Abingdon parkrun # 248 External Results
Abingdon
28 May 16
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:37   Jamie McBrien PBS25MBath Uni/Corsham/White Horse17:0816:551.4 
217:41   William Stone S20MUnattached    
318:20   Jolyon Reburn SBV45MUnattached18:2017:585.4 
418:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
518:25   David Bunn PBU18MAbingdon18:2518:251.4 
618:37   Dan Anderton SBS25MOxford City18:3717:444.9 
718:59   Ian Forrest V40MUnattached    
819:04   Calman Maclennan  V40MUnattached18:3318:335.7 
919:09   Alfie Clay PBU15MAbingdon18:5218:428.0 
1019:13   Craig Whitehead PBV35MAbingdon19:1318:5917.6 
1119:14   Jonathan Phair S25MUnattached    
1219:22   Sarah Lackman SBS25WAbingdon19:2219:0613.5 
1319:28   Ayman Harake S25MUnattached    
1419:29   Graham Wallace  V50MAbingdon19:1018:495.0 
1519:30   Mark Lewy  V50MAbingdon19:0318:347.1 
1619:33   Jayson Grygiel  V45MGosport19:0318:5410.7 
1719:34   Max Livingston  SENMUnattached18:3818:145.0 
1819:38   Will Fosdike V40MUnattached    
1919:42   Ted Phillips U11MUnattached    
2019:49   Quinn Miell-Ingram  U11MRadley19:0617:161.7 
2119:52   Julian Hehir  V50MUnattached19:4218:3811.3 
2219:54   Sarah Dudgeon SBV35WAbingdon19:3519:226.3 
2319:59   Graham Fisher SBSENMUnattached19:3319:167.5 
2420:01   Stephen Coulson SBV40MAbingdon19:5019:3910.8 
2520:03   Craig Lewis  V50MAbingdon19:1918:358.0 
2620:07   Keiran Payne U18MUnattached    
2720:11   Kent Dixon SBV45MAbingdon19:2719:018.9 
2820:20   Richard Kembleton  V35MAbingdon18:5317:123.6 
2920:21   Rachel Parker  S25WMercia Fell18:3018:305.0 
3020:22   Jon Bones  V45MAbingdon19:3519:199.6 
3120:25   Jonathan Duffy S25MUnattached    
3220:26   Peter Akrill  V45MUnattached19:4117:371.9 
3320:26   Rowan Miell-Ingram PBU15MRadley19:2517:06-0.1 
3420:28   Daniel Shaw S20MUnattached    
3520:31   George Vlachonikolis S30MUnattached    
3620:36   Stephen Badcock  V50MRedway Runners20:2220:128.4 
3720:43   Todd Gregory S30MUnattached    
3820:54   Megan Roberts SBS25WSerpentine20:5419:087.1 
3920:55   James Teh  V45MAbingdon20:3920:107.9 
4020:56   Mark Shepley  V50MAbingdon20:4720:4712.1 
4121:10   Nick Judd PBS30MUnattached20:5520:199.4Click your Clock logo
4221:21   Steve Lavender SBV45MOxford Tri21:2119:489.1 
4321:21   Brieuc Pierre U18MUnattached    
4421:25   Nigel Marsh SBV50MUnattached20:4920:198.3 
4521:26   Richard Guast  S30MUnattached21:0218:3627.6 
4621:29   David Burn  S25MAbingdon19:5919:276.2 
4721:39   Gareth Clay V45MUnattached    
4821:41   Katharine Harris PBU18WAbingdon20:4020:4013.2 
4921:43   Clive Shackell  V50MAbingdon21:2020:5816.1 
5021:52   Barry Meehan S25MUnattached    
5121:54   Richard Plater V50MUnattached    
5222:01   David Rees  V35MUnattached21:2219:286.2 
5322:04   Kristian Harder V40MUnattached    
5422:10   Pete Stepney  V55MAbingdon/Southern Counties Vets21:5720:028.9 
5522:14   Steve Smith SBV55MAbingdon21:4220:1011.2 
5622:15   Andy Brett V40MUnattached    
5722:21   Richard Richardson S25MUnattached    
5822:33   Oliver Harker S30MUnattached    
5922:37   George Webber U18MUnattached    
6022:39   Anna Fisher SBSENWUnattached22:1921:0913.3 
6122:43   Phil Webber V50MUnattached    
6222:45   Alexander Tulip  S30MUnattached21:5421:158.3 
6323:00   James Wigmore SBV60MAbingdon23:0020:2513.1 
6423:02   Steven Wade  V45MAbingdon21:4319:205.9 
6523:06   Martin Poon S25MUnattached    
6623:10   Stien Dhaese S30WUnattached    
6723:13   Thomas Cripps  U11MRadley22:0820:186.2 
6823:14   Noel Roche V35MUnattached    
6923:15   Emily Roche S25WUnattached    
7023:16   Rose Buckley  U15WAbingdon23:1421:3714.9 
7123:16   Becks Compton SBV40WAbingdon23:1622:1913.8 
7223:19   Charles Mitchell  V45MUnattached22:1521:4410.4 
7323:21   Claire Vallance  V40WUnattached22:3121:4311.7 
7423:22   Georgina Halfhead  U15WAbingdon22:1620:467.8 
7523:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7623:26   Mike Salter  SENMUnattached21:2120:1410.1 
7723:28   Annabel Halfhead SBV45WUnattached23:1322:1312.3 
7823:34   Robert Harding V50MUnattached    
7923:37   Paul Power V50MUnattached    
8023:37   Roya Zadeh-Koochak U20WUnattached    
8123:38   Anna Kelly PBU15WWhite Horse21:4319:388.0 
8223:38   Simon Wareing  V35MOxford Tri23:1720:169.0 
8323:39   Ian Stagg V45MUnattached    
8423:40   Thomas Howard Scott-langley  SENMUnattached21:5319:5910.7 
8523:42   Harriet Bowyer  S25WOxford City23:2122:5616.4 
8623:43   Nick Dajda V35MUnattached    
8723:49   Victoria Bennett SBV40WUnattached23:4922:2412.9 
8823:53   Graham Cripps V35MUnattached    
8923:54   Graham Wiggins  V35MAbingdon21:1520:0411.0 
9024:05   Martin Kenneth Addrison  V55MLeighton Fun Runners23:0020:4512.7 
9124:08   James Halfhead V45MUnattached    
9224:09   Nina-Juliane Steinke  V35WAbingdon23:2123:2117.2 
9324:11   Clare Roberts  V50WAbingdon23:1623:1616.5 
9424:12   Richard K Bryan V60MUnattached    
9524:14   George Fernandez  U15MAbingdon21:5521:5511.9 
9624:18   Will Atkinson SBV60MHeadington23:3223:3230.4 
9724:21   Alan Chambers V55MUnattached    
9824:23   Leonie Smith  S25WAldershot, Farnham & District23:0523:0519.3 
9924:24   Richard Langton  V70MOxford City23:4923:0716.3 
10024:25   Sophie Tumelaire  V45WAbingdon/Belgium24:0823:5414.6 
10124:25   Sam Whiting  S25MUnattached24:1423:2816.6 
10224:26   Tim Baker PBV55MUnattached24:2623:2514.2 
10324:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10424:31   Jane Mansfield V50WUnattached    
10524:33   Ben Hedges SBV35MAbingdon22:2622:1713.7 
10624:34   Duncan Hepburn V65MUnattached    
10724:35   Liz Bedford PBV45WAbingdon23:2423:2416.9 
10824:36   Chris Bedford  V50MAbingdon20:2619:246.0 
10924:37   Jon Durant V35MFaringdon Far Runners    
11024:45   Tom King SBV55MWhite Horse24:3622:4918.1 
11124:52   Christian Adam V40MUnattached    
11224:58   Penny Barron SBV55WHorsham Joggers23:4022:5014.4 
11325:00   Edward Braddock U20MUnattached    
11425:01   Wendy Millatt  V55WUnattached24:0923:4116.1Click your Clock logo
11525:08   Sarah Bryson V35WUnattached    
11625:09   Matthew Wright  V45MUnattached24:4223:0317.9 
11725:10   Liz Snook  V50WUnattached25:0923:4014.8 
11825:13   Mike Shepherd  V55MUnattached24:3422:4920.2 
11925:23   Alistair Buckley V40MUnattached    
12025:24   Nick Rogers V55MUnattached    
12125:30   Justin Gilbert V45MUnattached    
12225:32   Juliet Hodson V50WUnattached    
12325:48   Michael John Youngman  V55MUnattached24:3922:4516.0 
12425:48   Greg Lean  V35MAbingdon24:0122:5216.3 
12525:50   Lucy Nott V45WUnattached    
12625:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12725:52   Lucy Littlejohn SBV45WUnattached25:5225:1323.8 
12825:56   Susan Cozens V45WAbingdon AC    
12925:57   Steve Fabes  V60MAbingdon25:0123:4413.2 
13025:58   Jonty Clay U15MUnattached    
13125:58   Rachael Clay V45WUnattached    
13225:59   Danny Hearn  V45MUnattached24:2524:0919.7 
13326:02   Scott West S30MUnattached    
13426:03   James Fernandez SBU15MAbingdon23:4020:2811.8 
13526:03   Mark Buchanan V40MUnattached    
13626:14   Stewart Haveron V55MUnattached    
13726:25   Helen Morris V45WUnattached    
13826:27   Andrew Teague S25MUnattached    
13926:30   Tom Morrow V50MUnattached    
14026:33   Ian Farrer  V40MSteel City25:1725:1726.4 
14126:37   Rebecca Peberdy V35WUnattached    
14226:41   Rowena Spence V50WUnattached    
14326:43   Jon Walter S25MUnattached    
14426:45   Clare Carlini V50WUnattached    
14526:49   Martin Bates V45MUnattached    
14626:52   Duncan Rogers V45MUnattached    
14726:53   Patrick Lee  V45MUnattached26:0924:0018.4 
14826:54   John Wilcox V50MUnattached    
14926:58   James Scott S30MUnattached    
15027:01   Ellen Powell-Herlaar V45WUnattached    
15127:03   Marcus Cowper V40MUnattached    
15227:03   David Hunter SBV45MUnattached26:2125:1428.5 
15327:04   Jim Wilson SBV55MUnattached27:0425:1736.0 
15427:05   Timothy John Scott SBV50MUnattached26:1224:2926.3 
15527:07   Kate Brook V35WUnattached    
15627:08   Alberto Giannetto V40MUnattached    
15727:09   Nina Thompson V35WUnattached    
15827:14   Jim Walter V60MUnattached    
15927:16   Jack Bullock U15MUnattached    
16027:21   Jackie Yeulet V50WUnattached    
16127:23   Andrew C Garner SBV55MAbingdon27:2322:5028.7 
16227:24   Harrison Lee U15MUnattached    
16327:25   Erica Woosey-Griffin  V40WAbingdon26:2724:4830.2 
16427:37   Adam Newton  U15MAbingdon24:2323:1614.7 
16527:38   Connor Morgan  U11MAbingdon23:1718:454.7 
16627:38   David Morgan  V40MAbingdon23:1822:2612.1 
16727:41   Alex Mott  U11MAbingdon27:1620:559.4 
16827:42   Clive Rodgers V75MUnattached    
16927:44   William Tolmie V55MUnattached    
17027:49   Callum Tolmie S25MUnattached    
17127:50   Pui Loke V35WUnattached    
17227:51   Fran Topp U20WUnattached    
17327:51   Darren Topp V45MUnattached    
17427:52   Richard Barron  V55MHorsham Joggers25:4524:3216.7 
17528:05   Helen Bower  V35WAbingdon26:3225:3619.0 
17628:11   Alfred Mansfield V60MUnattached    
17728:18   Emma Simlett V45WUnattached    
17828:21   Arthur Dawkins SBV60MAbingdon26:3025:1620.7 
17928:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18028:25   Karen Pulford  V60WAbingdon27:0226:1323.3 
18128:28   Nick Hawkes V55MUnattached    
18228:29   John Newton  V40MAbingdon23:3022:3013.6 
18328:33   Baptiste Convers-Reignier U11MAbingdon AC    
18428:35   Robert Peter Thickett  V45MUnattached26:5526:1422.2 
18528:38   Clare McCarthy V40WUnattached    
18628:40   David Rayner  V60MUnattached27:0327:0320.6 
18728:41   Caroline Winton SBV35WAbingdon24:0122:4913.7 
18828:42   Charlotte Rowley U15WUnattached    
18928:45   Emma Dormer V40WUnattached    
19028:46   Jane Jefferies V45WUnattached    
19128:47   Rachel Fernandez SBU15WAbingdon28:4728:0332.2 
19228:52   Lucy Hamilton SBV55WAbingdon27:3724:5419.6 
19328:55   Paul Davis S30MUnattached    
19428:56   Madeleine Hodgkins S25WUnattached    
19528:57   Vicky Russell SBV45WKidlington28:5726:3222.2 
19629:00   Simon Hodgkins V35MUnattached    
19729:01   ZoĆ« King V50WUnattached    
19829:07   Noel Blatchford  V65WAbingdon/Southern Counties Vets28:2725:3923.5 
19929:07   Melanie Jefferies  V50WDidcot Runners26:1726:1720.5 
20029:11   Emmanuelle Convers-Reignier V40WUnattached    
20129:12   Anna Wareing V35WUnattached    
20229:14   Andrew Taylor S30MUnattached    
20329:15   Anne Moger  V55WAbingdon28:2526:1722.7 
20429:17   Katherine Johnson V50WUnattached    
20529:25   Rachael Bartholomew S25WUnattached    
20629:26   Anne Buckley V45WUnattached    
20729:29   Alan Allcock V60MUnattached    
20829:29   Fiona Topp  V45WAbingdon27:3927:2221.1 
20929:34   Mark Dunbar PBV45MHarwell28:2828:2831.9 
21029:35   Jamie French S25MUnattached    
21129:36   Vicky Walter S30WUnattached    
21229:38   Katie Lean  V40WAbingdon28:0527:0222.4 
21329:43   Nicky Grimson V45WUnattached    
21429:46   David Holden V50MUnattached    
21529:53   Neil Passingham V50MUnattached    
21629:58   Tim Foxall V35MUnattached    
21730:06   Steve Pomeroy SBV50MAbingdon/Midland Masters29:3828:5036.0 
21830:14   Rachel Himpson S30WUnattached    
21930:15   Patricia Wilson  V55WAbingdon26:4923:5622.7 
22030:24   Laura Klepping  SENWUnattached28:5926:0928.0 
22130:25   Kathy Burbidge V55WUnattached    
22230:32   Ali Lunn V45WUnattached    
22330:35   Peter David Edwards  V40MOxford Tri29:3227:0936.0 
22430:37   Isabel Case U11WUnattached    
22530:38   Richard Case V40MUnattached    
22630:51   Angie Colenutt V35WUnattached    
22730:53   Helen Nash  V50WAbingdon28:4927:1421.7 
22831:02   Helen Spencer S20WUnattached    
22931:04   Derek Selby V50MUnattached    
23031:06   Laura Wise V35WUnattached    
23131:15   Tonia Harris V45WUnattached    
23231:17   Christopher Hodson V55MUnattached    
23331:18   Ellen Spence V35WUnattached    
23431:20   Charlotte King V40WUnattached    
23531:21   Kate Ronayne V35WUnattached    
23631:27   Nina Clements V55WUnattached    
23731:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23831:39   Kathryn Puncher V40WUnattached    
23931:40   Simon Hutchens V50MUnattached    
24031:42   Emily Lee U11WUnattached    
24131:45   Shirin Dehghan V45WUnattached    
24231:49   Joanne Hazell V40WUnattached    
24331:50   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24432:02   Jackie Jarvis V50WUnattached    
24532:06   Kath Norkett V45WUnattached    
24632:17   Joseph Humphreys U11MUnattached    
24732:36   Laura Hunt S25WUnattached    
24832:37   Judith Kelly V50WUnattached    
24932:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
25032:44   Caroline Webster  V50WUnattached31:4030:0927.5 
Page: 1 2