Sewerby parkrun # 248 External Results
Sewerby
27 Aug 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
parkrun
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:46Gareth Sampson  V35MRotherham16:3615:57-1.9 
216:55Howard Thompson S20MCharnwood AC    
317:22James Kraft  S25MScarborough/Sheffield Hallam Uni16:0815:401.2 
418:04Steven Curley  S30MChorlton16:3715:43-1.4 
518:07James Wilson  V35MDriffield Striders18:0117:170.3 
618:39Hywel Jones  S25MAberdare Valley/Aberystwyth Uni16:5716:533.9 
718:47John Robson  V40MSt. Theresa's17:3117:101.7 
819:19Robert Gray  S25MBeverley18:3718:123.8 
919:28Joshua Taylor  U20MBridlington18:3217:000.7Click your Clock logo
1020:07Duncan James Clark  V40MUnattached19:2718:256.6 
1120:10Adam Palmer S25MUnattached    
1220:29William Norton S20MUnattached    
1320:31Rob Wreathall S20MUnattached    
1420:33Duncan Smart  V45MBridlington19:4319:249.1Click your Clock logo
1520:47Tony Alcock  V55MEast Hull19:1419:149.9 
1620:55Carl Barnaby V35MUnattached    
1720:57Paul Collingwood  V40MAskern/Civil Service20:3418:238.7 
1821:03Lucas Meagor  V40MBeverley19:1819:1310.4 
1921:13William Pike  V50MBridlington20:1719:316.9 
2021:26Bradley Walker  S20MAckworth18:5817:332.3 
2121:26Isaac Helps U15MUnattached    
2221:27Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2321:38Iain Manwaring V35MUnattached    
2421:43Warren Foster  V40MScarborough19:3119:3113.3Click your Clock logo
2521:44Kristopher Hopkins SBS25MEast Hull21:4419:055.9 
2621:57Max Butler SBU15MBillingham21:0518:154.3 
2721:59Dale Hollis V45MUnattached    
2822:02Justin Adam Choat V45MUnattached    
2922:07Deborah Church  V40WDriffield Striders20:2920:299.0 
3022:09Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3122:25Alan W Hutchinson V50MUnattached    
3222:31Trevor Walker PBV35MDriffield Striders22:3121:1613.5 
3322:34Jacob Symanowski PBU18MBitton22:3422:3429.5 
3422:35Scott Clark V40MUnattached    
3522:36Andrew Marsden V45MUnattached    
3622:37Stuart Crabtree V45MUnattached    
3722:45Paul Oakley  V35MRoberttown22:2221:1111.3 
3822:51Michael McKinlay-Smith V40MUnattached    
3922:53Francis David Sykes  V40MYaxley21:3321:3314.7 
4022:57Emily Carver  U18WKingston upon Hull/Scarborough/Bridlington21:0221:0222.9 
4122:59Dean McDonnell V35MUnattached    
4223:04Marshall Leitch  V45MHeaton22:2620:3410.8 
4323:11Ryan Wagstaff U18MUnattached    
4423:13James McKinlay-Smith U11MUnattached    
4523:22Darren Lythe  V45MYorkshire Wolds21:1021:1015.7 
4623:27Steven Bacon  V60MKingstone23:1022:5514.9 
4723:28Damian Spence V40MUnattached    
4823:35India Ibbotson  U15WTeam Bath21:0821:087.2 
4923:36Gary Ibbotson  V40MChippenham H19:3319:337.5 
5023:43Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5123:47Andrew Baker  V45MBridlington19:3219:108.9 
5223:49Dave Burgess V50MUnattached    
5323:54Charlie Leighton U15MYorkshire Wolds Runners    
5424:02Simon Knowles  V45MBridlington22:3822:0613.2 
5524:06Justine Sutcliffe  V40WBridlington23:4423:1312.1 
5624:14Dan Walker S20MUnattached    
5724:17Matthew Coldwell  V40MPenistone21:4621:0212.0Click your Clock logo
5824:18Diane Palmer V50WUnattached    
5924:23Joshua Hardcastle U15MUnattached    
6024:31Ben Marsh U18MUnattached    
6124:32Cameron Sissons  U18MBridlington21:2321:2327.9 
6224:32Zoe Ruston  V35WBridlington23:0222:4423.2 
6324:38Keith Sutton V35MUnattached    
6424:51Caroline Kershaw PBV50WSpenborough23:4623:4619.8 
6524:53Liz Sellers S30WUnattached    
6624:57Lisa Spencer  V35WYorkshire Wolds23:5723:5719.5 
6724:58Sheldon Kilroe  V40MUnattached20:3319:268.1 
6825:03Matthew John Emmerson S25MUnattached    
6925:05Benjamin Jones V35MUnattached    
7025:10Rachel MacKenzie S20WUnattached    
7125:11Maura Chacksfield  V45WUnattached22:0722:0715.7 
7225:13Craig Duffill S25MUnattached    
7325:19Judy Allison SBV65WBridlington25:1923:4135.8 
7425:21Martin Wright  V50MBradford Airedale24:0924:0918.8 
7525:22Stephen Eblet PBV50MUnattached24:4323:2013.7 
7625:24Phil Whiting S30MUnattached    
7725:25Mel Akeroyd  V35WSaltaire Striders24:0624:0620.6 
7825:30Richard Cliffe V45MUnattached    
7925:31Michael Revill V40MUnattached    
8025:34Simon Barnes  V40MYorkshire Wolds23:1322:3013.9 
8125:35Luke Duffill  S25MBridlington22:5022:5018.3 
8225:41Harrison Butler  U15MBillingham24:1522:3021.1 
8325:51Isaac Smith U15MUnattached    
8425:52Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8525:54Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8626:00Ron Carr V65MUnattached    
8726:18David Paley V50MUnattached    
8826:28Rebecca Minnich S25WUnattached    
8926:33Emma Austin V40WUnattached    
9026:34Chris Spires  V55MValley Hill23:5223:4617.9 
9126:36Anna Symanowski U15WBitton Road Runners    
9226:46John Simpson V55MUnattached    
9326:47Andrew Bielby V40MUnattached    
9426:50Amanda Helliwell  SENWUnattached25:5125:5137.7 
9526:53Zoe Ellis  V45WBridlington26:2125:0617.5 
9626:55Caroline Brash  V40WSteel City25:2525:2520.1 
9726:58Amanda Wright V35WUnattached    
9826:59Emma Foster  V40WScarborough26:0625:2319.4 
9927:00Sam Hogsbjerg V35MUnattached    
10027:01Regan Exley U15MUnattached    
10127:04April-Marie Exley PBV35WBridlington25:4320:529.8 
10227:06Harry Fone U15MUnattached    
10327:08Alison MacKenzie V55WUnattached    
10427:13Jo Symanowski V45WUnattached    
10527:21Lesley Bayes  V65WScarborough26:0026:0021.9 
10627:24Fiona Earl  V45WKimberworth26:0024:5919.3 
10727:25Sam Kendall U11MUnattached    
10827:27Charlie Brown S25WUnattached    
10927:32Colin Earl  V50MKimberworth19:0519:054.8 
11027:34Julie Anne Newsome  V50WSpenborough/Roberttown26:1626:1625.8 
11127:42Peter Brash  V45MSteel City27:3224:4717.5 
11227:48Timothy Hammond  V40MYorkshire Wolds23:2123:1414.7 
11327:51Rachel Brown V35WUnattached    
11427:52Matthew Simpson  SENMUnattached20:5920:3311.3 
11527:55Chris Perfitt V35MUnattached    
11628:01Wendy Marsh V40WRun Mummy Run    
11728:04Chris Phelps Snr V45MBridlington Road Runners    
11828:15Rachel Adams V40WUnattached    
11928:18Steven Seeley V60MUnattached    
12028:32Dave Pring V40MUnattached    
12128:37Joseph Kendall U15MUnattached    
12228:38Steve Hardcastle V55MUnattached    
12328:44Sarah Hardcastle SBS30WBridlington28:4424:0924.0 
12428:45Annie Ross  V65WPaddock Wood26:4526:4323.5 
12529:00Jane Hornby  V35WYorkshire Wolds25:4725:0717.4 
12629:05Grace Mitchell U15WUnattached    
12729:11Gary Neil Malcolm V60MUnattached    
12829:13Gillian Taylor V40WUnattached    
12929:29Annitta Brown S20WUnattached    
13029:29Joe Yates U15MUnattached    
13129:30Jennifer Peacock U18WUnattached    
13229:44Lizzy Abel  S30WDriffield Striders28:4824:5927.4 
13329:47Ruth Abel V55WUnattached    
13429:47Pauline Elliott  V35WFylde Coast Runners28:2927:2221.1 
13529:59Abbie Wilson U15WUnattached    
13630:00Matilda Beckitt U15WUnattached    
13730:01David Beckitt V35MUnattached    
13830:01Keira Sampson  U15WRotherham24:1124:1129.3 
13930:11Macy Helps U11WUnattached    
14030:14Karen Braithwaite  V35WCaistor RC30:1329:4629.6 
14130:15Alan Helps V40MUnattached    
14230:15Rebecca Juliet Perfitt S30WUnattached    
14330:19Sophie Vaughan  V35WScarborough29:0929:0927.6 
14430:29Lynda Gent  V45WBridlington28:4428:3321.5 
14530:41Sophie Brown V35WUnattached    
14630:42Kenny Dawson  V50MUnattached28:0327:5129.1 
14730:52Janice Walker  V50WYorkshire Wolds29:1828:4227.3 
14830:57Joe Ellis V50MUnattached    
14930:59Sadie Ibbotson  V45WChippenham H28:3228:0025.8 
15031:08Sarah White  S30WYorkshire Wolds29:3028:3032.1 
15131:15Daniel Kendall U20MUnattached    
15231:20Nicola Pearson V40WUnattached    
15331:29Katy Dowdall  SENWUnattached29:4327:4221.1 
15431:30Nichola Dowson V40WUnattached    
15532:01Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15632:03Steve Edmond V55MUnattached    
15732:05Ivy Beckitt U11WUnattached    
15832:09Hannah Beckitt V35WUnattached    
15932:10James Ellis U15MUnattached    
16032:14Coral Southern-Warburton U11WUnattached    
16132:20Vicky Webster PBV45WUnattached29:2725:0919.2 
16232:21Clint Southern-Warburton  V40MBeeston22:1620:509.2 
16332:24Catherine Buckingham  S25WBridlington27:4927:4928.3 
16432:34Anita Herbert V50WUnattached    
16532:40Sarah Edwards  V40WUnattached31:2831:2831.9 
16632:42Geoff West V65MUnattached    
16732:52Ethan Claassen U11MUnattached    
16832:53Gabriel Claassen U11MUnattached    
16932:57Malcolm Shevlin V35MUnattached    
17032:58Cindy Baker  V40WBridlington32:3231:1629.3 
17133:03Kevin Sissons  V45MBridlington/Unattached25:3020:1324.2 
17233:03Mike Padgham V60MScarborough AC    
17333:06Helen Ferry S25WUnattached    
17433:12Catherine Robinson V35WUnattached    
17533:19Sarah Vairy V40WUnattached    
17633:21Emma Rimmington S30WUnattached    
17733:23Sue Lindsey  V60WYorkshire Wolds29:2829:2833.1 
17833:24Julia Waines  V55WBridlington32:1832:1836.8 
17933:38Carol Walker  V45WUnattached30:4329:3225.9 
18033:50Jshirley Goacher V70WUnattached    
18133:55Susan-Ann Lythe  V50WYorkshire Wolds31:3731:3730.0 
18233:59Bek Homer S30WUnattached    
18334:04Michael Emmerson V55MUnattached    
18434:24Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18534:37Emma Grace Theakston S25WUnattached    
18634:51Dee Donoghue V35WUnattached    
18734:55Austin Donoghue  V40MAycliffe22:1522:1521.6 
18834:56Sandra Orlando  V65WBridlington31:1830:0226.7 
18934:59Tamara Braithwaite-White U11WUnattached    
19035:29Brett Kendall V50MUnattached    
19135:36Vicky Scroggins S30WOakwell Running Bears.    
19235:51Honey Warwick U15WUnattached    
19335:58Deborah Duffill  V55WBridlington33:1631:0628.5 
19436:05Selma Iqbal S30WUnattached    
19536:05Tina Calthorpe  V60WBridlington33:3531:2431.2 
19636:12Linda Hall  V70WBridlington33:0832:0029.0 
19736:20Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19837:09Megan Cliffe U18WUnattached    
19937:10Lesley Johnston  V60WYorkshire Wolds36:0936:0949.6 
20037:10Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20137:10Julie Simpson V55WUnattached    
20237:20Sophie Wiles  V35WBridlington30:5230:5232.4 
20337:25Oscar Strathearn  U11MBridlington25:5725:5737.6 
20437:51Penny Cliffe PBV40WQueensbury34:5834:5845.1 
20538:10Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20638:11Libby Revill U15WUnattached    
20738:11Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20838:26Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20938:28Paul Roberts  V40MTrawden35:3631:0722.6 
21039:15Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21139:16Lynne Hawthornthwaite  V35WTrawden36:1534:1228.4 
21239:33Janet Downes  V45WBridlington34:2832:0529.4 
21339:39Sadie Lawty V35WUnattached    
21439:40Susie Nicholson S25WUnattached    
21539:43Samantha Eblet S30WUnattached    
21639:50Caroline Strathearn  S25WBridlington33:1133:1137.4 
21739:57Dian Crone  V40WBridlington35:2734:5232.5 
21839:57David Duffill  V55MBridlington32:5130:4030.5 
21940:29Hannah Cliffe U15WQueensbury RC    
22040:31Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22140:57Paul Brain SBV40MDarwen Dashers37:4534:3530.8 
22241:36Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22341:42T J Choat U11MUnattached    
22442:35Emma Mary Choat  SENWUnattached24:5324:0522.9 
22542:36Maggie Allred  V45WDarwen Dashers36:1036:1032.4 
22642:38Lauren Walch  U11WPenistone34:3034:3050.1 
22743:05Sarah Walch  V35WPenistone24:0823:3416.1 
22843:08Ann Nicholson  V50WYorkshire Wolds41:4238:4439.6 
22943:44Emily Wiles U15WUnattached    
23045:03Kelly Jackson  V35WScarborough43:2433:3430.6 
23151:05Kathryn Hammond  V40WYorkshire Wolds25:5023:5316.0 
23251:05Kirsty Fone U11WUnattached    
23351:08Ian Fone V45MUnattached    
23451:10Linda Fone V45WUnattached    
23551:11Elaine Spencer V55WUnattached    
23651:55Lucy Spencer S30WUnattached    
23751:55Alison Holden-Jones V40WUnattached    
23851:55Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached