Medina I.O.W. parkrun # 265 External Results
Medina I.O.W.
6 Aug 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:59   Harry Boyd  U18MGuildford & Godalming17:4015:48-3.8 
218:26   Michael Morris  V45MSerpentine17:5117:5110.8 
318:42   Henry McLuckie  U15MIsle of Wight17:3216:07-3.4 
418:43   Stuart Backhouse  V45MRyde/Prison Service Du-Tri Club18:2817:362.7 
519:16   Harry Rann  U18MIsle of Wight17:2517:255.7 
619:29   Peter Sexton  V50MIsle of Wight RRC17:4917:495.5 
719:36   Neil Martin  V40MOverton18:0317:152.8 
819:52   Flynn Powell  U18MIsle of Wight17:5117:283.8 
920:17   Daniel Faulkner  S30MIsle of Wight RRC19:1318:0912.4 
1020:24   Brad Mcbain  V35MBracknell Forest19:2419:2421.0 
1120:46   David Williams S25MUnattached    
1221:03   Daniel Williams  V40MIsle of Wight RRC21:0021:009.7 
1321:04   Matthew Fletcher  V40MIsle of Wight RRC19:1519:159.0 
1421:05   Steve Brougham  V50MRyde20:5419:327.3 
1521:09   Richard Jones SBV45MElmbridge19:5418:598.9 
1621:13   Piotr Smolen V45MUnattached    
1721:18   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1821:19   Chris Goodman S30MUnattached    
1921:33   Dave Slack V50MUnattached    
2021:46   Darren Stringer  V35MBristol & West19:5618:444.2 
2121:48   Matthew Jacobs S25MUnattached    
2221:50   Steven Michael Apsey SBV35MIsle of Wight20:2119:305.2 
2321:57   Helen Mitchell V50WUnattached    
2422:09   Adam Atkey PBU11MIsle of Wight22:0922:0719.4 
2522:13   Robert Sapp V40MSittingbourne Striders    
2622:16   Stuart Alan Humphries  V40MUnattached20:5619:568.5 
2722:23   Christopher Murphy  V45MUnattached20:1420:1411.9 
2822:27   Duncan Wilson  V50MDulwich20:2820:1715.7 
2922:28   Robert Price S25MUnattached    
3022:29   Dylan Hamlet U20MUnattached    
3122:34   Michael Coultrup  V45MIsle of Wight RRC/Unattached20:3520:3512.0 
3222:36   Jay Tuck  S25MFinch Coasters20:5420:5414.9 
3322:44   Luke Jeffery S25MUnattached    
3422:45   Robyn Fossa PBU11WIsle of Wight21:3520:055.0 
3522:47   Harry Furmidge  U20MUnattached19:1919:195.9 
3622:52   George Butler  S20MIsle of Wight RRC21:1019:3611.6 
3722:57   David Fossa V45MIsle of Wight AC    
3822:59   Louise Mitchell U15WUnattached    
3923:03   Giles Thomas V50MUnattached    
4023:06   Graham Maitland  V65MRyde21:1420:5317.1 
4123:07   Gordon Bushell  V35MRyde20:1919:5011.7 
4223:11   Elsie Lewis  U18WIsle of Wight20:3020:3016.4 
4323:18   Jack Bailey  U15MHighgate20:2718:254.7 
4423:24   Andrew Johnson  V50MLliswerry22:1621:0121.0 
4523:34   Rosanna Sexton  U20WIsle of Wight RRC21:0319:195.6 
4623:38   Niall Powell  U15MIsle of Wight20:4118:593.4 
4723:41   Benjamin Jacobs S25MUnattached    
4823:44   Julie King  V50WRyde20:5920:4411.0 
4923:50   Trevor Humphreys  V55MPurbeck23:4023:0216.7 
5023:56   Paul Mouland V40MUnattached    
5123:58   Owen Furmidge  U20MUnattached20:2318:494.0 
5224:04   Steven Sheridan V50MUnattached    
5324:11   Kraig A Cole  V40MTri-Anglia22:0622:0616.5 
5424:19   Claire Grace S25WUnattached    
5524:24   Mike Kimber V45MUnattached    
5624:30   Graham Gardner  V40MRyde21:3220:219.5 
5724:32   Daniel Eastgate U18MUnattached    
5824:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5924:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6024:44   Judy McCabe  V35WRyde21:5820:3818.1 
6124:44   Steve Bennett  V50MUnattached21:2320:209.6 
6224:48   Kevin Fry  V45MIsle of Wight RRC20:4320:4315.8 
6324:49   Paul Taylor PBV40MRyde23:1621:4512.8 
6424:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6524:54   Immmanuel Skeet  U18MIsle of Wight RRC21:2820:3014.1 
6624:59   Damon Bland  V45MIvanhoe20:3320:087.5 
6725:00   Peter Jolliffe  V70MRyde22:0922:0916.2 
6825:04   Mabel Lewis  U15WIsle of Wight21:0720:125.5 
6925:05   Liam Bailey  U11MHighgate22:2919:506.6 
7025:06   Chris Bailey  V50MHighgate19:4818:0210.0 
7125:11   Chris Andrews V50MUnattached    
7225:15   Lucy Wells  V40WUnattached23:1520:4410.5 
7325:23   Sara Denise Truckel  V40WIsle of Wight RRC23:4823:2915.7 
7425:27   Peter White V60MRyde Harriers    
7525:31   Roy Young  V55MWight Tri22:1622:1614.4 
7625:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7725:39   Lisa Upstell  V35WIsle of Wight RRC24:3624:3621.4 
7825:41   Paul Charlton-Smith SBV60MRyde25:2421:1322.1 
7925:44   Charlotte Williams  V40WIsle of Wight RRC24:3023:1017.0 
8025:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8125:54   Karen Riley  V40WBRAT22:4721:1112.4 
8225:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8325:59   Jimmy Bland U20MUnattached    
8426:01   Declan Fisher U18MUnattached    
8526:04   Trevor Mcalister  S30MRyde/Unattached19:4019:405.5 
8626:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8726:11   Freddie Perrin U11MUnattached    
8826:13   Marcin Egiert PBV40MUnattached24:0824:0818.2 
8926:18   Joanne Johnson V50WUnattached    
9026:20   Maria Chalcraft S30WUnattached    
9126:24   Elizabeth Andrews S25WUnattached    
9226:26   Ellie Lovett  U15WIsle of Wight23:0722:4324.8 
9326:30   Julie Ray  V45WIsle of Wight RRC23:3423:3418.7 
9426:35   Kaitlin Wilson U15WUnattached    
9526:36   Lily Barclay  U11WIsle of Wight24:4022:3811.0 
9626:41   Arielle Rosa Elton-walters  SENWUnattached21:2721:2713.9 
9726:42   Craig Wilson  V45MWight Tri19:3119:117.2 
9826:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9926:45   James Barclay V40MUnattached    
10026:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10126:51   Allan David Sumner U11MUnattached    
10226:52   Allan Sumner  V45MPreston21:0720:419.0 
10326:53   Sandy Boyer V45MUnattached    
10426:54   Philip Brown V55MUnattached    
10526:57   Lucy Holloway U15WUnattached    
10626:59   Paul Denyer  V45MSt Bees Triers23:5323:3615.6 
10727:03   Katie Patricia Lewis  V40WUnattached22:3522:3515.9 
10827:04   Simon Lewis  V40MUnattached18:4618:467.8 
10927:07   James Hodges V40MUnattached    
11027:08   Margaret Niland-Murphy  V45WUnattached21:3521:3515.2 
11127:09   Mike Case  V40MRyde24:4023:4722.8 
11227:16   Andrew Overton V60MUnattached    
11327:19   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11427:24   Richard James Bulmer  V50MWight Tri25:0522:1812.9 
11527:24   Joanne Payne V50WUnattached    
11627:25   Gary Payne V50MUnattached    
11727:26   Scott Fossa U11MIsle of Wight AC    
11827:26   Philippa Allen V35WUnattached    
11927:27   Daisy Furmidge  V35WRyde23:1423:1417.7 
12027:27   Sean Furmidge  V40MRyde19:2319:238.9 
12127:29   Maisie Witty  U15WIsle of Wight23:2222:1722.3 
12227:29   Paul Edward Butcher V45MUnattached    
12327:31   Julie Boyer V45WUnattached    
12427:34   Nick Scott-Denness  V40MIsle of Wight RRC22:2822:2817.0 
12527:36   Paul Bailey  V45MNew Forest Runners25:0423:3314.3 
12627:38   Sarah Sharp  V40WIsle of Wight RRC27:0526:0819.4 
12727:40   Kathryn Ellidge V40WUnattached    
12827:44   Louise Bishop V35WUnattached    
12927:48   Megan Eggeling  V70WWest Wight26:0724:4823.1 
13027:53   Jessica Mathur  SENWUnattached27:2425:0322.4 
13127:54   Jim Perrin V40MUnattached    
13227:58   Nicola Overton V55WUnattached    
13327:58   Ivan Ward V50MUnattached    
13428:08   Amanda Jane Denyer V40WUnattached    
13528:08   Lisa Robinson PBV45WIsle of Wight26:1625:4728.8 
13628:15   Anna Davidson V40WUnattached    
13728:20   Chris Hall V50MHarrogate Tri Club    
13828:21   Milly Williams SBU15WIsle of Wight23:5623:0117.4 
13928:21   Andy Ware V40MUnattached    
14028:29   Katie Mackenzie  U20WIsle of Wight RRC23:2223:1319.0 
14128:33   Graham Curtis V50MUnattached    
14228:39   Christine Jackson  V45WRyde27:5124:1518.5 
14328:40   Steve Gratton  V60MWight Tri19:3218:5011.8 
14428:41   Katherine King  S25WRyde24:0321:4814.8 
14528:46   Roger Hookey V55MUnattached    
14628:52   Rob Witty V40MUnattached    
14729:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14829:08   Luke Sheridan U15MUnattached    
14929:14   Hellen Smith S30WRyde Harriers    
15029:14   Paul Whitter  V50MUnattached25:3825:3822.2 
15129:17   Ian Williams  V45MIsle of Wight RRC26:3125:4318.4 
15229:27   Nick Stilwell V50MUnattached    
15329:35   Matthew Sampson PBS25MRyde27:3027:1830.2 
15429:38   Grainne Andrews V55WUnattached    
15529:41   George Birkett-Wendes U11MUnattached    
15629:43   Stuart Ellidge V40MUnattached    
15729:44   Paul Birkett-Wendes V40MUnattached    
15829:48   Samantha Fancourt  V40WRyde23:1022:4717.7 
15929:49   Ken Beak  V50MRyde22:5021:2113.3 
16029:57   Dawn Atkey V40WUnattached    
16130:11   Vicki McBride V40WUnattached    
16230:12   Ian Vallance V50MUnattached    
16330:12   Aimee Smart S20WUnattached    
16430:22   William Michael Timmins  V55MUnattached26:3126:3124.3 
16530:23   Callum Jones U15MUnattached    
16630:39   George Stevens V40MUnattached    
16730:41   Abigail Fox V45WUnattached    
16830:43   Amelie Diacon PBU11WIsle of Wight30:4330:4336.0 
16930:45   Simon Diacon V40MUnattached    
17030:46   Helen Scholes  V45WUnattached27:2026:1426.5 
17130:47   Martin Scholes  V55MUnattached26:0625:4729.1 
17230:54   Kim Reynard V35WUnattached    
17330:54   Jenny Mitchell V70WUnattached    
17430:55   Zoe Mitchell U18WUnattached    
17530:56   Keith Mitchell V45MUnattached    
17630:56   Claire Tilman  V40WUnattached28:5324:2836.0 
17731:01   Kate Goodridge V35WRunnyhoneys Running Club    
17831:20   Peter Blake V60MUnattached    
17931:21   Ian Jolliffe  V70MWest Wight21:4521:3616.6 
18031:28   Simon Joy  S25MRyde21:4921:4917.4 
18131:28   Bradley Joy PBU11MIsle of Wight31:2828:4130.6 
18231:38   Wilfred Birkett-Wendes U15MUnattached    
18331:58   Steven Paskins V60MUnattached    
18432:04   Kirstie Murray S30WUnattached    
18532:10   Tarun Mathur V40MUnattached    
18632:31   Alison Butcher  V45WIsle of Wight RRC27:2826:3521.7 
18732:36   Jola Frankowska V45WUnattached    
18832:40   Lauren Hill U18WUnattached    
18932:46   Abigail Jones U11WUnattached    
19032:47   Dan Jones V40MUnattached    
19132:59   Lee Kalaker V40MUnattached    
19233:09   Hayley Spall S30WUnattached    
19333:12   Kelly Kalaker V35WUnattached    
19433:14   Martin Smith  V40MPetts Wood21:2621:0411.0 
19533:25   Tony Delap V40MUnattached    
19633:27   Elizabeth Cooper V45WUnattached    
19733:29   Neil Cooper  V45MWight Tri22:0720:3116.2 
19833:30   Arthur Robertson U15MUnattached    
19933:31   Catherine Bassindale  V45WUnattached22:1522:1514.8 
20033:32   Shelly Harris SBV45WIsle of Wight RRC33:2928:1230.6 
20133:34   Jackson Hill  U11MIsle of Wight27:4024:2315.2 
20233:35   Mark Hill  V50MUnattached27:3826:0019.1 
20333:38   Elizabeth Seabourne S25WUnattached    
20433:43   Katie Hayward V35WRyde Harriers    
20533:47   Darren Kingsbury  V45MRyde29:3729:3023.9 
20633:48   Euan Carroll U11MUnattached    
20733:57   Dave Furmidge  V60MRyde29:5125:5322.2 
20834:11   James Lee V45MUnattached    
20934:33   Jackie Whiller V50WUnattached    
21034:34   Theresa McNamara V40WUnattached    
21134:39   Chris M Amy  V65WWest Wight29:0925:0224.7 
21234:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21335:07   Brian Amy  V65MWest Wight32:3126:4928.3 
21435:15   Deborah Radestock V45WNHS Couch to 5k    
21535:52   Denise Blackman V55WUnattached    
21636:02   Emma Gosling-Priddle U11WUnattached    
21736:02   Calli Sharp  S20WIsle of Wight RRC24:4124:1621.2 
21836:10   Julie Carroll V35WUnattached    
21936:29   Angela Stevens  SENWUnattached29:2729:2729.7 
22036:55   Julie Kingsbury  V45WRyde34:0233:1030.9 
22137:28   Patrick Douglas U15MUnattached    
22237:32   Suzannah Lovett V45WUnattached    
22337:41   Catherine Fletcher  V60WThornton Cleveleys RC33:5532:3930.9 
22437:45   Geoff Hinsley V60MUnattached    
22537:54   Caroline Douglas V45WUnattached    
22638:26   Clare H Cole  V40WTri-Anglia35:0330:0931.0 
22739:19   Bonita Hollingshead V40WUnattached    
22839:19   John Victor Langley  V80MUnattached34:3330:1130.4 
22939:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23039:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23139:48   Barbara Wise V60WUnattached    
23239:53   Christine Powell  V60WRyde34:0233:3430.3 
23340:48   Luke Jacobs U18MUnattached    
23440:49   Jodie Woolston PBV35WRyde40:4937:0636.0 
23540:58   James Nettleton U11MUnattached    
23641:06   Penelope Nettleton V40WUnattached    
23741:06   Thomas Dollery U18MUnattached    
23841:21   Yvonne Sexton V45WUnattached    
23942:19   Doris Mills V75WUnattached    
24042:42   Joy Furmidge  V60WRyde32:2030:3230.1 
24142:42   Alexander Cooper  U20MIsle of Wight26:1325:5921.4 
24242:52   Donna Young V50WUnattached    
24343:23   Sharon Priddle V35WUnattached    
24447:00   Charlotte Warvill U11WUnattached    
24547:01   Sharon Moore V35WUnattached    
24647:02   Kimberley Goodall V50WUnattached    
24747:09   Martin Goodall  V50MWight Tri20:4520:458.7