Edinburgh parkrun # 347 External Results
Edinburgh
25 Jun 16
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:37   Michael Fullerton SBV40MPortobello16:3716:350.7 
216:46   Chris Poxton PBV35MHarmeny16:3716:27-0.6 
316:55   Paul Kieran PBV40MCarnegie16:5516:30-0.5 
417:11   Douglas Mckinnon PBS30MCorstorphine17:1116:564.9 
517:18   Rory Scott PBS25MFife17:1817:000.0 
617:31   Ashley Coxden PBS25MBasingstoke & Mid Hants17:3117:312.4 
717:35   Steve Clark  SENMFife17:2017:114.2 
817:38   Jacek KwieciƄski S25M42.195 Wejherowo    
917:40   Darin Dougal  V45MMoorfoot17:1716:484.0 
1017:42   Gillian Palmer SBV35WEdinburgh AC17:3317:1411.2 
1117:54   Arthur Crummie S30MUnattached    
1218:00   Maarten Van Der Hoeven SBV35MHighgate/Netherlands17:4816:422.2 
1318:10   Philip Bruce Buckley  V35MUnattached17:5517:321.7 
1418:20   Derek Newport  V50MPenicuik17:5517:493.7 
1518:22   Cameron Turner PBU20MUnattached18:2217:3411.0 
1618:22   David Worrall  V40MUnattached17:5917:593.9 
1718:26   Andrew McGlone PBV45MLasswade18:2618:264.4 
1818:32   Edward Brinkman PBSENMUnattached18:3218:0010.9 
1918:37   Debbie Greig  S25WMetro Aberdeen18:1118:116.9 
2018:39   Matthew Porter V35MUnattached    
2118:45   Neil Hepburn U18MUnattached    
2218:46   Hugh Simpson SBV35MUnattached18:4618:033.1 
2318:53   Scott Henderson  V35MEdinburgh AC18:0618:013.0 
2419:06   Robert Wallace V40MUnattached    
2519:08   Jonathan Tait V45MUnattached    
2619:10   Richard William Porteous  V45MUnattached18:5418:088.0 
2719:12   Alex Porteous PBU15MMorpeth19:1219:128.1 
2819:13   Peter Faulks PBV40MFalkirk19:0419:047.1 
2919:15   Ian Duff  V50MEdinburgh AC18:4418:168.7 
3019:20   Neil Berry V35MSweatshop Running Community    
3119:27   Craig Hughes  S25MUnattached19:1118:445.5Click your Clock logo
3219:31   Scott Love  V35MUnattached18:2918:206.8 
3319:35   Neil Anderson SBV50MLinlithgow19:3518:516.7 
3419:38   William Hepburn PBS20MUnattached19:1118:475.5 
3519:39   Alan Cameron SBV45MCorstorphine19:1218:424.3 
3619:41   Kathleen Dempsey PBS25WEdinburgh AC19:4119:417.7 
3719:46   Michael Dixon PBV35MUnattached19:4619:4315.7 
3819:52   Paul Negri  V55MUnattached19:3719:198.8Click your Clock logo
3920:01   Andrew Higgins PBV50MUnattached20:0120:017.0 
4020:08   Michael Lindsay S30MUnattached    
4120:09   Paul Forbes SBV55MEdinburgh AC19:4818:523.6 
4220:13   Richard Stewart  V50MPortobello19:5419:167.1 
4320:13   Peter Dougan S30MUnattached    
4420:14   Caitlin McKenzie PBS20WCorstorphine20:0319:336.7 
4520:17   Tom Parkyn  S30MUnknown/Unattached19:3919:397.8 
4620:21   Matt Fuller  V40MUnattached20:0819:2024.7 
4720:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4820:26   Kev Macarthur  V40MUnattached19:5119:5113.0 
4920:29   Madeleine Bell  S30WEdinburgh AC19:2618:4813.9 
5020:30   Donncha Dunican V40MUnattached    
5120:40   Steven Burns V35MUnattached    
5220:43   Simon MacLean V35MUnattached    
5320:45   Bill Morrison V55MUnattached    
5420:46   Kenny Moore SBV55MFerranti20:4619:4915.7 
5520:46   Rory Greig  U20MCarnegie19:5319:318.8 
5620:53   Keith Sambrook SBV60MEdinburgh AC20:2719:5114.3 
5720:54   Chris Coleman S25MSweatshop Running Community    
5821:03   David Greig  V45MCarnegie20:1719:329.8 
5921:05   John Mcneill  V40MUnattached20:4220:237.7 
6021:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6121:11   Gordon Clark V50MUnattached    
6221:15   Christopher Hartles  S25MEdinburgh AC20:2618:198.6 
6321:16   Jamie Tait V35MUnattached    
6421:19   Anne Peat  V45WEdinburgh AC20:5219:4614.4 
6521:22   Rik Smithson SBV40MEdinburgh AC20:4819:1510.2 
6621:23   Peter Douglas V50MUnattached    
6721:25   Sarah Cadenas SBV35WEdinburgh AC21:1321:1311.9Click your Clock logo
6821:26   William David Smith U18MEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
6921:28   Joe Dawson U18MUnattached    
7021:30   Jonathan Cox S30MUnattached    
7121:31   Joseph Ruxton S25MSweatshop Running Community    
7221:31   John Humbert V40MUnattached    
7321:32   Jonathan Crook  V60MUnattached21:0020:2910.7 
7421:33   Claire Gilchrist  V50WFerranti20:5520:1311.6 
7521:38   Konto Compte S25MUnattached    
7621:39   Karen Black S30WUnattached    
7721:40   Neil Martin V50MUnattached    
7821:42   Ian Gibson S30MUnattached    
7921:45   Andrew MacCormack V40MUnattached    
8021:49   Grant Sellar PBV45MFerranti21:2521:259.6 
8121:51   Brian Pendreigh  V55MHunters Bog Trotters21:1221:1110.2 
8221:55   Peter Scolls  V45MUnattached21:3520:257.6 
8321:58   Terry Johnstone  V45MEdinburgh Southern21:0620:049.0 
8421:59   David Steele  V55MEdinburgh AC21:1118:4911.9 
8522:01   Michael Wallace U15MUnattached    
8622:02   Vicky West V40WUnattached    
8722:03   Rachel McGavin S25WPenicuik Harriers    
8822:07   Rian Dougal U18MMoorfoot Runners    
8922:09   Michael Connelly  V50MCorstorphine21:2921:1210.0 
9022:09   Phil Kane V45MUnattached    
9122:10   Neill Porterfield  V40MCorstorphine20:5520:288.8 
9222:12   Finlay Ross V45MUnattached    
9322:13   Jemma Brown S25WSweatshop Running Community    
9422:14   Julia Loecherbach  V35WFerranti22:0722:0716.4Click your Clock logo
9522:16   Gary Morrison  S30MUnattached18:5418:255.9 
9622:18   Laurence Leask  V60Mjogscotland21:3920:3511.6 
9722:20   Jenni Owens  V35WPortobello21:5020:0010.3 
9822:22   David Moir S25MUnattached    
9922:23   Steven Shaw V40MUnattached    
10022:24   Mike Parry S30MUnattached    
10122:34   Huw Wade S30MUnattached    
10222:37   Hamish Simmers V40MUnattached    
10322:38   Pamela Newport  V50WPenicuik22:0721:5212.3 
10422:38   Andy Archer  V55MUnattached21:3720:3110.8 
10522:40   Minnie Brocklesby PBU15WDunfermline Track & Field22:4020:379.4 
10622:41   Alison Arnold SBSENWFerranti22:4122:3415.3 
10722:43   Fred Wyatt V70MUnattached    
10822:46   Charlie Cameron  U15MCorstorphine20:5418:552.6 
10922:47   Petra Knops  V55WUnattached22:0922:0913.4 
11022:48   Richard Hodgson V40MEdinburgh Running Network    
11122:49   Shona Adam  V50WUnattached22:2822:1612.8 
11222:49   Brody Ryles V50Mrun in england    
11322:50   Mairi Dawson V45WUnattached    
11422:50   Andrew Romanis S25MUnattached    
11522:51   Gordon Murphy  V50MUnattached20:4219:498.2 
11622:54   Gosia Wiselka S30WUnattached    
11723:02   Kirsteen Kilgour  V40WUnattached22:4622:3616.4 
11823:05   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11923:06   Ross Cottam S25MUnattached    
12023:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12123:11   Martin Simpson V45MSweatshop Running Community    
12223:12   Michelle Scobie S30WPortobello RC    
12323:12   Lorna Barnes V40WPentland Triathletes.    
12423:16   Peter Wilcock SBS30MUnattached21:5621:2713.0Click your Clock logo
12523:18   Frank Ovens  V60MUnattached22:4220:4412.1 
12623:22   Ai Keow Jumelle V40WUnattached    
12723:24   Timothy Boynton V50MUnattached    
12823:25   Anthony Best V50MUnattached    
12923:29   Gerry Yates V40MHarmeny AC    
13023:30   Douglas W Young SBV65MPortobello23:2522:2816.1 
13123:31   Fraser Halley SBV40MUnattached23:3120:4129.8 
13223:34   Simon Barrett V50MEdinburgh Frontrunners    
13323:35   Ian Lockhart V50MUnattached    
13423:38   Rob Gordon V50MUnattached    
13523:39   Paul Currie V40MUnattached    
13623:41   Daniel Saffhill U15MUnattached    
13723:43   Calum Doyle S20MUnattached    
13823:44   Jennifer Poyner S30WSweatshop Running Community    
13923:45   Ross Millar  SENMUnattached23:3121:3415.4 
14023:49   Rowan McGill U15WUnattached    
14123:49   Jennifer McGill V45WUnattached    
14223:50   Bryan Keith  V35MUnattached22:1522:1514.4 
14323:52   Adrian Herbert V50MUnattached    
14423:53   Julie Nowak S30WUnattached    
14523:54   Valerie Snell V55WUnattached    
14623:55   Marion Greig V35WUnattached    
14723:56   Kevin Boner V50MUnattached    
14823:57   Fiona Johnson V45WUnattached    
14923:58   Clare O'sullivan  V45WUnattached23:1121:4517.9 
15023:59   Yasmin Wright PBSENWUnattached23:3923:3925.1 
15123:59   Tom Law U11MUnattached    
15224:01   Katy Law V40WUnattached    
15324:02   Paula Dimond  V40WPetts Wood23:3622:2614.9 
15424:08   Ross Dunlop U11MUnattached    
15524:09   Alasdair Dunlop V40MUnattached    
15624:09   Ross Warmerdam U11MUnattached    
15724:10   Kate Hill S25WUnattached    
15824:10   Stewart Fairley V50MUnattached    
15924:11   Max Greene S25MUnattached    
16024:11   Rachel Stentiford S25WUnattached    
16124:14   Anna Gardiner V40WUnattached    
16224:15   Keith Jansen SBSENMUnattached23:0019:3521.9 
16324:17   Alison Gay SBV45WUnattached24:1723:0022.3 
16424:18   Ross Day S25MUnattached    
16524:19   Louisa Hughes  S25WUnattached22:3322:3328.5 
16624:20   Angus Rankin S20MUnattached    
16724:21   Paul Roberts V55MUnattached    
16824:22   Adrienne Turner SBV50WUnattached24:2223:0714.8 
16924:22   Lisa Brinkman V35WUnattached    
17024:28   Iain Kirkpatrick S25MUnattached    
17124:29   Douglas Laughland V55MUnattached    
17224:30   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17324:31   John Mcglynn  V60MUnattached23:4821:3315.7 
17424:34   Shelagh McLeish SBV55WPortobello24:3422:0317.0 
17524:34   Stephen Lynch SBV50MUnattached24:3422:2515.5 
17624:35   Stuart Hutchings  V50MUnattached23:1623:0719.8 
17724:36   Heather Packwood SBV40WHarmeny24:3623:0614.1 
17824:37   Sue Mcneill  V40WUnattached24:0723:2914.8 
17924:38   Andrew Veitch V40MUnattached    
18024:41   James Dalgliesh  V50MUnattached24:3121:5018.7 
18124:43   Liz Smith V45WUnattached    
18224:44   Eve Chisholm S30WUnattached    
18324:44   Mahlen Fox  V45MUnattached23:1820:4614.3 
18424:45   Betty Gilchrist  V70WFerranti/Scottish Vets H24:3722:2319.7 
18524:50   Jonathan Newberry S25MUnattached    
18624:53   John Taylor V45MUnattached    
18724:54   Ronald Peddie V50MPortobello RC    
18825:00   Neil Dawson V45MUnattached    
18925:02   Frieda MacRae V55WUnattached    
19025:05   Jenny Christie S30WUnattached    
19125:06   William Fisher  V55MUnattached24:1723:2020.8 
19225:10   Jennie Guise V55WBritish Military Fitness    
19325:10   Scott Walker  V35MPitreavie23:5022:1411.7 
19425:12   Mohamed Zamzam S30MUnattached    
19525:15   James Rust SBV55MUnattached25:1523:3627.1 
19625:16   Fiona Dally V35WUnattached    
19725:18   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19825:19   Roger Davila Paredes S30MUnattached    
19925:21   Ian Morrison V65MUnattached    
20025:22   Adam Small S30MUnattached    
20125:26   Andrew Johnson V45MUnattached    
20225:30   Alex Ross  SENMUnattached25:1023:4833.8 
20325:31   Phillip Rayson  V35MPenicuik24:2924:2218.1 
20425:32   Annicea Madine  V40WUnattached24:3623:5113.9 
20525:35   Lara Small S20WCuths parkun Society    
20625:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20725:38   Stuart Angus V55MUnattached    
20825:38   Colin Keillor V35MUnattached    
20925:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21025:41   Hannah Rowding S25WUnattached    
21125:44   Andrew Corrigan  V50MHarmeny21:4720:409.3 
21225:46   Patricia Hampton SBV65WHarmeny25:4624:5320.3 
21325:47   Patricia Bolton V55WUnattached    
21425:48   Kirsty Taylor U15WUnattached    
21525:51   Kata Tar  SENWHunters Bog Trotters23:0921:1822.7 
21625:52   Louise Todd PBSENWjogscotland24:4724:4721.2 
21725:53   Gillian Tembo  SENWUnattached25:0925:0835.1 
21825:53   Steven Laverty  V35MHunters Bog Trotters21:0620:0519.6 
21925:57   Angela Raynal V55WUnattached    
22025:58   Thomas Schyma V55MUnattached    
22125:59   Alaric Pether V40MSweatshop Running Community    
22226:00   Geoffrey Craythorne V65MUnattached    
22326:01   Brian Arnold V35MUnattached    
22426:02   Karen Forsyth  SENWUnattached24:3524:3517.1 
22526:03   Habeeb Atanda  V35MUnattached22:2221:3013.8 
22626:04   Emily Palmer S20WUnattached    
22726:05   Deborah Pegg V45WUnattached    
22826:06   James Park V35MUnattached    
22926:06   Terence O'Brien  V65MUnattached25:4624:4821.1 
23026:08   Isaac Farrier U11MUnattached    
23126:08   David Farrier V35MUnattached    
23226:09   Emma Haigh S25WUnattached    
23326:09   Alison Snell U20WUnattached    
23426:13   Joe Wallace U18MUnattached    
23526:16   Mike Murray  V65MUnattached24:5623:2520.6 
23626:20   John Millar SBV60MCentral26:1623:0018.9 
23726:23   Nicola Laing S25WUnattached    
23826:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23926:24   Helen McElnea S30WUnattached    
24026:26   Gayle Taylor V40WUnattached    
24126:28   Edward McWillams V60MUnattached    
24226:30   Charlotte Schofield  V35WEdinburgh Running Network25:3724:4717.3 
24326:30   Paula Bushell  V50Wjogscotland26:0824:1217.9 
24426:31   Barry McGuigan V35MUnattached    
24526:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24626:33   Zoe Morris V40WUnattached    
24726:34   Ken Hutton V65MUnattached    
24826:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24926:43   Laura Housden S25WUnattached    
25026:44   Donald Macleod  V55MPitreavie25:4523:0123.4 
Page: 1 2