British Athletics Championships (inc. UKA World Trial Race World Championship Trial ( Uphill ) and Senior Home Country Internationals) External Results
Keswick
30 Jul 16
11.3KMR 7.7KMR 3.7KMR 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
11.3KMR SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
154:09   Andrew Douglas SENMInverclyde/North Highland Harriers-4.5 
256:12   Jonathan Albon SENMUnattached16.6 
356:15   Chris Smith V35MThames Valley/Haywards Heath-4.0 
456:24   Chris Farrell SENMHorwich1.4 
557:07   Maximilian Nicholls U20MTonbridge/King's College London-4.3 
657:19   Graham Gristwood SENMMercia Fell36.0 
757:40   Tom Adams SENMIlkley0.3 
857:58   Glenn Hughes SENMSerpentine/New Zealand0.1 
958:11   Orlando Edwards V40MShaftesbury Barnet/Civil Service16.1 
1058:27   Ben Mounsey SENMStainland/Calder Valley22.6 
1158:53   Adam Osborne V35MLeeds City0.6 
1258:56   Rob Hope V40MPudsey & Bramley9.8 
1358:58   Tom Martyn SENMHunters Bog Trotters-3.5 
1459:16   Gary Priestley SENMSalford H/Edge Hill Uni/Blackburn-3.0 
1559:28   Andrew Fallas SENMCarnethy2.6 
1659:36   Alasdair Russell SENMKendal-2.7 
1759:37   Felix McGrath U23MWestbury/Keele Uni-3.2 
1859:51   Tom McGuinness U20MEast Cheshire-1.6 
1960:01   Sam Hesling SENMHighland HR5.2 
2060:08   Rhys Park U23MCheltenham/Boise State Uni-4.4 
2160:10   Owain Jones V35MBristol & West-3.2 
2260:27   Michael Cayton V35MHorwich-3.6 
2360:34   James McMullan SENMThames Hare & Hounds/Herne Hill/Epsom Oddballs/Hunters Bog T-1.9 
2460:37   James Espie SENMWorthing Striders/Deeside Runners-1.0 
2560:44   Steve Hebblethwaite SENMKeswick/Seaton0.3 
2660:48   Jacob Adkin U20MMoorfoot/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds-1.1 
2760:50   Dave ArcherSENMHaccamshire Harriers  
2860:59   Matt Lockyer V35MPudsey & Bramley0.0 
2961:17   Michael Kallenberg SENMCardiff/Royal Air Force-2.5 
3061:19   Steven SnapeSENMSalford Harriers  
3161:32   Alan Bowness V50MEllenborough9.6 
3261:35   Tom Saville U23MDark Peak2.0 
3361:36   Paul Pruzina U20MBallydrain/Cambridge Uni/Ireland0.5 
3462:18   Nick Leigh V35MHorwich0.2 
3562:25   Matthew Elkington U23MKenilworth Runners/Sheffield Uni/Dark Peak-1.2 
3662:34   Steve Halsall SENMWesterlands30.5 
3763:39   Gareth HughesSENMMercia  
3863:43   James Chettle SENMThames Hare & Hounds1.8 
3963:56   Grant Cunliffe SENMRossendale-1.1 
4064:31   Chris Livesey V35MSalford H-2.7 
4165:16   Richard RobertsSENMEryri Harriers  
4266:09   Chris Roberts V35MKnavesmire2.7 
4367:10   Sam HerronSENMMourne Runners  
4467:24   Lucas Cheskin U20MMoorfoot-0.2 
4567:48   Connor Reid SENMBallymena Runners1.7 
4667:58   Alastair Thurlbeck U20MGlasgow University Hares & Hounds-2.0 
4769:04   David HicksSENMNewcastle AC  
4869:18   Jonathan Melia V45MRossendale29.3 
4970:33   Alex Brennan V40MBallymena Runners2.3 
5073:02   Christian FriisSENMBloustrod Loverne  
5174:09   Jacob Boyle U20MBarlick FR4.2 
5274:16   Andy Preston SENMRossendale2.3 
5381:09   Scott Sadler V35MRossendale9.1 
5485:07   Richard CampbellSENMRossendale Harriers  
 
7.7KMR U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
141:58   Euan Gillham U20MKilbarchan/Edinburgh Uni-2.7 
243:26   AN Other      
343:52   Nathan Smith U17MCity of York4.3 
444:12   Ciaran Lewis U20MCardiff-3.2 
544:38   Joseph Dugdale U17MCopeland/Cumberland Fell Runners-1.9 
645:25   Christopher Richards U20MHelm Hill-1.9 
746:14   Tristan Rees U17MFife-2.6 
846:42   Callum Davidson U20MRossendale-2.9 
946:55   Logan Rees U20MFife/Edinburgh Uni-4.8 
1048:06   Elliott Matier U17MEden Runners/Border8.5 
1148:55   Jack TurnexU20MStroud and District  
1248:58   Billy Starling U17MMercia Fell4.5 
1349:40   Gavin Bryson U20MEdinburgh AC-2.1 
1449:55   Euan Nicholls U20MTonbridge2.4 
1553:11   Matthew Merrick U17MBingley-2.0 
1655:29   Joe StarlingU20MMercia Fell Runners  
7.7KMR SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
146:48   Hatti Archer SENWHallamshire9.9 
247:44   Victoria Wilkinson V35WBingley35.5 
348:07   Annie Conway V35WAmbleside7.8 
448:15   Rebecca Hilland V35WTeam Bath2.8 
549:22   Heidi Dent SENWHowgill/Newcastle Uni8.2 
649:46   Anna Lupton V35WBarrow & Furness17.0 
749:50   Katie Walshaw SENWHolmfirth5.0 
850:11   Louise Roberts V40WKendal/Ambleside16.4 
950:30   Scout Adkin U23WMoorfoot/Knavesmire12.0 
1051:10   Julie Briscoe V40WWakefield0.7 
1151:18   Fanni Gyurk√≥ SENWCentral/Hungary2.1 
1251:23   Stephanie ProvanSENW   
1351:58   Georgia Tindley SENWHunters Bog Trotters6.1 
1452:23   Clara Evans U23WPontypridd (Roadents)/Hereford1.2 
1552:31   Sarah RidgwaySENWMercia  
1652:35   Louise MercerSENW   
1752:44   Kirsty Hall V40WWharfedale30.7 
1852:44   Caroline Lambert U23WWetherby3.9 
1953:21   Hannah Jarvis SENWDorking & Mole Valley/Mynydd Du5.1 
2054:06   Christina Rankin SENWKilbarchan/Edinburgh Uni6.2 
2154:12   Christina WiejakSENWBlack Combe Runners  
2254:42   Sharon Leech V45WCarmarthen/Welsh Masters6.2 
2354:57   Helen Bonsor SENWCarnethy11.7 
2454:59   Sian WilliamsSENWHebog  
2555:09   Megan WilsonSENWShvoc  
2655:30   Sophie HorrocksSENWEUHH  
2757:02   Shileen O'Kane V45WLagan Valley5.6 
2857:56   Gillian Wasson V40WBallymena Runners6.9 
2961:21   Ellie Crownshaw U20WHallamshire/Dark Peak9.4 
3067:57   Paula Worthington (was McAllister) V35WBallymena Runners6.3 
 
3.7KMR U20W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
126:30   Heidi Davies U20WBrecon/Powys Schs5.5 
227:01   Bronwen Jenkinson U20WEryri/Leeds Uni3.0 
327:36   Emily Nicholson U17WPitreavie17.3 
427:45   Elizabeth Apsley U20WStockport/Cambridge Uni3.6 
527:58   Fiona Bunn U17WAbingdon8.1 
630:14   Robyn Bennett U17WElswick3.7 
730:17   Mairi Wallace U15WMoorfoot10.8 
832:53   Lily McGuinness U17WEast Cheshire11.8 
935:38   Victoria Merrick U17WBingley7.7