Rother Valley parkrun # 144 External Results
Rother Valley
20 Aug 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:08   Paul Whittingham  V50MSutton-in-Ashfield16:5016:343.4 
217:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
318:05   Gary Gregory SBV35MUnattached18:0516:341.9 
418:30   Andrew Paul Heppenstall  V35MPenistone17:3817:230.6 
518:39   Adam MacHan V35MRacing TNT    
619:07   Glenn Hardy  V50MSheffield & Dearne/Northern Masters18:3718:3510.9 
719:16   Andrew Roscamp  V50MRotherham19:1418:377.3 
819:29   Bryan Roy Harrod  V40MUnattached19:0918:433.9 
919:32   Oliver Pike PBV35MPenistone19:1018:355.0 
1019:42   Nigel Howard S25MUnattached    
1119:44   Mark Plant V40MUnattached    
1219:50   Chris Amery  S25MClowne19:0718:164.9 
1320:13   Paul Smith V45MUnattached    
1420:18   John Howsham PBV50MPenistone20:1819:387.6 
1520:35   Alistair Tait V40MUnattached    
1620:41   Matthew Caudwell SBV35MWorksop20:2520:2522.6 
1720:47   Richard Sproson V40MUnattached    
1820:54   Samantha lesley Shaw PBS30WPenistone19:4519:286.2 
1921:16   Peter Neal  V55MRotherham20:0319:277.9 
2021:27   Reece Horsfall SBU18MHallamshire21:2720:5124.2 
2121:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2221:33   Alex Green PBS30MSteel City20:2919:436.6Click your Clock logo
2321:34   Simon David Ellis PBV40MSteel City21:3420:479.3 
2421:35   Paul Bird V40MUnattached    
2521:39   Ray Snell V45MUnattached    
2621:43   Kate Jenkins V40WUnattached    
2721:55   David Mather SBV50MSpirit of Monmouth21:1519:569.7 
2822:00   Matthew Robinson PBV35MHandsworth/Unattached19:3619:179.4 
2922:21   Michael Waring  V45MHandsworth21:2421:0615.7 
3022:22   Nicola Bates  V40WHandsworth21:4020:4611.2 
3122:26   Malcolm Palfreyman  V70MRotherham20:3520:3512.2 
3222:31   Harvey Thorpe U15MUnattached    
3322:51   Steven Thorpe  S25MHandsworth21:2720:259.8 
3422:56   Tony Weightman  V55MHandsworth22:2021:3910.7 
3523:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3623:01   Matthew Young S20MUnattached    
3723:22   Stephen Pitts V55MKillamarsh Kestrels RC    
3823:23   Delphine Pearson  V40WNorthern Masters21:4520:3411.2 
3923:31   Nick Newman  V55MDoncaster22:4022:1013.5 
4023:41   Simon Pickering S30MUnattached    
4123:49   Alex Tait U15MUnattached    
4223:55   Jimmy Hibberd V35MUnattached    
4323:59   Darren Bristow  V45MHallamshire21:3921:3010.8 
4423:59   Darren Marshall V50MUnattached    
4524:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4624:06   James Kissack S20MUnattached    
4724:07   Carl Hill  V60MHandsworth22:4822:1919.4 
4824:10   David Butler V35MUnattached    
4924:11   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5024:12   Brad Wild S25MUnattached    
5124:20   Colin Porteous  V55MPenistone24:0724:0122.8 
5224:22   Keith Sutton V35MUnattached    
5324:27   Sarah Walch SBV35WPenistone24:0823:3415.8 
5424:29   David W Needham SBV65MPenistone/Police23:5423:1219.7 
5524:31   Ian Sutcliffe PBV55MPenistone22:4021:4910.1 
5624:36   Ben Goodwin U15MUnattached    
5724:40   Gillian Neal  V55WRotherham24:0924:0615.7 
5824:43   AN Other         
5924:48   Neil Teather V45MUnattached    
6024:49   Lee Smith S30MUnattached    
6124:51   Jacqueline Howsham PBV50WPenistone24:4924:3516.6 
6224:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6324:58   Mark Fowler  V45MHallamshire23:4923:3320.2 
6425:00   Andrew Thorpe V55MUnattached    
6525:11   Richard Baldwin V50MUnattached    
6625:12   John Waller  V45MHandsworth22:3822:0616.9 
6725:13   Jade Wadsworth S25WSweatshop Running Community    
6825:18   Jude Matthews  V35WPenistone24:1223:3815.7 
6925:31   Andrea Thorpe SBV40WBishops Stortford25:3124:0015.5 
7025:33   David Keeling PBV50MClowne24:3924:3927.5 
7125:40   Jill Heffren V45WUnattached    
7225:43   Paul Vevers SBV50MKillamarsh25:4324:3620.2 
7325:44   Kelly Howson PBV35WPenistone24:3624:1918.5 
7425:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7525:53   Anton Horsfall SBV50MHandsworth25:5324:2035.7 
7625:57   Lisa Morris V45WUnattached    
7725:59   Kate Statham S25WUnattached    
7826:02   Caroline Saunders  V40WKimberworth24:1623:3718.5 
7926:03   Ian Saunders V45MUnattached    
8026:03   Ashleigh Bowskill  S25WPenistone24:5622:4115.4 
8126:04   Kelvin Bowskill  V60MPenistone21:5721:359.8 
8226:04   Karl Drabble S25MUnattached    
8326:10   David Hattersley V40MUnattached    
8426:12   Jamie Sims  V35MKillamarsh25:4224:1822.1 
8526:18   Jane Anspach-Sykes V40WUnattached    
8626:19   Nick Monton V50MUnattached    
8726:21   Jonathan Philip Senior  V45MSheffield TC23:5322:3115.2 
8826:22   Jamie Patrick S25MUnattached    
8926:24   Marie Parkinson  S30WKillamarsh24:1824:0020.5 
9026:27   Oliver Hacker S30MUnattached    
9126:34   Emma Knott V40WUnattached    
9226:35   Bryan Byrne V55MUnattached    
9326:45   Nicola Wilson S25WUnattached    
9426:46   Keith Gordon  V65MPenistone23:0122:3715.0 
9527:02   Neil Beddow V50MUnattached    
9627:08   George Wilson  V55MUnattached23:3722:5112.4 
9727:11   Anthony Ryder V40MUnattached    
9827:21   Sarah Marshall V50WNHS Couch to 5k    
9927:24   Sian Eleri Dickinson  V35WSheffield RC24:3521:3710.5 
10027:32   Andy Wilson V50MUnattached    
10127:34   Jonathan Pagdin  V55MUnattached25:2823:4918.1 
10227:35   Leanne Priest S25WUnattached    
10327:35   Tom Griffin S30MUnattached    
10428:04   Felicia Nicol  S30WHandsworth26:2424:1419.4 
10528:09   Scott Vaughan V35MUnattached    
10628:11   Gary Green V55MUnattached    
10728:13   Stephen Gilmer  V35MSteel City26:2823:3815.6 
10828:15   Tim Platton S30MUnattached    
10928:16   Sarah Paddock S25WUnattached    
11028:23   Ann Wilson V65WUnattached    
11128:28   Amanda Glover  V40WUnattached27:2626:5321.9 
11228:30   Craig Ellis S30MUnattached    
11328:32   Kevin Andrews V50MUnattached    
11428:33   Sarah Cooper S25WUnattached    
11528:38   Philip Carford V45MUnattached    
11628:42   Bev Ensor V35WUnattached    
11728:48   Dawn Godley PBV55WPenistone27:3324:5216.7 
11828:49   Nicola Brown V35WUnattached    
11928:50   Kay Towers V50WUnattached    
12028:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12129:07   Gary Partridge PBV40MPenistone29:0727:0930.0 
12229:07   Jane Partridge  V40WPenistone26:5726:5722.9 
12329:11   Andrew Kippax V50MUnattached    
12429:12   Philip Hancock  V55MUnattached27:5925:4636.0 
12529:15   Graham Froggatt V55MUnattached    
12629:16   Jeanette Stevens  V50WTeam Derby Runner24:4524:2718.5 
12729:16   Sheena Parry  V40WTeam Derby Runner/Jog Derbyshire23:0523:0519.5 
12829:20   James Shone V50MUnattached    
12929:21   Janet D'Roza  V50WHandsworth28:3528:1328.5 
13029:48   William Butler U11MUnattached    
13129:51   Thea Dall V35WUnattached    
13229:52   Luke Wilkinson S25MUnattached    
13329:56   Chris Crockford V45MUnattached    
13429:57   Helen Butler V40WUnattached    
13529:59   Jenny Leyland S30WUnattached    
13630:00   Caroline Foster V35WUnattached    
13730:03   Martin Pearce PBV50MNorth Derbyshire25:4923:5415.5 
13830:23   Sarah Mills V40WUnattached    
13930:25   Jayne Fields  V45WHandsworth28:1928:1930.0 
14030:30   Joanna Baker-Rogers  V45WUnattached29:1328:5228.3 
14130:32   Jennifer MacHan V35WTaylored Running Group    
14230:36   Karen Schofield SBV50WPenistone29:4728:2928.2 
14330:37   Sarah Mcpherson PBS30WUnattached29:2627:5226.8 
14430:38   Lisa Fyfe V40WUnattached    
14530:42   Marie Fowler V45WUnattached    
14630:43   Gavin Leach V40MUnattached    
14730:55   Serena Smith V40WUnattached    
14830:58   Suzanne Price  V45WHandsworth29:2429:2429.7 
14931:04   Karen Andrews V50WUnattached    
15031:12   Alison Sutcliffe S30WUnattached    
15131:17   Holly Fowler SBU15WHallamshire31:1718:5815.1 
15231:24   Dan Griffin  V40MKillamarsh/Fordy29:2427:4722.8 
15331:43   Joe Bestwick S20MUnattached    
15431:51   Clare Fields  S25WHandsworth28:5128:5131.3 
15531:55   Jane Martin  V35WUnattached29:4327:3325.0 
15632:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15732:04   Rebecca Marsden S25WUnattached    
15832:07   Donna Dawson V45WUnattached    
15932:16   Sue Gladwin V50WUnattached    
16032:34   Marie Betts V45WUnattached    
16132:37   Laura Oles V35WUnattached    
16232:46   Bernie Hill  S30WUnattached30:3429:3030.1 
16333:06   Louise Gebbie V40WUnattached    
16433:07   James Robinson V35MUnattached    
16533:09   Lisa Tait V45WUnattached    
16633:36   Rachael Snell V40WUnattached    
16734:27   David Broom U11MUnattached    
16834:28   Dawn Broom  V50WPenistone20:4719:1710.4 
16934:29   John Broom  V45MPenistone17:4816:276.0 
17034:39   Riszard Antoni Wilczynski V60MUnattached    
17134:49   Lesley Hewson V65WUnattached    
17234:57   Elizabeth Hardman PBV35WSheffield RC34:1733:0831.3 
17335:01   Suzannah Torry V35WUnattached    
17435:04   Darren Jackson  V45MNorth Derbyshire23:1523:1514.8 
17535:05   Jayne Jackson PBV50WNorth Derbyshire32:3731:4036.0 
17636:14   Fiona Munro  V45WDoncaster32:0331:5536.0 
17736:19   Fiona McLinn V50WSheffield Running Club    
17836:21   Brogan Lee S20WUnattached    
17936:22   Steve Lee V40MUnattached    
18036:28   Nicola Bryan V50WUnattached    
18136:29   Ian Bryan V50MUnattached    
18236:43   Joseph Coles U11MUnattached    
18336:44   Richard Coles S30MUnattached    
18436:45   Sara Whittaker V45WUnattached    
18537:01   Cheryl Keeble SBV40WUnattached37:0132:1729.5 
18637:21   Sue Beeby  V55WDoncaster35:2432:4231.2 
18738:00   Marion Adkins V55WUnattached    
18838:01   Karen Sherwood  V35WStart2Jog33:3131:5829.7 
18938:02   Dawn Yates V35WStart2Jog    
19038:10   Kiana Kay De La Haye S30WUnattached    
19138:11   Sarah Plummer-Ingall U15WUnattached    
19238:11   Kyla Charles U11WUnattached    
19338:12   Jonny Ingall V40MUnattached    
19438:12   Andrew Charles  V40MCrystal Peaks26:3022:0426.5 
19538:14   Craig Anderson V35MUnattached    
19638:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19739:14   Sarah Crockford V45WUnattached    
19839:40   Sharon Haylett V45WUnattached    
19939:41   Simon Dickinson V45MUnattached    
20043:21   John Wilkinson V60MUnattached    
20143:47   Mandy Vernon V55WUnattached    
20243:47   Michelle Pearce PBV45WNorth Derbyshire36:0130:2426.3 
20343:50   Sharon Burton  V55WRotherham24:1324:1316.3