Southern Counties & Veterans AC Championships
Kingston
28 Aug 16
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 M35
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.04   Joe Ashley  V35MArena 802:06.492:04.121.0 
22:19.47   Teo Van Well PBV35MArena 802:19.472:19.472.3 
800 M40
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.67   Christopher Westcott  V40MStevenage & North Herts/Eastern Masters2:04.922:04.771.5 
800 M45
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.12   Robert Datnow  V45MThames Valley/Veterans2:10.261:58.741.0 
22:13.80   Nick Jacobs  V45MAldershot, Farnham & District/Southern Counties Vets/Sandhur2:11.32:11.116.3 
32:42.59   Gareth George  V45MEpsom & Ewell2:40.742:27.210.7 
800 M50
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.97   Tony Roberts  V50MChelmsford/Framlingham/Eastern Masters2:13.282:13.288.7 
22:18.54   Gary Ironmonger  V50MHerne Hill/Veterans2:14.102:10.882.7 
32:27.90   Andy Gannaway  V50MWinchester/Veterans2:19.142:07.083.3 
42:41.18   Bob Fursey  V50MMedway & Maidstone2:31.92:26.27.3 
800 M55
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:33.92   Dave Foley  V55MEaling Southall & Middx2:28.392:27.669.8 
22:35.86   David Gill  V55MWarrington AC/Fire Service2:26.652:23.175.5 
32:38.10   Andrew Stewart  V55MChiltern/Veterans/Enfield & Haringey2:32.822:30.78.0 
42:51.66   Alan Dolton  V55MStriders of Croydon2:51.12:19.214.1 
800 M60
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:31.65   Bob Bradbury SBV60MWoking2:31.652:30.73.2 
22:53.23   Edward Skinner PBV60MTiptree/Ilford2:53.232:53.2317.7 
800 M65
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:38.73   Ed Connolly SBV65MSouthampton/Veterans2:35.482:10.711.8 
22:54.06   Derek Wardle  V65MVeterans/Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:50.82:11.030.2 
32:55.37   Trevor Solomon PBV65MVeterans2:55.372:51.1012.4 
43:23.29   John Clarke  V65MBarnet3:20.52:58.0831.5 
800 M70
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:43.22   Peter Giles  V70MHercules Wimbledon/Veterans2:41.12:29.248.4 
23:07.62   Richard Somers  V70MEpsom & Ewell/Veterans2:54.502:21.9918.5 
800 M75
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:56.45   John Batchelor  V75MIlford/Veterans/Southern Counties Vets2:51.352:32.920.6 
23:31.17   Douglas Milsom  V75MHillingdon/Southern Counties Vets/Veterans3:20.63:10.217.6 
800 M80
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:27.66   Cliff Collins PBV80MVeterans/Ireland3:27.663:27.6622.2 
24:44.74   Brian Shave SBV80MHerne Hill/Southern Counties Vets4:44.743:28.0035.6 
800 W40
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.28   Diana Norman  V40WEpsom & Ewell/Southern Counties Vets2:14.422:10.028.0 
800 W45
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:32.63   Anna Critchlow SBV45WWest 4/Thames Valley/Veterans2:32.632:20.94.6 
800 W50
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:45.63   Amanda Rochester  V50WBarnet/Highgate/Southern Counties Vets/Loughton2:45.62:42.0423.0 
23:01.01   Patricia Thomas  V50WEaling Southall & Middx2:49.922:39.010.5 
800 W65
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:54.78   Ann Bath  V65W26.23:48.43:48.428.7 
800 W80
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:23.37   Pamela Jones SBV80WIlford/Veterans4:23.373:41.2933.2 
 
1500 M35
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:30.75   Joe Ashley  V35MArena 804:18.394:09.641.0 
1500 M40
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:33.31   Christopher Westcott  V40MStevenage & North Herts/Eastern Masters4:20.404:16.491.5 
24:34.93   Rich Berry SBV40MWest 44:34.934:28.880.8Click your Clock logo
34:49.62   Matthew Preston  V40MCambridge H4:35.54:28.882.2 
1500 M45
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:30.46   Darren Symes  V45MAldershot, Farnham & District/Southern Counties Vets4:22.774:18.3117.4 
1500 M50
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:50.29   Gary Ironmonger  V50MHerne Hill/Veterans4:37.84:30.302.7 
25:16.71   Bob Fursey  V50MMedway & Maidstone5:06.64:54.77.3 
1500 M55
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:12.72   David Gill SBV55MWarrington AC/Fire Service5:12.724:59.575.5 
25:15.19   Dave Foley  V55MEaling Southall & Middx5:07.875:07.879.8 
1500 M60
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:08.96   Bob Bradbury  V60MWoking5:02.124:59.513.2 
26:17.10   Andrew Murray  V60MDulwich5:58.955:44.8315.8 
1500 M65
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
16:08.87   Trevor Solomon SBV65MVeterans6:08.876:02.0812.4 
26:51.33   John Clarke SBV65MBarnet6:51.336:02.6831.5 
36:55.90   Alan Davidson  V65MLiss/Haslemere Border/Ranelagh6:44.935:31.5021.9 
1500 M70
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
16:15.68   Tony Rea SBV70MDragons (Leeds)/Mote6:15.686:09.4413.9 
27:10.05   Dennis Williams SBV70MHercules Wimbledon/Veterans7:10.055:50.3433.5 
1500 M75
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
16:07.03   John Batchelor  V75MIlford/Veterans/Southern Counties Vets5:49.935:08.620.6 
26:55.29   Douglas Milsom SBV75MHillingdon/Southern Counties Vets/Veterans6:55.296:23.217.6 
1500 M80
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:53.86   Richard Pitcairn-Knowles  V80MSevenoaks/Veterans8:20.755:59.5929.6 
29:31.48   Brian Shave SBV80MHerne Hill/Southern Counties Vets9:31.486:40.8035.6 
1500 W35
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:27.24   Ruth Jones PBV35WAldershot, Farnham & District/Enfield & Haringey/Southern Co5:27.245:27.249.8 
1500 W40
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:22.17   Nikki Sturzaker  V40WHerne Hill5:13.885:02.57.0 
1500 W50
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:17.28   Lisa Webb  V50WShaftesbury Barnet/Veterans/Barnet5:05.844:22.97.9 
26:21.36   Nicky Atkins  V50WKingston & Poly/Veterans6:08.345:51.2814.3 
1500 W55
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
16:13.19   Carol Jones  V55WEaling Southall & Middx6:03.195:56.814.7 
1500 W60
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
16:11.92   Maggie Statham  V60WHolland Sports AC/Striders of Croydon/Oxted/Veterans5:57.635:37.014.0 
26:50.77   Julia Galea PBV60WIlford6:50.776:50.7720.3 
1500 W65
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
16:26.47   Margaret Moody SBV65WBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Tadley/Veterans6:23.175:57.413.9 
27:25.16   Ann Bath SBV65W26.27:25.167:09.128.7 
1500 W80
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:59.52   Pamela Jones  V80WIlford/Veterans8:43.486:22.7333.2 
 
5000 M35
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:15.79   Nicola Barberis Negra SBV35MSerpentine/Italy17:15.7916:56.31.1 
5000 M40
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:47.50   Paul Cheetham SBV40MBarnes/Veterans16:47.5016:45.6-0.7 
217:29.74   Rich Berry  V40MWest 416:50.1116:39.230.8Click your Clock logo
5000 M45
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:16.97   Mark Symes SBV45MAldershot, Farnham & District/Southern Counties Vets16:16.9716:05.13-1.1Click your Clock logo
216:54.95   Ian Johnston  V45MVeterans/Scottish Vets H16:40.6815:26.90.5 
316:58.61   Paul Gaylor PBV45MAldershot, Farnham & District16:58.6116:58.610.6 
5000 M50
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:34.98   Tony Durey SBV50MDartford H/Southern Counties Vets18:34.9817:46.84.0 
219:35.87   Bob Fursey SBV50MMedway & Maidstone19:35.8718:29.257.3 
319:49.71   Don Lawless SBV50MThurrock19:49.7119:16.586.5 
419:58.80   Lloyd Bevan PBV50MSerpentine/Veterans19:58.8019:58.809.7Click your Clock logo
521:42.51   Mark Wadley PBV50MSerpentine21:42.5121:42.5124.5 
5000 M55
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
119:20.05   David Gill  V55MWarrington AC/Fire Service19:02.617:57.125.5 
219:42.08   Franklyn Young  V55MWinchester/South West Vets19:30.1718:16.75.4 
321:23.94   Colin Oxlade  V55MCroydon/Southern Counties Vets/Broxbourne19:37.2217:18.767.2 
5000 M60
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
121:36.54   Tom Ulliott SBV60MBrighton & Hove21:36.5417:14.88.3 
222:38.16   Andrew Murray  V60MDulwich22:15.7118:37.0615.8 
325:12.27   Rob Sargent  V60MIlford/Veterans24:24.7619:08.8918.9 
5000 M65
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:31.13   John Skelton  V65MMarshall Milton Keynes/Eastern Masters18:21.6618:21.667.7 
220:49.35   Liam O'Hare SBV65MBarnet/Veterans20:49.3517:03.210.5 
321:10.08   Mike Mann  V65MDulwich/Herne Hill/Veterans20:48.9317:36.1910.6 
425:03.36   Alan Davidson SBV65MLiss/Haslemere Border/Ranelagh25:03.3618:45.621.9 
5000 M70
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
122:02.21   Tony Brackstone  V70MSouthern Counties Vets21:35.4619:58.8616.3 
222:49.34   Tony Rea SBV70MDragons (Leeds)/Mote22:49.3422:21.7413.9 
5000 M75
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
127:36.22   Douglas Milsom SBV75MHillingdon/Southern Counties Vets/Veterans27:36.2224:21.9417.6 
5000 W35
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:16.67   Samantha Amend  V35WBelgrave18:03.117:48.942.7 
219:47.81   Ruth Jones PBV35WAldershot, Farnham & District/Enfield & Haringey/Southern Co19:47.8119:36.69.8 
5000 W40
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
120:32.35   Anoushka Johnson  V40WDartford H/Southern Counties Vets20:02.519:58.398.0 
5000 W45
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
121:17.18   Vikki Filsell  V45WThames Hare & Hounds/Hercules Wimbledon20:43.8020:43.808.8 
5000 W50
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
120:18.52   Caroline Wood SBV50WArena 80/Southern Counties Vets20:18.5219:12.556.8 
221:07.11   Cathy Ulliott  V50WBrighton & Hove20:48.6719:23.69.0 
322:23.08   Helen Grant  V50WCambridge & Coleridge/Eastern Masters21:51.5720:10.7018.1 
425:57.96   Sarah Allen  V50WHerne Hill25:41.5221:04.716.8 
5000 W55
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
121:37.37   Jenny Hughes  V55WArena 80/Southern Counties Vets21:15.0621:15.0612.0 
224:53.01   Fiona Bishop D SBV55WWoking/Veterans/Aldershot, Farnham & District24:53.0123:29.4416.9 
5000 W60
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
121:42.10   Maggie Statham  V60WHolland Sports AC/Striders of Croydon/Oxted/Veterans21:20.220:42.514.0 
223:13.98   Barbara Ralph SBV60WChiltern/Enfield & Haringey23:13.9822:25.1423.7 
326:05.99   Julia Galea PBV60WIlford26:05.9926:05.9920.3 
5000 W65
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
121:57.33   Ros Tabor SBV65WDulwich/Cambridge H/Veterans21:57.3319:53.4013.9 
222:35.96   Margaret Moody  V65WBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Tadley/Veterans22:03.3720:44.9813.9 
325:33.28   Ann Bath SBV65W26.225:33.2824:20.328.7 
5000 W70
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
125:47.67   Pauline Rich SBV70WWorthing Striders/Veterans25:11.9220:26.724.0