Herepath Half Marathon External Results
Thurlbear
30 Oct 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
HMMT
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
188:56   Nick Sale  V45MCrewkerne83:4477:253.7 
290:04   Tim Hawkins  V45MWells City77:0873:566.1 
391:36   Douglas Marshall SENM     
493:21   Oliver Burrows PBSENMRunning Forever93:2193:2111.6 
593:31   Phillip Thorne PBV45MNorth Devon RR93:3183:333.9 
694:33   Jason Scott  SENMCrewkerne78:2277:312.3 
796:41   Jonathan Gilling SBV40MTaunton/Yeovil96:4174:323.7 
898:42   George Gibson SENM     
91:40:51   Daniel Talbot  V40MRunning Forever83:3883:383.9 
101:41:51   James Warren SENMSomerset RC Tri    
111:42:27   Alex Postlethwaite SENM     
121:42:31   Matt Wall SENM     
131:43:27   Gary Bell SENMSomerset RC Tri    
141:43:39   Jonathan Bailey SENM     
151:44:50   Alex Turner SENM     
161:44:54   Matt Clark SENM     
171:45:41   Kyle Oliver SENMLangport Runners    
181:45:52   Phil White V40MSomerset RC Tri    
191:46:27   Ben Timpson  SENMRunning Forever89:2889:287.7 
201:46:52   Kate Drew  U20WTaunton/Cardiff Uni89:0983:433.6 
211:46:56   Gary Pither SENM     
221:49:24   Chris Perring  SENMHydrographic91:5288:407.2 
231:49:34   Matthew Brunt SENMCrewkerne RC    
241:49:43   Mike Bosley  V40MWells City95:2594:089.7 
251:50:28   Ben McGreal SENM     
261:51:44   Martin Cave SBV50MSwindon Striders1:51:4496:4024.5 
271:52:29   Lee Pattemore SENM     
281:52:45   Matt Powell  V35MBurnham on Sea Harriers92:5989:556.7 
291:52:50   Matthew Sanders SENM     
301:52:52   Tom Lewis SENM     
311:52:58   Sam Wharton  V40WRunning Forever98:2595:589.0 
321:53:24   Mike Hoskin SBV40MErme Valley1:53:2491:2310.2 
331:54:58   Shaun Howells  V45MLangport92:0589:1411.1 
341:54:58   Spencer Turnbull V40MTaunton Running Club    
351:55:49   Paul Giles V40M     
361:56:22   Joseph Donworth  SENMFrome77:5976:270.1 
371:57:33   James Nicholas SENMSomerset RC Tri    
381:58:00   Sarah Francis SBV40WNorth Devon RR1:58:0095:4415.8 
391:58:05   Andrew Crane V50MSomerset RC Tri    
401:58:19   Brindley White SENM     
411:58:46   Mark Ogden SBV50MNorth Devon RR1:58:4696:5023.0 
421:59:08   Paul Chadwick SBV55MWells City1:59:0896:148.9 
431:59:36   Joe Wharton V40M     
442:00:43   Simon Lewis V40M     
452:01:06   Imtiaz Ilahi V40M     
462:01:39   Zeke Rawlins SENM     
472:01:54   Harriet Mangnall V40W     
482:02:16   Duncan Verel V40MWells City Harriers    
492:02:16   Julius Naim SBV35MRunning For Time2:02:1690:069.1 
502:02:38   Rebecca Grost SENWTeignmouth surf lifesaving club    
512:02:47   Ryan May SENM     
522:03:18   Michael Shattock V40M     
532:03:25   Steve Mayne SENMTewkesbury Triathlon Club    
542:04:03   Ian Bawler V40Mtaunton running club    
552:04:14   Sarah Cave SBV35WSwindon Striders2:04:141:45:2824.5 
562:04:16   Liam Royle SENM     
572:04:20   Kevin Paine V40M     
582:04:26   James Beech  V60MCrewkerne99:5292:5817.9 
592:04:29   Adrian Edwards  V35MRunning Forever1:41:581:41:5816.0 
602:04:55   James Benoy SENM     
612:05:59   Edmund Hodder V40M     
622:06:15   Craig Foley  V45MWells City1:40:5995:0011.1 
632:06:30   Patrick Forster SENM     
642:06:56   Denis Violet  V55MTrull Troggers1:48:581:43:5721.9 
652:07:15   Jo Collard SENWRunning Forever Running Club    
662:07:15   Martin Webb V40MRunning forever running club    
672:07:15   Clare Meraz  SENWGreat Western94:3192:146.7 
682:07:15   Richard Hill SENM     
692:07:37   Lydia Hughes SENW     
702:07:45   Peter Telford V50M     
712:08:08   Martha Cooke SENW     
722:08:10   Darren Frost SBV40MCrewkerne2:08:101:40:448.5 
732:09:04   Darren Cullum V40M     
742:09:28   David Marshall PBV35MRunning Forever2:09:282:09:2819.2 
752:09:31   Suzie Daw SENW     
762:09:31   Paul Main SENMTaunton Running Club    
772:09:40   Andrew Higham V40MRunning forever    
782:10:50   Mark Pike V40M     
792:11:21   Richard Broker SENM     
802:11:23   Sue Bidgood V50WSomerset RC Tri    
812:11:30   Claudia von Hurter SENWCrewkerne RC    
822:11:55   Lorna Templeton V40W     
832:12:04   Belinda Collins V40W     
842:12:17   Martin Fox V50M     
852:12:17   Mirella Fox V50WSomerset RC Tri    
862:12:20   James Bickerstaffe SBV40MSwindon Striders2:12:2087:2217.7 
872:12:36   Marc Sabates Gelpi SENM     
882:12:42   Jacqueline Hohl V50W     
892:13:20   Michael Blake V50MTaunton Running Forever RC    
902:13:53   Dave Porter SBV35MRunning Forever2:13:531:57:4420.9 
912:14:16   Neil Turnbull V50M     
922:14:35   Martin Taylor SBV55MFrome2:14:351:44:2321.9 
932:15:06   Joanna Thorpe V40W     
942:15:36   Mark Hill SENM     
952:15:57   Fernando Felicio SENM     
962:16:38   Paul Lambert V40M     
972:17:07   Lisa Hatchard SBV40WExmouth2:17:071:44:2313.4 
982:17:21   Chris Gunn SBV45MRunning Forever2:17:212:06:5221.5 
992:17:54   Michael Norton  V40MLangport1:53:351:53:3515.5 
1002:18:05   Susanne Crane V40WSomerset RC Tri    
1012:18:49   Richard Morley SENM     
1022:19:10   Joanne Watson V40WTaunton Running Forever    
1032:19:34   Nadine Prouse  V40WRunning Forever1:52:441:52:4419.7 
1042:20:04   Peter Mangnall V40M     
1052:20:08   James Appleton V40M     
1062:20:10   Nicola Barry V40W     
1072:20:39   Ryan Hebron-Wheatley SENMChard RRC    
1082:20:52   Dawn Teed  V50WExmouth1:48:211:47:3815.6 
1092:21:00   Lesley Nesbitt  V65WYeovil Town1:51:311:45:4516.3 
1102:22:03   Robert Watmore SENMTaunton Running Club    
1112:22:12   Kirsten Irish  V45WCrewkerne1:53:221:53:2223.2 
1122:22:40   Chris Lewis V50M     
1132:23:02   Ian Booth V60M     
1142:23:02   Rachael Auton V40W     
1152:23:10   Suzi Arnold PBV45WTrull Troggers2:23:102:23:1030.9 
1162:23:30   Andy Loveless V40MCrewkerne RC    
1172:23:40   Julie Gilbert V40W     
1182:24:09   Fleur Rush  V45WFrome2:17:102:17:1029.5 
1192:24:09   Rebecca Webb SENWFrome RC    
1202:24:09   Laura Coleman SENW     
1212:25:25   Linda Still SBV45WCrewkerne2:25:252:02:1814.6 
1222:25:25   Karl Still PBU20MCrewkerne/Devon Schs2:25:252:25:2520.5 
1232:25:50   Jonathan Barnard V50MNailsea RC    
1242:26:01   Simon Larcombe SENM     
1252:26:03   Heather Sperring SENWTrull Troggers    
1262:26:15   Nigel England V50MCrewkerne RC    
1272:27:44   Sarah Watkins V40W     
1282:27:44   Joanna Bennett V40W     
1292:27:48   Alex Hughes V40M     
1302:28:45   Conrad Ocker SENM     
1312:28:53   Charlotte Oliver SENW     
1322:28:59   Nicholas Presdee V40Mshiny happy runners    
1332:28:59   Suzy Lloyd V40W     
1342:29:20   Louise Lowry V40WShiny Happy Runners    
1352:31:34   Lucy Richards V40W     
1362:31:44   Helen Moffatt V40WRunning Forever Clug    
1372:31:57   Chris Longley V40WBurnham-on-Sea Harriers    
1382:32:12   Fenton Court V60M     
1392:32:19   Katie Howarth V40WTaunton Running Club    
1402:32:19   David Howarth V40MTaunton Running Club    
1412:33:06   Chris Buckman  V45MRunning Forever2:02:182:02:1828.1 
1422:33:23   Mike Edwards V50M     
1432:34:16   Robert Wood V40M     
1442:35:42   James Clifford-Davies V40M     
1452:36:53   Julie Griffiths-Jones V40WRunning Forever Running Club    
1462:37:32   Adam Forster V40M     
1472:39:14   Michelle Loveluck SENW     
1482:39:40   Paul Sykes V50M     
1492:40:41   Taryn Monks  V55WYeovil Town2:08:022:08:0223.9 
1502:42:30   Caroline Barratt V50WTaunton Running Club    
1512:42:30   Jamie Hill V50MTaunton Running Club    
1522:42:30   Amanda Wood V50WTaunton All blacks running club    
1532:43:10   Helen Baxter V40WChard RRC    
1542:43:11   Annie Williams V40W     
1552:43:11   Dee Lewis V40W     
1562:43:21   Claire Gibbs V40WChard RRC    
1572:47:46   Jayne King PBV50WTown & Country2:47:462:47:4636.0 
1582:47:46   Sam Edwards SBV55MTown & Country2:47:4695:5331.1 
1592:49:40   Nic Saint  V45MRunning Forever2:15:052:11:1233.2 
1602:49:58   Helen Harling SENW     
1612:50:24   Mark Aston V60MTown & Country Harriers    
1622:56:13   Wendy Aspland V40W     
1632:56:13   Helen Gwynne V50W     
1642:59:09   Susie Blunt SENW     
1653:01:11   Mandy Clements V40WTaunton running club    
1663:01:11   Nikki Hill PBV40WRunning Forever/Taunton RC3:01:113:01:1126.6 
1673:01:11   Donna Halkett SENWTaunton Running Club the all blacks    
1683:06:32   Pauline Porter V50WRFRC    
1693:06:32   Graeme Salisbury V50MNorth Devon Triathletes    
1703:06:32   Mary Rousseau PBV45WRunning Forever3:06:323:06:3235.3 
1713:27:40   Elizabeth Fischer V40W     
1723:31:11   Richard Castle V50M