Edinburgh parkrun # 346 External Results
Edinburgh
18 Jun 16
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:59   Peter Avent  S30MBridgend/Shettleston15:0315:03-3.6 
216:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
317:06   Madis Osjamets  S30MEdinburgh AC16:5416:5418.2 
417:37   Michael Geoghegan  S30MNorth Derbyshire/Portobello/Fraserburgh17:2717:242.7 
517:40   Richard Meade SBV35MEdinburgh AC/Unattached17:4016:212.1 
617:43   Keith Dunlop PBS30MEdinburgh AC/Giffnock North17:3617:366.4 
717:45   Richard Lewis SBV40MCorstorphine17:4517:368.4 
817:47   Michael James Hannam SBV45MUnattached17:2317:194.6 
917:55   Philip Bruce Buckley SBV35MUnattached17:5517:321.8 
1017:56   Arthur Crummie S30MUnattached    
1117:58   Robert Hamilton PBV40MEdinburgh AC17:4617:335.9 
1217:59   Iain Craven PBV35MEdinburgh AC17:4317:292.9 
1317:59   David Worrall PBV40MUnattached17:5917:593.6 
1418:01   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1518:05   Gillian Palmer  V35WEdinburgh AC17:3317:1412.2 
1618:06   Kevin Hamilton PBS30MEdinburgh AC17:5317:462.3 
1718:06   Maarten Van Der Hoeven SBV35MHighgate/Netherlands17:4816:422.2 
1818:11   Andrew Forsyth SBV35MUnattached18:1117:412.5 
1918:12   Stuart Crawford V35MUnattached    
2018:16   Derek Newport  V50MPenicuik17:5517:494.0 
2118:17   Michael Ian Andrew PBV50MUnattached18:1718:176.4 
2218:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2318:31   Jimmy Hudson SBV65MUnattached18:3117:507.3 
2418:41   Nicholas Wolverson  S30MEdinburgh AC18:0816:474.5 
2518:42   David James Smith SBV45MUnattached18:4218:048.2 
2618:55   Jim Wilson  V40MUnattached18:3718:3714.6 
2719:04   Andy Johns SBV45MKinross19:0418:307.2 
2819:08   Chris Lindsay V35MUnattached    
2919:10   David Hardman S30MUnattached    
3019:19   Ian Duff  V50MEdinburgh AC18:4418:168.1 
3119:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3219:26   Nick Ruane PBV40Mjogscotland19:2618:555.6 
3319:27   Alex Smith SBV45MEaling Eagles19:0517:391.9 
3419:31   Jean-Philippe Touffut V45MUnattached    
3519:32   Robert Wallace V40MUnattached    
3619:32   David Gladwin V45MUnattached    
3719:34   Richard William Porteous  V45MUnattached18:5418:089.1 
3819:37   Scott Hyslop  V50MLinlithgow19:1719:127.3 
3919:43   Jonathan Tait V45MUnattached    
4019:46   Adrian White V45MHarmeny AC    
4119:50   Stephen Hunt S25MUnattached    
4219:51   Paul Negri  V55MUnattached19:3719:198.9Click your Clock logo
4319:55   Richard Stewart PBV50MPortobello19:5419:167.5 
4420:04   Lyndsey Fraser SBV35WEdinburgh AC20:0418:485.8 
4520:05   AN Other         
4620:06   William Hepburn PBS20MUnattached19:1118:474.5 
4720:08   Matt Fuller SBV40MUnattached20:0819:2025.7 
4820:11   Michael Wallace U15MUnattached    
4920:12   Rory Scott S20MUnattached    
5020:12   Neil Anderson SBV50MLinlithgow19:3518:516.5 
5120:15   David Taylor S25MUnattached    
5220:16   Sandy Cleland S25MUnattached    
5320:17   Peter Dougan S30MUnattached    
5420:18   Caitlin McKenzie PBS20WCorstorphine20:0319:336.9 
5520:19   Michael Lindsay SBS30MPH Racing20:0819:164.7 
5620:20   Graeme Wilson SBV50MWee County20:0518:437.8 
5720:21   Sam Alberti SBV40MUnattached19:4019:398.7 
5820:24   Amy Kerr  V40WPenicuik19:5519:236.0 
5920:30   Alan Murray PBV40MCarnegie20:3020:227.5 
6020:36   Tom Parkyn  S30MUnattached19:3919:398.0 
6120:37   John Martin SBV55MFalkirk20:3719:0711.8 
6220:38   Ritchie Diaper PBV45MUnattached20:3820:3812.5 
6320:40   Ian Fyfe SBV55MUnattached20:4019:329.2 
6420:42   Chris Coleman S25MSweatshop Running Community    
6520:43   Donncha Dunican V40MUnattached    
6620:45   Jennifer Holden PBV35WUnattached20:1620:037.3 
6720:47   Mark Love  S30MUnattached19:5519:195.8 
6820:48   Barry Smith V60MUnattached    
6920:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7020:52   Ken Stewart  V55MCorstorphine20:1019:5516.2 
7120:53   Wayne A J Kelly V40Mjogscotland    
7220:54   Gordon Clark V50MUnattached    
7320:55   Rory Greig  U20MCarnegie19:5319:319.2 
7420:56   Michael Bisset  V40MCarnegie20:4320:328.2 
7520:58   Joe Malone S30MUnattached    
7621:04   Raymond Field S30MUnattached    
7721:06   Peter Douglas V50MUnattached    
7821:07   Sean Cockburn PBSENMUnattached21:0721:0724.2 
7921:11   Stephen Harris V55MUnattached    
8021:14   Graeme Maley  V45MUnattached21:1320:0814.9 
8121:16   Stuart Logan  V55MPortobello20:4518:5910.6 
8221:16   John Humbert V40MUnattached    
8321:23   Gerald Higgins SBV50MUnattached21:2320:489.3 
8421:24   Andrew MacCormack V40MUnattached    
8521:26   Wallace Mitchell  S20Mjogscotland19:2218:567.0 
8621:28   Andy Nelson S25MUnattached    
8721:30   Alexander Berry V40MUnattached    
8821:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8921:32   Russ Wainwright V35MUnattached    
9021:33   Terry Johnstone  V45MEdinburgh Southern21:0620:047.9 
9121:36   Jonathan Crook  V60MUnattached21:0020:2910.6 
9221:37   Alastair Russell  V50MUnattached21:2321:2331.1 
9321:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9421:38   Paul Cackette SBV55MScottish Vets H21:3820:3912.5 
9521:41   Alasdair McLeish V35MUnattached    
9621:44   Ryan Stevens S25MUnattached    
9721:45   William David Smith U18MEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
9821:46   Peter Scolls PBV45MUnattached21:3520:256.8 
9921:50   Arron Cornall S25MUnattached    
10021:52   Claire Gilchrist  V50WFerranti20:5520:1311.4 
10122:02   Russell Storey V35MUnattached    
10222:03   Ian Gibson S30MUnattached    
10322:05   Finlay Ross V45MUnattached    
10422:07   Craig Cameron Mackay SBV35MUnattached21:4819:0618.3 
10522:11   Steven Legassick V45MUnattached    
10622:11   Aidan Hetherington V50MUnattached    
10722:12   Sam Marshall U15MUnattached    
10822:13   Sadie Kemp SBV40WPenicuik22:1321:4712.2 
10922:14   Scott Thomson  S20MUnattached21:3821:3826.9 
11022:15   Ronnie Ritchie SBV55MPitreavie22:1520:5116.9 
11122:16   Ryan Snitjer U15MUnattached    
11222:16   Huw Wade S30MUnattached    
11322:18   Laurence Leask  V60Mjogscotland21:3920:3511.3 
11422:20   David James Harris  SENMUnattached21:4221:2616.6 
11522:22   Michael Connelly  V50MCorstorphine21:2920:599.5 
11622:22   Alister Aitken  V60MDavid Lloyd Leisure - Dorset22:1922:1021.1 
11722:23   Jenni Owens  V35WPortobello21:5020:0010.6 
11822:25   Steven Blackie V50MUnattached    
11922:26   Neil Martin V50MUnattached    
12022:31   Alison Malone V35WUnattached    
12122:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12222:34   Stephen Marshall SBV45MLivingston22:3421:3216.1 
12322:35   Ben Ferenbach U11MUnattached    
12422:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12522:36   Fraser Laird V55MUnattached    
12622:37   Rob Hh U11MUnattached    
12722:38   Michal Lemieszewski V35MUnattached    
12822:39   Steven Shaw V40MUnattached    
12922:39   Simon D A Parker  V50MUnattached22:0721:5611.9 
13022:40   Ross Thompson U18MUnattached    
13122:42   Petra Knops PBV55WUnattached22:0922:0913.3 
13222:44   Calum Smith U15WUnattached    
13322:46   Lewis Trundle U15MUnattached    
13422:47   Mike Parry S30MUnattached    
13522:48   Esme Balfour PBU15WTeam East Lothian22:4822:4828.2 
13622:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13722:51   Jemma Brown S25WSweatshop Running Community    
13822:55   Olly Krauth U15MCorstorphine AAC    
13922:58   Asia Dygus V35WUnattached    
14022:59   Jim Foulis V50MUnattached    
14123:01   Davie Black SBV50MUnattached22:1120:4815.7 
14223:03   Martin Simpson V45MSweatshop Running Community    
14323:04   Katie Mitchell V35WUnattached    
14423:04   Alex Horner S25MUnattached    
14523:05   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14623:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14723:08   Susan Elizabeth Aitken SBV55WUnattached23:0823:0625.7 
14823:11   Charlie Russell U18MUnattached    
14923:12   Ai Keow Jumelle V40WUnattached    
15023:13   Andrew Corrigan SBV50MHarmeny21:4720:4010.2 
15123:14   John Day  V60MUnattached22:1922:1914.6 
15223:15   Mark Lobban V50MSweatshop Running Community    
15323:16   Angus Mcewan  V50MUnattached22:3822:0914.9 
15423:17   Anthony Best V50MUnattached    
15523:19   Julie Hand U20WPenicuik Harriers    
15623:21   Allan Gordon  V65MHunters Bog Trotters23:1921:2315.2 
15723:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15823:22   Alan Aitchison SBV45MPortobello23:2220:5320.0 
15923:24   Norman Dixon V55MHarmeny AC    
16023:31   Andrew McKay V50MUnattached    
16123:37   Frank Ovens  V60MUnattached22:4220:4412.4 
16223:38   John Mccluskie SBV50MLinlithgow22:5422:4917.3 
16323:42   Ross Cottam S25MUnattached    
16423:42   Stuart Hutchings SBV50MUnattached23:1623:0719.9 
16523:44   Matt Kruczynski S30MUnattached    
16623:48   John Anthony Downes V45MUnattached    
16723:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16823:49   Pamela Tait V35WUnattached    
16923:50   Ian James Jackson  V60MCarnethy23:1823:0118.0 
17023:50   Craig MacKenzie V45MUnattached    
17123:51   Andrew Irish S30MUnattached    
17223:51   Craig Stanley S30MUnattached    
17323:52   Paula Dimond  V40WPetts Wood23:3622:2615.1 
17423:53   Adam Balfour S20MUnattached    
17523:55   Peter Wilcock SBS30MUnattached21:5621:2714.1Click your Clock logo
17623:56   Winston Smith V40MUnattached    
17724:00   Paul Magowan V40MUnattached    
17824:02   Alastair Marshall SBU15MLivingston24:0216:56-1.9 
17924:03   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18024:04   Ken Poyner V60MUnattached    
18124:05   Rob Gordon V50MUnattached    
18224:06   Shona Cunningham V45WUnattached    
18324:07   David McNee S25MUnattached    
18424:08   Jim Smith  V50MUnattached22:5322:0516.4 
18524:09   Fiona Johnson V45WUnattached    
18624:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18724:11   Karyn Queen V35Wjogscotland    
18824:14   Andrew Veitch V40MUnattached    
18924:20   Kirsty McKenzie S20WUnattached    
19024:20   Tom Law U11MUnattached    
19124:21   Gordon Gibb V65MUnattached    
19224:22   Adrienne Turner SBV50WUnattached24:2223:0714.3 
19324:23   Katy Law V40WUnattached    
19424:25   Stuart Angus V55MUnattached    
19524:26   Gary Smyth V35MUnattached    
19624:29   Sam Bundulis U11MUnattached    
19724:30   Adrian Herbert V50MUnattached    
19824:33   David Bull  S25MInverness18:2517:132.7 
19924:40   Douglas Laughland V55MUnattached    
20024:42   Claire Williamson S25WUnattached    
20124:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20224:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20324:47   Matthew Clark V40MUnattached    
20424:50   Fergus Pim  U11MEdinburgh AC23:1420:057.0 
20524:50   Heather Packwood  V40WHarmeny24:3623:0614.5 
20624:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20724:53   Aga KÄ™dzior S30WUnattached    
20824:55   Steven Begg V35Mjogscotland    
20924:57   Allan Price  SENMUnattached24:0922:3927.8 
21025:00   William Fisher SBV55MUnattached24:1723:2021.8 
21125:03   Alaric Pether V40MSweatshop Running Community    
21225:05   Helen McGregor V35WUnattached    
21325:05   Adam Small S30MUnattached    
21425:07   Patricia Appleby V55WUnattached    
21525:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21625:09   John Taylor V45MUnattached    
21725:10   Paul Merriweather U11MUnattached    
21825:11   Jonathan Barclay SBV60MUnattached25:1122:2625.9 
21925:14   Betty Gilchrist  V70WFerranti/Scottish Vets H24:3722:2319.8 
22025:15   Candice Sullivan S30WBritish Military Fitness    
22125:18   Jeroen Snitjer V40MUnattached    
22225:21   Clare O'sullivan  V45WUnattached23:1121:4517.0 
22325:23   Yasmin Wright  SENWUnattached23:3923:3919.6 
22425:24   Jude Merriweather V40WUnattached    
22525:26   Louise Morris S30WUnattached    
22625:27   Karen Forsyth  SENWUnattached24:3524:3517.5 
22725:31   Patricia Bolton V55WUnattached    
22825:32   Stephen Cousins V35MCSSC Sports & Leisure    
22925:33   Elliot Grieve S30MCSSC Sports & Leisure    
23025:34   Mike Tait  V55MUnattached22:5622:5018.3 
23125:36   Gillian Tembo  SENWUnattached25:0925:0835.9 
23225:37   Sally Henrietta Cross SBV55WCarnethy25:3724:0318.5 
23325:42   Mike Murray  V65MUnattached24:5623:2520.2 
23425:42   Emily Palmer S20WUnattached    
23525:43   Kate Frances Smith SBV50WUnattached25:4325:1720.8 
23625:44   Joe Wallace U18MUnattached    
23725:46   Daniel Saffhill U15MUnattached    
23825:46   Claire Wallace V40WUnattached    
23925:49   David Pattison V40MUnattached    
24025:49   Patricia Hampton SBV65WHarmeny25:4624:5320.8 
24125:50   Catriona Smith V45WUnattached    
24225:50   Jennie Guise V55WBritish Military Fitness    
24325:54   David Michael Williams SBV60MUnattached25:4225:0435.7 
24425:57   Neil Todd V65MUnattached    
24525:58   James Rust SBV55MUnattached25:1523:3628.1 
24625:59   Carol Friel V50WUnattached    
24726:01   Edward McWillams V60MUnattached    
24826:03   Alison Snell U20WUnattached    
24926:04   Paul Roberts V55MUnattached    
25026:05   Zoe Morris V40WUnattached    
Page: 1 2