Sewerby parkrun # 248 External Results
Sewerby
27 Aug 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:46   Gareth Sampson  V35MRotherham16:3616:12-0.8 
216:55   Howard Thompson S20MCharnwood AC    
317:22   James Kraft  S25MScarborough/Sheffield Hallam Uni16:0815:401.1 
418:04   Steven Curley  S30MChorlton16:3715:43-1.4 
518:07   James Wilson  V35MDriffield Striders18:0117:170.1 
618:39   Hywell Jones  S25MAberdare Valley/Aberystwyth Uni16:5716:532.9 
718:47   John Robson  V40MSt. Theresa's17:3117:102.4 
819:19   Robert Gray  S25MBeverley18:3718:123.6 
919:28   Joshua Taylor  U20MBridlington18:3217:002.0Click your Clock logo
1020:07   Duncan James Clark  V40MUnattached19:2718:255.9 
1120:10   Adam Palmer S25MUnattached    
1220:29   William Norton S20MUnattached    
1320:31   Rob Wreathall S20MUnattached    
1420:33   Duncan Smart  V45MBridlington19:4319:247.6Click your Clock logo
1520:47   Tony Alcock  V55MEast Hull19:1419:148.9 
1620:55   Carl Barnaby V35MUnattached    
1720:57   Paul Collingwood  V40MAskern/Civil Service20:3418:237.8 
1821:03   Lucas Meagor  V40MBeverley19:1819:138.5 
1921:13   William Pike  V50MBridlington20:1719:316.7 
2021:26   Bradley Walker  S20MAckworth18:5817:332.7 
2121:26   Isaac Helps U15MUnattached    
2221:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2321:38   Iain Manwaring V35MUnattached    
2421:43   Warren Foster  V40MScarborough19:3119:3111.8Click your Clock logo
2521:44   Kristopher Hopkins SBS25MEast Hull21:4419:055.4 
2621:57   Max Butler SBU15MBillingham21:0518:152.6 
2721:59   Dale Hollis V45MUnattached    
2822:02   Justin Adam Choat V45MUnattached    
2922:07   Deborah Church  V40WDriffield Striders20:2920:298.4 
3022:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3122:25   Alan W Hutchinson V50MUnattached    
3222:31   Trevor Walker PBV35MDriffield Striders22:3121:1612.3 
3322:34   Jacob Symanowski PBU18MBitton22:3422:3427.5 
3422:35   Scott Clark V40MUnattached    
3522:36   Andrew Marsden V45MUnattached    
3622:37   Stuart Crabtree V45MUnattached    
3722:45   Paul Oakley  V35MRoberttown22:2221:1111.8 
3822:51   Michael McKinlay-Smith V40MUnattached    
3922:53   Francis David Sykes  V40MYaxley21:3321:3320.0 
4022:57   Emily Carver  U18WKingston upon Hull/Scarborough/Bridlington21:0221:0220.8 
4122:59   Dean McDonnell V35MUnattached    
4223:04   Marshall Leitch  V45MHeaton22:2620:3411.0 
4323:11   Ryan Wagstaff U18MUnattached    
4423:13   James McKinlay-Smith U11MUnattached    
4523:22   Darren Lythe  V45MYorkshire Wolds21:1021:1014.6 
4623:27   Steven Bacon  V60MKingstone23:1022:5513.6 
4723:28   Damian Spence V40MUnattached    
4823:35   India Ibbotson  U15WTeam Bath21:0821:086.1 
4923:36   Gary Ibbotson  V40MChippenham H19:3319:338.1 
5023:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5123:47   Andrew Baker  V45MBridlington19:3219:108.2 
5223:49   Dave Burgess V50MUnattached    
5323:54   Charlie Leighton U15MYorkshire Wolds Runners    
5424:02   Simon Knowles  V45MBridlington22:3822:0611.9 
5524:06   Justine Sutcliffe  V40WBridlington23:4423:1314.2 
5624:14   Dan Walker S20MUnattached    
5724:17   Matthew Coldwell  V40MPenistone21:4621:0210.1Click your Clock logo
5824:18   Diane Palmer V50WUnattached    
5924:23   Joshua Hardcastle U15MUnattached    
6024:31   Ben Marsh U18MUnattached    
6124:32   Cameron Sissons  U18MBridlington21:2321:2326.0 
6224:32   Zoe Ruston  V35WBridlington23:0222:4422.7 
6324:38   Keith Sutton V35MUnattached    
6424:51   Caroline Kershaw PBV50WSpenborough23:4623:4620.8 
6524:53   Liz Sellers S30WUnattached    
6624:57   Lisa Spencer  V35WYorkshire Wolds23:5723:5723.9 
6724:58   Sheldon Kilroe  V40MUnattached20:3319:2610.9 
6825:03   Matthew John Emmerson S25MUnattached    
6925:05   Benjamin Jones V35MUnattached    
7025:10   Rachel MacKenzie S20WUnattached    
7125:11   Maura Chacksfield  V45WUnattached22:0722:0716.4 
7225:13   Craig Duffill S25MUnattached    
7325:19   Judy Allison SBV65WBridlington25:1923:4132.7 
7425:21   Martin Wright  V50MBradford Airedale24:0924:0918.9 
7525:22   Stephen Eblet PBV50MUnattached24:4323:2014.1 
7625:24   Phil Whiting S30MUnattached    
7725:25   Mel Akeroyd  V35WSaltaire Striders24:0624:0619.6 
7825:30   Richard Cliffe V45MUnattached    
7925:31   Michael Revill V40MUnattached    
8025:34   Simon Barnes  V40MYorkshire Wolds23:1322:3012.7 
8125:35   Luke Duffill  S25MBridlington22:5022:5016.8 
8225:41   Harrison Butler  U15MBillingham24:1522:3019.3 
8325:51   Isaac Smith U15MUnattached    
8425:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8525:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8626:00   Ron Carr V65MUnattached    
8726:18   David Paley V50MUnattached    
8826:28   Rebecca Minnich S25WUnattached    
8926:33   Emma Austin V40WUnattached    
9026:34   Chris Spires  V55MValley Hill23:5223:4618.6 
9126:36   Anna Symanowski U15WBitton Road Runners    
9226:46   John Simpson V55MUnattached    
9326:47   Andrew Bielby V40MUnattached    
9426:50   Amanda Helliwell  SENWUnattached25:5125:5135.5 
9526:53   Zoe Ellis  V45WBridlington26:2125:0617.1 
9626:55   Caroline Brash  V40WSteel City25:2525:2520.1 
9726:58   Amanda Wright V35WUnattached    
9826:59   Emma Foster  V40WScarborough26:0625:2318.4 
9927:00   Sam Hogsbjerg V35MUnattached    
10027:01   Regan Exley U15MUnattached    
10127:04   April-Marie Exley PBV35WBridlington25:4320:529.3 
10227:06   Harry Fone U15MUnattached    
10327:08   Alison MacKenzie V55WUnattached    
10427:13   Jo Symanowski V45WUnattached    
10527:21   Lesley Bayes  V65WScarborough26:0026:0021.3 
10627:24   Fiona Earl  V45WKimberworth26:0024:5917.5 
10727:25   Sam Kendall U11MUnattached    
10827:27   Charlie Brown S25WUnattached    
10927:32   Colin Earl  V50MKimberworth19:0519:054.8 
11027:34   Julie Anne Newsome  V50WSpenborough/Roberttown26:1626:1626.3 
11127:42   Peter Brash  V45MSteel City27:3224:4718.0 
11227:48   Timothy Hammond  V40MYorkshire Wolds23:2123:1414.3 
11327:51   Rachel Brown V35WUnattached    
11427:52   Matthew Simpson  SENMUnattached20:5920:3311.3 
11527:55   Chris Perfitt V35MUnattached    
11628:01   Wendy Marsh V40WRun Mummy Run    
11728:04   Chris Phelps Snr V45MBridlington Road Runners    
11828:15   Rachel Adams V40WUnattached    
11928:18   Steven Seeley V60MUnattached    
12028:32   Dave Pring V40MUnattached    
12128:37   Joseph Kendall U15MUnattached    
12228:38   Steve Hardcastle V55MUnattached    
12328:44   Sarah Hardcastle SBS30WBridlington28:4424:0923.0 
12428:45   Annie Ross  V65WPaddock Wood26:4526:4322.3 
12529:00   Jane Hornby  V35WYorkshire Wolds25:4725:0717.6 
12629:05   Grace Mitchell U15WUnattached    
12729:11   Gary Neil Malcolm V60MUnattached    
12829:13   Gillian Taylor V40WUnattached    
12929:29   Annitta Brown S20WUnattached    
13029:29   Joe Yates U15MUnattached    
13129:30   Jennifer Peacock U18WUnattached    
13229:44   Lizzy Abel  S30WDriffield Striders28:4824:5926.3 
13329:47   Ruth Abel V55WUnattached    
13429:47   Pauline Elliott  V35WFylde Coast Runners28:2927:2220.5 
13529:59   Abbie Wilson U15WUnattached    
13630:00   Matilda Beckitt U15WUnattached    
13730:01   David Beckitt V35MUnattached    
13830:01   Keira Sampson  U15WRotherham24:1124:1127.2 
13930:11   Macy Helps U11WUnattached    
14030:14   Karen Braithwaite  V35WCaistor RC30:1329:4629.5 
14130:15   Alan Helps V40MUnattached    
14230:15   Rebecca Juliet Perfitt S30WUnattached    
14330:19   Sophie Vaughan  V35WScarborough29:0929:0926.6 
14430:29   Lynda Gent  V45WBridlington28:4428:3321.7 
14530:41   Sophie Brown V35WUnattached    
14630:42   Kenny Dawson  V50MUnattached28:0327:5128.5 
14730:52   Janice Walker  V50WYorkshire Wolds29:1828:4226.5 
14830:57   Joe Ellis V50MUnattached    
14930:59   Sadie Ibbotson  V45WChippenham H28:3228:0028.5 
15031:08   Sarah White  S30WYorkshire Wolds29:3028:3030.0 
15131:15   Daniel Kendall U20MUnattached    
15231:20   Nicola Pearson V40WUnattached    
15331:29   Katy Dowdall  SENWUnattached29:4327:5920.7 
15431:30   Nichola Dowson V40WUnattached    
15532:01   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15632:03   Steve Edmond V55MUnattached    
15732:05   Ivy Beckitt U11WUnattached    
15832:09   Hannah Beckitt V35WUnattached    
15932:10   James Ellis U15MUnattached    
16032:14   Coral Southern-Warburton U11WUnattached    
16132:20   Vicky Webster PBV45WUnattached29:2725:0918.4 
16232:21   Clint Southern-Warburton  V40MBeeston22:1620:508.6 
16332:24   Catherine Buckingham  S25WBridlington27:4927:4929.0 
16432:34   Anita Herbert V50WUnattached    
16532:40   Sarah Edwards  V40WUnattached31:2831:2830.3 
16632:42   Geoff West V65MUnattached    
16732:52   Ethan Claassen U11MUnattached    
16832:53   Gabriel Claassen U11MUnattached    
16932:57   Malcolm Shevlin V35MUnattached    
17032:58   Cindy Baker  V40WBridlington32:3231:1628.7 
17133:03   Kevin Sissons  V45MBridlington/Unattached25:3020:1326.4 
17233:03   Mike Padgham V60MScarborough AC    
17333:06   Helen Ferry S25WUnattached    
17433:12   Catherine Robinson V35WUnattached    
17533:19   Sarah Vairy V40WUnattached    
17633:21   Emma Rimmington S30WUnattached    
17733:23   Sue Lindsey  V60WYorkshire Wolds29:2829:2831.2 
17833:24   Julia Waines  V55WBridlington32:1832:1833.9 
17933:38   Carol Walker  V45WUnattached30:4329:3224.7 
18033:50   Jshirley Goacher V70WUnattached    
18133:55   Susan-Ann Lythe  V50WYorkshire Wolds31:3731:3729.2 
18233:59   Bek Homer S30WUnattached    
18334:04   Michael Emmerson V55MUnattached    
18434:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18534:37   Emma Grace Theakston S25WUnattached    
18634:51   Dee Donoghue V35WUnattached    
18734:55   Austin Donoghue  V40MAycliffe22:1522:1519.5 
18834:56   Sandra Orlando  V65WBridlington31:1830:0226.2 
18934:59   Tamara Braithwaite-White U11WUnattached    
19035:29   Brett Kendall V50MUnattached    
19135:36   Vicky Scroggins S30WOakwell Running Bears.    
19235:51   Honey Warwick U15WUnattached    
19335:58   Deborah Duffill  V55WBridlington33:1631:0628.4 
19436:05   Selma Iqbal S30WUnattached    
19536:05   Tina Calthorpe  V60WBridlington33:3531:2431.1 
19636:12   Linda Hall  V70WBridlington33:0832:0028.3 
19736:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19837:09   Megan Cliffe U18WUnattached    
19937:10   Lesley Johnston  V60WYorkshire Wolds36:0936:0936.0 
20037:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20137:10   Julie Simpson V55WUnattached    
20237:20   Sophie Wiles  V35WBridlington30:5230:5230.2 
20337:25   Oscar Strathearn  U11MBridlington25:5725:5735.5 
20437:51   Penny Cliffe PBV40WQueensbury34:5834:5836.0 
20538:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20638:11   Libby Revill U15WUnattached    
20738:11   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20838:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20938:28   Paul Roberts  V40MTrawden35:3631:3423.7 
21039:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21139:16   Lynne Hawthornthwaite  V35WTrawden36:1534:1228.0 
21239:33   Janet Downes  V45WBridlington34:2832:0527.7 
21339:39   Sadie Lawty V35WUnattached    
21439:40   Susie Nicholson S25WUnattached    
21539:43   Samantha Eblet S30WUnattached    
21639:50   Caroline Strathearn  S25WBridlington33:1133:1136.0 
21739:57   Dian Crone  V40WBridlington35:2734:5231.3 
21839:57   David Duffill  V55MBridlington32:5130:4030.3 
21940:29   Hannah Cliffe U15WQueensbury RC    
22040:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22140:57   Paul Brain SBV40MDarwen Dashers37:4534:3531.7 
22241:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22341:42   T J Choat U11MUnattached    
22442:35   Emma Mary Choat  SENWUnattached24:5324:0525.7 
22542:36   Maggie Allred  V45WDarwen Dashers36:1036:1032.7 
22642:38   Lauren Walch  U11WPenistone34:3034:3036.0 
22743:05   Sarah Walch  V35WPenistone24:0823:3416.2 
22843:08   Ann Nicholson  V50WYorkshire Wolds41:4238:4435.5 
22943:44   Emily Wiles U15WUnattached    
23045:03   Kelly Jackson  V35WScarborough43:2433:3430.3 
23151:05   Kathryn Hammond  V40WYorkshire Wolds25:5023:5316.8 
23251:05   Kirsty Fone U11WUnattached    
23351:08   Ian Fone V45MUnattached    
23451:10   Linda Fone V45WUnattached    
23551:11   Elaine Spencer V55WUnattached    
23651:55   Lucy Spencer S30WUnattached    
23751:55   Alison Holden-Jones V40WUnattached    
23851:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached