Abingdon parkrun # 249 External Results
Abingdon
4 Jun 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:32   Elliot Hind  S25MLeighton Buzzard15:4615:42-2.7 
217:53   Jonty De La Harpe SBU20MOxfordshire Schs17:1816:450.7 
318:19   Matthew Jobson S25MUnattached    
418:59   Les Newell  V40MOxford City16:5416:54-1.0 
519:00   Calman Maclennan  V40MUnattached18:3318:335.7 
619:21   Max Livingston  SENMUnattached18:3818:145.0 
719:25   Will Fosdike V40MUnattached    
819:33   Aaron Gallimore  S30MLordshill17:5017:505.9 
919:36   Pearce Phillips  V45MUknetrunner/Bearbrook18:4918:344.5 
1019:42   Julian Hehir SBV50MUnattached19:4218:3811.3 
1119:46   Michael Cruse S30MUnattached    
1219:47   Craig Lewis SBV50MAbingdon19:1918:358.0 
1319:48   William Downey  V35MWitney19:4618:394.5 
1419:50   Stephen Coulson SBV40MAbingdon19:5019:3910.8 
1519:57   Jonathan Duffy S25MUnattached    
1619:58   Sarah Dudgeon  V35WAbingdon19:3519:226.3 
1719:58   Daniel Bremner PBS30MHeadington19:4318:534.6Click your Clock logo
1820:13   Andy Phelps  V50MHeadington18:1717:515.8 
1920:17   Thomas Kent  U15MRadley20:0319:5617.0 
2020:22   Stephen Badcock SBV50MRedway Runners20:2220:128.4 
2120:41   Jonathan Hyde SBV45MUnattached20:3020:0610.5 
2220:42   Todd Gregory S30MUnattached    
2320:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2420:52   James Teh  V45MAbingdon20:3920:107.9 
2520:53   Mark Shepley  V50MAbingdon20:4720:4712.1Click your Clock logo
2621:14   Daniel Shaw S20MUnattached    
2721:22   James Hobson V35MUnattached    
2821:24   Kristian Harder V40MUnattached    
2921:27   Jack Cheung SBV40MAbingdon21:2720:369.5 
3021:32   Ted Phillips U11MUnattached    
3121:35   Joe Nash U18MUnattached    
3221:36   Isabel Hessey  S25WUnattached20:0519:005.2 
3321:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3421:48   David Rees SBV35MUnattached21:2219:286.2 
3521:52   Paul Edwards V40MUnattached    
3622:06   Kent Dixon  V45MAbingdon19:2719:018.9 
3722:12   Andrew Marrable U18MUnattached    
3822:25   Stien Dhaese S30WUnattached    
3922:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4022:36   Brian Jones  V55MEastleigh RC19:5819:588.7 
4122:38   Phil Webber V50MUnattached    
4222:45   Neil Fagan V50MUnattached    
4322:51   Matthew Thornley U15MUnattached    
4422:51   Ian Rees  V50MWhite Horse22:2421:5326.7 
4522:55   Charlotte Buckingham  SENWUnattached22:1421:5714.4 
4622:56   Darren Topp V45MUnattached    
4723:05   Leonie Smith PBS25WAldershot, Farnham & District23:0523:0519.3 
4823:11   Abbs Clayton V35WUnattached    
4923:13   Adrian Waller  V40MUnattached22:3121:3310.8 
5023:29   Charles Mitchell  V45MUnattached22:1521:4410.4 
5123:32   Will Atkinson PBV60MHeadington23:3223:3230.4 
5223:33   Guy Maskall SBV40MUnattached23:3022:1812.0 
5323:35   Steve Hayton PBV45MFetch Everyone23:3523:3516.0 
5423:44   Heath Harvey V40MUnattached    
5523:46   Georgina Halfhead  U15WAbingdon22:1620:467.8 
5623:47   Paul Sims V45MUnattached    
5723:50   Paul Power V50MUnattached    
5823:54   Sasha Harvey V40WUnattached    
5923:59   Richard Langton  V70MOxford City23:4923:0716.3 
6024:02   James Davis S30MUnattached    
6124:03   Roya Zadeh-Koochak U20WUnattached    
6224:12   Duncan Hepburn V65MUnattached    
6324:13   Richard K Bryan V60MUnattached    
6424:14   Anna Kelly  U15WWhite Horse21:4319:388.0 
6524:15   Andrew Bullock V45MUnattached    
6624:15   John Scott V40MUnattached    
6724:18   Connor Morgan PBU11MAbingdon23:1718:454.7 
6824:19   David Morgan PBV40MAbingdon23:1822:2612.1 
6924:27   Ian Bush S30MUnattached    
7024:29   Ian Stagg V45MUnattached    
7124:31   Linda Goff V55WUnattached    
7224:33   Jane Mansfield V50WUnattached    
7324:35   Scott West S30MUnattached    
7424:35   Rose Buckley  U15WAbingdon23:1421:3714.9 
7524:36   John Newton SBV40MAbingdon23:3022:3013.6 
7624:39   Kevin Dodds S25MUnattached    
7724:43   Philip Robbins SBV55MUnattached24:3622:3115.4 
7824:44   John Hanlon V40MUnattached    
7924:52   Edward Ewens U18MUnattached    
8024:58   Sam Whiting  S25MUnattached24:1423:2816.6 
8125:01   Wendy Millatt  V55WUnattached24:0923:4116.1Click your Clock logo
8225:06   Michael John Youngman  V55MUnattached24:3922:4516.0 
8325:08   Ian McPherson S25MUnattached    
8425:14   Glenn Bartley  V50MUnattached21:5521:2112.3 
8525:14   Juliet Hodson V50WUnattached    
8625:21   Justin Gilbert V45MUnattached    
8725:23   Marianne Symons Symons V45WUnattached    
8825:25   Joanne Hales-Owen S25WUnattached    
8925:31   Ollie Passingham U18MUnattached    
9025:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9125:34   Alfie Appleton S30MUnattached    
9225:35   Liz Snook  V50WUnattached25:0923:4014.8 
9325:36   David Kennedy  V50MUnattached23:4123:2916.4 
9425:36   Will Lazenby S30MUnattached    
9525:38   Jenna Martyn V35WUnattached    
9625:39   Danny Hearn  V45MUnattached24:2524:0919.7 
9725:39   Tim Hurley S25MUnattached    
9825:40   Jacqui Coffin V40WUnattached    
9925:41   Ruth Prior V45WUnattached    
10025:43   Erica Robinson V35WUnattached    
10125:44   Alistair Buckley V40MUnattached    
10226:03   James Springer S25MUnattached    
10326:09   Jon Walter S25MUnattached    
10426:10   Uwe Schmidt V55MUnattached    
10526:11   Fiona Cobb  S30WAbingdon23:4823:4818.6 
10626:12   Duncan Rogers V45MUnattached    
10726:14   Mike Pickett V60MUnattached    
10826:16   Simon Hodgkins V35MUnattached    
10926:21   Paula Jane James  V50WAmpthill & Flitwick25:4823:3422.1 
11026:22   Helen Morris V45WUnattached    
11126:24   Sam Thornley U11MAmbleside AC    
11226:25   Yvonne Murphy  V35WUnattached25:2223:5017.8 
11326:29   Tom Morrow V50MUnattached    
11426:43   Ian Farrer  V40MSteel City25:1725:1726.4 
11526:53   James Mack PBU11MWhite Horse26:5322:5413.7 
11626:53   Gary Neesam V40MUnattached    
11726:54   Pippa Mack SBV35WWhite Horse23:2121:019.5 
11826:56   William Tolmie V55MUnattached    
11926:58   Sandra Harding-Brown PBV50WHeadington26:5826:1916.9 
12027:08   Clive Rodgers V75MUnattached    
12127:10   Rob Walsh V45MLINCSQUAD    
12227:11   Jackie Yeulet V50WUnattached    
12327:12   Alberto Giannetto V40MUnattached    
12427:15   Timothy John Scott  V50MUnattached26:1224:2926.3 
12527:21   Mark Buchanan V40MUnattached    
12627:26   David Hunter  V45MUnattached26:2125:1428.5 
12727:31   Jamie French S25MUnattached    
12827:39   Eric de la Harpe  V50MAbingdon24:5523:4115.0 
12927:42   Keith Dunnett V50MUnattached    
13027:47   Caryn Onions SBV55WAbingdon27:4626:5523.3 
13127:47   Melanie Jefferies  V50WDidcot Runners26:1726:1720.5 
13227:51   Chris Williams V50WUnattached    
13327:58   Charlotte Rowley U15WUnattached    
13428:05   Robert Peter Thickett SBV45MUnattached26:5526:1422.2 
13528:29   Karen Pulford  V60WAbingdon27:0226:1323.3 
13628:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13728:36   Rowena Spence V50WUnattached    
13828:45   Neil Passingham V50MUnattached    
13928:53   Julia Lowe V45WUnattached    
14028:57   Arthur Dawkins  V60MAbingdon26:3025:1620.7 
14129:01   Scott Wheeler-Osman V45MUnattached    
14229:10   Abigail Waldock SBS25WAbingdon26:4124:2217.3 
14329:14   Maxine Bullock V45WUnattached    
14429:16   Henry Weeks V35MUnattached    
14529:24   Rachel Fernandez  U15WAbingdon28:4728:0332.2 
14629:24   George Fernandez  U15MAbingdon21:5521:5511.9 
14729:28   Tim Foxall V35MUnattached    
14829:29   Madeleine Hodgkins S25WUnattached    
14929:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15029:38   Anne Buckley V45WUnattached    
15129:41   Katherine Johnson V50WUnattached    
15229:49   David Shannon V40MUnattached    
15330:01   Christina Sweeney V45WUnattached    
15430:05   Matthew Walsh U15MLINCSQUAD    
15530:07   Melanie Pickett V60WUnattached    
15630:11   Helen Nash  V50WAbingdon28:4927:1421.7 
15730:14   Mohsen Zadeh-Koochak V50MUnattached    
15830:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15930:17   Jane Arris V50WUnattached    
16030:18   John Lynch V50MUnattached    
16130:19   Andy Duxbury  V45MUnattached28:3125:5527.8 
16230:20   Katie Jeffery V50WUnattached    
16330:21   Caroline Hutchings  S30WAbingdon26:1526:1528.0 
16430:25   Jonathon Barron  V55MHorsham Joggers28:1125:1520.1 
16530:29   Peter David Edwards  V40MOxford Tri29:3227:0936.0 
16630:36   Christopher Hodson V55MUnattached    
16730:44   Thomas Willoughby U15MUnattached    
16830:46   Anne Moger  V55WAbingdon28:2526:1722.7 
16930:48   Maggy Shepley SBV45WAbingdon30:4828:5926.4 
17030:50   Kathy Burbidge V55WUnattached    
17130:57   Clifford Penton  V50MAbingdon27:1223:1022.0 
17231:01   Nicky Brock  V40WAbingdon28:3427:1521.5 
17331:02   Clare Davis V50WUnattached    
17431:03   Simon Hutchens V50MUnattached    
17531:06   Tonia Harris V45WUnattached    
17631:14   Leigh Venner S30MUnattached    
17731:26   Daniel Smyth V40MUnattached    
17831:29   Jackie Jarvis V50WUnattached    
17931:31   Helen White  V40WAbingdon28:3526:4635.9 
18031:35   Robin Procter V70MUnattached    
18131:37   Kathryn Puncher V40WUnattached    
18231:41   Ellie Pearson U11WUnattached    
18331:42   Kate Pearson V35WUnattached    
18431:58   Jason Lowe V40MUnattached    
18531:58   Courtney Lowe U20WUnattached    
18632:06   Shirin Dehghan V45WUnattached    
18732:17   Judith Kelly V50WUnattached    
18832:28   Rebecca Monk S25WUnattached    
18932:36   Andrew Shaw V50M100% me    
19032:46   Helen French S30WUnattached    
19132:50   Rachel Bush S25WUnattached    
19233:04   Charlotte Stagg V45WUnattached    
19333:07   Sarah Yates V40WUnattached    
19433:10   Anne Brooks V55WUnattached    
19533:10   Nicola Duxbury  V45WUnattached32:4630:5329.9 
19633:15   Chris Chaundy V55MUnattached    
19733:22   Elizabeth Morrison V50WUnattached    
19833:23   Stewart MacKay V65MUnattached    
19933:37   Helen Benson V65WUnattached    
20033:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20133:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20234:07   Charlie Cooke U11MUnattached    
20334:08   Jennifer Cooke  V40WAbingdon32:3530:5127.6 
20434:14   Vanessa Clare Johnson V55WUnattached    
20534:41   Ilaria Meliconi  V40WAbingdon32:0431:0028.8 
20634:43   Lilly Sadler U11WUnattached    
20734:43   Rob Sadler V45MUnattached    
20834:50   Alastair Balloch V60MUnattached    
20934:52   Louise Fraser V35WRAW Obstacle Race Team    
21034:54   Abdul Okoro V50MUnattached    
21135:01   Ailsa Henderson V40WUnattached    
21235:29   Amy McPherson S25WUnattached    
21335:30   Patricia Sadler V45WUnattached    
21435:31   Hattie Dormer U11WUnattached    
21535:46   Mary Willoughby V45WUnattached    
21635:51   Josie Dormer U11WUnattached    
21735:52   Emma Dormer V40WUnattached    
21835:53   Alistair Dormer V50MUnattached    
21935:55   Emy Passingham U20WUnattached    
22036:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22137:05   Eden Holland U11MUnattached    
22237:06   John Last  V80MUnattached35:5628:3732.3 
22337:10   Jane Holland S30WUnattached    
22437:24   Anna Passingham V45WUnattached    
22537:26   Amy Card S25WUnattached    
22638:07   Finlay Rowlands  U20MUnattached35:2726:3120.6 
22738:08   David Rowlands  V45MUnattached25:0423:2314.8 
22838:10   Grace Lyn V40WUnattached    
22938:24   Susan Jacobs V40WUnattached    
23038:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23138:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23239:45   Vanessa Clark V45WUnattached    
23339:50   Rebecca Sadler U15WUnattached    
23440:31   Stephen Ewens V55MUnattached    
23540:59   Carrie Kembleton  V35WAbingdon23:1420:2013.9 
23641:05   Clare Painter V50WUnattached    
23741:46   Sue Tucker V55WUnattached    
23843:18   Mike Adamson V65MUnattached    
23944:30   Sophia Plowright V35WUnattached    
24047:01   Charlie Goddard U11MUnattached    
24147:04   Lewis Brock U11MUnattached    
24247:12   Paul Goddard  V35MAbingdon20:4919:3920.6