Newcastle parkrun # 327 External Results
Newcastle
2 Jul 16
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:46   Lee Gifford  S30MJarrow & Hebburn16:2916:280.5 
217:23   Matthew Devlin SBS30MSunderland17:2316:29-0.9 
317:44   Sam Thorpe S25MUnattached    
418:15   David Brigham  S25MHeaton17:4817:325.1 
518:19   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
618:22   Jamie Wilson S25MUnattached    
718:29   Matthew Brown S30MUnattached    
818:36   Matthew Hetherington PBS30MHeaton18:1416:582.3 
918:49   Andy Burden  V40MHeaton18:2317:383.0Click your Clock logo
1019:12   Angus Brown S20MUnattached    
1119:13   Kevin Lister  V40MNorth East Vets18:3218:1710.7 
1219:16   Tom Price S25MUnattached    
1319:17   Matt Gray  S25MLeeds & Bradford TC/Lytham St. Annes18:1617:508.2 
1419:21   Roberto Marzo  S30MClaremont18:1917:512.9 
1519:23   Martin Thompson  S30MAshington Hirst19:0818:386.1 
1619:32   Chris Barnes S20MUnattached    
1719:33   Russell Dickinson-Deane  V50MNewcastle Frontrunners19:0818:304.7 
1819:37   Stephen Hallett S25MUnattached    
1919:41   Jonathan Caswell SBV60MNorth East Vets19:4119:208.0 
2019:42   Rebecca Pease  S20WGateshead/Doncaster/University of London19:2219:226.9 
2119:43   Larry Taylor S30MUnattached    
2219:44   Tom Crossley  V35MTyne Bridge18:2818:054.2 
2319:48   Andrew Old S25MUnattached    
2419:50   David Appleby  V50MTyne Bridge18:4417:436.3 
2519:53   Simon Jobe  V40MHeaton18:5618:407.6 
2619:54   Ellen Roberts  V35WHeaton19:4719:478.4 
2720:00   Andrew Mcfetrich  V35MTyne Bridge19:3119:3115.1 
2820:01   Richard Houghton V40MUnattached    
2920:02   Nicholas Howell  V40MTyne Bridge18:5418:545.8 
3020:03   David Minks PBS30MTyne Bridge19:4919:117.0 
3120:03   Thomas King V35MUnattached    
3220:07   William Shippin  S30MUknetrunner18:3916:43-0.1 
3320:08   Christopher Heaps  S25MJesmond18:4618:4619.3 
3420:10   Paul Griffin  V50MStocksfield19:5619:568.1 
3520:13   Tim Hawkins PBS30MTyne Bridge20:1319:489.8 
3620:21   Aidan Nixon S20MUnattached    
3720:25   David Walker V35MUnattached    
3820:32   Thomas Tinsley  V55MClaremont19:3819:216.1 
3920:33   Alan Bell  SENMUnattached19:2818:2616.9 
4020:37   James Fisher V40MUnattached    
4120:44   Dave Dale SBV40MHeaton20:2519:5610.6 
4220:49   Scott Weymes S20MUnattached    
4320:53   Ed Bookless S30MUnattached    
4421:01   Paul McLeod V55MUnattached    
4521:05   Gary Pattison SBS25MHeaton18:1718:179.1 
4621:06   Malcolm Thirlaway  V60MGateshead21:0020:3510.2 
4721:06   Paul Egdell V35MUnattached    
4821:12   Willard Wright V50MNewcastle and Tyneside Orienteers    
4921:25   Andrew Shone SBV50MTynedale21:2520:0712.6 
5021:27   Oliver Williams  V40MUnattached20:4819:577.4 
5121:28   Stephen Addison  S25MHeaton/Tyne TC19:4519:035.7 
5221:32   Craig Smith  V45MHeaton19:3318:179.7 
5321:39   Susanne Stephenson  V45WElswick20:5320:069.8 
5421:40   Michael Clemmetsen V50MUnattached    
5521:44   Gavin Clarke V40MUnattached    
5621:45   Venkataramanan Balakrishnan V50MUnattached    
5721:46   William Donaldson U15MUnattached    
5821:48   Arthur Win Sun Liu SBV35MClaremont21:4820:5212.4 
5921:51   Mungai Wairia  V60MClaremont20:2820:089.0 
6021:51   Sandeep Shergill  V40MUnattached21:1520:5927.1 
6121:55   George Martin V35MUnattached    
6221:56   Alison Dixon  V35WNorth Shields Poly20:3420:3211.1 
6321:58   Madeleine Wood S25WUnattached    
6422:07   David Story S30MUnattached    
6522:09   Hazelle Webster-Costella  S20WJarrow & Hebburn/Teeside Uni/Middlesbrough & Cleveland19:4718:596.7 
6622:11   Daniel Nettle  V45MElswick21:1420:398.5 
6722:11   Ian Mason V65MUnattached    
6822:12   Heather Lambert  V55WNorth Shields Poly21:0020:239.7 
6922:12   Ross Waterston V35MUnattached    
7022:13   Evie Hill S25WUnattached    
7122:18   Alex Donaldson U15MUnattached    
7222:20   Daniel O'Mahony U20MUnattached    
7322:24   Chris Sumsion  V50MTyne Bridge21:2719:329.6 
7422:27   Sarah Seymour  V35WGosforth21:2419:107.6 
7522:28   Tim Perowne V35MUnattached    
7622:29   Kate Black PBV40WJesmond21:1020:5610.1 
7722:30   Emma Dewar S30WUnattached    
7822:34   Paul Davies V40MUnattached    
7922:34   Matthew Bowman U15MUnattached    
8022:38   Peter Manley S30MUnattached    
8122:41   Scott Cockfield S25MUnattached    
8222:47   Mark Slade  V35MHeaton20:5120:5113.7 
8322:47   Faye Green  S25WTyne Bridge21:5721:5725.7 
8422:48   Iain Dobson  V35MSunderland Strollers22:3622:1614.1 
8522:52   John Gibson  V35MHeaton22:2222:2223.8 
8622:52   Neil Henderson V40MUnattached    
8722:53   Lysanne Jurriansen PBS25WTyne Bridge21:2921:2911.3 
8822:56   Andrew Keogan  V45MTyne Bridge22:1020:4013.5 
8922:59   Rob Richardson S25MUnattached    
9023:07   Martin O'Malley S25MUnattached    
9123:13   Allen Mulliss  V55MHeaton/North East Vets22:2321:0815.3 
9223:15   Paul Inskip  V50MHeaton20:2619:3513.0 
9323:21   Brent Hands S25MUnattached    
9423:22   John Lambert  V50MUnattached21:5419:359.6 
9523:22   Martin Poore  V45MUnattached22:2121:2710.5 
9623:23   Ashwin Balakrishnan U15MUnattached    
9723:26   John Berry V45MGosforth Harriers & AC    
9823:28   David Walton V55MUnattached    
9923:28   John Harvey Marshall  V55MHeaton21:5619:1312.6 
10023:29   John Keown U15MUnattached    
10123:30   Thomas Morgan S30MUnattached    
10223:31   David James Parks V45MUnattached    
10323:34   Alex Antonopoulos  S30MTyne Bridge/Greece21:4221:4213.8Click your Clock logo
10423:37   Tom Lee V35MUnattached    
10523:39   Joanna Elizabeth Perthen PBSENWUnattached23:3923:3319.6 
10623:40   Yvonne Swinhoe  V55WElswick23:1022:5613.1 
10723:41   John Dallinson  V60MNorthumberland Fell Runners23:2120:3717.4 
10823:41   Brendan Casey  V40MElswick21:5219:5327.1 
10923:42   David Farrell-Banks S25MUnattached    
11023:42   Victoria McIntyre  V40WGosforth/Unattached23:3522:3313.8 
11123:43   Lucy Keating  V45WUnattached23:0022:1613.0 
11223:43   James Norry V40MUnattached    
11323:44   John Thomson S20MUnattached    
11423:44   Mark Walker  V55MUnattached22:5822:3121.5 
11523:46   Heather Allaway  V40WUnattached22:2322:0012.0 
11623:50   Paul Davison  V50MNorth East Vets21:5920:409.3 
11723:54   David Hambler  V40MUnattached22:0221:4715.9 
11823:56   Peter Jobson  V55MUnattached22:1021:0015.3 
11924:03   Daniel Hardy SBU15MHeaton24:0223:5932.6 
12024:06   Benny Ross V55MUnattached    
12124:07   Hannah Kirkham SBS30WTyne Bridge24:0722:3430.2 
12224:13   Daniel Greenhough  S25MTyne Bridge21:2721:2715.6 
12324:17   Paul Mankin V55MUnattached    
12424:18   Henry Amm S20MUnattached    
12524:20   Chris Young  V45MUnattached24:0022:1924.2 
12624:22   Steve Armstrong V55MUnattached    
12724:23   Grant Urquhart V40MUnattached    
12824:23   Liam Bainbridge S25MUnattached    
12924:24   Stephen Hall  V50MTyne Bridge23:4023:2316.4 
13024:25   Kelly Dodds  V35WHeaton21:0419:3512.9 
13124:31   Janet Bywater  V50WEast London23:5022:5714.9 
13224:32   Christina Findlay S25WUnattached    
13324:37   Tiago Mestre S30MClaremont Road Runners    
13424:38   Jon Halton SBV40MUnattached24:3823:2121.5 
13524:42   Guy Letts  V50MUnattached23:5223:5220.2 
13624:44   Michael Henderson  V70MBlaydon24:1222:3816.9 
13724:45   Ursula Balderson SBSENWUnattached23:0722:4131.0 
13824:48   Robert Kearsley V50MUnattached    
13924:50   Ralph Parlour PBS25MNewcastle Frontrunners24:1523:5322.5 
14024:51   Jon Walker V45MUnattached    
14124:54   Tommy Smith  U20MUnattached21:2721:1511.8 
14224:56   Sophie Johnstone U15WGateshead Harriers & AC    
14325:01   Iona Johnstone PBU11WGateshead24:3823:4418.1 
14425:02   Paul Samat  V50MNorth East Vets19:5218:497.8 
14525:05   J. Louis Hudson S20MUnattached    
14625:06   Michael Clegg PBV35MElswick21:2520:259.1 
14725:08   Andrew Hudson  S30MJarrow & Hebburn23:1320:4211.4 
14825:11   Jacquetta Groves  V45WUnattached24:3323:3517.2 
14925:12   Alex May S20MUnattached    
15025:13   Javier Bernardez V35MUnattached    
15125:13   Charles Hierons  V50MUnattached24:5724:1720.5 
15225:14   Colin Mcgarrity  V50MUnattached23:2322:4117.4 
15325:15   Paul Kelly SBV65MUnattached25:1523:3525.1 
15425:22   William Neil Cripwell V50MUnattached    
15525:23   Bryan Vernon  V65MUnattached25:0523:3520.4 
15625:28   Gary Studley S30MUnattached    
15725:29   Alice Vialard  V35WClaremont24:1024:1020.4 
15825:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15925:34   Philippa McLeod-Brown S20WUnattached    
16025:35   John Whitworth V50MUnattached    
16125:36   Neil Helsby V40MUnattached    
16225:36   Colette Anderson SBV45WUnattached24:1923:0418.6 
16325:38   Carlos Simon V35MUnattached    
16425:39   Adam Emson S30MUnattached    
16525:43   Bill Ip  V45MUnattached24:1523:4118.5 
16625:47   Jane Evans SBS30WWinchester25:4722:2912.3 
16725:47   Oliver Gabriele  U15MGosforth23:1518:504.7 
16825:49   Chris Faulder S30MUnattached    
16925:52   Graham Terrence King  V60MTyne Bridge20:5219:1911.4 
17025:53   Kat McKay  S20WTyne Bridge25:0124:1419.0 
17125:53   Richard Dyter  V45MJesmond21:4521:4525.4 
17225:54   Terry Foster V65MUnattached    
17326:01   Geoff Robson SBV55MUnattached26:0123:0833.9 
17426:02   Linda Edwards PBV50WBourton25:5225:4017.3 
17526:04   John Stewart S30MUnattached    
17626:05   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17726:06   Derek Vardy  V55MTyne Bridge24:3924:3920.0 
17826:09   Una Mcgahern  V35WGateshead24:5724:0219.3 
17926:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18026:16   Craig Taylor V45MUnattached    
18126:18   Melissa Bateson  V45WElswick24:4924:0615.3 
18226:19   Tony Gallagher V50MUnattached    
18326:21   Mark Robinson V35MUnattached    
18426:22   Christopher May V55MUnattached    
18526:23   Fionna Ogilvie S25WUnattached    
18626:24   Michael Grant  SENMHunters Bog Trotters19:0617:224.5 
18726:26   Nicola Alderson  S30WBlaydon/Unattached25:0524:0615.0 
18826:28   James Andrews S30MUnattached    
18926:29   Ellen Cole PBS30WHeaton24:4221:5713.5 
19026:31   Dawn Parker  V40WTyne Bridge25:2325:2327.2 
19126:32   Andrew Brown V50MUnattached    
19226:37   Gillian Lawrence V60WUnattached    
19326:38   Declan Lalor V45MUnattached    
19426:39   Gordon Barron S25MUnattached    
19526:39   Ailsa May S25WUnattached    
19626:40   Michael Turner S25MUnattached    
19726:42   Roland Peacock  V65MGateshead24:3622:3424.0 
19826:46   Lucy Stones V40WUnattached    
19926:46   Magdalena Smigaj S20WUnattached    
20026:47   Adam Wright S30MUnattached    
20126:50   Geof Ellingham SBV50MTyne Bridge26:5024:2836.0 
20226:58   Tim Donaldson V50MUnattached    
20327:00   Martin Jack  S30MUnattached22:0622:0121.4Click your Clock logo
20427:03   David Johnstone V50MUnattached    
20527:06   Kathryn Hancock V35WUnattached    
20627:06   Rebecca Lisseter S25WUnattached    
20727:10   John Oswald  V60MHeaton25:4122:1319.6 
20827:17   Nigel Crowe V50MTyne Triathlon Club    
20927:21   Paul Roxburgh V40MUnattached    
21027:27   Alison Bulman  V35WTyne Bridge25:3925:3921.0 
21127:38   Tim Field V50MUnattached    
21227:39   Tove Elander  V50WTyne Bridge27:0324:3622.8 
21327:40   Chris Birch  SENMUnattached24:5519:2321.9 
21427:47   Pamela Gold  V70WHeaton27:1024:1425.8 
21527:53   Hilda Frost SBV50WElswick27:5324:5836.0 
21627:56   David Rickaby V60MUnattached    
21727:58   Ciaran Mallon S30MUnattached    
21828:00   Sandra Bayly S30WUnattached    
21928:01   Adrian Williamson V55MUnattached    
22028:01   Jas Mattu  V50MTyne Bridge26:1426:1429.3 
22128:02   Stephen Reidy S25MUnattached    
22228:05   Luke Sellers S30MUnattached    
22328:05   Jenny Scott V35WUnattached    
22428:06   Tony Barber V50MUnattached    
22528:06   Amanda Tunmore  V50WTyne Bridge27:0527:0523.5 
22628:07   Margaret Finn  V55WTyne Bridge26:2125:5528.3 
22728:08   Iona Howell  S30WTyne Bridge25:2324:2818.1 
22828:09   Nadia Stock SBV35WHeaton22:2220:579.4 
22928:11   Paul Kemp  S30MPonteland26:2426:2435.4 
23028:12   Susannah Orr  V35WUnattached27:1826:1722.8 
23128:13   Karen Jones V50WUnattached    
23228:13   Antony Jackson V50MUnattached    
23328:14   John Wood V35MUnattached    
23428:15   Penny Wilson  V55WNorth East Vets27:3325:4021.3 
23528:20   Geoff Willox V55MUnattached    
23628:20   Julie Mutch V40WUnattached    
23728:25   Thai Truong  S25MJesmond21:1121:1117.1 
23828:27   Julian Bulman V45MUnattached    
23928:28   David Davies  V50MUnattached27:2724:2236.0 
24028:33   Gina Ince V55WUnattached    
24128:36   Valerie Elliott V40WUnattached    
24228:39   Sophie Smith  U20WUnattached26:5325:2319.2 
24328:40   Yincent Tse SBV40MClaremont28:4026:0820.9 
24428:41   Tim Gowling V45MUnattached    
24528:42   Ian Gifford S30MUnattached    
24628:44   Adam P Stewart V45MUnattached    
24728:50   Caroline Ellerby V45WUnattached    
24828:50   Matthias Schmid  V50MPonteland25:5325:5334.7 
24928:52   Julian Wood V50MUnattached    
25028:53   Lindsey Letts  V45WUnattached27:3426:3420.4 
Page: 1 2