19   Alan Chelton  V50MShrewsbury Triathlon22:0221:1111.4 
8723:20   James Handley V35MUnattached    
8823:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8923:21   Derek Manger V60MUnattached    
9023:22   Simon MacEachen V40MUnattached    
9123:24   Alfie Biggs PBU15MShropshire Schs23:2423:2424.2 
9223:26   George Cruise U11MUnattached    
9323:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9423:28   Rob Jones S30MUnattached    
9523:28   Scott Denyer V40MUnattached    
9623:30   Aiden Pugh U11MUnattached    
9723:31   Gemma Smith S20WUnattached    
9823:32   Andrew Watkin V40MUnattached    
9923:36   Justin Shirra V45MSYtri    
10023:38   Dave Nichols V65MMercia Fell RC    
10123:41   Shaun Camponi PBV55MDewsbury23:3423:3420.9 
10223:42   Jessica Rexworthy  S25WMassey Ferguson22:2222:0611.9 
10323:43   Finnen Cooke U11MUnattached    
10423:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10523:47   Paul Maiden  V50MShropshire Shufflers22:3522:1514.1 
10623:48   Robin Hughes V60MUnattached    
10723:48   Ian Richards  V55MShropshire Shufflers22:1720:4513.1 
10823:49   Ian Ford  V40MShropshire Shufflers20:3419:4520.6 
10923:50   Chris Lucas V55MShrewsbury Road Runners    
11023:50   Noah Killeen U11MUnattached    
11123:52   Rachael Handley S30WMarket Drayton Running Club    
11223:53   Shaun Laird V45MUnattached    
11323:54   Leia Bowes S30WUnattached    
11423:54   Monty Oliver U11MUnattached    
11523:55   Deborah Heath  V45WLawley23:3022:4214.8 
11623:58   Kristofor Kelly S30MUnattached    
11723:59   Benjamin Killeen V40MUnattached    
11824:00   Maurice Pritchard V60MUnattached    
11924:02   Ruth Shaw U18WSYtri    
12024:04   Jenna Griiffiths S25WShropshire Shufflers    
12124:07   Emma Humphreys SBV40WShropshire Shufflers24:0722:1720.3 
12224:08   Tom Knight S25MUnattached    
12324:09   Charlie Holland V60MUnattached    
12424:10   Nicola Prosser V40WUnattached    
12524:11   Michelle Harris V45WDolly Mixtures Ladies Running Group    
12624:14   Richard Davies V50MUnattached    
12724:16   Lee Bishop S30MUnattached    
12824:17   Georgie English S25WUnattached    
12924:18   Mike Dovaston  V35MTrismart23:1423:1417.0 
13024:20   Aaron Webb  U11MFleet & Crookham22:5620:498.1 
13124:21   Steve Price  V65MShropshire Shufflers23:3222:2219.1 
13224:23   Phoebe Lole S25WUnattached    
13324:24   Nigel Price V50MUnattached    
13424:24   Peter Stone S30MUnattached    
13524:26   Peter Mowforth S30MUnattached    
13624:26   Anya Preece U15WUnattached    
13724:27   Pamela Hardy  V50WWhitchurch23:4323:4317.1 
13824:28   Lindsay Webb PBV40WFleet & Crookham23:2623:0518.7 
13924:29   Jo Pugh  V40WUnattached23:1821:209.4 
14024:30   Amy Charlotte Morris V40WShropshire Shufflers    
14124:31   Jazmine Shirra U15WUnattached    
14224:32   Keith Gee V45MUnattached    
14324:32   Maria Brockway V50WDeeside Orienteering Club    
14424:33   Alison Dolphin PBV55WWhitchurch24:0423:5420.8 
14524:36   Donald Harper S25MUnattached    
14624:38   Carole Morgan  V70WShropshire Shufflers24:2024:0517.0 
14724:39   Alec Wagstaff V45MUnattached    
14824:41   David Lewis  V55MNew Eltham Joggers23:5822:5714.8 
14924:42   Simon Wharton S30MUnattached    
15024:45   Mary Clifford V50WUnattached    
15124:45   Paul Fotheringham V55MUnattached    
15224:46   Alison McKittrick V45WUnattached    
15324:47   Keith Powell  V60MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)23:3122:3115.5 
15424:48   Rhys Morris U20MShropshire Shufflers    
15524:52   David Wright  V50MNewbury19:5818:578.0 
15624:53   Elizabeth Murfin V35WUnattached    
15724:58   Corinne Ashton V40WUnattached    
15825:00   Martyn Jackson V50MUnattached    
15925:03   Freddie Callaghan U15MUnattached    
16025:07   Keith Cotton  V50MWhitchurch22:4222:1613.2 
16125:08   Suzanne Kapitanec V35WUnattached    
16225:09   Julie Nicholls V40WUnattached    
16325:10   Anthony Brockway V55MDeeside Orienteering Club    
16425:13   Robin Glover  V40MBridgnorth22:2122:1715.7 
16525:15   Jennifer Lindsey S30WUnattached    
16625:16   Edward Dolphin U20MUnattached    
16725:17   Ryan Pugh U15MUnattached    
16825:18   Katie Hughes S25WUnattached    
16925:20   Neil Hughes V55MUnattached    
17025:25   Maisie Allen U15WUnattached    
17125:29   Ian Pugh V45MUnattached    
17225:31   James Lee S25MUnattached    
17325:32   George Dymock U11MUnattached    
17425:33   Jason Dymock V45MUnattached    
17525:35   Des Mulholland PBV40MShropshire Shufflers25:3525:3532.4 
17625:35   Kate Wilson S25WUnattached    
17725:36   Christopher Huss  V60MShropshire Shufflers23:3223:0914.0 
17825:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17925:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18025:40   Robin Elliot  V55MBushfield/Shropshire Shufflers/Wrekin24:0923:4216.5 
18125:41   James Hudson V35MUnattached    
18225:42   Mark Jones S30MUnattached    
18325:43   Victoria Everall V50WShropshire Shufflers    
18425:45   Ben Baker U15MUnattached    
18525:48   David Webb  V55MShropshire Shufflers24:3623:5716.4 
18625:52   Steve Carr V55MUnattached    
18725:55   Joanne Wisdom V50WShrewsbury Road Runners    
18825:58   Holly Senior V35WUnattached    
18926:03   Juliet Suddaby V45WUnattached    
19026:07   Alison Wilson V60WShrewsbury Road Runners    
19126:09   Magdalena Tomczykowska V35WUnattached    
19226:15   David Randall  V60MUnattached23:5723:5216.5 
19326:15   Geoff Black SBV65MShropshire Shufflers26:1225:4021.3 
19426:16   Max Birchwood V60MShropshire Shufflers    
19526:18   Andy Mowforth S30MUnattached    
19626:23   Neil Holmes V45MUnattached    
19726:31   Stuart Cooke V40MUnattached    
19826:33   James Malpass U11MUnattached    
19926:34   Andy Peters PBV35MShropshire Shufflers26:3426:3434.5 
20026:38   Tim Saul V40MSYtri    
20126:43   Nolan Jones V50MUnattached    
20226:47   Finley Aimer U15MUnattached    
20326:47   Julie Parker V55WUnattached    
20426:51   Charlotte Cluderay S25WUnattached    
20526:54   Laura Grocutt V35WUnattached    
20626:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20727:00   Chrisropher John Huss S30MUnattached    
20827:02   Laura Morris V35WUnattached    
20927:04   Jessica Dornan U18WUnattached    
21027:05   Owen Dryden U11MUnattached    
21127:05   Stuart Dryden V40MUnattached    
21227:06   Robin Thumpston V40MUnattached    
21327:09   David Sims V55MUnattached    
21427:11   Jess Hurp  S20WUnattached25:4824:1517.9 
21527:14   Stacey Barber PBS25WRanelagh25:4925:4919.5 
21627:17   Emma Stewart S30WUnattached    
21727:19   Francheska Mitchell S25WUnattached    
21827:20   Kyle Ruff U15MSYtri    
21927:20   James Knight S30MUnattached    
22027:22   Christine Ivison V60WUnattached    
22127:24   Steph Jones S25WUnattached    
22227:28   Rachel Woodvine V35WUnattached    
22327:36   Barbara Cosford  V60WUnattached25:4024:3321.6 
22427:37   Lucy Morris S20WUnattached    
22527:39   Julia Kear V40WUnattached    
22627:43   George Worthy U15MUnattached    
22727:45   Jennifer Guilder S30WUnattached    
22827:49   Lola Aimer U15WUnattached    
22927:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23027:56   Samantha Kimber PBV35WShropshire Shufflers27:5627:5630.4 
23127:58   Catherine Brocklebank S30WUnattached    
23228:00   Emma Feely V35WUnattached    
23328:01   Daniel Atkins V35MUnattached    
23428:03   Andrew Jones V35MUnattached    
23528:04   Mason Murphey U11MUnattached    
23628:04   Gregory Williams  S30MShropshire Shufflers19:4719:105.6 
23728:06   Stephanie Beard V40WDolly Mixtures Ladies Running Group    
23828:07   Sarah Duff V50WUnattached    
23928:07   Richard Miller  V50MKenilworth Runners27:3625:2124.3 
24028:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24128:12   Mick Claes S25MUnattached    
24228:13   Josephine Fotheringham V55WUnattached    
24328:13   Beth Carson S30WUnattached    
24428:14   Koichi East S25MUnattached    
24528:14   Rob Leighton V60MUnattached    
24628:15   Elliot Ruff U15MSYtri    
24728:16   Ieuan Williams U11MSYtri    
24828:18   Sally Barton  V55WHoad Hill26:5125:5016.7 
24928:19   Simon Barton  V55MHoad Hill23:3122:1311.8 
25028:20   Pat Turner V60WShrewsbury Road Runners    
Page: 1 2