Lancaster parkrun # 31 External Results
Lancaster
13 Aug 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:30   Rowan Axe  S25MCardiff/St. Mary's Uni16:2914:52-3.7 
217:24   William Onek  S25MLancaster & Morecambe17:0516:41-4.2 
318:02   Samuel Harrison  SENMBowland16:5916:53-1.6 
418:56   Adam Thompson  S30MStockport16:2116:211.4 
519:12   William Pyle SBU15MLancaster & Morecambe18:1918:036.7 
619:24   Calvin Routledge  V45MLancaster & Morecambe17:5517:552.2 
719:34   Thomas Jones S30MCITY OF LANCASTER TRIATHLON (COLT)    
820:10   Richard Jones SBV35MGarstang20:1018:184.2 
920:11   Joe Gillett  S30MGreat Western19:3118:142.5 
1020:23   Robbie Oliver S20MUniversity of Manchester Cross Country Club    
1120:31   Jack Baxter S25M100% me    
1220:38   Darren Neil Axe  SENMUnattached19:5618:5315.9 
1320:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1420:51   Martin Wilson V45MUnattached    
1520:55   John Ockenden S20MCambridge University Orienteering Club    
1621:00   Frank Dudbridge  V45MThames Hare & Hounds20:2117:109.9 
1721:09   John Brassington V40MUnattached    
1821:13   Graham Hodgson  V55MLancaster & Morecambe20:4020:196.3 
1921:19   Liam Hooton  S25MRed Rose19:2819:286.6 
2021:22   Ronald Hummelink  V35MLancaster & Morecambe19:2119:215.6 
2121:23   Chris Williams  S30MRiversway Roadrunners19:1418:315.0 
2221:30   Thomas Corcoran  U15MLancashire Schs18:1917:121.6 
2321:30   Jim Bacon V50MUnattached    
2421:44   Nicholas Haughton S30MUnattached    
2521:47   Peter Sandford  V60MDallam RC20:4620:448.7Click your Clock logo
2621:49   Philip Foscoe  SENMUnattached21:3319:126.5 
2721:53   Thomas MacKie U20MUnattached    
2821:54   David Walker SBV55MUnattached21:5418:384.0 
2922:07   Graeme Brown SBV35MLancaster & Morecambe21:4321:0716.5 
3022:23   Michele Macrelli  S25MLancaster & Morecambe21:2321:2320.0 
3122:34   Paul MacKie V45MUnattached    
3222:42   Alan Clement PBV55MLancaster & Morecambe22:4222:4226.6 
3322:50   Sam Benson S25MUnattached    
3423:03   Miras Eskander  V35MMiddleton19:2418:082.9 
3523:04   Nicholas Watton S20MUnattached    
3623:12   Hannah Fleet  S20WLancaster & Morecambe20:4220:0017.9 
3723:19   Paul Digby V45MUnattached    
3823:25   David Hooton  V60MRed Rose21:1320:3213.1 
3923:27   Gavin Smith V55MSROC Red Rose Orienteering Club    
4023:35   David Leat  V60MStocksfield22:0221:4512.5 
4123:37   Helen Ockenden  SENWLancaster & Morecambe21:2421:1910.8 
4223:58   Gavin Kinrade V45MUnattached    
4324:04   Alex McKay U18MUnattached    
4424:05   Keith Postlethwaite  V55MNorthern Masters23:0523:0516.2 
4524:09   Emma Jones V35WUnattached    
4624:13   Rebecca Willmott  S25WUnattached/Lancaster & Morecambe22:5221:5515.4 
4724:25   Ellie Charles  V35WTyne Bridge23:1322:0211.5 
4824:28   Richard Worsley S30MUnattached    
4924:36   Russell Wareing  V45MLancaster & Morecambe21:5519:538.6 
5024:37   David Jones  V65MStratford-upon-Avon/Midland Masters21:4221:4211.9 
5124:40   Rachel Newbury V40WUnattached    
5224:45   Simon Cresswell V50MUnattached    
5324:55   Harry Bartle S20MUnattached    
5425:00   Helen Mcilvenny  V35WStockton Striders22:5021:2410.2 
5525:14   David Howarth PBV45MLancaster & Morecambe24:2222:4512.7 
5625:19   Matthew Smith V40MUnattached    
5725:22   David Harrison V45MUnattached    
5825:24   Matt Ayrton S20MUnattached    
5925:25   William Howarth U11MUnattached    
6025:26   James Brassington U11MUnattached    
6125:28   Lucas Introna V50MUnattached    
6225:40   Lester Smith V50MUnattached    
6325:48   Phoebe Hayashi  U15WLancaster & Morecambe23:2918:312.5 
6425:53   Nigel Smith V45MUnattached    
6525:54   Eva Lee U20WVegan Runners    
6625:55   Carl Richardson  V55MLancaster24:0323:2915.1 
6725:57   Damian Ashton V40MUnattached    
6826:05   Sally Brassington SBV40WBentham Beagles26:0521:2712.1 
6926:07   David Wilkinson  V55MLancaster & Morecambe/Lancashire Constabulary24:0524:0515.0 
7026:12   Ross J Nicol V35MUnattached    
7126:13   Nick Sams V40MUnattached    
7226:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7326:17   Jonathan Pyle  U11MLancaster & Morecambe25:4422:4418.9 
7426:18   Chris Pyle  V40MLancaster & Morecambe18:2517:223.9 
7526:21   Julie Dean  V50WBentham Beagles25:5324:3724.8 
7626:40   Simon Wilkinson V45MUnattached    
7726:44   Derek Gerald Woolley V65MUnattached    
7826:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7926:45   Jack Kinrade  U11MShrewsbury20:0919:434.1 
8026:48   Carole Wilkinson  V55WLancaster & Morecambe25:5425:5427.0 
8127:02   Helen Kinrade V40WUnattached    
8227:07   Jonny Burrell V35MUnattached    
8327:12   Liz Watton S20WUnattached    
8427:13   Marian De Silver  V55WDallam RC25:1524:0017.6 
8527:34   Finlay Johnson U15MSROC Red Rose Orienteering Club    
8627:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8727:43   Katy Kelton S30WUnattached    
8827:49   Orestis Troumpounis S30MUnattached    
8927:57   Peter Lane  V35MNotfast24:2422:1714.0 
9028:00   Will Nelson S30MUnattached    
9128:05   Shannon Perry  U18WLancaster & Morecambe27:1527:1532.5 
9228:30   Jayne Perry  V35WLancaster & Morecambe20:4419:588.8 
9328:31   Paula Väänänen V40WUnattached    
9428:38   Darren Norman S30MUnattached    
9528:43   Amanda Metcalfe  V50WNidd Valley25:5224:3122.9 
9628:47   Jennie Hodgson  V55WLancaster & Morecambe27:3826:5719.8 
9729:06   Deb Murrell V50WSROC Red Rose Orienteering Club    
9829:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9929:13   Phil Corris  V60MLancashire Constabulary27:2027:2020.6 
10029:20   Michaela Robinson-Tate V45WUnattached    
10129:34   John Howarth V40MUnattached    
10229:54   Tony Burns V45MUnattached    
10330:03   Victoria Wigglesworth S25WUnattached    
10430:18   Michael Whittaker V45MUnattached    
10530:25   Sarveen Gajebasia S20MUnattached    
10630:32   Elizabeth Rawding  V50WLong Eaton28:1325:5623.7 
10730:34   Janet Whittaker V45WUnattached    
10830:40   Gary Thomas V50MUnattached    
10930:42   Darren Evans V40MUnattached    
11031:02   Annette Quarry V45WCITY OF LANCASTER TRIATHLON (COLT)    
11131:03   Kel Evans V35WUnattached    
11231:14   Sheila Gillie V60WUnattached    
11331:15   Laura Nelson S30WUnattached    
11431:20   David Cheung V40MUnattached    
11531:27   Louisa Barbour V45WUnattached    
11631:30   Lucy Harrison  U15WLancaster & Morecambe30:0730:0734.8 
11731:30   Heather Harrison V40WLancaster Women's Running Group    
11831:46   Sarah Prince V45WUnattached    
11931:56   Georgie Introna V50WUnattached    
12031:59   Jodie Brumhead S20WUnattached    
12132:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12232:13   David Thomas  V55MUknetrunner28:1128:0724.3 
12332:39   Lucy Hayashi U15WUnattached    
12432:40   Penny Hayashi V35WUnattached    
12532:41   Lisa Wood V35WLancaster Women's Running Group    
12632:51   Anita Taylor S30WUnattached    
12732:55   Ruth Watton V55WUnattached    
12833:01   Kerstin Cable  S30WUnattached/Germany30:3230:3226.4 
12933:43   Joshua Edmondson U20MUnattached    
13033:48   Gillian Bickerstaffe V55WUnattached    
13133:52   Barbara Roberts  V60WUnattached29:4629:0626.2 
13233:58   Janet Tomkinson V55WUnattached    
13333:59   Kelly Norman V35WUnattached    
13434:17   Nicky Graves V50WUnattached    
13534:18   Maureen Richardson V50WUnattached    
13634:19   Sarah Wright V45WUnattached    
13734:21   Lorna Campbell V45WUnattached    
13834:45   Robert Watton V55MUnattached    
13934:48   Simon Carr V40MUnattached    
14034:54   Mary Eckersley V60WLancaster Women's Running Group    
14134:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14235:06   Helen Walker V55WLancaster Women's Running Group    
14335:22   Wendy Carr V40WUnattached    
14435:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14535:39   Nigel Neil V60MCITY OF LANCASTER TRIATHLON (COLT)    
14636:04   Jacqui Loren-Modley V50WUnattached    
14736:11   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14836:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14936:13   Craig Brown V35MUnattached    
15036:13   Isaac Waterhouse U11MUnattached    
15136:41   Liz Lakin V35WUnattached    
15236:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15336:46   George Riches U11MUnattached    
15436:47   Ruth Ainsworth V35WUnattached    
15536:51   Neil Riches V40MUnattached    
15637:12   Rebecca Calvert S25WUnattached    
15737:13   Mike Calvert  V50MHowgill22:3220:3915.4 
15837:24   Finley Riches U11MUnattached    
15937:25   Beverley Waterhouse V40WUnattached    
16037:53   Catherine Thompson V40WUnattached    
16138:00   Amy Burns U20WUnattached    
16238:01   Karen Burns V45WUnattached    
16338:18   Helen Stainton V50WPlodding Along    
16438:36   Glenys McKay V45WUnattached    
16538:39   Leah Routledge U15WLancaster & Morecambe AC    
16639:06   Hazel Sharples V50WUnattached    
16739:29   Linda Walker  V50WLancaster & Morecambe36:3829:4123.8 
16841:03   Jennifer Turner  V35WChorlton33:3028:5726.7 
16941:48   Rosemary Whittaker V50WUnattached    
17041:50   Helena Lewis  V50WLancaster & Morecambe26:2925:1618.5