Tim Wealthall Miles & Richard Belton 5000m External Results
Nottingham
28 Jul 16
Mile 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
Mile SX A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:59.4   Jake Wightman  U23MEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students3:54.203:54.20-5.6 
24:02.4   Richard Weir SBSENMDerby/Staffordshire Uni4:02.44:02.0-3.6 
34:03.1   Cameron Boyek SBSENMShildon/Central4:03.14:00.233.7 
44:16.3   Jack Crabtree SBU23MShaftesbury Barnet4:16.34:09.55-2.5 
54:18.4   Alastair Watson PBV35MNotts/Hermitage4:18.44:18.4-4.6 
64:22.2   Linton Taylor SBU23MNewark AC/Leeds Uni4:22.24:13.51-4.7 
74:23.4   Paddy Clark PBU23MNotts/Birmingham Uni4:23.44:23.43.2 
-DNF   Robert Smith  SENMNotts/Nottingham Uni 4:27.21.1 
Mile SX B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:40.1   Jamie Fletcher PBSENMNotts4:40.14:40.12.1 
24:43.1   James Moroney PBV35MNotts4:43.14:43.1-1.3 
34:48.5   Jason Williams PBV40MHermitage4:48.54:48.50.4 
44:51.4   Laura Jane Smith PBSENWNotts4:51.44:51.48.3 
54:53.5   Miles Clisham PBU17MCoventry4:53.54:35.5-1.9 
65:04.7   Gavin McDermott SBV45MHermitage5:04.74:59.5-0.7 
75:05.7   James Wardle PBU13MRushcliffe5:05.24:32.4-0.5 
85:10.1   Robert Fox  V55MLong Eaton/Midland Masters5:08.844:59.38.0 
95:10.6   Elsie Butler PBSENWCharnwood5:10.65:10.65.1 
105:22.1   Matthew Dumelow PBSENMHermitage5:22.15:22.18.2 
115:24.6   Lauren McNeil PBU15WNotts5:24.65:24.61.9 
-DNF   David Oxland  V65MNotts/Midland Masters 4:59.55.8 
Mile SX C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:10.7   Alfie Lowe PBU20MLeicester5:10.75:10.713.2 
25:15.7   John Angell SENMUnattached    
35:17.1   Jamie Hutchinson PBV40MNotts5:17.15:17.16.8 
45:17.9   Finlay Hutchinson SBU13MNotts5:17.94:34.3-2.3 
55:20.1   Henry Cullen PBU13MDoncaster5:20.14:46.61-0.5 
65:52.9   Kevin Pye SBV55MCharnwood/Midland Masters5:52.95:25.855.5 
75:53.0   Peter Eckersley  V55MBRAT5:44.45:44.47.9 
85:53.9   Andy Fairbrother PBV40MFormula One Circuit Crew5:53.95:53.913.0 
Mile SX D
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:33.3   Toby Hullis PBU15MRushcliffe5:33.35:33.316.3 
25:33.7   Jon Hullis SBV40MRushcliffe5:33.75:31.38.1 
35:34.8   Charlie Norman SBU15MSutton-in-Ashfield5:34.84:52.22.8 
45:41.1   Jonathan Maston PBV45MRushcliffe5:41.15:41.110.6 
55:44.0   Richard Morris PBV35MRedhill RR5:44.05:44.015.3 
65:48.6   Joe Cartwright PBU17MNotts5:48.65:24.74.1 
75:49.1   Charlie Pearce SBV40MBeeston5:49.15:45.427.2 
85:49.8   Megan Clarke PBU20WNotts5:49.85:49.813.4 
95:58.6   Emma Williams PBU17WNotts5:58.65:58.69.2 
106:01.4   Amelia Gould PBU15WNotts6:01.46:01.416.4 
116:02.7   Samantha Garside PBV35WNotts6:02.76:02.711.7 
126:08.5   Ella Hawse PBU15WMablethorpe6:08.56:08.527.0 
136:11.7   Victor Shirley SBV70MNorthern Masters6:11.76:03.09.5 
146:19.6   Sheryl Hawse SBV35WMablethorpe6:19.65:58.814.4 
156:32.1   Hugo Cullen SBU11MDoncaster6:32.16:09.9911.0 
167:02.2   Barrie Roberts SBV70MBournville Harriers/Welsh Masters7:02.26:11.1418.8 
Mile SX E
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
16:02.8   Stuart Robinson SENMUnattached    
26:11.3   Emily Barratt PBU15WGrimsby6:11.36:11.315.8 
36:50.7   Warren Cross SBU11MNotts6:50.76:04.911.8 
46:51.3   Sarah Maston SBU15WRushcliffe6:51.36:42.314.1 
56:52.8   Melanie Mcneil PBV40WUnattached6:52.86:52.832.4 
67:05.5   Luke Hullis PBU11MRushcliffe7:05.57:05.521.6 
77:23.3   Ian Gray SBV70MNorthern Masters7:23.37:11.323.5 
87:35.4   Jennie Hullis V45WUnattached    
97:37.8   Stuart Gregory SBSENMDesford7:37.87:22.6827.0 
107:52.7   Linda Pullen PBV55WBarrow Runners7:52.77:52.721.3 
117:54.7   Eleanor Robinson V35WUnattached    
128:07.8   Friedel Plant PBV70WHolme Pierrepont8:07.88:07.823.6 
139:04.2   Roger Pullen PBV60MTeam Anstey9:04.29:04.229.3 
 
5000 SX A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:29.0   Robert Keal  V40MNotts15:19.5715:04.87.0 
215:30.7   Alfie Thompson  U20MLeicester15:27.6715:27.6712.6 
315:46.9   Mark Powell SBV35MLeicester15:46.914:47.35-1.2 
415:48.4   Katrina Wootton SBSENWCoventry/Coventry Uni15:48.415:27.64.5 
515:51.9   Matthew Bickerstaff  SENMHeanor15:38.2615:38.262.0 
616:16.5   Stephen Long PBV35MNotts16:16.516:16.5-0.6 
716:22.5   James Berehowskyj PBSENMCity of Norwich16:22.516:22.56.2 
816:27.9   Ben Jones SBSENMCoventry/Wirral16:27.914:14.611.3 
916:39.5   Gavin McDermott SBV45MHermitage16:39.516:16.8-0.7 
1016:42.5   George Gay  U23MCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni16:38.315:35.3-2.0 
1116:48.5   Luke Wigman PBSENMSutton-in-Ashfield16:48.516:48.57.5 
1216:51.3   Lucy Crookes  SENWLeeds City16:30.6816:21.100.3 
1316:52.7   John Muddeman SBSENMLeamington/Notts16:52.715:52.00.1 
1417:05.0   Robert Hawse  V35MMablethorpe/Northern Masters16:52.116:52.13.3 
1517:09.3   Alfie Bentley  SENMCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni17:05.717:05.72.2 
1617:57.0   Christopher Baxter SBSENMBadgers17:57.017:13.82-0.7 
1718:00.9   Anne Holyland  V35WWreake Runners17:30.3917:30.396.6 
-DNF   Juliet Potter  SENWCharnwood16:35.6015:57.44.0 
5000 SX B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:07.2   Adam Ward PBU20MNotts17:07.217:07.25.0 
218:27.2   Darren Wilson PBV40MHermitage18:27.218:27.29.6 
318:39.7   Stuart Hancock SBV50MHermitage18:39.717:55.17.9 
418:42.5   Martyn Gibbons SBSENMNotts/Poole AC18:42.518:18.8214.5 
518:56.8   Chrstopher Ward V50MUnattached    
618:58.6   Benjamin Abbott SBU23MNotts/Essex Uni18:58.617:39.94.2 
719:19.1   Jamie Knighton SENMUnattached    
819:23.5   Georgina Weston PBU23WNotts19:23.519:23.55.2 
919:27.8   Andy Fairbrother PBV40MFormula One Circuit Crew19:27.819:27.813.0 
1019:52.3   Stephen Davies SBV55MMansfield19:52.317:28.010.8 
1120:40.8   Peter Eckersley SBV55MBRAT20:40.819:55.47.9 
1221:42.6   Stuart Robinson SENMUnattached    
-DNF   Harriet Buswell  U23WLeeds City/Leeds Uni17:51.2617:34.223.8 
-DNF   Hannah Robinson  U23WNotts  2.7