Sedgefield parkrun # 225 External Results
Sedgefield
25 Jun 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:53   Paul Weir  V40MSedgefield16:5916:592.6 
218:48   Adam Watson S25MUnattached    
318:48   Andrew Davies SBV35MBillingham17:5817:065.0 
419:08   Chris Lines  V40MSedgefield18:0818:013.3 
519:27   Karl Edwards SBV60MHartlepool19:2718:374.3 
620:14   George Butcher S20MUnattached    
720:14   James Fishburn  S30MBillingham17:2617:011.7 
820:58   David Walker  V45MSedgefield19:5719:085.1 
920:59   Stuart Ord S20MUnattached    
1021:05   Simon Withers  V45MRichmond & Zetland19:1019:1011.3 
1121:24   Shaun March S30MUnattached    
1221:27   Milburn Walton V35MUnattached    
1321:29   Paul Cunningham S30MUnattached    
1421:39   Paul Alderson V40MUnattached    
1521:45   Tom Leake S30MUnattached    
1621:50   Dave Edwards  V55MHartlepool20:3920:3911.4 
1721:59   Michelle Zamir  V40WAycliffe21:1321:1312.3 
1822:01   David Brown S25MUnattached    
1922:06   Lee Huntley V45MUnattached    
2022:09   Stephen Broom V50MUnattached    
2122:11   Adam Howell SBV45MUnattached21:1519:5712.6 
2222:14   Matthew Brimm V35MUnattached    
2322:26   Shaun Dodd  V45MBlyth21:4321:159.3 
2422:30   Robert Nichols  V50MUnattached22:0821:4312.2 
2522:36   George Reid  V55MDurham21:5718:4729.6 
2622:47   Richard Fearnside  V40MSedgefield21:3920:1012.1 
2722:51   Simon Hill V45MUnattached    
2822:56   Hugh Carter V35MUnattached    
2922:56   Robert Jayne  S25MAycliffe21:1921:1919.0 
3023:00   Andrew Featherstone  S30MSedgefield21:3619:1211.1 
3123:03   Mark Pryer S25MUnattached    
3223:20   Jill Maddren  V40WBillingham22:0422:0412.9 
3323:28   Connor Wilson U20MUnattached    
3423:33   Kirsty Wilson S25WUnattached    
3523:34   David Waugh V60MUnattached    
3623:39   John Heywood SBV40MAycliffe22:1722:1316.3 
3723:41   Ryan Brockbank  U15MBillingham22:3920:037.7 
3823:42   Michael Armstrong V40MUnattached    
3923:43   Sam Korsen U18MUnattached    
4024:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4124:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4224:25   Karen Best PBV35WSedgefield24:2524:2532.1 
4324:27   Jon Hetherington SBV45MUnattached24:1424:0930.9 
4424:28   Ian Thurgood V55MUnattached    
4524:31   Devon Scott S20WUnattached    
4624:36   Ciaran John Lines  U15MSedgefield23:3218:113.5 
4724:44   Peter King V45MUnattached    
4824:46   Alan CArling  V40MBillingham21:5121:5126.3 
4924:52   Michael Goodman V55MUnattached    
5024:53   Keith Burn V40MUnattached    
5125:03   Gary Minns  V50MAycliffe24:0622:4818.0 
5225:08   Roger Roebuck  S25MSedgefield22:2321:4211.0 
5325:11   Darrel Slater  V35MBillingham23:5522:3316.8 
5425:15   Kenneth Duncan Wilson V50MUnattached    
5525:33   Kevin Allenby  V50MUnattached23:3122:5415.3 
5625:38   Ross Rutter V35MUnattached    
5725:45   Russ Phillpott V45MUnattached    
5826:01   Martin Harvey SBV45MUnattached24:5424:5319.1 
5926:07   Raymond Carmichael  V40MSedgefield20:0619:288.7 
6026:13   George Wilkinson U11MUnattached    
6126:21   Paul Glaister  V45MSedgefield22:3821:4121.5 
6226:32   Ellie Spink  U15WSedgefield26:0122:3913.8 
6326:33   Barry Alderson V65MUnattached    
6426:37   Jules Jones U15MUnattached    
6526:37   Robin Morrison  V45MSedgefield24:4624:4621.5 
6626:39   Kian Fletcher U18MUnattached    
6726:39   Lisa Darby  V40WSedgefield21:0021:0010.3 
6826:42   Robert Spink  V40MUnattached20:5019:3910.0 
6926:45   Rob Nicholson  V60MAycliffe24:2623:3319.9 
7026:51   Brian Cole  SENMUnattached23:3023:3019.5 
7126:55   Emma Jackson S20WUnattached    
7226:55   David Round  V55MSedgefield23:4723:1216.5 
7327:01   Andrew Lumley PBV40MAycliffe23:4922:4618.0 
7427:16   Jack Heywood  U15MAycliffe23:4323:4326.1 
7527:16   Amanda Heywood  V35WAycliffe24:5824:5818.0 
7627:17   Glenn Christie SBV40MUnattached19:2619:2321.7 
7727:18   Clare Iley-Christie V40WUnattached    
7827:20   Sheena Elliott PBS30WUnattached27:2025:4820.4Click your Clock logo
7927:39   Ron Smith V45MUnattached    
8027:40   Mark Williams V40MUnattached    
8127:55   Melissa Hill V45WUnattached    
8227:58   Sally Cavey V35WUnattached    
8328:01   Julie New V50WDarlington Harriers & AC    
8428:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8528:13   Paul Cowell V40MUnattached    
8628:14   Austin Donoghue  V40MAycliffe22:1522:1519.7 
8728:15   Martin Weatherill V50MFairfield Harriers    
8828:23   Richard John Hardy V45MUnattached    
8928:29   Harry Armstrong U15MUnattached    
9028:41   Georgina Letts  U18WSedgefield27:5924:0915.8 
9128:42   Ellen Dempster V45WUnattached    
9228:44   Andy Smedley V45MUnattached    
9328:46   Richard James Eaglesham  V45MUnattached27:0125:4924.3 
9428:48   Diane Judith Adkins  V50WQuakers26:3725:3222.4 
9528:51   Emma Featherstone  S30WSedgefield24:1822:0012.7 
9628:52   Oliver Gilling U11MUnattached    
9728:53   Nick Gilling  V35MAycliffe23:5723:3721.2 
9828:58   Steve Barker  V55MUnattached26:4825:4821.8 
9929:04   Daniel Robert Kempin V50MUnattached    
10029:07   Leslie Wadey  V65MUnattached27:4923:5427.2 
10129:14   Martin Parker V55MUnattached    
10229:19   Graham Darby  V40MSedgefield27:3127:2120.8 
10329:28   Jayne Freeman  V45WElvet27:2727:2725.3 
10429:33   Michelle Todd SBV45WRichmond & Zetland29:3325:5435.4 
10529:43   Ian Baronowski  V40MAycliffe27:0125:1115.4 
10629:45   David Mackenzie  V70MAycliffe28:2423:1426.5 
10729:50   Denise Evans  V45WAycliffe27:1927:1921.7 
10829:50   Heather Fenwick  V35WAycliffe28:3326:3021.1 
10929:58   Anna Chaytor  U18WSedgefield28:1926:3833.5 
11030:01   Robert Workman V60MUnattached    
11130:27   Frances Barlow V45WUnattached    
11230:36   Rebecca Adamson S20WUnattached    
11330:46   Clare MacCallum V45WUnattached    
11430:49   Maureen Hillerby V40WUnattached    
11530:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11630:58   Katie Butler SBS30WElvet25:5623:3614.5 
11731:05   Adam Richmond U11MUnattached    
11831:06   Neil Richmond  V45MHartlepool22:5522:4714.2 
11931:09   Tammi Laidlow V35WUnattached    
12031:13   Alda Hummelinck  V35WUnattached26:0124:5422.3 
12131:15   Stephen William Dauber  V60MDarlington H28:2726:3526.0 
12231:32   Julie Hufford V45WUnattached    
12331:33   Debra Renwick V45WUnattached    
12431:36   Claire Huntley V35WUnattached    
12531:49   Karen Hoskins V50WUnattached    
12631:52   Jade Danby S25WUnattached    
12731:54   Thomas James U15MUnattached    
12831:54   Tracy Brown  V35WSedgefield27:1025:0421.9 
12932:03   Hannah Barker S30WUnattached    
13032:09   Damian Waterworth  V45MUnattached29:4227:4823.7 
13132:14   Matt Smith V35MUnattached    
13232:17   Simon Forster V35MUnattached    
13332:21   Dawn Bellis  V45WUnattached30:5928:4822.4 
13432:27   James Thorne-Wallis S25MUnattached    
13532:29   Amanda Smith V40WUnattached    
13632:42   Amanda MacKintosh V40WUnattached    
13732:44   Julie Phillips-Whelan V40WUnattached    
13832:54   Barry Johnson  V65MBillingham31:4727:4834.5 
13933:07   David Stothard V45MUnattached    
14033:19   Kamar Ameen-ali  S25WUnattached29:5527:4922.1 
14133:36   Rebecca Casans V35WUnattached    
14233:37   Nicky Blackett  V40WSedgefield25:2824:1817.0 
14333:38   Anne Marie Sellers V45WUnattached    
14433:39   Jeremy Makin SBV50MDurham Fell Runners30:4622:3723.2 
14533:52   Susan Goodman V50WUnattached    
14633:52   Katherine Workman S30WThese Girls Can Run    
14733:54   Elizabeth Goodman S20WUnattached    
14834:00   Nigel Sammons V60MUnattached    
14934:02   Jill Wallis  V45WQuakers32:5132:5131.9 
15034:07   Toby Gilling U11MUnattached    
15134:07   Jade Gilling S30WUnattached    
15234:13   Jennifer Chaytor  V55WSedgefield33:1432:1327.1 
15334:13   Steven Chaytor  V50MUnattached26:4825:3319.8 
15434:23   Louise Capstack V45WUnattached    
15534:28   Janette Savage  V45WSedgefield33:4731:5931.9 
15634:39   James Dempster U18MUnattached    
15735:11   Tricia Chaplin  V60WHunwick/Unattached33:0627:1520.1 
15835:19   Stephanie Murphy S30WUnattached    
15935:20   Blaine Huntington  S30MSedgefield23:0820:429.6 
16035:21   Jon Steer V40MUnattached    
16135:32   Sophie Robinson S25WUnattached    
16235:37   Diane Nicholson  V55WAycliffe31:5029:1436.0 
16335:38   Richard Tonge  V55MAycliffe28:1126:4521.6 
16435:40   Stephen Bolam V45MUnattached    
16535:43   Benjamin Harrison Beaumont U15MUnattached    
16635:44   Kathleen Tonge  V55WAycliffe31:2926:4921.1 
16735:49   Emily Beaumont SBS30WQuakers31:4024:5617.6 
16835:52   Heather Anderson S30WUnattached    
16935:59   Claire Todd V40WUnattached    
17036:04   Linda Sammons V55WUnattached    
17136:26   Katie Spink U15WUnattached    
17236:32   Helen Letts  V45WSedgefield30:2428:4428.9 
17336:34   Kayleigh Joice S25WUnattached    
17436:37   Jane Spink  V35WSedgefield22:1421:2913.7 
17536:46   Judith Bowman V50WUnattached    
17636:55   Ellen Guest  S30WSedgefield23:3522:2625.9 
17736:55   David Sawyer  V40MSedgefield28:3824:3031.4 
17837:08   Gill Lamb  V50WUnattached32:2832:1431.7 
17937:09   Angela Charlton  V35WSouth Shields22:1420:5310.6 
18037:23   John Stacey SBS30MGateshead/Northumbria Uni37:2322:1336.0 
18137:34   Mary Wright S20WCrossFit DHM    
18237:46   Rhianna Steer U18WUnattached    
18337:52   Jennifer O'Brien  V50WUnattached33:0530:1628.1 
18437:58   Anne Lillystone  V45WUnattached34:5531:3227.8 
18538:18   Gemma Hill U18WUnattached    
18638:24   Paul Tilley V50MUnattached    
18738:30   Eve Doe SBV50WAycliffe35:5032:1128.1 
18838:35   Ruth Gilroy S25WUnattached    
18938:41   Peter Sartin V70MUnattached    
19039:04   Jane Quinn  V45WEvenwood33:4029:1223.6 
19139:59   Lauren Grace Robinson U18WUnattached    
19240:21   Karen Dove SBV40WQuakers34:2332:4632.4 
19340:29   Emily Gill U15WUnattached    
19440:38   Lisa Ridley V45WUnattached    
19540:53   Kay Bell V50WUnattached    
19640:54   Graham Bell V40MUnattached    
19742:15   Karen Killingley V45WUnattached    
19843:16   Rosie Smedley U15WUnattached    
19947:16   Daniel Halliwell U11MUnattached    
20047:16   Lindsay Waistell V35WUnattached    
20147:16   Emily Park  S30WSedgefield28:4928:4025.4