Peterborough Grand Prix 5K External Results
Stamford
6 Jul 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:49   Stuart Haw PBU23MPeterborough15:4915:246.1 
216:04   Ollie Bowling PBU17MNene Valley15:5815:582.0 
316:15   John Pike SBV40MNewham & Essex Beagles16:0215:291.8 
416:17   James Mogridge SBSENMYaxley16:0516:053.6 
516:38   Jonathan Palmer PBSENMBourne16:3816:21-1.3 
616:43   Amittai Ben-Israel  U20MPeterborough/Coventry Uni16:2816:03-1.3 
716:48   Shaun Walton  U23MRamsey/Peterborough16:1815:45-0.1 
816:53   Michael Channing  SENMNene Valley16:4015:42-2.2 
917:01   Luke Pidcock PBU17MUnattached17:0117:0120.5 
1017:02   Daniel Snipe  V35MPeterborough/Ramsey16:3916:392.5 
1117:03   James Grant Skinner  V40MStamford16:5716:345.9 
1217:08   Jake Richardson  U20MNene Valley16:3215:13-2.4 
1317:15   Isaac Ellard PBU15MEye16:5215:55-1.4 
1417:34   James Fisher  U23MBushfield17:0316:422.3 
1517:38   David Neal SBV50MNene Valley17:3814:099.5 
1617:47   Martin Jennings  V45MFenland17:1816:518.2 
1717:50   Aaron Hunt PBU15MGrantham AC17:5017:30-0.7 
1817:53   Scott Taylor  U17MBourne17:4516:5910.8 
1917:58   Rio Chilvers PBU17MNene Valley17:5817:5816.2 
2018:01   Cameron Everist SBU17MBourne18:0117:3515.9 
2118:02   Steven Sheppard  SENMBourne/Leicester Uni17:4616:542.2Click your Clock logo
2218:03   Cameron Harris  U23MStamford17:5417:544.0 
2318:04   Gareth Williams SENMStamford Striders    
2418:06   Chris Pratt SENM     
2518:13   Kirk Brawn SBV35MThorney18:1316:34-0.4 
2618:28   Jack Weddup  U17MNene Valley18:0118:0121.7 
2718:30   Andrew Brett  V35MRamsey18:1217:434.6 
2818:36   Jack Adam Green PBU20MWerrington18:2217:121.5 
2918:39   Joe Wright U17MYaxley Runners    
3018:42   Jay Belham PBU23MNene Valley18:2517:555.3 
3118:51   Paul Ridley  V45MRiverside18:4518:007.4 
3218:54   Ricky Bellett PBV35MStamford18:5418:5411.9 
3318:55   Mike Daniels SBV40MBushfield18:5518:106.2 
3418:59   Michael Branston V40MYaxley Runners    
3519:01   Joel Thompson  SENMBourne18:0418:021.7 
3619:03   Codi-Leigh Holland-Middleton PBU15MNene Valley18:3718:2813.3 
3719:05   Peter Ward  V50MThorney18:5318:385.0 
3819:10   James Macdonald SBSENMNene Valley19:1017:353.7 
3919:19   Jordan Mayman PBU20MNene Valley19:1919:1121.2 
4019:21   Mark Alderson PBV40MStamford/Eastern Masters18:4818:173.2 
4119:25   Harvey Hancock U15MPACTRAC    
4219:25   Darren Hire  V40MThorney18:5118:2914.9 
4319:26   Sam Hunt  U23MNene Valley17:1816:2413.6 
4419:27   Oliver Oakley SBU15MNene Valley19:2719:0621.6 
4519:28   Frank Holmes SBV45MBRJ Huntingdon19:2818:105.5 
4619:29   Rod Sinnott V45M     
4719:36   Joe Howells  U20MBourne18:4418:3016.4 
4819:38   Neil Hewson  V40MRamsey19:2418:399.2 
4919:40   Mark Pidcock V45M     
5019:41   Peter Gray  V60MCorby/Police19:1018:356.9 
5119:43   Tom Howlin SBSENMEye19:4319:368.8 
5219:47   Michael Stacey  V55MMarch19:3019:088.2 
5319:57   Ben Harding U20MThorney RC    
5420:00   Nicky Morgan  V45WNene Valley/Peterborough19:4019:4011.8 
5520:00   Neil Martin SBV45MThorney20:0018:0411.1 
5620:06   Justin Elvidge  V45MMarch19:4419:447.7Click your Clock logo
5720:08   Hugh R Burton  V45MYaxley19:4419:0613.9 
5820:11   Keith Gillespie SENMYaxley Runners    
5920:12   Wayne Stimson  V40MMarch19:4819:297.6 
6020:16   Robert Pilcher  V40MWerrington19:4319:4317.6 
6120:23   Phil Galpin SBV45MBourne20:2318:1912.9 
6220:25   Ellie Piccaver PBU15WNene Valley20:0920:0912.4 
6320:27   Chris Masters SENMbelvoir tri    
6420:30   Andrew Larham  V55MMarch19:3818:556.2 
6520:33   Josie Fortune  U15WNene Valley19:5419:5413.4 
6620:37   Geraldine Larham  V45WMarch20:1420:058.5 
6720:37   Jim Hopkins SENMHunts AC    
6820:38   Billy Slaven  SENMWerrington19:3119:196.2 
6920:40   Neil Sutton SENM     
7020:42   Barry Warne  V55MNene Valley19:5818:537.6 
7120:44   Darren Warner SBSENMNene Valley20:0719:1716.5 
7220:44   Bruce Grimley  V60MHuntingdonshire20:1519:3811.2 
7320:52   Nacho Arsuaga V45M     
7420:54   Andy Thompson V40M     
7520:55   Terence Moat  V45MThorney20:2319:5518.3 
7620:56   Harrison Evans SBSENMBRJ Huntingdon20:1017:546.4 
7720:57   Alex Wray  SENMNene Valley19:4819:4820.6 
7820:59   Ivan Yallup V45M     
7921:06   Lee Whitton  SENMEye20:0619:408.1 
8021:09   Hugo Bryant U15MMarch AC    
8121:14   Mark Roberts V40M     
8221:18   Chloe Loosley  U15WBRJ Huntingdon20:5420:4813.1 
8321:21   Jeremy Green  V50MWerrington20:4120:036.8 
8421:23   Marcus Stanier V45M     
8521:23   Roslyn Loutit SBV50WYaxley21:2320:2610.4 
8621:28   Steve Joy-Good SENMYaxley Runners    
8721:29   Ann Wood SBV55WWerrington21:2920:0712.4 
8821:30   John Chapman  V45MFenland20:5719:4310.4 
8921:35   Martyn Witton PBV40MBushfield21:1221:1213.4 
9021:36   Eamonn Dorling SBV60MThorney/Peterborough21:3618:3516.0 
9121:37   Louise Blake  V40WNene Valley21:3120:4718.4 
9221:39   Andrew Cowling  V55MThorney21:0319:5612.6 
9321:41   Justin Bentley  V40MWerrington21:2019:4713.1 
9421:44   Bethany Goymour  U17WNene Valley21:4221:0230.9 
9521:44   Alan Burgin SBV60MHuntingdonshire21:2720:0212.4 
9621:46   Stephen Cook SBV40MBushfield21:4619:4711.2 
9721:48   Mark Bland  V50MCorby21:2420:3814.7 
9821:54   Arron Friend  SENMThorney21:0520:5918.7 
9921:59   Jonathan Farrow V40MMarch AC    
10122:01   Tom Goff SENM     
10222:03   Maite Arsuaga Ortga U20M     
10322:04   Derek Smith V50MWerrington Joggers    
10422:07   Nigel Dickens SBV60MNene Valley21:5119:1012.1 
10522:09   Ellen Ellard U17MEye Community Runners    
10622:10   Eric Winstone  V60MBushfield21:5419:4311.8 
10722:16   Andy Short  V50MEye20:5420:549.7 
10822:23   Mick Davies PBSENMEye22:2321:0517.7 
10922:29   Imogen Woodard  U17WNene Valley22:0021:0610.1 
11122:32   Melinaviciute Goda SENW     
11222:32   Matthew Ball  V40MEye22:1421:0415.8 
11322:35   Gary Spackman PBV50MBRJ Huntingdon22:3522:3525.0 
11422:46   David Newton SBV65MBRJ Huntingdon22:4622:0311.5 
11522:49   Fergus Barrett U20MEye Community Runners    
11622:57   Rebecca Pringle  U15WNene Valley22:5522:0124.8 
11722:58   Leah Short SBSENWEye22:4522:3213.3 
11823:04   Ian Milburn SBV70MFenland22:4120:3414.0 
11923:06   Anna R. Totterdell  SENWYaxley22:3022:3024.8 
12023:08   Liam Lambert U15MMarch AC    
12123:12   Jim Grant SBV60MYaxley23:1218:468.9 
12223:15   Abigail Cooper PBU15WBourne23:1523:1512.9 
12323:22   Terry Fone  V70MEye22:5619:3815.8 
12423:23   Ross Bentley-Davies  V40MBourne22:3322:3332.6 
12523:35   Clare Gockel V35WBushfield Joggers    
12623:40   Jasmine Oldfield  U17WNene Valley22:5222:1828.8 
12723:41   Philip Young  V55MHuntingdonshire22:4722:1019.2 
12823:41   David Ainslie V65MEye Community Runners    
12923:41   Natalie Selby SENWRamsey Road Runners    
13023:49   Ian Shipley SBV45MBRJ Huntingdon23:4921:009.4 
13123:55   Ruth Foster V50WBRJ Huntingdon RRC    
13223:59   Catherine House SENWNene Valley Harriers    
13324:01   Lyndsey Rosella SENMBushfield Joggers    
13424:02   James Waterworth SENMRamsey Road Runners    
13524:07   Craig Matthews SBV35MBushfield24:0721:1420.2 
13624:17   Louise Tesloff V45WBushfield Joggers    
13724:23   Barbara Johnson  V60WYaxley23:5723:4621.9 
13824:24   Louise Ballantine SENMYaxley Runners    
13924:35   Duncan Sircom V40M     
14024:38   Paige Lambert SBU20WNene Valley/Werrington24:3821:2633.3 
14124:40   Luke Harding U17MEye Community Runners    
14224:46   Annette Newton  V60WBRJ Huntingdon24:1723:2514.3 
14324:46   Richard Pearson SBV60MBourne24:4623:2719.2 
14424:48   Nilesh Patel  V35MBushfield23:1922:2218.1 
14524:53   Rebecca Hughen U17WBourne Town Harriers    
14624:55   Claire Hewson V40WRamsey Road Runners    
14725:01   Louise Jinks PBV45WWerrington25:0125:0120.7 
14825:01   Clive Harrod SBV55MFenland24:0621:0832.5 
14925:02   Alex James SENM     
15025:04   Rosslyn Hamlyn V45WWellingborough and District AC    
15125:11   Rebecca Witton  V40WBushfield24:5823:2012.2 
15225:13   Lindsey Troth V40WStamford Striders    
15325:13   Claire Ashton SBV40WBRJ Huntingdon24:2023:4615.9 
15425:15   Charlotte Edwards SBV35WBushfield25:1523:5416.2 
15525:23   Roy James V45MBourne Town Harriers    
15625:24   Becky Allan SENWEye Community Runners    
15725:26   Caroline Hempstead V40WBourne Town Harriers    
15825:29   Jim Fell  V70MWerrington24:4022:5418.6 
15925:30   Steve Megson SENM     
16025:31   Tony Foster V55MBRJ Huntingdon RRC    
16125:37   Paul Marshall V50M     
16225:44   Kathryn Middlehurst PBSENWBRJ Huntingdon25:2023:3916.4 
16325:44   Amy Gibbons  U20WNene Valley25:2921:1122.1 
16425:51   Les Rennie V60MRamsey Road Runners    
16525:56   Rosalind Innes  V35WBRJ Huntingdon25:2625:2622.9 
16625:57   Caroline Geddes SENWEye Community Runners    
16826:05   Jane Greenwood SBV60WFenland25:4024:4419.7 
16926:07   Marc Akers  V40MEast London24:4023:3317.5 
17026:10   Michaela Giles V45WEye Community Runners    
17126:10   Rob Coles SBV50MYaxley26:1021:5017.1 
17226:11   Nina Wright PBV45WYaxley26:1126:1123.3 
17326:22   Daniella Kempson SBSENWNene Valley25:2223:5317.5 
17426:24   Philip Pearsons SBV55MBRJ Huntingdon26:2424:5119.1 
17526:26   Rob Fisher V55M     
17626:27   Anna Devine V35WYaxley Runners    
17726:28   Ian McCrae SBV55MWerrington26:2822:4232.1 
17826:29   Gillian Bates PBV55WEye26:2926:2921.1 
17926:33   Samantha Baines SENW     
18026:36   Daniel Witherington SENM     
18126:36   Samantha Ann Brown  V40WBRJ Huntingdon26:2225:5524.6 
18226:42   Frances Cooke V55W100 MARATHON    
18326:44   Marie Williamson V40WRamsey Road Runners    
18426:46   Don Coleman SENMWellingborough and District AC    
18526:49   Michael Shaw  V55MBRJ Huntingdon25:0723:0119.2 
18626:53   Kay Riley  V35WThorney25:3624:4818.0 
18726:55   Fiona Hempstead-Alcoran V35WBourne Town Harriers    
18826:57   Kayleigh Garria SENWWerrington Joggers    
18926:57   Mark Turner V50MWerrington Joggers    
19027:02   Tony Farrow  V60MBRJ Huntingdon26:3626:1621.1 
19127:06   Hilary McConville  V60WHuntingdonshire26:3526:3522.5 
19227:16   Michael Oldfield SENMNene Valley Harriers    
19327:19   Edward Morris V70MThorney RC    
19427:23   Stuart Day  SENMBushfield26:0726:0721.2 
19527:27   Ian Wilson  V40MHuntingdonshire/BRJ Huntingdon24:5021:4611.8 
19627:41   Garry Morris V45M     
19727:53   Caroline Hall SBV45WWerrington27:5327:0632.0 
19827:54   Adam Blake V45MEye Community Runners    
19927:56   Mandy A Tropeano SBV50WEye27:5626:0232.9 
20027:58   Hilary Ainsley V55WEye Community Runners    
20128:06   Andrew Simons V60MWerrington Joggers    
20228:14   Megan Wilson PBU17WHuntingdonshire28:1428:1422.6 
20328:23   Sarah Bird V45WEye Community Runners    
20428:25   Michaela Ridley SBV45WRiverside28:2525:37 19.2 
20528:41   Darren Barratt  V40MStamford27:1027:1026.6 
20628:47   Cheryl Chapman  V45WFenland27:3025:4125.9 
20729:01   Clare Morley V45MStamford Striders    
20829:07   Kay Gibson V50WPACTRAC    
20929:24   Julie Holmes SBV35WBRJ Huntingdon29:2426:4022.5 
21029:28   Denisa Faragova SENMEye Community Runners    
21129:50   Pat Jackson V50WBRJ Huntingdon RRC    
21229:50   Catherine Bull V40WBourne Town Harriers    
21330:04   Charlotte Sortwell SENWYaxley Runners    
21430:05   Jean Maggs V50WYaxley Runners    
21530:18   Helen Casbon V45WEye Community Runners    
21630:28   Stephen Brunton SENMStamford Striders    
21730:40   Lucy Knight V40W     
21830:58   Jayne Stringer SENWYaxley Runners    
21930:59   Eve Lester SENWBushfield Joggers    
22032:27   Alice Noyes  V55WBRJ Huntingdon32:0829:4427.5 
22134:03   Jayne Turner SBV45WWerrington34:0331:1232.1 
22234:04   Sarah Brown SBV45WWerrington34:0427:2816.5 
100TBC   Martin Gardiner SENMMarch AC    
110TBC   Philip Turner  SENMWerrington22:2720:1114.2 
167TBC   Pauline Stocker  V55WHuntingdonshire25:5424:1615.6