Swansea Bay parkrun # 42 External Results
Swansea Bay
20 Aug 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:35   Ryan Lucas SBS20MBRAT16:3516:342.8 
218:07   Dominic Beddis  V35MAvon Valley17:3917:061.6 
318:52   Joshua Wallace PBU15MNeath18:1616:576.3 
418:56   Martyn Hughes-Dowdle  V50MSwansea18:0717:526.5 
518:59   Cayo Arran  S20M3M Gorseinon18:3218:3018.8 
619:13   Paul Wickham PBV50MAccrington19:1319:1311.3 
719:18   Nathan Petrie PBS30MRun4All19:1818:2611.1 
819:44   Anthony Rickards S20MImperial College Cross Country & AC    
919:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1020:16   Jamie Richmond S30MUnattached    
1120:24   Jon Sarriegui V35MWorcester Tri Club    
1220:39   Richard Jones  V55MSwansea20:1019:399.6 
1320:43   Iwan Cox U15MUnattached    
1420:44   Gareth Meardon  S30M3M Gorseinon19:4218:585.8 
1520:56   Simon Boghurst V50MUnattached    
1621:09   Mark Davies  V40MHaywards Heath21:0017:5014.4 
1721:22   Darcie Bass  U15WSwansea20:0519:456.6 
1821:28   Rachel Davies PBS25WAmman Valley19:4218:243.5 
1921:48   Chris White  V40MDarth Coastal Runners21:0221:0219.1 
2021:54   Richard Gibby S25MUnattached    
2122:02   Thomas Williams S25MUnattached    
2222:07   Lizzy Felton  S30WUnattached21:2021:2012.3 
2322:14   Laura Fanning S30WCrosbie Crew    
2422:21   Adrian Bytheway PBV45M3M Gorseinon21:0220:5810.3 
2522:31   Sarah Hurford  S25WNewbury/Warwick Uni21:3321:2626.7 
2622:37   Scott Caplin  V50MUnattached22:1821:3624.8 
2722:49   Mark Faulkner SBV55MLliswerry22:4222:4213.7 
2823:01   Jonathan Evans S25MUnattached    
2923:03   John Rees V60MUnattached    
3023:04   Owain Williams S25MUnattached    
3123:28   Carlos Land V45MUnattached    
3223:34   Alex Williams  V45MPort Talbot/Road Runners Club21:0718:1224.3 
3323:37   Andrew Grint  V45MUnattached22:1322:1325.2 
3423:42   Simon Hurford  V35M3M Gorseinon22:2821:4412.5 
3523:54   Edward Davies  V50M3M Gorseinon23:4222:2915.1 
3623:58   Don Burrows  V50MSospan22:2221:1915.2 
3724:03   Louise Foulkes V35WClwb Rhedeg Pontardawe Running Club    
3824:25   Mark Franks  S25MSweatshop22:1120:358.0 
3924:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4024:27   Sara East V40WUnattached    
4124:31   David Mitchell V55MSwansea Bay Orienteering Club    
4224:33   Helen Young V45WUnattached    
4324:36   Steven Burton  V40M3M Gorseinon22:2921:3415.1 
4424:38   Rebecca Bevan S30WUnattached    
4524:39   Sarah Barham  V50W3M Gorseinon23:5223:2716.2 
4624:47   Mick Adams V50MUnattached    
4724:51   Martin Van S25MUnattached    
4825:01   Steve Jones V55MUnattached    
4925:16   Matt Howard S30MUnattached    
5025:22   Rachel Axford S25WUnattached    
5125:37   Mark Wyatt V55MUnattached    
5225:37   Peter Clement V50MUnattached    
5325:48   Chris Phillips PBS30MPaul Popham RC23:0422:4320.1 
5425:51   Adam Wood S30MUnattached    
5525:55   Jim Loft V60MUnattached    
5626:02   Simon Cox V50MUnattached    
5726:11   Tabitha Boghurst U15WUnattached    
5826:22   Chloe Havard S25WUnattached    
5926:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6026:26   Stuart Bibb S30MUnattached    
6126:31   Helen Phillips  V55WAmman Valley25:4025:4021.1 
6226:36   Chris Barnett V45MUnattached    
6326:49   Dennis Cattell  V50MUnattached25:0124:5517.8Click your Clock logo
6426:52   Hayley Parker S20WUnattached    
6526:54   David Waller SBV60MHeadington26:5425:1722.8 
6626:56   Mark Cook V50MUnattached    
6727:01   Kathy Lewis V60WUnattached    
6827:11   Marc Evans S30MUnattached    
6927:34   Matthew Boghurst U11MUnattached    
7027:38   Anthony Green V70MUnattached    
7127:39   Rhian Priestland S25WUnattached    
7227:40   Beth Hanson V35WUnattached    
7327:43   Anna Boghurst U18WUnattached    
7427:43   Mark Arnold V50MUnattached    
7527:49   Lyn Brown  V50WAmman Valley26:3525:5820.6 
7627:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7727:51   David Gibby V65MUnattached    
7827:52   Gareth Thomas  V50MRun4All27:1022:5917.7 
7927:52   Elisabeth Boghurst U20WUnattached    
8027:53   Irene Joyce S20WUnattached    
8127:55   Lesley Rowland  V45WKingfisher Harriers26:3025:3720.0 
8227:55   Amy Rowe S20WUnattached    
8328:04   Jason Brown V45MUnattached    
8428:09   Angela James  V40WRun4All26:3226:1719.1 
8528:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8628:10   Bethan Way S30WUnattached    
8728:14   Sandra White V45WUnattached    
8828:16   Ian Morton Jepson  V65MUnattached27:2426:5326.4 
8928:19   Lucy Howard S30WUnattached    
9028:21   Julie Jones  V35WPort Talbot26:5426:0825.8 
9128:22   Joseph Beresford  U15MSwansea26:3323:5920.9 
9228:24   Samantha Hughes-Dowdle V40WTeam MK    
9328:26   Mike Dobbs V65MSwansea Bay Orienteering Club    
9428:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9528:31   William Arthur John Taylor U11MUnattached    
9628:31   Helen Cathryn Taylor V45WUnattached    
9728:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9828:44   Emma Carlen S25WUnattached    
9929:12   Johanne Hughes-Dowdle  V45WWomens Running Network28:1527:5927.0 
10029:13   Rhian Beresford  V45WPaul Popham RC27:3727:2723.6 
10129:19   Paul Lindley V55MUnattached    
10229:22   Wendy Morgan V45WUnattached    
10329:23   Julian Wilde V40MUnattached    
10429:50   Andy Emm V40MUnattached    
10529:59   David Barham  V50M3M Gorseinon27:1825:5622.5 
10630:02   J. Rhys Dart PBV35MUnattached28:4925:2318.6 
10730:04   Ralph Allemano  V65MSwansea/Unattached28:4327:5924.6 
10830:19   Abigail Boghurst U15WUnattached    
10930:22   Dean Smith  V40MUnattached26:0923:3124.0 
11030:24   Kai Smith  SENMUnattached29:2625:5221.1 
11130:27   Beth Flynn PBS25WUnattached28:1428:1435.9 
11230:30   Martyn White V50MUnattached    
11330:43   Shaun Reed V35MUnattached    
11430:46   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11530:49   Stuart McWaters V55MUnattached    
11631:11   Craig Wiggins V35MUnattached    
11731:23   Matthew Brown S25MUnattached    
11831:25   James Roberts S20MUnattached    
11931:45   Sophie Beresford  S25WPaul Popham RC29:3225:4625.6 
12031:56   Anna Roberts V35WUnattached    
12132:14   Jill Erridge V50WUnattached    
12232:53   Janet Colwill V55WUnattached    
12333:02   Kath Evans V45WUnattached    
12433:03   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12533:04   Aimee Jones S30WUnattached    
12633:05   Stewart Rb Williams V60MUnattached    
12734:11   Helen McWaters V55WUnattached    
12834:25   Nicola Ward PBV40WPorthcawl Runners31:0428:4524.4 
12934:25   Rachel Marcarian SBV35WPorthcawl Runners34:2531:2735.9 
13034:37   Cath Cox V50WUnattached    
13134:40   Hayley Blyth V35WUnattached    
13234:49   Hannah Thatcher PBS25WStratford-upon-Avon33:0629:0836.0 
13335:13   Salome Boghurst U11WUnattached    
13435:23   Darran Rees PBV45MRun4All35:2333:0031.6 
13535:25   Fabienne Morgan S25WUnattached    
13635:47   Lynn Lockwood V60WUnattached    
13735:48   Mike Saddler V65MUnattached    
13836:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13936:42   Sallyann Williams V55WUnattached    
14037:23   Stacey Reed V35WUnattached    
14138:19   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14240:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14340:40   Beatrice Skippen U11WUnattached    
14440:40   Mark Skippen  V35MSwansea19:5819:3415.3 
14540:41   Richard Leigh V45MUnattached    
14640:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14740:55   Beth Evans U15WUnattached    
14840:56   Mike Evans V55MUnattached    
14943:13   Adele Stuart V50WUnattached    
15043:14   Michael Ward V65MUnattached    
15143:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15243:46   Carol Wharrad V45WUnattached    
15343:48   Louise Peck V35WUnattached