Barnsley parkrun # 291 External Results
Barnsley
20 Aug 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:37   Gareth Cooke  S20MUnattached17:3116:20-2.9 
219:33   Derrick Baldwin  V45MBarnsley H18:3118:3113.6 
320:00   Timothy Webster  V45MKingstone19:2418:565.3 
420:02   Steve Fowler  V50MBarnsley H18:3018:305.9 
520:23   Neil Fox  S30MBarnsley H19:4019:349.6 
620:27   Adam Lavelle S25MUnattached    
720:39   David Harling  V45MBarnsley AC19:4019:115.0 
821:05   Julian Walshaw V40M100% me    
921:15   Toby Lampard  V40MUnattached19:3919:157.1 
1021:33   Paul Hellewell S30MUnattached    
1121:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1221:44   Charlie Skipper  S20MKingstone20:0317:481.8 
1321:56   Richard Clarke  V35MUnattached19:2918:296.6 
1421:58   Martyn Goodwin  V55MPenistone20:3520:359.6 
1522:00   Ian Jessop PBV50MKingstone21:2321:109.9 
1622:03   Simon Harrison V50MUnattached    
1722:24   Richard Budd  V40MLondon Heathside21:4219:578.5 
1822:29   Mark Wood  V35MBarnsley AC20:3619:276.8 
1922:37   Geoff Holmes  V45MUnattached20:1919:016.2 
2022:37   Mark Rawnsley V45MUnattached    
2122:52   Katie Roberts  S30WBarnsley H21:4821:249.8 
2222:53   Joe Vickers U18MUnattached    
2322:58   Daniel Hayward  U18MKingstone20:1418:023.0 
2423:00   Austin Dyson V40MUnattached    
2523:17   Timothy Lonsdale SBV35MKingstone22:3821:0317.4 
2623:22   Gail Colville PBV50WBarnsley AC22:4520:357.3 
2723:22   Dave Allemby  V60MBarnsley AC21:1519:599.7 
2823:48   Henry Skipper  S20MKingstone21:2119:398.4 
2923:56   Phil Tyas  S30MWakefield Triathlon Club20:5419:437.8 
3024:00   Dean Goodwin S25MUnattached    
3124:06   Dene Firth V40MUnattached    
3224:09   Kieron Brice  V35MBarnsley H21:4921:2913.2 
3324:14   David Broadhead V55MUnattached    
3424:20   Matt Coughlan  V35MUnattached21:5721:0711.9 
3524:24   Kevin Wood  V50MBarnsley H20:4720:4710.3 
3624:27   Rachel Jardine  V45WBarnsley H23:1923:1912.7 
3724:29   David Oliver V45MUnattached    
3824:32   Tim Morgan V50MUnattached    
3924:34   Jimmy J Parkin S20MUnattached    
4024:36   Paula Newton  V45WUnattached23:2323:2314.7 
4124:40   Craig Booth V45MUnattached    
4224:42   Doug Scott  V50MKingstone22:4021:389.9 
4324:50   Shane Sutton S20MUnattached    
4424:57   Zak Erskine  U18MUnattached24:2323:3824.4 
4525:06   Shaun Charnley V50MUnattached    
4625:30   Mandy Helliwell  V45WBarnsley H24:2824:2821.0 
4725:31   John Hewitt  V70MBarnsley H24:3323:1315.6 
4825:34   Mick Mitchell V45MUnattached    
4925:36   Mark Graham V50MUnattached    
5025:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5125:40   Emily Jayne Duckett  S30WPenistone23:3122:1524.8 
5225:43   Frankie Cook  U15WBarnsley AC25:0422:5521.7 
5325:44   Lindsey Lavelle V35WUnattached    
5425:44   Rachel Lancaster V40WUnattached    
5525:46   Graham Stroud  V35MBarnsley AC24:3423:2716.6 
5625:48   Xu Luo V40MUnattached    
5726:00   Stuart Howes V65MUnattached    
5826:09   Michael Walsh  V35MPenistone24:2821:5312.2 
5926:15   Graham John Clark  V55MUnattached23:0022:3913.6 
6026:18   David Brookes  V55MUnattached24:4621:5615.3 
6126:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6226:24   Diane Mawer  V55WUnattached24:2823:3015.3 
6326:29   Daniel Batty  V70MPenistone25:4224:5119.9 
6426:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6526:36   Jon O'Hanlon  V50MDenby Dale22:2922:2417.8 
6626:39   Mark Robinson  V45MKingstone24:3524:0821.5 
6726:44   Gary Robinson  V45MUnattached23:3322:0314.4 
6826:47   James Massey V45MUnattached    
6926:52   Emma Moorhouse  S25WBarnsley H24:5423:3414.2 
7026:57   David Wilson V45MUnattached    
7127:05   David Barzycki V60MUnattached    
7227:06   Leanne Slater S30WUnattached    
7327:22   Stuart Smith  V60MPenistone25:1924:3114.7 
7427:30   John Sellers  V50MKingstone25:5622:5218.6 
7527:44   Lizzy Bower V40Wkingstone Runners Barnsley    
7627:48   Ryan Duckett  V40MPenistone20:0219:5123.5 
7728:01   Susan Hall  V55WPenistone26:2925:5917.5 
7828:21   John Edward Crosby  V55MUnattached25:2723:2219.9 
7928:23   Tracy Hayward V45WUnattached    
8028:27   Raymond Brown  V75MPenistone27:5625:4621.2 
8128:29   Brian Cooper  V50MKingstone25:5725:2720.6 
8228:32   Evan Hurd U15MUnattached    
8328:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8428:33   Justine Stephenson V40WUnattached    
8528:39   Graham Sanderson V55MUnattached    
8628:40   Gillian Hurd V45WUnattached    
8728:50   Imogen Holmes U18WUnattached    
8828:52   Adele Smith  V50WUnattached27:2427:0923.3 
8928:56   Barry Cooper  V65MEast Hull25:4223:4118.9 
9028:58   Chris Horsfield V50MUnattached    
9129:00   Ruth Blackburn PBS30WBarnsley H28:1525:4717.2 
9229:07   Heidi Morgan V45WUnattached    
9329:19   Grace Mitchell U15WUnattached    
9429:25   Jeffrey Padgett V65MUnattached    
9529:43   Carl Melville V35MUnattached    
9629:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9729:58   Ellie Stephenson  U11WBarnsley AC27:3326:2423.4 
9830:01   Paul Wheatley  V60MBarnsley H28:0626:1318.4 
10030:03   Oliver Sweeney U11Mkingstone Runners Barnsley    
9930:03   Andrea Watson V50WUnattached    
10130:04   John Downing  V60MBarnsley AC/Kingstone23:5420:4417.5 
10230:06   Garry Carr SBV50MBarnsley H28:4525:2222.6 
10330:14   Aiden Hinchcliffe U15MUnattached    
10430:15   Joanne Howard-Coles PBV35WKingstone27:3725:4925.4 
10530:24   Lindsey Shaw  V40WKingstone29:4528:3722.4 
10630:25   Kevin Moreton V40MUnattached    
10730:38   Marie Hemingway  V35WBarnsley H30:0126:1418.8 
10830:38   Kyle Travis S25MUnattached    
10930:39   Neil Armitage  V35MBarnsley H27:0924:1717.0 
11030:45   Adele Sims PBV35WBarnsley AC30:1530:0126.6 
11130:49   Simon Frid V45MUnattached    
11230:57   Zoe Mitchell  V35WBarnsley AC28:3221:2922.9 
11330:58   Lee Mitchell  V40MBarnsley AC28:3419:2614.6 
11430:59   Phillip Quinn V35MUnattached    
11531:11   Caron Holburt  V50WBarnsley AC29:4728:2122.4 
11631:30   Christopher Walker  V60MDenby Dale26:5324:0520.4 
11731:30   John Moss  V50MBarnsley H27:0923:1517.8 
11831:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11931:37   Marta Gorska V35WUnattached    
12031:57   Aleksandra Obara S30WUnattached    
12132:06   Donna Taylor V40WUnattached    
12232:59   Loredana Luchian S20WUnattached    
12333:20   Claire Illingworth V45WUnattached    
12433:56   Laura Doak  S25WKingstone28:2124:5817.1 
12534:22   John Spencer  V60MPenistone28:0126:4623.7 
12634:52   Catherine Suzanne Thompson  V45WUnattached33:0129:0032.7 
12735:18   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12835:28   Rhea Stephenson  U11WBarnsley AC31:3630:5035.2 
12935:29   Paul Stephenson V40MUnattached    
13036:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13136:28   Katie Watson S25WUnattached    
13236:39   Danielle Charnley U20WUnattached    
13336:42   Nelya Aghajani V35WUnattached    
13438:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13538:18   Alan Radley  V65MBarnet34:4530:3234.8 
13638:19   Karen Mann V50WUnattached    
13738:28   Louise Dickinson V45WUnattached    
13838:35   Charlotte Baker-Davis S25WUnattached    
13938:55   Julie Gough  V55WKingstone30:1128:5122.1 
14038:57   Katie Lee  U18WKingstone31:2531:2532.7 
14139:25   Tara Fawdington  V45WKingstone39:1337:1935.6 
14239:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14339:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14440:47   Christina Scott  V50WKingstone35:2834:5729.8 
14540:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14642:41   Nancy Sweeney U11WUnattached    
14742:41   Adele Sweeney  S30WKingstone27:5227:5226.0 
14842:42   Thomas Sweeney  SENMKingstone21:0620:0916.2 
14942:45   Sheila Downing  V55WKingstone37:5437:2432.5 
15043:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15145:36   David Horsfall  V75MPenistone39:5231:0035.7