Rising Sun parkrun # 6 External Results
Rising Sun
9 Jul 16
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:58   Conrad Franks  S30MGateshead16:0015:48-2.2 
217:21   David Green S25MUnattached    
318:09   James McKenzie  S25MHeaton17:1916:45-1.2 
418:12   Michael Edwards  S30MSunderland16:5516:551.4 
518:20   David Brigham  S25MHeaton17:4817:325.5 
618:20   Paul Waller  S30MGateshead17:3016:591.1Click your Clock logo
718:33   Nick Joyce SBS25MTyne Bridge17:5317:2315.7Click your Clock logo
818:34   Les Smith  V45MHeaton17:4616:542.9 
918:57   Danny Richardson  V35MNorth Shields Poly17:2817:282.9 
1019:01   Oliver Aird SBU18MWallsend19:0118:3414.0 
1119:05   Mark Lyon  S25MPonteland18:0818:033.5 
1219:14   Andrew Heppell  V35MGosforth18:1916:390.1 
1319:26   Mark Turnbull S25MUnattached    
1419:29   James Hardie SBS25MWallsend19:2918:173.7 
1519:32   Nicholas Howell  V40MTyne Bridge18:5418:545.6 
1619:39   Matt Smith PBS30MTyne Bridge19:2819:2211.3 
1719:42   Jack Shawcross  S25MHeaton18:5918:325.7 
1819:44   Peter Saint V55MUnattached    
1919:45   John Tollitt  V50MTyne Bridge19:0818:176.1 
2019:46   John Sturman  V35MHeaton18:5418:094.2 
2119:48   Tom Crossley  V35MTyne Bridge18:2818:054.5 
2219:50   Phil Green  V45MHeaton18:4517:507.8 
2319:51   Ian Robson S30MUnattached    
2419:54   Larry Taylor S30MUnattached    
2519:55   Simon Jobe  V40MHeaton18:5618:408.0 
2620:00   Gary Pattison SBS25MHeaton18:1718:179.6 
2720:10   Shaun Haigh V35MUnattached    
2820:13   Edward Shaw V35MUnattached    
2920:16   Russell Dickinson-Deane  V50MNewcastle Frontrunners19:0818:304.9 
3020:21   Alasdair Wilson-Craw  V60MClaremont19:5719:279.3Click your Clock logo
3120:24   Angus Miller S25MUnattached    
3220:27   Rebecca Pease  S20WGateshead/Doncaster/University of London19:2219:227.0 
3320:36   Chris Snowball  S25MAshington Hirst18:5316:490.0 
3420:39   Ashley Robinson S25MUnattached    
3520:51   Graeme Addison  V45MSedgefield19:0318:067.4 
3620:52   Keith O'Donnell  V40MWallsend20:2519:488.3 
3720:57   Karen Gunn SBV50WNorth Shields Poly20:4320:4115.4 
3820:58   Chris Paton  S30MGateshead18:3516:3911.6 
3920:59   Adrian Leach  V50MAckworth20:3820:389.3Click your Clock logo
4021:04   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4121:09   Jeremy Smith  V45MHeaton18:5418:244.8 
4221:12   Isobel Robinson  U18WNorth Shields Poly20:2420:2413.5 
4321:12   Robert Emson  V45MElswick20:3920:168.7 
4421:14   Will Stageman  S30MNewcastle Frontrunners19:1918:2518.0 
4521:18   Mungai Wairia  V60MClaremont20:2820:089.9 
4621:22   Michael Munro S25MUnattached    
4721:27   Oliver Williams  V40MUnattached20:4819:578.6 
4821:30   Shawn Clark V45MTotal Racing International    
4921:32   Robert Douglas S20MUnattached    
5021:35   James Ramshaw SBS30MBlaydon20:1418:123.9 
5121:36   Graham Terrence King  V60MTyne Bridge20:5219:1910.9 
5221:38   Stephen Addison  S25MHeaton/Tyne TC19:4519:035.6 
5321:39   Luke Edgar  U18MGateshead19:1518:417.3 
5421:40   Alex Donaldson U18MUnattached    
5521:43   William Donaldson U15MUnattached    
5621:44   Calum Mills  S25MHeaton21:0319:034.2 
5721:46   Wongani Mwanza  S20MNewcastle Uni21:1118:324.1 
5821:48   Mark Ponton SBV45MBlyth21:4420:5918.4 
5921:48   Mike Steven  V55MMorpeth20:2519:4610.2 
6021:49   Brian T Smith  V45MUnattached20:5119:388.9 
6121:50   Simon Francis V35MUnattached    
6221:54   Peter Soward V40MUnattached    
6321:54   James Dickinson V55MUnattached    
6421:56   Lee Watkins S30MUnattached    
6522:01   Chris Sumsion  V50MTyne Bridge21:2719:3210.0 
6622:07   Neil Edmondson SBV35MNewcastle Frontrunners21:3921:0912.1 
6722:12   Andrew Clark PBS30MWallsend22:1222:1221.9 
6822:18   Shirley Griffiths  V40WWakefield22:0321:229.9 
6922:21   Heather Lambert  V55WNorth Shields Poly21:0020:2310.1 
7022:23   Amy Middlemast S20WUnattached    
7122:27   David Scoins  V60MWallsend21:4320:3510.4 
7222:44   Christopher Bartlett  V45MTyne Bridge21:3320:3214.3 
7322:47   Pete Harris S30MUnattached    
7422:48   Chris Hart V35MUnattached    
7522:49   Kate Black  V40WJesmond21:1020:5610.2 
7622:51   Allen Mulliss SBV55MHeaton/North East Vets22:2321:0815.1 
7722:52   Chris Kenyon  SENMUnattached19:1719:177.1 
7822:59   John Harvey Marshall  V55MHeaton21:5619:1313.1 
7923:02   Martin William Gibbins V40MUnattached    
8023:04   Naomi Shaw  V35WSouth West RR22:4921:5610.7 
8123:05   Stuart Grant S30MUnattached    
8223:06   Philip Jobson  V35MBlaydon20:2520:058.9 
8323:07   Gary Marshall V35MUnattached    
8423:09   Dave Wright  V65MHeaton22:0420:4921.7 
8523:10   Mark Hudson V40MUnattached    
8623:13   Nicola Brady  S30WTyne Bridge21:5421:2710.9 
8723:15   Paul Rochester  S25MNorth Shields Poly22:2921:4011.8 
8823:18   Sharon Lambert V50WUnattached    
8923:19   Sam Daley  V60MHeaton20:5419:1010.7 
9023:20   John James  V60MHeaton/Unattached19:5019:2910.4 
9123:21   Luke Woodend  V35MClaremont22:0821:3010.8 
9223:22   George Hart V40MUnattached    
9323:22   Ian Malcolm  S30MJarrow & Hebburn21:4521:2817.7 
9423:23   Penny Pegman PBV35WWallsend22:4522:3717.6 
9523:23   Caroline Rochester V35WUnattached    
9623:24   Martin Jack  S30MUnattached22:0622:0120.9 
9723:26   Amy Heptinstall  S25WElswick22:3920:498.4 
9823:28   Jonny Marshall SBS25MUnattached23:0421:3612.9 
9923:33   David Hall  V35MWallsend21:1120:278.5 
10023:36   Steve James V40MUnattached    
10123:43   Kelly Dodds  V35WHeaton21:0419:3513.6 
10223:48   Glen Logan  V40MBirtley21:0621:0612.1 
10323:52   Philip Hirst S30MUnattached    
10423:53   Neil Pendlington  V35MNorth Shields Poly20:5420:1512.3 
10523:57   Judith Archibold  V50WHeaton22:4922:1814.2 
10624:00   Liam Murnane S30MUnattached    
10724:01   Stephen Hall  V50MTyne Bridge23:4023:2316.1 
10824:01   Ian Davison S30MUnattached    
10924:03   Tim Burnham S30MUnattached    
11024:03   Gavin Embleton S25MUnattached    
11124:03   Tom Moffett  V40MConcordia23:1422:0412.2 
11224:06   Lee Hopkins  V40MAckworth21:4021:059.3 
11324:06   James Hutton S25MUnattached    
11424:10   Sarah Lemon  V35WHeaton23:1219:1014.2 
11524:11   Graham Martin Purvis  V45MUnattached23:1422:2324.6 
11624:14   Brian Robson V60MUnattached    
11724:15   Ian Kirtley  V55MGateshead22:0819:1813.5 
11824:18   Adrienne Bishop PBS25WTyne Bridge24:1823:2216.9 
11924:20   Michael Ewing  V50MHeaton22:4722:0115.1 
12024:25   Stacey Rogers  V35WJarrow & Hebburn19:5318:1326.7 
12124:26   Ken McEntee  V55MHeaton23:2021:1014.6 
12224:27   Angela Kirtley  V50WGateshead23:4023:0013.3 
12324:27   David Kear  V65MClaremont23:3423:0817.4 
12424:28   Sharon Gayter  V50WNorth York Moors22:1219:5913.3 
12524:31   Daniel Broderick PBU15MWallsend24:3124:3125.1 
12624:35   Gav Broderick V35MUnattached    
12724:37   Alastair King S30MUnattached    
12824:40   Steven Wilson V45MUnattached    
12924:45   Victoria Marshall V35WUnattached    
13024:46   Mark Best  S30MHeaton22:1722:178.6 
13124:46   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13224:52   Guy Letts  V50MUnattached23:5223:5219.8 
13324:54   Mark Whittingham  V45MElswick23:5722:5818.6 
13424:58   Amy Whitelaw PBS25WTyne Bridge24:3924:3925.5 
13525:02   Michael Clegg PBV35MElswick21:2521:1810.0 
13625:10   Daniel Greenhough  S25MTyne Bridge21:2721:2714.9 
13725:11   Allen Dickinson-Deane  V50MNewcastle Frontrunners24:1423:3417.3 
13825:13   Thomas Kenny U11MUnattached    
13925:13   Anthony Daglish S30MUnattached    
14025:15   Angela Crawford  V40WNorth Shields Poly25:0624:3217.3 
14125:20   Roy Young  V35MNorth Shields Poly23:2320:489.7 
14225:25   Amelia Short  U15WTyne Bridge21:4421:4418.3 
14325:25   Stuart Ralph V50MThe Salvation Army    
14425:26   Johnson Johnson S30MUnattached    
14525:29   Colette Anderson SBV45WUnattached24:1923:0418.5 
14625:39   Vicky Miller S30WUnattached    
14725:40   Ted Baty  V60MHeaton23:5220:5817.4 
14825:40   Jacquetta Groves  V45WUnattached24:3323:3517.0 
14925:41   Sean Liam Hardy S25MUnattached    
15025:42   Lucy Craig  V40WNorth Shields Poly25:1724:5719.2 
15125:52   Garry Douglass  S30MTyne Bridge23:5423:5418.7 
15225:55   Rob Wishart  V40MTyne Bridge19:2817:499.2 
15325:59   Stacey Davidson  S25WWallsend25:0122:3227.0 
15425:59   Grant Davidson S25MUnattached    
15526:00   Lee Marshall V45MUnattached    
15626:00   Jon Halton  V40MUnattached24:3823:2120.7 
15726:01   Paul Harris  V50MTyne Bridge24:3922:0015.0 
15826:04   Sarah Chadwick  S25WTyne Bridge22:1522:0811.8 
15926:04   Alison Janes  S25WHeaton22:3621:1713.7 
16026:06   John Stewart S30MUnattached    
16126:07   Joanne Burden  V35WSpenborough24:4623:5917.2 
16226:09   Una Mcgahern  V35WGateshead24:5724:0218.9 
16326:09   Peter Hopkins  V35MNewcastle Frontrunners25:2324:5324.6 
16426:12   Paul Gillen V40MUnattached    
16526:13   Kirsty Hutchinson S25WUnattached    
16626:16   Judith Moreton S25WTailenders    
16726:17   Tim Nicholson  S30MMornington Chasers/Wallsend17:3917:322.1 
16826:20   Andrew Brown V50MUnattached    
16926:21   Jacob Williams  U20MUnattached25:0220:048.8 
17026:21   John Kirby S30MUnattached    
17126:22   Roland Peacock  V65MGateshead24:3622:3423.9 
17226:22   Pete Mills S20MUnattached    
17326:23   Vanessa Nair PBV35WNewcastle Frontrunners25:3425:3123.6 
17426:24   Joseph Joyce S25MUnattached    
17526:24   Anthony Joyce SBV50MUnattached24:1821:3621.1 
17626:26   Andrew Toothill  SENMUnattached23:2122:5716.8 
17726:27   Steven Zebik S30MUnattached    
17826:27   Ciaran Mallon S30MUnattached    
17926:28   Sandra Bayly S30WUnattached    
18026:36   Richard Doris V35MUnattached    
18126:36   Nicola Smith  V50WUnattached25:5125:5118.2 
18226:37   Sarah Rushbrooke  V45WTyne Bridge25:1125:1119.2 
18326:41   Kirk Connor  S30MTyne Bridge24:5524:5521.3 
18426:48   Tony Carpenter V35MUnattached    
18526:55   Paul Kelly  V65MUnattached25:1523:3524.3 
18626:57   Kerry Davison V35WUnattached    
18726:59   Emma Kennedy S25WUnattached    
18827:00   William Gayter  V50MNorth York Moors22:5721:4315.2 
18927:00   Peter Cass  V40MElswick25:3623:5216.5 
19027:02   Adam Wright S30MUnattached    
19127:02   Helen Lilley  S25WNorth Shields Poly25:0823:5014.9 
19227:14   Kristy Wonders  V35WNorth Shields Poly24:4022:2313.1 
19327:17   Paul Jackson  V40MLiverpool RC26:1024:5020.1 
19427:19   Anna Lewis V35WUnattached    
19527:19   Kevin Short  V40MWallsend23:2022:4417.8 
19627:20   James Hardy  U18MHeaton24:3224:3230.3 
19727:20   Ben McLaughlan V35MUnattached    
19827:21   David Sears S25MUnattached    
19927:23   Michael Dyball V45MUnattached    
20027:31   Lynda Rochester  V45WTyne Bridge27:1727:1735.2 
20127:33   Connie Oldham V40WUnattached    
20227:33   Paul Samat  V50MNorth East Vets/Unattached19:5218:498.1 
20327:34   Robert Brand  V40MUnattached24:5619:4118.0 
20427:34   Nicola Burnip V40WUnattached    
20527:36   Daniel De Havilland U15MUnattached    
20627:37   Helen Hancock V45WUnattached    
20727:39   Donna Stewart V35Wnorth highland harriers    
20827:41   Alison Bulman  V35WTyne Bridge25:3925:3920.6 
20927:41   Harry Peacock U11MUnattached    
21027:42   Abbie Boxshall  V40WHeaton26:3524:4717.1 
21127:42   Mick Margison V60MUnattached    
21227:43   James Lambert U20MUnattached    
21327:44   David Lant SBV45MUnattached27:1426:5721.8 
21427:45   Killian Mccartney  S30MUnattached21:5821:5816.1 
21527:45   Matthew Hardcastle  S30MUnattached23:3721:1310.2 
21627:46   Cathryn Clark V35WUnattached    
21727:48   Philip Moores  V60MGateshead26:4826:3722.0 
21827:53   Ella Nicholson U11WUnattached    
21927:55   Steven King  V50MBillingham25:5125:5128.0 
22028:05   Graeme Nicholson V40MUnattached    
22128:05   Tim Donaldson V50MUnattached    
22228:06   Sarah Burford S30WUnattached    
22328:09   Johane Law V45WUnattached    
22428:10   Callum Rowe U20MUnattached    
22528:12   Michael Carrick S30MUnattached    
22628:17   Christopher Hull  V40MNewcastle Frontrunners24:5522:4019.3 
22728:23   Aidan MacBride-Stewart SBV50MStocksfield23:3019:4723.5 
22828:24   Naomi Anderson S25WUnattached    
22928:27   Alan Dalgarno V40MUnattached    
23028:28   Marion Peutherer  V40WElswick27:4826:5526.0 
23128:29   Stanley Lambert  V40MUnattached25:2221:5424.9 
23228:30   Iona Howell  S30WTyne Bridge25:2324:2818.0 
23328:30   Kathleen Bancroft  S20WSouth Shields26:4121:248.8 
23428:31   Damon Liscombe  S20MSouth Shields22:4422:059.5 
23528:34   Vicky Booth  S30WUnattached28:1027:5436.0 
23628:34   Ahsan Ahmad S25MUnattached    
23728:43   Mark Fabian V50MUnattached    
23828:50   Rachael Spanner  V40WTyne Bridge27:3023:4315.2 
23928:50   Suzanne Brown S30WUnattached    
24028:54   Lee Keith S30MUnattached    
24128:55   Katie Anderson S25WUnattached    
24228:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24328:58   Matthew Walby V35MUnattached    
24429:00   David Legg V35MUnattached    
24529:01   Matthew Jones  SENMUnattached21:3721:1111.1 
24629:02   Antony Steel  S30MHeaton26:3224:4726.2 
24729:02   David Penny SBS20MStart2Jog29:0223:0917.7 
24829:03   Marie Collinson  V40WWallsend27:1125:5018.2 
24929:05   Deb McAndrew V50WThese Girls Can Run    
25029:05   Kevin Flanighan V55MUnattached    
Page: 1 2