Barnsley parkrun # 288 External Results
Barnsley
30 Jul 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:41   Scott Hinchcliffe  S30MPenistone16:5215:55-3.1 
218:30   Gareth Cooke  S20MUnattached17:3116:20-3.0 
318:46   Damian Kilpin  V35MPenistone17:5017:454.4 
419:20   Simon Haywood  V35MBarnsley H18:5218:063.8 
519:30   David Brooksbank  V55MBarnsley AC19:0418:504.2 
619:37   Christopher Gillott  U18MBarnsley AC18:2217:55-0.6 
719:46   Andrew Dufeu  V45MDenby Dale18:5118:463.8 
820:01   Steve Fowler  V50MBarnsley H18:3018:305.6 
920:42   David Harling  V45MBarnsley AC19:4019:114.8 
1020:52   Patrick David Needham  U20MBarnsley AC/Barnsley H19:1218:293.7 
1120:56   Julian Walshaw V40M100% me    
1221:19   Martyn Goodwin  V55MPenistone20:3520:359.3 
1321:46   Lukasz Jaworek V35MUnattached    
1421:48   Neil Fox  S30MBarnsley H19:4019:349.2 
1521:55   Paul Hellewell S30MUnattached    
1621:58   Dave Allemby  V60MBarnsley AC21:1519:599.6Click your Clock logo
1722:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1822:17   Ian Jessop  V50MKingstone21:2321:1010.5 
1922:26   Gregg Dawson U18MUnattached    
2022:27   Simon Harrison V50MUnattached    
2122:31   Daniel Cowgill V35MUnattached    
2222:35   Katie Roberts  S30WBarnsley H21:4821:249.3 
2322:38   Phil Tyas  S30MWakefield Triathlon Club20:5419:437.8 
2422:41   Ian Neville  V50MBarnsley AC20:0018:524.5 
2522:49   Austin Dyson V40MUnattached    
2622:50   Kelvin Bowskill  V60MPenistone21:5721:359.9 
2722:51   Tim Morgan V50MUnattached    
2822:53   Charlie Skipper PBS20MKingstone20:0317:481.5 
2922:54   Tom Fryers  U15MPenistone20:2319:397.1 
3022:54   Stephen Holder  V45MKingstone21:4421:238.7 
3122:56   David Spence V45MUnattached    
3222:59   Henry Skipper PBS20MKingstone21:2119:398.0 
3323:19   Jack Edwards S25MUnattached    
3423:22   Nick Wright  V45MPenistone22:2821:049.0 
3523:23   Mark Rawnsley V45MUnattached    
3623:26   Matthew Coldwell  V40MPenistone21:4621:029.3 
3723:31   Jason Shepherd  V40MKingstone21:1320:249.3 
3823:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3923:59   Paul Fryers  V45MPenistone22:3521:4610.1Click your Clock logo
4024:06   David Broadhead V55MUnattached    
4124:07   James Crosby V45MUnattached    
4224:17   Timothy Dobbs S25MUnattached    
4324:25   Martin Swift  V45MKingstone21:3721:2910.4 
4424:40   Gavin Beardshall  S30MKingstone23:0722:4412.5 
4524:41   Seuranie Johnstone PBS30WPenistone24:4124:4117.3 
4624:45   Xu Luo V35MUnattached    
4724:46   Zak Erskine  U18MUnattached24:2323:3823.6 
4824:47   Shaun Charnley V50MUnattached    
4924:49   Steven Jones  V45MKingstone24:0222:4711.9 
5025:06   John Hewitt  V70MBarnsley H24:3323:1315.7 
5125:06   Shaun Swallow  V45MBarnsley H21:3319:578.1 
5225:12   Grace Mitchell U15WUnattached    
5325:15   Steven Burton V35MUnattached    
5425:19   David Needham  V50MBarnsley H22:4922:0017.3 
5525:27   Chris Wood S30MUnattached    
5625:31   Lindsey Lavelle V35WUnattached    
5725:39   Tom Garner S20MUnattached    
5825:41   Zoe Goddard  V50WKingstone24:5624:3415.1 
5925:54   Stuart Howes V65MUnattached    
6025:57   Daniel Batty  V70MPenistone25:4224:5119.5 
6125:58   James Fryers  U15MPenistone22:2520:408.4 
6226:03   John Galloway  V50MBarnsley H25:2121:088.8 
6326:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6426:21   Ian Sutcliffe PBV55MPenistone22:4021:4910.7 
6526:27   Michael Walsh  V35MPenistone24:2821:5312.4 
6626:30   Frankie Cook  U15WBarnsley AC25:0422:5521.0 
6726:37   Leanne Slater S30WUnattached    
6826:40   Andy Fryers V45MUnattached    
6926:40   Nicola Fox  V40WBarnsley H24:3124:0720.6 
7026:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7126:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7226:47   Eleanor Law  V45WPenistone26:0726:0719.4 
7326:49   Richard Kent PBV60MPenistone26:4926:4934.3 
7426:50   Lee Robinson V35MUnattached    
7526:53   Mark Liddall V40MUnattached    
7626:54   Jake Mitchell S25MB.A.R.F    
7726:55   Sarah Bradley SBS25WBarnsley AC26:5521:0017.4 
7827:00   Stuart Smith  V60MPenistone25:1924:3114.7 
7927:08   Daniel Hayward  U18MKingstone20:1418:043.1 
8027:09   Mick Mitchell V45MUnattached    
8127:20   Susan Hall  V55WPenistone26:2925:5917.9 
8227:21   Jess Locke  U15WStafford H23:1323:1316.7 
8327:21   Andrew Locke  V45MStafford H19:5319:189.8 
8427:34   Addison Taylor S20MUnattached    
8527:35   Tracy Hayward V45WUnattached    
8627:37   Adele Selwood V40WUnattached    
8727:44   Gary Dean Briscoe  S25MPenistone22:5717:530.0 
8827:49   Jude Matthews  V35WPenistone24:1223:3815.8 
8927:51   Thomas Burrows V50MUnattached    
9028:05   Samantha Jones  S20WKingstone26:1125:0917.8 
9128:06   Alan Wooffindin  V55MKingstone24:5024:5023.4 
9228:06   David Parford V50MUnattached    
9328:07   Liz Ardron U20WUnattached    
9428:27   Amanda Fowler  V40WBarnsley H24:4224:3715.5 
9528:40   Kelly Howson  V35WPenistone24:3624:1919.2 
9628:48   Adele Smith  V50WUnattached27:2427:0923.4 
9729:00   Ryan Wilde  SENMUnattached21:3921:3922.4 
9829:02   Suzanne Wilde  SENWUnattached25:0023:4821.3 
9929:03   Charley Leigh Schofield  U15WBarnsley H23:4323:1417.0 
10029:04   Aleksandra Obara S30WUnattached    
10129:06   Jill Scarfe  V50WUnattached28:4428:1326.1 
10229:07   Alan Schofield  V50MBarnsley H23:3821:3912.2 
10329:32   Keith Elliott  V50MUnattached27:1325:5523.9 
10429:39   Norman Cole  V80MPenistone28:4027:1432.0 
10529:40   Katie Sharman  S25WKingstone23:5523:3014.3 
10629:41   Adele Sweeney  S30WKingstone27:5227:5226.1 
10729:48   Lizzie Mills S25WUnattached    
10829:53   Mahesh Patel V45MUnattached    
10930:01   Marie Hemingway PBV35WBarnsley H30:0126:1419.0 
11030:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11130:09   Ruth Blackburn  S30WBarnsley H28:1525:4717.1 
11230:18   Lucy Quinn S25WUnattached    
11330:18   Dawn Godley  V55WPenistone27:3324:5217.0 
11430:19   Andrew Kaye V50MUnattached    
11530:26   John Spencer  V60MPenistone28:0126:4623.6 
11630:36   Jude Mainon U15MUnattached    
11730:38   Faye Maxwell-Keys S30WPenistone Footpath Runners AC    
11830:40   Paul Wheatley  V60MBarnsley H28:0626:1318.2 
11930:41   Claire Beaumont  V40WBarnsley H24:4924:4923.0 
12030:55   Robert Garbula V40MUnattached    
12131:00   Jonathan Hall  V45MKingstone20:2220:217.0 
12231:09   Rachael Hatton V35WUnattached    
12331:10   Helen Sims V40WUnattached    
12431:14   Amy Houghton V35WUnattached    
12531:15   Adele Sims PBV35WBarnsley AC30:1530:0126.3 
12631:17   Anne Bennett SBV65WBarnsley AC29:0327:1624.2 
12731:17   Caron Holburt  V50WBarnsley AC29:4728:2122.2 
12831:20   Norma Lorraine Wright  V55WUnattached28:2827:0324.3 
12931:38   Kay Horsfield V35WUnattached    
13031:54   Karen Bowskill  V55WPenistone/Valley Hill27:4727:4731.8 
13131:55   Lizzy Bower V40Wkingstone Runners Barnsley    
13232:16   Samantha Bould V35WUnattached    
13332:17   Claire Robinson  V35WKingstone30:4329:4925.3 
13432:27   Allen Shorthouse V75MUnattached    
13532:28   Lloyd Isam  V50MBarnsley H23:5422:2112.0 
13632:29   Brian Isam  V75MBarnsley H31:5529:4931.3 
13732:34   Loredana Luchian S20WUnattached    
13832:35   Anne Marie Tolan V35WUnattached    
13932:54   Dawn Richards  V60WKingstone31:3531:3532.1 
14032:58   June Sims PBV60WBarnsley AC31:0529:1823.9 
14133:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14233:34   Elizabeth Exley  V45WBarnsley H31:4431:0826.8 
14333:36   Margaret Harrison V55WUnattached    
14434:00   Laura Doak  S25WKingstone28:2124:5816.7 
14534:19   Leanne Sayles V40WHarriers    
14634:26   Maizie Booth U15WUnattached    
14734:28   Andrew Hirst V45MUnattached    
14834:35   Danielle Charnley U20WUnattached    
14934:37   Rosie Ogden S30WUnattached    
15035:00   Julie Dawson V50WUnattached    
15135:18   Katie Lee  U18WKingstone31:2531:2532.2 
15235:23   John Sellers  V50MKingstone25:5622:5218.2 
15335:33   Stacey M Durnan S25WUnattached    
15435:34   Anne-Marie Hepton V60WUnattached    
15535:43   Wayne Mitchell V40MUnattached    
15635:47   Candice Briscoe S30WUnattached    
15735:50   Sarah Pattison V45WUnattached    
15836:12   Oliver Sweeney U11Mkingstone Runners Barnsley    
15936:13   Tracy Wright  V45WKingstone33:0832:4327.4 
16036:14   Tracey Moore V45WUnattached    
16136:42   Karen Mann V50WUnattached    
16236:49   John Downing  V60MBarnsley AC/Kingstone23:5420:4417.1 
16337:35   Nelya Aghajani V35WUnattached    
16438:14   Julie Gough  V55WKingstone30:1128:5122.3 
16538:22   Pat Barham V60WUnattached    
16640:10   Sheila Downing  V55WKingstone37:5437:2432.1 
16740:32   Sheila Ocarroll V60Wkingstone Runners Barnsley    
16843:26   Nancy Sweeney U11WUnattached    
16943:27   Thomas Sweeney  SENMKingstone21:0620:0916.1 
17046:12   Emma Molly Tingle S25WUnattached    
17146:13   Stacey Mellor S20WUnattached    
17246:14   David Horsfall  V75MPenistone39:5231:0035.3