Oxford parkrun # 243 External Results
Oxford
23 Jul 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:28   Gary Harris  V40MHeadington16:5416:387.6 
218:04   Peter Stockdale  V35MUknetrunner17:2716:381.5 
318:04   Michael Pearce  S30MHeadington17:3117:314.1 
419:09   Tim Brecht S20MUnattached    
519:10   Richard Millar S25MUnattached    
619:22   Dougie Moffett PBU18MUnattached19:2217:080.4 
719:23   Peter Bryan  V50MKenilworth Runners18:0717:394.8 
819:24   Rob Hallifax V35MUnattached    
919:40   Peter Wright U20MIWCA    
1019:50   Matthew Howard S25MUnattached    
1119:53   Antony Smitham  S25MUnattached19:2819:2822.8 
1219:58   Christian Wehrenfennig S30MCambridge Canoe Club    
1320:13   Mark Brooks  V45MAbingdon19:3019:3017.9 
1420:13   James Field SBV45MWitney19:5619:568.6 
1520:19   Lorenz Krieg S20MUnattached    
1620:19   Will Downey Family Run V35MWitney Road Runners    
1720:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1820:35   Jon Barker  V45MHeadington19:2619:2618.5 
1920:41   Tom Lockhart U15MUnattached    
2020:49   Christopher Turnbull  S30MHeadington20:1719:478.3 
2120:54   Graham Le Good  V60MWitney20:4920:169.2 
2220:56   Andrew Powell PBS25MKidlington20:4120:3312.3 
2320:59   Chris Morgan  V35MUnattached20:4518:524.7 
2421:02   Simon Purkis S30MUnattached    
2521:04   Richard Zugic V40MUnattached    
2621:05   Darren Hunter S25MUnattached    
2721:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2821:11   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2921:11   Chris Moffett V50MUnattached    
3021:20   Alyn Davies S25MUnattached    
3121:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3221:23   Mark Sheehan  V35MWitney21:0820:3826.9 
3321:25   Matthew Thornton  U18MOxford City18:1218:1219.9 
3421:30   Richard Venables V45MUnattached    
3521:34   Liam Hosier  S25MKidlington20:0018:325.8 
3621:35   Nicola Howard S25WUnattached    
3721:41   Lennard Lee SBS30MHeadington21:3720:2712.0 
3821:50   Michael Johnson V35MUnattached    
3921:51   Benjamin Henning U11MUnattached    
4021:54   Duncan Henning  V45MHeadington20:4920:0211.2 
4121:54   Murray Hunt  V50MKidlington20:2320:208.0 
4222:07   John Clargo  V45MHeadington20:4919:299.8 
4322:08   Oliver Flippance  U15MKenilworth Runners19:1217:213.3 
4422:11   Neville Baker  V60MHeadington21:0819:2811.9 
4522:12   Massimo Ghirardani V45MUnattached    
4622:14   Matthias Zebisch V35MUnattached    
4722:16   Ali Yusuf V45MUnattached    
4822:17   Nick Minty  S30MKidlington21:2921:2914.5 
4922:22   Ian Baynes  V40MKenilworth Runners20:3918:534.7 
5022:34   Peter Smith  V50MUnattached22:0721:2710.1 
5122:39   Belinda Faust S25WUnattached    
5222:44   Yvonne Morris  V40WHeadington21:5320:239.5 
5322:44   Joshua Baylis S25MUnattached    
5422:50   Robert Royals  SENMUnattached21:3520:4427.4 
5522:52   Anthony Wood  V50MHeadington21:0219:1614.1 
5623:01   Katie Roberts S25WUnattached    
5723:09   Gwyneth Hueter  V55WOxford City/Southern Counties Vets22:0221:4514.2 
5823:10   Charles Pauling U15MUnattached    
5923:11   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6023:13   Toby Clarke  V40MHerne Hill20:0319:0511.7 
6123:15   Simon East V40MUnattached    
6223:28   Miguel Almunia S30MUnattached    
6323:32   Chris Conway V50MUnattached    
6423:33   Louis Gill S25MUnattached    
6523:33   Marc Bloch V40MUnattached    
6623:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6723:43   Hamish Nye  U18MKidlington22:2719:439.7 
6823:46   Hannah Shipman PBS25WAlchester23:4623:4629.3 
6923:47   Antony Hey V50MUnattached    
7023:47   Freddie Bujko S20MUnattached    
7123:48   Andrew Robert Sulley PBV45MHeadington23:4823:1317.1 
7223:50   Jenny Milne  U18WOxford City22:0021:2310.6 
7323:50   Clare Barr  V45WMotherwell/Scottish Vets H21:3620:0611.3 
7423:53   Rebecca Wilson V35WUnattached    
7523:54   Jack Mort S20MUnattached    
7623:55   Olivia Underhill  S20WAlchester22:5122:5123.9 
7723:58   Stuart Richardson S25MUnattached    
7824:13   Nigel Fenning V40MUnattached    
7924:17   Bruce William Huggett  V60MUnattached23:4923:2817.0 
8024:22   Zosia Pears  U15WOxford City22:2822:2827.0 
8124:29   Andrew Lockhart V50MUnattached    
8224:40   Rachel Moore S25WUnattached    
8324:50   Alastair Baillie Strong V35MUnattached    
8424:54   Sam Snell  SENMOxford Tri22:3420:4314.3 
8524:57   Mark Jeffs V50MUnattached    
8624:57   Tim Stanbury V45MUnattached    
8724:59   Richard Storey V35MUnattached    
8825:02   Keith Snell V60MUnattached    
8925:09   Katherine Edwards S30WUnattached    
9025:19   Andrew Dorman  V50MHeadington24:3924:0616.8 
9125:21   Charlotte Stacey V35WUnattached    
9225:28   Amy Kang S30WUnattached    
9325:30   Andrew King S30MUnattached    
9425:31   Damian Hegarty V45MUnattached    
9525:32   Ruth Bedford S30WUnattached    
9625:34   Isabelle Hichens V45WUnattached    
9725:41   Bergljot Nornes V45WUnattached    
9825:52   Fred Brown U11MUnattached    
9926:00   Phillip Tait V35MUnattached    
10026:06   Oliver Simpson S25MUnattached    
10126:07   Jon Caumont S25MOxford Tri    
10226:12   Peter Brown V70MUnattached    
10326:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10426:14   Val Messenger V50WUnattached    
10526:16   Kerrie Flippance  V40WKenilworth Runners23:5123:2215.2 
10626:16   Andreas Nicola S25MUnattached    
10726:17   Kate Thorpe V35WUnattached    
10826:18   Clare Lehane V35WUnattached    
10926:19   Kevin O'Keeffe V35MUnattached    
11026:30   Kate Wilkinson S30WUnattached    
11126:30   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11226:35   Oliver Thornton U15MUnattached    
11326:36   Richard Hughes V45MUnattached    
11426:43   Graham Cooper V50MUnattached    
11526:44   Paul Dyke V35MUnattached    
11626:48   Maria Keenan  V40WUnattached25:4425:2918.6 
11726:55   Robin Peake S30MUnattached    
11827:04   David Hambley V60MUnattached    
11927:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12027:18   Nigel Lambert  V70MAlchester25:2825:2821.5 
12127:23   Hannah Stout S25WUnattached    
12227:30   Paul Coyne V50MUnattached    
12327:35   Marie-Anne Fischer  V55WHeadington/Luxembourg25:1722:2817.3 
12427:42   Jane Strother  V55WUnattached27:1625:5124.7 
12527:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12627:52   Sylvain Looten S20MUnattached    
12727:52   Hania Porucznik V50WUnattached    
12827:54   Tim Walker V60MUnattached    
12927:55   Karen Odulate V50WUnattached    
13028:11   AN Other         
13128:12   Harriet Brinton  V35WHeadington26:3726:3720.4 
13228:17   Gary Appleton V55MUnattached    
13328:17   Nicole Hare V40WUnattached    
13428:18   Marion Couldrey  V50WUnattached27:1127:1122.1 
13528:20   Alice Howard S25WUnattached    
13628:21   Jonathan Campion  SENMUnattached24:0423:0528.0 
13728:21   Roger Goodman V55MUnattached    
13828:23   Janette Hannon V50WUnattached    
13928:24   Barbara Wyatt V55WUnattached    
14028:25   Garry Phipps V55MUnattached    
14128:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14228:30   Michael Lewis  V60MFetch Everyone26:2825:4117.1 
14328:35   Samuel Hardy S25MUnattached    
14428:41   Andrew MacKintosh V60MUnattached    
14528:46   Hayley O'Brien S30WUnattached    
14628:47   Elizabeth Orchard  V40WOxford City24:2424:0515.8 
14728:50   Stuart Walford V35MUnattached    
14828:57   Lewis Grayson U15MUnattached    
14928:58   Hayley Turgoose S20WUnattached    
15028:58   James Farmborough U15MUnattached    
15128:59   Will Farmborough V40MUnattached    
15229:03   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15329:03   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15429:08   Stewart Parsons V40MUnattached    
15529:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15629:19   Sandra Harding-Brown  V50WHeadington26:5826:1918.0 
15729:24   Nick Davis V45MUnattached    
15829:31   Roberta Pastorino S30WUnattached    
15929:31   Salvatore Vassallo S30MUnattached    
16029:36   Sheila Gascoigne  V60WEynsham26:4526:4521.0 
16129:39   Olly Siefers S25MUnattached    
16229:45   Helen Roskell V40WUnattached    
16329:47   Chris Jones  V50MHeadington27:0425:4519.6 
16429:54   Laurence Worn S20MUnattached    
16530:08   Julian Wallis V40MUnattached    
16630:13   Jamie Ball S30MUnattached    
16730:14   John G Mercer V50MUnattached    
16830:14   Zoe Lavery S20WUnattached    
16930:15   Wendy Howard V55WUnattached    
17030:19   Jessica Grace Goodchild  SENWUnattached27:3425:2319.2 
17130:24   Ian Jones V45MUnattached    
17230:25   Louise Jones U15WUnattached    
17330:39   Christine Marsden V55WUnattached    
17430:49   Joseph Hichens U15MUnattached    
17531:05   Helen Farr  S30WUnattached26:2024:0916.4 
17631:08   Sarah Waters  S20WUnattached26:2422:4212.9 
17731:18   Jennifer Stonard S30WUnattached    
17831:18   Anthony Hooper V50MUnattached    
17931:19   Christopher Stonard V40MUnattached    
18031:20   Bashir Hussain V55MUnattached    
18131:25   Hannah West  V60WWitney29:5526:3028.8 
18231:36   Helena Taylor U15WUnattached    
18331:39   Jack Hykin U18MNHS Couch to 5k    
18431:40   Lynnette Hykin V45WNHS Couch to 5k    
18531:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18632:22   Christine Jones V55WUnattached    
18732:35   Katie Denholm S20WUnattached    
18832:56   Amalia Hey U15WUnattached    
18932:57   Vicky Brown V40WUnattached    
19033:07   Steve Lewis  V55MHeadington28:4627:5536.0 
19133:20   Leila Mellis S25WUnattached    
19233:21   Claire Cranford S25WUnattached    
19333:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19433:45   Sue Rae  V55WUnattached30:1327:4829.3 
19533:53   Frances Goodgame U20WUnattached    
19633:54   Isabel Moreno U20WUnattached    
19734:02   Yuri Lee V45WUnattached    
19834:18   Kit Villiers SBV70MHeadington33:2828:5226.9 
19934:24   Marilyn Solomon V50WUnattached    
20034:52   Rebecca Jones U15WUnattached    
20135:03   Marie Lloyd  V55WUnattached32:2330:5430.4 
20235:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20335:23   Michael Kedward V35MUnattached    
20435:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20535:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20635:33   James Lammerton V35MUnattached    
20735:49   Elinor Brown V35WUnattached    
20836:13   Theo Patch U11MUnattached    
20936:14   Lorna Guinness V45WUnattached    
21036:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21136:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21236:33   Becky Snead V35WUnattached    
21336:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21436:49   Natasha Flemming S30WUnattached    
21537:05   Sona Petkova V40WUnattached    
21637:18   Matt Le Fevre V55MUnattached    
21737:57   Kallum Harris  SENMSlinn Allstars29:2624:1520.7 
21837:59   Roger Gascoigne  V65MEynsham33:5832:2932.1 
21938:10   Olivia Harris  SENWSlinn Allstars37:5431:1535.2 
22038:12   Peter Harris  V45MSlinn Allstars23:5920:2511.4 
22138:20   Jade Allen S20WUnattached    
22238:46   Derek Hunter V50MUnattached    
22339:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22439:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22539:33   Angelyn Bethel V45WUnattached    
22641:29   Zoe Monkley S25WUnattached    
22741:31   Amanda Jones V45WUnattached    
22843:15   Amanda Middleton V40WUnattached    
22944:25   David Lee V45MUnattached    
23044:28   Marielle Lee U15WUnattached    
23144:53   Louise Bradbury V50WUnattached    
23245:31   Amelia Lee U11WUnattached    
23352:23   Magdalen Cleary V65WUnattached    
23452:42   Graham Norris  V65MHeadington23:5423:4217.8