York parkrun # 206 External Results
York
13 Aug 16
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:02   Joseph Smith SBS20MNorth Yorkshire Schs/City of York16:0215:01-3.6 
217:24   Simon Bolland  S20MSpenborough/Kirklees16:4616:29-0.3 
317:26   Nathan Veall  S20MYork Triathlon16:4816:481.6 
417:47   Chris Poulton  V35MYork Acorn17:0116:19-0.3 
518:00   Stewart Blaseby  S30MUnattached17:4817:263.5 
618:08   Luke Osborn PBS30MKnavesmire18:0818:082.6 
718:17   Tim Field  V50MSunderland17:5616:422.2 
818:19   Stephen Maddison  V40MKnavesmire17:5317:421.7Click your Clock logo
918:26   Jason Higgins  S25MKnavesmire17:5716:597.4 
1018:38   Iain McIntyre V35MUnattached    
1118:40   Stuart Smith  V40MPocklington/Unattached17:3117:051.2 
1218:45   Stuart Leslie  S30MKnavesmire17:5917:482.9 
1318:48   Mattthew John Smithson  V40MUnattached17:5117:341.9 
1418:49   Kieron Brown  U18MCity of York17:4417:140.8 
1518:53   Simon Hedley S30MUnattached    
1619:04   Steven Worth  S30MPocklington18:4218:205.2 
1719:08   Nathan Howe U18MUnattached    
1819:09   Joshua Cooper S20MUnattached    
1919:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2019:27   Tom Kingscott S25MUnattached    
2119:29   Anthony Beirne  V45MWarley Woods Pacers18:5418:549.0Click your Clock logo
2219:30   David Lancaster  V55MYork Acorn18:5418:306.7 
2319:33   David Watson V50MUnattached    
2419:36   Patrick M Good  SENMUnattached18:4718:203.4 
2519:44   Richard Jones S25MUnattached    
2619:48   Jamie Brownhill SBV45MWest 419:3618:449.8 
2719:53   Neil Ibbotson  V50MUnattached19:2819:197.3 
2819:55   Darren Ball  V50MPocklington18:3117:583.6 
2920:03   Damian Frederick Parkinson V55MUnattached    
3020:08   Richard Gover  V35MYork Acorn19:3018:527.9 
3120:19   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3220:22   Rob White  V40MKnavesmire19:2719:279.1 
3320:26   Adam Coles S20MUnattached    
3420:28   Nathan Briggs S30MUnattached    
3520:29   Ben Parker  U15MWetherby19:2118:5113.5 
3620:30   Gary Ellerby PBV35MUnattached19:4519:326.8 
3720:36   Mark Harney  V50MKnavesmire/York Triathlon20:0618:356.4 
3820:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3920:39   Edward Hooper  U18MKnavesmire18:4217:262.1 
4020:40   Katharine Harris PBU18WAbingdon20:4020:4014.6 
4120:46   Anna Tuffs S20WUnattached    
4220:48   Thomas McCusker S30MUnattached    
4320:51   Karl Humphreys  V40MEasingwold20:1718:474.8 
4420:55   Andy Craven  V45MTadcaster20:0220:0216.2 
4520:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4621:00   Saroj Rana V35MUnattached    
4721:01   Glynn Ellwood  S25MYork Postal19:2017:362.0 
4821:07   Johnny Cliff S30MUnattached    
4921:07   Warren Allison S30MUnattached    
5021:09   Matthew Cliff S30MUnattached    
5121:11   Dan Howden S20MUnattached    
5221:11   Tom Downing V40MUnattached    
5321:13   Philip Reader S20MUnattached    
5421:13   Michael Leadbetter  S30MUnattached20:1619:458.2 
5521:14   John Reevell  V65MUnattached20:3619:5715.0 
5621:17   Curtis Robinson V35MUnattached    
5721:18   Kevin Hind V40MUnattached    
5821:19   Bob French SBV40MKnavesmire20:3420:3412.6 
5921:25   Don Formhals  V40MKnavesmire20:3820:199.7 
6021:27   Jack Murgatroyd S20MUnattached    
6121:28   Jane Nodder  V55WSerpentine21:0321:0313.8 
6221:29   Peter Connell S20MUnattached    
6321:31   Russell Ridge  V35MKnavesmire/York Triathlon20:4619:4310.1 
6421:33   James Knighton S20MUnattached    
6521:34   Daniel Eastwood  U18MPocklington19:0816:441.2 
6621:34   John Wallace SBV50MValley Striders21:3418:5817.1 
6721:37   Peter Tuffs V55MUnattached    
6821:40   David Rowe PBV45MTadcaster21:4019:208.3 
6921:45   Robin Hicks  V50MKnavesmire20:2519:4816.4 
7021:50   Pablo Miranda S30MSweatshop Running Community    
7121:51   Nick Boyd PBV40MPocklington/Unattached21:0820:009.9 
7221:54   Will Unsworth S30MUnattached    
7321:56   Stephen Wilson  V45MKnavesmire/Unattached21:0520:369.7 
7421:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7522:00   Paul Eastwood  V40MPocklington20:5819:337.9 
7622:02   Martin Briggs  V40MYork Acorn20:3020:3011.8 
7722:04   Ruth Mackenzie  S25WDurham21:1120:289.5 
7822:05   Brian Sharp V50MUnattached    
7922:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8022:08   Laurence Griffin  U18MKnavesmire17:0616:35-0.3 
8122:10   Jim Carter  V40MYork Postal20:0119:015.1 
8222:10   Scott Clark V40MUnattached    
8322:13   Matthew Brown  V45MYork Acorn21:4919:507.2 
8422:14   Andrew Heather  V45MYork Postal21:3220:438.9 
8522:15   Jonathan Jackson  S30MKnavesmire21:3621:3611.9Click your Clock logo
8622:17   Chris Rawkins V55MUnattached    
8722:21   Alison Brownhill SBV50WPurple Patch21:5319:2313.7 
8822:26   Michael Ibbotson PBS20M 21:0119:545.6 
8922:29   Katy Sharp S20WUnattached    
9022:31   Simon Harrison S30MUnattached    
9122:32   Kevin Walker V60MUnattached    
9222:42   Ric Woodcock V55MUnattached    
9322:43   Kate Osborn  S30WKnavesmire21:2421:009.0 
9422:44   Craig Halloran PBSENMUnattached22:4422:4427.5 
9522:44   Andy Holt S30MUnattached    
9622:46   Rebecca Leigh-Thomas  V55WUnattached21:5721:5520.7 
9722:46   Rob Down  SENMUnattached21:4320:4813.0 
9822:47   Seamus Phillips V45MUnattached    
9922:50   Millie Anderson  U15WCity of York19:4818:4519.9 
10022:51   Craig Theaker S30MUnattached    
10122:52   Miles Keenleyside V50MUnattached    
10222:54   Alaistair Macleod  V55MKnavesmire22:2620:2417.1 
10322:57   Alan Wilkinson  S30MUnattached22:1819:577.5 
10422:59   Oliver Wilby S25MUnattached    
10522:59   Andy Smith  S30MKnavesmire21:4021:0410.7 
10622:59   David Scarborough V40MUnattached    
10723:00   Danny Sampson  V40MYork Triathlon22:1921:2317.6 
10823:00   Matt Smelt-Webb V45MUnattached    
10923:01   Mark Hurst V40MUnattached    
11023:01   Richard Baker  V45MUnattached22:3021:4214.2 
11123:03   Simon Ward  V45MKnavesmire22:0521:1215.4 
11223:04   Nick Griffin  V50MKnavesmire19:4019:006.7 
11323:09   Alex Boynton S25MUnattached    
11423:11   Paul Walsh V50MUnattached    
11523:17   Paul Nilsson  V35MKnavesmire21:5121:3219.7 
11623:18   Chris Price  V50MYork Acorn21:1121:0011.8 
11723:20   Christopher Connell V60MUnattached    
11823:21   Sally Robinson V35WUnattached    
11923:24   Neil Lawson  V55MSelby22:4521:2213.8 
12023:27   Qin Zhou  V40WKnavesmire22:2722:2713.4 
12123:31   Peter Watkinson  V60MBeverley23:1221:0014.3 
12223:33   Keith Hamer V55MUnattached    
12323:38   Paul Mangan V50MUnattached    
12423:38   Sam Baker  SENMUnattached20:4319:4010.3 
12523:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12623:42   Peter Mann V35MUnattached    
12723:43   Joan Brown  V50WCity of York22:5922:0418.4 
12823:45   Stephen Cooper S30MUnattached    
12923:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13023:46   Sarah Colquhoun S20WUnattached    
13123:48   Con McElroy V35MUnattached    
13223:49   Stacey Boynton S30WUnattached    
13323:50   Josh Bean U20MUnattached    
13423:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13523:52   Matthew Carlyle V45MUnattached    
13623:55   Craig Armstrong S30MUnattached    
13723:59   Alison Smith PBV40WRothwell23:5923:5916.9Click your Clock logo
13824:01   Andrew Baldwin S30MUnattached    
13924:01   Peter Grayley  V45MKnavesmire22:4722:4416.5 
14024:02   John Nodder  V55MMornington Chasers22:1821:4013.1 
14124:03   Peter Quinn  V40MKnavesmire21:1620:5313.1 
14224:05   Ellie Page  S30WUnattached23:4620:4910.2Click your Clock logo
14324:06   James Moore S30MUnattached    
14424:07   Nicola Gover  S30WYork Acorn21:3021:3013.5 
14524:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14624:08   Anna Marshall  V35WKnavesmire22:0622:0614.5 
14724:11   Gavin Blackstone V35MUnattached    
14824:11   David Massey V55MUnattached    
14924:12   Katie Mannion V35WUnattached    
15024:13   Richard Freer  V50MSelby21:1520:269.7 
15124:14   Anna Sharp V45WUnattached    
15224:17   Sally Wade  V55WCity of York23:3123:3116.5 
15324:18   John Tattersall SBV65MYork Acorn24:1823:0619.5 
15424:27   Tracey Holden  V45WPocklington23:4923:4919.5 
15524:32   Chris Clegg SBV45MPocklington24:3223:2732.6 
15624:34   Louise Hall S30WUnattached    
15724:35   Peter Cowling V45MUnattached    
15824:35   Nicholas Stafford  V60MKnavesmire22:3822:1416.9 
15924:36   Danny Golding V60MUnattached    
16024:36   Jonathan Rix V35MUnattached    
16124:37   Joseph Colley S25MUnattached    
16224:38   Pauline Lucas V65WUnattached    
16324:40   Andrew King V40MUnattached    
16424:41   Bryony Parkinson SBS25WKnavesmire24:4123:0222.1 
16524:42   Richard Wilson V45MUnattached    
16624:43   John Middleton  V55MKnavesmire23:0122:3314.1 
16724:46   John Ellison V45MUnattached    
16824:46   Christopher Squires V50MUnattached    
16924:47   Thomas Matthew Straker S25MUnattached    
17024:47   Thomas Wilda U18MUnattached    
17124:48   Eleanor Eastwood  V35WPocklington23:4121:2812.2 
17224:50   Duncan Chambers  V55MKnavesmire22:3822:3315.8 
17324:54   Steve Donhowe V65MUnattached    
17424:55   Adam Humphries V45MUnattached    
17524:58   Stephen Jobson  V50MKnavesmire21:0420:5012.3 
17625:00   Matt Johnson V50MUnattached    
17725:05   Ava Patchesa U15WUnattached    
17825:09   Richard Hill PBV45MEden Runners25:0925:0919.3 
17925:16   Dominic Mantle S25MUnattached    
18025:19   Simon Lawrence Harrop  V45MUnattached23:1122:0213.2 
18125:20   Chris Rivers V35MUnattached    
18225:21   Lynn Stannard SBV45WUnattached25:0724:3620.6 
18325:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18425:22   Harriet Bilsby  S20WKnavesmire24:0223:5622.4 
18525:23   Rachael Carr S25WUnattached    
18625:24   Judith Moreton S25WTailenders    
18725:26   Emma Townend V35WUnattached    
18825:27   Simon Everest V45MUnattached    
18925:33   Paul Potter  V50MNorth Yorkshire Police24:1522:4730.6 
19025:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19125:37   Dwaine Wilda V45MUnattached    
19225:37   Nathan Watson U15MUnattached    
19325:43   Kay Pearson PBV50WKnavesmire25:4325:4333.2 
19425:44   Jessica Green S30WUnattached    
19525:44   Iain Wilde V45MUnattached    
19625:48   Emma Brassington V35WUnattached    
19725:51   Simon Polkey V45MUnattached    
19825:52   Joanne Louise Brooks V40WUnattached    
19925:55   Roger Bilsby  V55MKnavesmire23:1021:1623.8 
20025:58   Alice Donaldson S25WUnattached    
20125:59   Aimee Bellwood  S30WHarrogate23:3123:3121.8 
20225:59   Julia Gavin V55WUnattached    
20326:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20426:04   Jason Feavers V40MUnattached    
20526:10   Becky Moylett  S25WPocklington23:3522:5212.7 
20626:11   Richard Bennett  V55MChorley ATC22:1922:0614.1 
20726:14   Graham Jones V55MUnattached    
20826:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20926:17   Phil Johnson V45MUnattached    
21026:18   Rachel Hannah Wilkinson S20WUnattached    
21126:23   John Billingsby V50MCSSC Sports & Leisure    
21226:24   Matthew Dawson U15MGreat Britain Underwater Hockey    
21326:25   David Dickinson S30MUnattached    
21426:26   Brian Lucas V65MUnattached    
21526:30   Jane Lawson  V50WYork Acorn25:0022:2520.5 
21626:31   Beverley Mannion V35WUnattached    
21726:34   Anna McKinven S25WUnattached    
21826:35   Chris Simpson S30MUnattached    
21926:37   Margaret Oliver  V55WKnavesmire25:4025:3921.3 
22026:38   Carl Richardson S20MUnattached    
22126:40   Linda Stevenson V35WUnattached    
22226:41   Clive Pottage SBV50MYork Triathlon26:2823:2733.6 
22326:42   Tom Neale S30MUnattached    
22426:42   Abbie Eastwood  U15WCity of York23:0321:3410.0 
22526:44   Fiona Brook V35WUnattached    
22626:45   Caleb Evans  U15MUnattached26:0922:3412.7 
22726:46   Rob Evans  V35MUnattached22:0821:3610.0 
22826:46   Roger Horberry V50MUnattached    
22926:47   Adam Parker U11MUnattached    
23026:48   Chris Parker V45MUnattached    
23126:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23226:49   Ruben Hernandez S30MUnattached    
23326:50   Claudia Senserini S20WUnattached    
23426:52   Alan Priestman  V50MKnavesmire25:3825:3823.7 
23526:52   Tristan Watson  S25MUKRunChat23:1221:009.0 
23626:53   Jonathan Elliott S30MUnattached    
23726:53   Kristiina Hanson V40WUnattached    
23826:57   Laura Morris S30WUnattached    
23926:59   Vicky Simpson S30WUnattached    
24027:05   Jake Drummond S30MUnattached    
24127:08   Martin Smith V50MYork Knavesmire Harriers    
24227:09   Camilla Grayley  V40WKnavesmire26:3125:5020.8 
24327:11   Rebecca Patchesa V40WUnattached    
24427:13   Andrew Davis  V45MUnattached24:2224:2220.6 
24527:17   Michael Nicholls V50MUnattached    
24627:20   Peter A Cox  V60MUnattached27:0424:5728.5 
24727:25   Russell Greaves V35MUnattached    
24827:31   Karen Bloor V45WUnattached    
24927:35   Jo Livingstone S30WUnattached    
25027:39   Kevin McCaffrey V55MUnattached    
Page: 1 2