Cambridge Distance Evening External Results
Cambridge
3 Jun 16
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SX
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.7   Alastair Stanley SBU23MGlasgow City/London City AC/Cambridge Uni1:59.71:57.583.7 
22:00.2   James Brooks PBU23MCambridge Uni2:00.22:00.221.6 
32:00.9   James Coxon PBU23MCambridge Uni1:59.801:56.62-3.9 
42:04.2   Tom Goulding SBU23MBirtley/Cambridge Uni2:04.21:58.1-1.0 
52:08.5   Alexander S Eggeman PBV35MCambridge & Coleridge2:08.52:08.52.6 
62:10.5   Saeed Kayhanian SENMCUH&H    
72:48.6   Richard Lyle PBV50MCambridge & Coleridge2:48.62:48.612.6 
 
1500 SX
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:18.3   Oliver Garner SBU23MStragglers/Cambridge Uni4:18.34:17.20-0.5 
24:20.5   Peter Townsend SBSENMHerts Phoenix/Cambridge Uni4:20.54:11.673.6 
34:21.3   Eliot Nevill PBU20MCrewe & Nantwich/Cambridge Uni4:21.34:21.35.5 
44:26.4   Conrad Meagher PBU23MChichester/Sussex Uni4:20.984:20.985.3 
54:45.0   Helena Dyce PBU15WCambridge & Coleridge4:45.04:45.08.1 
64:45.4   Elizabeth Apsley PBU20WStockport/Cambridge Uni4:45.44:43.53.7 
75:06.6   Chloe Beckett SBU23WBraintree/Cambridge Uni4:54.214:54.2111.6 
85:11.4   Lauren Major SBU23WSt. Mary's Richmond/Cambridge Uni5:11.44:59.904.3 
 
3000 SX A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:08.6   Danny Davis PBSENMLeeds City/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District8:08.68:08.612.0 
28:10.4   Phillip Crout PBU23MShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni8:10.48:00.49-4.5 
38:24.8   Jamie Dee SBU20MShaftesbury Barnet8:24.88:04.19-4.9 
48:28.1   Isaac Akers  U20MCorby8:18.798:18.79-4.3 
58:40.0   Jonathan Escalante-Phillips PBSENMCambridge & Coleridge/Warwick Uni8:40.08:40.0-4.3 
68:47.0   Mark Pearce  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni8:39.048:07.45-4.3 
78:53.9   Oliver Park PBSENMCambridge & Coleridge8:53.98:53.9-2.6 
88:58.4   Patrick O'Hare PBSENMCambridge & Coleridge8:58.48:58.4-0.6 
99:04.5   Steven Robinson PBSENMPeterborough/Royal Air Force9:04.59:04.5-2.1 
109:15.3   David Buglass PBU23MGateshead/Cambridge Uni9:15.39:09.31-1.0 
119:36.3   Paul Hodgson PBSENMLancaster & Morecambe/Cambridge Uni/Preston9:36.39:36.315.7 
3000 SX B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:29.8   Paul Pruzina SBU20MBallydrain/Cambridge Uni/Ireland9:29.89:15.24.2 
29:50.8   Ben Ashby PBSENMUnattached9:50.89:50.818.4 
310:05.9   George Ramsay PBU23MCambridge Uni Hare & Hounds/Woodstock10:05.910:05.91.3 
410:07.5   Owen Drage PBSENMCambridge & Coleridge/Cambridge Uni10:07.510:07.57.7 
510:09.8   Edmund Gazeley  U23MCambridge Uni Hare & Hounds9:59.699:56.89.2 
610:12.5   Ella Hughes SBU20WMansfield/Cambridge Uni10:12.59:57.319.7 
710:22.2   Ben Jones SENMUnattached    
811:28.0   Freddie Bunbury PBSENMCambridge Uni11:28.011:28.017.2 
911:33.5   Hannah Green SENWCUTriC    
1012:11.4   Ben Chamberlain PBV35MCambridge & Coleridge12:11.412:11.48.7