Self Transcendence Relay (3 x 1) External Results
Edinburgh
27 Jul 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
1ML L1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:26   Ewan Brown  SENMKnavesmire/Corstorphine 4:19-3.0 
24:33   Neil Renault  SENMEdinburgh AC4:304:24-3.0Click your Clock logo
34:34   Donald MacAuley SENMCAAC    
44:38   Matthew Rallison  U23MEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds  -0.3 
54:44   Michael Diver PBSENMHunters Bog Trotters4:594:597.4 
64:44   Jonny Crickmore SENM     
74:45   Tom Cunningham  SENMCorstorphine/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds 4:370.5 
84:50   Paul Kieran PBV40MCarnegie4:574:540.2 
94:55   Fraser Blackie PBU15MEdinburgh AC 5:19-1.7 
104:56   Robert Donohue PBSENMBlackheath & Bromley5:085:08-0.4 
114:57   Chris Poxton PBV35MHarmeny 5:03-0.8 
124:58   Ross Milne  V35MCorstorphine  1.8 
135:01   Iain Gilmore  U23MCarnethy/Stirling Uni  12.8 
145:05   Ewan Stark PBSENMCorstorphine5:075:075.4 
155:09   Douglas Carstairs  SENMPortobello  2.7 
165:10   Graeme Kafka  SENMTyne Bridge  1.7Click your Clock logo
175:13   Alan Knowles  V40MLothian  1.2 
185:17   Gavin Smith PBV35MHunters Bog Trotters5:225:221.8 
195:17   Dave Matthews  SENMHunters Bog Trotters 5:1512.2 
205:17   Kirstian Macruary PBSENWCorstorphine5:245:135.9Click your Clock logo
215:19   Peter Gardner PBSENMHunters Bog Trotters 5:442.0 
225:20   Iain Morrison SBV50MBellahouston Harriers5:305:157.3 
235:23   Lana Turnbull  U23WLothian  5.9 
245:25   James Rogers PBSENMHunters Bog Trotters 5:534.0 
255:28   Scott Henderson  V35MEdinburgh AC  2.6 
265:29   Gordon Marshall SENM     
275:30   Ian Duff  V50MEdinburgh AC 5:325.6 
285:32   Fiona Matheson  V55WFalkirk/Scottish Vets H  3.2 
295:33   Blair Hamilton SENMPortobello RC    
305:35   Scott Nelson  V45MLothian  4.7Click your Clock logo
315:35   Peter Mcclelland SBSENMHunters Bog Trotters5:395:2612.6 
325:41   Steve Crane  V55MPortobello  12.0 
335:42   Andrew Mckechanie  V35MHunters Bog Trotters 5:0012.6 
345:44   Jill Stephen  SENWHunters Bog Trotters  6.4 
355:44   Katie Johnson PBU13WEdinburgh AC/Team East Lothian 5:221.9 
365:45   Paul Forbes  V55MEdinburgh AC 5:374.2 
375:50   Nikki Gibson  SENWEdinburgh AC 5:405.4 
385:52   Ryan Mack PBV35MUnattached6:125:5714.4 
395:54   Cath Ferry  V40WEdinburgh AC 5:498.2 
406:07   Andrew Anderson  V50MDunbar RC/Team East Lothian  10.8 
416:10   Gerard Mccafferty  V45MLothian  15.5 
426:12   Robbie Anderson PBU13MTeam East Lothian 5:375.6 
436:12   Mike Fraser SENMSLR    
446:14   Lyndsey Fraser  V35WEdinburgh AC 5:315.2 
456:16   Peter Keightley SENMEU H&H    
466:16   Jamie Arnott  U15MCorstorphine  13.7 
476:16   Lucy Taylor  SENWHunters Bog Trotters  13.0 
486:19   Miichael Connolly V50MCAAC    
496:20   Leanne Calder  SENWEdinburgh AC 5:5410.6 
506:21   Darren Mitchell SENMPortobello RC    
516:24   Grant Sellar  V45MFerranti 6:279.6 
526:24   Robbie Yates  V45MPortobello  12.6 
536:27   Pascaline Mollard SENWFerranti AAC    
546:29   Sarah Healey SENWMusselburgh AC    
556:30   Philip Ivison SENMCarnethy HR    
566:32   Anne Peat  V45WEdinburgh AC 6:2911.7 
576:37   Sarah O'Neil  SENWHunters Bog Trotters  9.6 
586:38   Brian Howie  V65MEdinburgh AC  14.8 
596:45   Sharyn Ramage  V50WEdinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H 5:5313.6 
606:45   Kate Kitchin SENW     
616:54   Nicky Campbell  V45WUnattached  20.9Click your Clock logo
626:54   Jenni Owens  V35WPortobello 6:3111.0 
636:55   Robert McDonald V60MPortobello RC    
646:56   Cara McCafferty  U20WLothian  14.8 
656:58   Immy Tricker SENW     
667:10   Douglas Young  V65MPortobello  24.4 
677:32   John McGlynn V60M     
687:49   Gail Watt  V35WEdinburgh AC  32.6 
698:13   John Heron SBV50Mjogscotland8:157:4333.6 
708:15   Alison McDonald SENWFerranti AAC    
718:35   Cara McCormick SENWJog Scotland    
729:24   Mary Murdoch V50W     
7311:05   Claire Shanks SENWJog Scotland    
1ML L2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:30   Calum McKenzie  SENMCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni 4:29-3.9 
24:44   Liam Braby  U20MCarnethy 4:501.0 
34:55   Moray Anderson  V40MCorstorphine 4:36-0.5 
44:59   Douglas Tullie PBSENMHunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni5:005:002.9 
54:59   Tom Ferrinton SENMCAAC    
65:00   Andy Ranald SENM     
75:01   James Harrison  SENMCorstorphine 4:470.0 
85:02   Stuart Malloed SENMCAAC    
95:05   Kevin Hamilton PBSENMEdinburgh AC5:135:132.6 
105:07   Richard Cockbain PBV35MEdinburgh AC/Police5:115:002.4 
115:08   Rupert Nash  SENMHunters Bog Trotters/Dulwich  16.3 
125:09   Richard Laucht  SENMPortobello  4.0 
135:10   Damien O'Looney  V35MHarmeny  4.4 
145:10   Lauren Dickson SENWEAC    
155:17   John Blair  V50MEdinburgh AC 5:010.4 
165:17   Paul Cross  SENMHunters Bog Trotters5:155:154.4Click your Clock logo
175:17   Jake Harper  V50MUnattached  13.8 
185:23   Alan Moffat  V35MLothian  14.9 
195:23   David McNamara SENMPortobello RC    
205:28   Malcolm Parry  V40MEdinburgh AC  7.0 
215:31   Mhairi Inglis  SENWLothian/Glasgow Uni 5:207.3 
225:31   Katie Bain  U23WAberdeen  17.9 
235:35   Alan Huntridge SENMSLR    
245:36   John Hynd  V55MCarnegie5:355:315.0Click your Clock logo
245:36   Alasdhair Love  V35MAberdeen  10.3 
265:40   Ryan Ferguson  SENMLothian  7.8 
275:42   Chris Arnold  SENMUnattached  13.0 
285:43   Alan Cameron SBV45MCorstorphine5:445:245.4 
295:43   Stevie Bednell SENMPortobello RC    
305:44   Jocelyn Moar  SENWEdinburgh AC 5:466.2 
315:44   Ivor Normand SBV50MHunters Bog Trotters5:485:296.9 
325:46   David Cheseldine  V50MSarn Helen5:435:345.2 
335:50   Nick Ruane  V40Mjogscotland5:465:375.8 
345:52   Charlotte Garry  SENWEdinburgh AC 5:3511.8 
355:53   Claire Jellema  SENWEdinburgh AC  12.8 
365:57   Emma Baker PBSENWLaunceston RR6:065:415.9 
376:00   Fraser Duff SENM     
386:00   Megan Wright PBV40WHunters Bog Trotters/Thames Hare & Hounds 6:004.8 
396:01   David Hope-Jones  SENMHunters Bog Trotters5:505:3514.2 
406:02   Mairead Kelly  SENWHunters Bog Trotters5:595:5215.3 
416:02   Innes Cook SENMEast Lothian    
426:06   Martin Veale  V60MUnattached6:015:456.6 
436:07   Shona McIntosh SBSENWDulwich/Hunters Bog Trotters6:125:111.7 
446:07   Lucy Marshall SBV35WHarmeny6:115:478.5 
456:08   Hazel Murray  U23WFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds  17.0 
466:15   Stephen Malcolm  V45MLothian  9.4 
476:18   Rebecca Grieve  U13WEdinburgh AC/Team East Lothian  6.2Click your Clock logo
486:24   Ruth Johnstone  V40WPortobello  15.9 
496:29   Claire Gilchrist SBV50WFerranti6:306:2010.6 
506:29   Janette Stevenson  V65WFalkirk/Scottish Vets H  19.4 
516:31   Duncan Baker  V55MHunters Bog Trotters 6:0116.4 
526:31   Rhona Anderson PBV50WDunbar RC 6:317.1 
536:31   Janet Grigor  V45WCorstorphine 6:2811.8 
546:35   Alison Arnold  SENWFerranti 6:3113.6 
556:35   Scott Richards SENM     
566:36   Simon Wilson SENMHBT    
576:37   Rachel Roberts SENWEU H&H    
586:38   Eilis McKechanie  V35WHunters Bog Trotters 5:149.0 
596:43   Georgia Rogers PBSENWjogscotland 6:5518.4 
607:07   Sarah O'Neil  SENWHunters Bog Trotters  9.6 
617:13   Ian Hall V50MEAC    
627:15   Robyn McDonald SENWLothian RC    
637:20   Bethan Kitchin SENW     
647:23   Kate Fraser SENWCarnethy HR    
657:32   Shelagh McLeish  V55WPortobello 6:4717.7 
667:41   Graham Pinfield V50MLothian Rc    
677:50   Katie Dunlop SENWEAC    
687:57   Jackie Forsyth SENWJog Scotland    
697:57   Carol Keenan  V55WBellahouston Harriers  19.8 
707:58   Catriona Conway SENWFerranti AAC    
718:06   Siobhan Sellar SENWFerranti    
728:33   Lisa Bruce SENW     
7312:02   Dorothy Grooby V50WJog Scotland    
1ML L3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:39   Murray Strain  SENMHunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni 4:28-2.9 
24:44   Stuart Livingstone PBSENMCorstorphine4:554:37-2.2 
34:45   Scott Pilkington  SENMCorstorphine/Napier Uni 4:29-1.3 
44:56   Keith Dunlop  SENMEdinburgh AC/Giffnock North  4.0 
54:56   Thomas Wilson PBV35MCorstorphine4:584:584.4 
64:59   Sarah Inglis  SENWLothian/Trinity Western Uni 4:480.2 
75:01   Duncan Coombes SENMSLR     
85:04   Michael Fullerton  V40MPortobello 4:580.6 
95:05   David Blackie  V50MUnattached  11.0 
105:07   Andrew Gilmore  SENMCarnethy/Stirling Uni  24.3 
115:11   Christopher O'Brien  V35MCorstorphine 4:354.2 
125:11   John McManus  SENMHunters Bog Trotters/Ireland5:095:091.0 
135:13   Adam Priestley  V35MCorstorphine 4:4711.4 
145:14   Alex Luetchford  U23MEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds  0.5 
155:17   David Cross  V50MEdinburgh AC  3.1 
165:18   Chris Stephenson SENMCarnegie H    
175:18   James McKay SENMEAC     
185:19   Peter Buchanan  V50MPortobello  4.1 
195:20   Tanya Shields  V35WEdinburgh AC  6.4 
205:21   Hazel Smith SENWCAAC     
215:25   Ross Millar SENMHarmeny AC    
225:27   Emma Johnson PBU13WEdinburgh AC/Team East Lothian 5:537.0 
235:32   Roy Buchanan  V45MPortobello  5.7 
245:33   Angus Wright PBU13MTeam East Lothian/Hunters Bog Trotters 6:211.8 
255:33   Derek Newport  V50MPenicuik 5:302.8 
265:34   Iain Craven  V35MEdinburgh AC5:265:103.9 
275:35   David Worrall SENM     
285:35   George Ashley SBSENMHunters Bog Trotters5:415:117.5 
295:37   James Bryson  U23MBaildon/Edinburgh Uni  6.5 
305:38   Pol Macdonald SENMLothian RC    
315:40   David Wright  V35MHunters Bog Trotters  2.4 
325:42   Neil Berry SENM     
335:43   Andrew Jeske  V45Mjogscotland5:405:198.5 
345:43   Andy McCormack SENMPortobello RC    
355:46   Chris Catley SENM     
365:49   Charlie Cameron PBU13MCorstorphine5:565:194.8 
375:55   Richard Hallinan SENMPortobello RC    
385:59   Lyndsey Fraser  V35WEdinburgh AC 5:315.2 
396:02   Pat Kelly  V40MPortobello  18.8 
406:04   Mo McKellend SENW HBT    
416:04   Jamie Scott SENM     
426:05   Katie Sampson  SENWFerranti5:585:5710.3 
436:09   Matthew Newnham  V55MEdinburgh AC  11.6 
446:13   Alistair Hindle  V40MHunters Bog Trotters5:455:407.0 
456:16   Susan Ridley  V50WEdinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H 6:058.4 
466:17   Hannah Waugh  SENWKilbarchan/Edinburgh AC 5:457.7 
476:18   Kieran Morgan  V55MCarnegie6:125:4511.0Click your Clock logo
486:20   Shery Johnstone SENWPortobello RC    
496:22   Mike Malcolm-Smith  V45MMusselburgh  8.6 
506:22   Kirsty McBirnie SENWHarmeny AC    
516:23   Amy Jennings  SENWHunters Bog Trotters 6:1113.4 
526:25   Brian Pendreigh  V55MHunters Bog Trotters6:246:1810.6 
536:26   Adrian Kamis  V50MEast Hull  7.5 
546:27   Elaine Davies  V45WEdinburgh AC  17.6 
556:31   David Smith SENM     
566:38   Colin Wishart SENMLothian RC    
576:40   Sam Kitchin SENM     
586:46   Caroline Lawless  V55WFalkirk/Scottish Vets H 6:2922.4 
596:47   Alex McEwan V60MEAC     
606:48   David Arnott  V45MCorstorphine  11.8 
616:49   Alembee Walsh SENWR4It     
626:50   Emma Laverie  V35WEdinburgh AC  10.4 
637:15   Bethany Nelson  U20WLothian  19.5 
647:24   Jayn Easson V50WCarnethy HR    
657:46   Tom Keenan  V60MBellahouston Harriers  17.6 
667:47   Joanna McKenzie SENWJog Scotland    
678:01   Eddie Mcdonald  V65MFerranti 7:2122.4 
688:05   Betty Gilchrist  V70WFerranti/Scottish Vets H7:437:1020.0 
698:35   Cerys Wright SENW HBT    
708:43   Willie Murray  V75MPortobello  27.6 
719:34   Robin Thomas V60MHBT     
729:59   Emma Richmond SENW     
7316:53   Alice McKechanie SENWHBT