South Shields parkrun # 175 External Results
South Shields
27 Aug 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:46   Paul Tyrrell S30MNE31 Tri Club    
217:58   Nick Joyce SBS25MTyne Bridge17:5317:2315.7Click your Clock logo
317:58   Peter Grimoldby S30MUnattached    
418:03   Matt Wells V35MUnattached    
518:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
618:17   Kevin Connolly SBV35MGateshead16:4616:26-0.3 
718:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
819:02   Daniel Josephs  S25MSouth Shields18:0116:280.2 
919:06   Paul Cunningham  S30MUnattached18:3517:5614.0 
1019:26   Kyle Hughes SBV35MSaltwell19:2618:2417.7 
1119:34   Ian Salkeld SBV40MJarrow & Hebburn19:2018:164.1 
1219:45   Steve Tinwell  V50MSunderland Strollers19:2418:487.3 
1319:49   Mark Smith  V40MSouth Shields19:4219:4215.4Click your Clock logo
1420:02   Darren Parks  V40MJarrow & Hebburn18:4918:285.4 
1520:09   David Morrow  V35MSouth Shields18:2717:465.9 
1620:10   David Kennedy PBS25MVegan20:1019:4815.2 
1720:24   Craig Robe SBV35MSouth Shields20:2419:496.9 
1820:40   Kevin Steven S30MUnattached    
1920:42   Michael Monaghan  V35MSunlight Runners19:5519:3515.2 
2020:51   Paul Stewart  V40MSouth Shields19:0017:422.2 
2121:00   Daniel Cooke SBS25MSouth Shields21:0019:407.6 
2221:00   Kevin Ayre  V50MSouth Shields20:3319:5016.1 
2321:09   David Triplow  V35MSouth Shields20:2919:559.1 
2421:14   Daniel Gregg V35MUnattached    
2521:24   Jamie Ward  S30MSouth Shields20:0618:434.9 
2621:25   Jay Bowley  V40MUnattached18:3817:353.4 
2721:30   Bogdan Ghinea V40MUnattached    
2821:41   Carol Townsend PBS25WRichmond & Zetland21:4121:2617.1 
2921:50   Rachel Hawdon PBS30WSouth Shields21:5020:307.2 
3021:58   Mark Kidger  V45MSouth Shields19:3219:317.6 
3121:59   Paul Langdon V50MUnattached    
3222:04   Ronnie Kidger  V55MSouth Shields20:3719:4811.0 
3322:09   Simon Alison PBS30MSouth Shields22:0920:2617.0Click your Clock logo
3422:21   Ashley Loader  S30MJarrow & Hebburn21:1119:258.9 
3522:22   David Lunn  V55MUnattached21:4920:229.8 
3622:28   Peter Walker  V60MSouth Shields19:5219:4310.2 
3722:29   Mark Anthony Wood  V40MSouth Shields19:3919:1715.4 
3822:36   John McCarthy PBS30MSouth Shields21:5120:5916.6 
3922:36   Graeme Smith  V35MSaltwell20:3119:345.8 
4022:45   Michael Rice V45MUnattached    
4122:46   Daniel Waugh  U15MSouth Shields21:5720:0910.8 
4222:57   Steven Davis  V40MSouth Shields22:1721:5113.1 
4323:00   Ryan Williams S25MUnattached    
4423:00   Norman Webster V35MUnattached    
4523:02   Lee Baldwin SBV35MSouth Shields22:3521:5021.9 
4623:06   Ian Spedding V40MNE31 Tri Club    
4723:09   Joseph Joyce S25MUnattached    
4823:12   Tina Howe V40WUnattached    
4923:20   Lindsay Stutchbury SBV45MUnattached23:2021:3726.7 
5023:24   Alan Heslington  V55MWallsend20:5420:5410.8 
5123:26   Michael Orr V35MUnattached    
5223:26   Gary Evans V50MUnattached    
5323:29   Stephen Grey V55MUnattached    
5423:29   Ian Horner V40MSunCityTri    
5523:32   Paul Kelly S30MUnattached    
5623:36   Mark Joyce  V45MUnattached22:5820:5811.2 
5723:37   Christopher Hetherington V40MUnattached    
5823:43   Tommy Copp  V65MSouth Shields23:0021:2313.5 
5923:45   Angela Charlton SBV35WSouth Shields22:1420:5312.5 
6023:54   Chloe Smith S30WRunning2Success    
6124:03   Georgie Wells V35WUnattached    
6224:16   Abigail Kennedy  S20WVegan21:4721:4720.4 
6324:18   Christopher Bryson  V40MVegan21:3020:3416.6 
6424:19   Mark Hazell  V45MSouth Shields22:3621:4516.3 
6524:20   Jonathan Murphy S30MRun Eat Sleep - South Shields    
6624:21   Dariusz Wisniewski  V40MUnattached23:0821:5313.5 
6724:26   David Lyall V35MUnattached    
6824:31   John Shaw V35MUnattached    
6924:35   Michael Mizen V60MUnattached    
7024:37   Michael Donnelly V40MUnattached    
7124:41   Irina Savulescu S30WUnattached    
7224:48   Andrew Falkingbridge  V45MStainland23:0023:0017.7 
7324:51   Tony Harkness V45MUnattached    
7424:55   Robert Cleverley V40MUnattached    
7525:06   Martin Johnson V50MUnattached    
7625:09   Peter Benson S25MUnattached    
7725:13   Molly Craig  U15WNorth Shields Poly23:2022:4818.6 
7825:38   Naomi Edwards SBS25WFife25:2021:5022.6 
7925:39   Susan Burgess  S30WSouth Shields24:5222:2711.2 
8025:39   Roy Sheehan V50MUnattached    
8125:46   Joshua Sinclair U15MUnattached    
8225:59   James Lowrie V55MRun Eat Sleep - South Shields    
8326:02   Angela Crawford  V40WNorth Shields Poly25:0624:3217.3 
8426:12   Geoffrey Newman  V35MSouth Shields23:3923:1214.5 
8526:12   Clare Stoker  V40WSouth Shields26:0626:0619.4 
8626:30   James Cole  S25MSouth Shields24:5124:5116.6 
8726:34   Barry Pascoe  V70MJarrow & Hebburn25:0024:0321.2 
8826:36   Dave Lockney V55MRun Eat Sleep - South Shields    
8926:36   Lucy Craig  V40WNorth Shields Poly25:1724:5719.2 
9026:43   Gary Kinghorn V50MUnattached    
9126:44   Richard Harrison V35MRun Eat Sleep - South Shields    
9226:47   Helen Lilley  S25WNorth Shields Poly25:0823:5014.9 
9326:47   Paul Jukes  V40MUnattached25:2323:5216.3 
9427:06   Paul Haustead PBV40MSunderland Strollers27:0627:0619.8 
9527:09   David Brack V60MUnattached    
9627:13   David Robson  S30MUnknown22:1122:1127.9 
9727:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9827:17   Kathleen Bancroft PBS20WSouth Shields26:4121:248.8 
9927:22   June Tinwell  V50WUnattached26:1126:1027.5 
10027:23   Damon Liscombe  S20MSouth Shields22:4422:059.5 
10127:23   Stewart Brown V50MUnattached    
10227:45   Mark Cassidy V35MG72 Tri    
10327:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10427:52   Jill Riley V35WUnattached    
10527:54   Alistair Reid V40MSunCityTri    
10627:55   Stephen Wilburn V40MSunCityTri    
10727:56   Wayne Ayre S25MUnattached    
10828:03   Jeanette Hewitson  V50WSouth Shields26:2324:0819.7 
10928:07   David Farrell V50MUnattached    
11028:16   Lesley Downey  V55WSouth Shields25:5824:3420.6 
11128:19   Logan Hodgson U11MUnattached    
11228:25   Mark Hodgson  S30MSouth Shields17:5616:40-0.3 
11328:25   Joe Prudham  V80MJarrow & Hebburn26:3922:5024.3 
11428:27   Maria Stanley V35WUnattached    
11528:31   Ashley Cave S30WUnattached    
11628:38   Brian Cowell  V65MUnattached26:2626:2623.7 
11728:42   Jackie Heads V45WRun Eat Sleep - South Shields    
11828:43   Yolanda Parker V45WUnattached    
11928:50   Oksana Novokhrost  V40WSouth Shields26:3023:1312.0 
12028:54   Sonia Waugh V45WUnattached    
12128:54   Alexander Weston  U11MSouth Shields26:2324:0617.9 
12228:56   Ken Ward V50MUnattached    
12328:57   Steve Lavelle V55MUnattached    
12429:05   Jackie Johnson V35WUnattached    
12529:07   David Sutherland SBV60MUnattached28:4922:2328.0 
12629:15   Stephen Tennet V60MUnattached    
12729:17   Kenneth McDonald  V70MSouth Shields27:4327:0829.5 
12829:18   Christopher Benson V35MUnattached    
12929:25   Kate Bull V35WSouth Shields Harriers and AC    
13029:29   George Bull S30MUnattached    
13129:30   Stephen Bell V35MUnattached    
13229:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13329:47   Dawn Gateshill V45WUnattached    
13429:56   Artemy Novokhrost U15MUnattached    
13529:58   Kristina Vickers V40WUnattached    
13630:05   Neave Laverick  U15WDurham28:0326:3730.6 
13730:08   Tracey Hunnam V40WUnattached    
13830:12   Daniel Mart S20MUnattached    
13930:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14030:20   Corrinne Dockwray V40WUnattached    
14131:01   Mena Waim V40WUnattached    
14231:01   Victoria Borrell V35WUnattached    
14331:20   Allan Henderson V60MUnattached    
14431:20   Jamie Summers S25MUnattached    
14531:20   Allan Bilsbury V45MUnattached    
14631:33   Colin Fozzard  V50MUnattached28:4528:0531.4 
14732:01   Claire Weston  V40WSouth Shields28:5126:4221.3 
14832:02   Helen Whitmore  V50WSouth Shields/Unattached28:5025:5228.2 
14932:18   Alison Brown V50WUnattached    
15032:18   Michelle Loftus  V50WSouth Shields30:2227:3524.1 
15132:24   Sue Cartwright V45WUnattached    
15232:31   Walt Cartwright V45MUnattached    
15332:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15432:48   Patricia White V60WRunning2Success    
15532:49   Amanda Wood V35WUnattached    
15633:01   Kenneth Henderson  V70MSouth Shields29:2728:0927.8 
15733:02   Leanne Defty  V35WSouth Shields32:3831:2133.2 
15833:10   Anthony Hunter V40MUnattached    
15933:13   Louise Sinclair V35WUnattached    
16033:42   Tim Mulford  V40MUnattached30:0828:5823.4 
16133:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16234:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16334:33   Raul Botelho U15MUnattached    
16435:11   Daniel Botelho U18MUnattached    
16535:12   Owen McGarrell  V55MSouth Shields34:4032:5333.9 
16635:27   Joanne Ayre V35WTailenders    
16735:46   Julie Brack V45WUnattached    
16836:25   Ann Johnson V50WUnattached    
16936:27   Dominic Elsy U20MUnattached    
17036:31   Kevin Johnson V55MUnattached    
17137:14   Gabriela Botelho U18WUnattached    
17237:17   Nelson Botelho V45MUnattached    
17337:18   Paul Knell  V50MSouth Shields33:3831:1436.0 
17437:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17538:53   Cheryl Reah  V35WSouth Shields33:5033:5031.6 
17638:54   Amardeep Sudan V55WStart 2 Finish Running Groups    
17739:29   Amy Hardy PBS30WSouth Shields37:5727:5926.2 
17839:59   Francesca Elsy U15WUnattached    
17940:26   Tracy Elsy V45WUnattached    
18042:05   Paul Gardener V40MUnattached    
18142:07   Charlotte Gardener U18WUnattached    
18242:07   Lindsey Johnstone S20WUnattached    
18353:29   Debra Johnstone V45WUnattached    
18453:29   Paul Foreman-Baggaley  V35MSouth Shields26:1325:3724.3 
18553:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached