Newcastle parkrun # 324 External Results
Newcastle
28 May 16
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:06   Sparrow Morley  S25MSunderland/Newcastle Uni15:5415:54-2.0 
216:18   Jonathan Cox PBS25MEden Runners16:1815:57-1.2 
316:49   Andrew Shaw PBS20MHolland Sports AC16:4216:2913.0 
417:06   Richard O'Sullivan S25MNewcastle University Tri club    
517:21   Andy Marshall V35MUnattached    
617:22   Ben Grayson  S20MNewcastle Uni17:0617:061.9 
717:29   Michael Edwards  S30MSunderland16:5516:551.9 
817:31   Stefanos Stephanou  S20MNewcastle Uni/Royal Air Force16:4516:45-0.3 
917:37   Andrew Rendall  S20MDurham/Thames Turbo17:2016:550.0 
1017:39   Cees Van der Land SBV35MTyne Bridge17:3916:462.1Click your Clock logo
1117:40   Tim Bonham S20MNewcastle University Tri club    
1217:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1317:44   Paul Jones PBS30MElswick17:4417:444.9 
1417:45   John Moore SBV45MHeaton/VAA North East17:4516:573.8 
1517:47   Jon Strong SBV50MNorth East Vets17:4717:304.8 
1617:53   James Blenkinsop  U20MSouthend/Newcastle Uni17:2917:2920.1 
1717:57   Jorge Bronze  S25MSteel City17:5317:2112.2 
1818:02   Yun Wong S30MUnattached    
1918:02   Tom Jackson-Taylor S20MNewcastle University Tri club    
2018:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2118:30   Peter Grimoldby S30MUnattached    
2218:30   David John Anderson  V40MTyne Bridge/Vegan17:5217:246.2 
2318:32   Paul Routledge PBV55MTyne Bridge18:1618:166.9Click your Clock logo
2418:35   Joseph Mulroy  S30MLow Fell18:0217:352.6 
2518:37   Jonathan Longrigg PBV35MTyne Bridge18:3718:379.8 
2618:46   Sam Bhatt S25MUnattached    
2718:48   Paul Brown SBV50MMorpeth18:4818:348.8 
2818:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2918:53   Dominic Wright S25MUnattached    
3018:54   Chris Pearce  V40MElswick18:3418:346.6 
3119:01   Charles Casey  S25MTyne Bridge/Harrogate17:4617:441.9 
3219:13   Kevin Lister  V40MNorth East Vets18:3218:1710.6 
3319:15   Luke Edgar PBU18MGateshead19:1518:417.1 
3419:15   Nicholas Howell  V40MTyne Bridge18:5418:546.1 
3519:23   Kane Holford S30MUnattached    
3619:26   Larry Taylor S30MUnattached    
3719:27   Simon Jobe  V40MHeaton18:5618:407.5 
3819:32   John Farrell SBV40MUnattached19:3218:4714.8 
3919:34   Stephen Barker  S30MTyne Bridge17:3117:148.3 
4019:36   Andrew Mcfetrich PBV35MTyne Bridge19:3119:3116.0 
4119:37   Glen Rae  V40MHeaton18:5818:5819.7 
4219:39   Liam Riley PBS30MHeaton19:3918:516.1 
4319:40   Sir Pete Thompson V45MUnattached    
4419:42   Mike Donnelly V55MGateshead Harriers & AC    
4519:44   Mark McNally SBV65MElswick19:4118:348.4 
4619:45   Stephen Addison SBS25MHeaton/Tyne TC19:4519:035.8 
4719:46   Peter Conroy SBV45MUnattached19:4619:219.7 
4819:47   Ellen Roberts PBV35WHeaton19:4719:478.6 
4919:50   Thomas King V35MUnattached    
5019:52   Ralph Moore V55MUnattached    
5119:53   Sam Mattu  S30MDulwich18:2818:2815.3 
5219:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5319:55   Paul Rostern  V45MElmbridge19:3717:576.4 
5419:55   Naeem Stevens  U20MVegan19:2817:424.0 
5519:56   Marta Sawicka SBS25WImperial College/Poland19:5619:166.2 
5619:57   Paul Andrews  V35MGateshead18:3518:145.3 
5719:58   Simon McEnaney S25MUnattached    
5819:59   Ross Palmer SBSENMUnattached19:5419:216.7 
5920:05   Ben Bedingham S30MUnattached    
6020:07   Andy Leeson  V40MMorpeth19:4019:2711.2 
6120:10   Paul Griffin  V50MStocksfield19:5619:568.4 
6220:12   Jeremy Smith  V45MHeaton18:5418:244.9 
6320:13   Jamie Arkle SBS20MEden Runners18:4417:050.7 
6420:18   Richard Halloran SBV40MLong Eaton19:3419:2012.2 
6520:19   Andrew Hicken V35MUnattached    
6620:22   Steven Morrison Cairns V40MUnattached    
6720:23   Robert Bell S30MUnattached    
6820:25   Thomas Sproat SBS25MLow Fell19:5718:446.2 
6920:29   Thomas Tinsley SBV55MClaremont19:3819:216.4 
7020:31   Sebastian Lambert PBS30MImperial College20:3119:558.6 
7120:32   Ricci Potts S30MUnattached    
7220:35   David Daniels  V40MTyne Bridge/Heaton18:1816:464.5 
7320:38   Jack Ford  U18MGateshead/Unattached19:3419:034.5 
7420:39   Graeme Smith  V35MSaltwell20:3119:346.5 
7520:42   Jason Waugh SBV45MUnattached20:0820:0824.9 
7620:43   Ryan Davison SBS30MElswick20:4320:1110.8 
7720:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7820:51   Jordan Scudder S20MUnattached    
7920:52   Louise McLeman SBS20WHarrogate/Unattached19:2019:2016.0 
8020:53   Susanne Stephenson SBV45WElswick20:5320:0610.2 
8120:53   Daniel Buffham  U15MBlaydon19:0417:592.9 
8220:54   Sarah Burrell  S25WHeaton20:2818:265.5 
8320:56   Chris Lawrence  S25MJesmond19:2019:205.0 
8420:57   Nick Allaway SBV40MUnattached20:5120:2811.6 
8520:58   David Buffham  V55MPonteland20:5220:5212.4 
8620:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8720:59   Tennyson Nguty V45MUnattached    
8821:01   Stefan Eason S20MUnattached    
8921:05   Stewart Blackett V40MUnattached    
9021:06   Andrew Brown V35MUnattached    
9121:08   Robert Forsythe S20MUnattached    
9221:09   Robin Oakley S30MUnattached    
9321:10   Matt Foston S20MUnattached    
9421:10   Michael Clemmetsen V50MUnattached    
9521:12   Elizabeth Peake S20WUnattached    
9621:14   Graham Terrence King  V60MTyne Bridge20:5219:1911.3 
9721:16   Ed Bookless S30MUnattached    
9821:18   Alex Lavery S20MUnattached    
9921:19   Kate Chapman SBS30WGateshead/Garscube21:1919:4914.5 
10021:21   Lennon Kennedy U11MUnattached    
10121:22   Cheryl Hall  S30WNorth Shields Poly21:1120:4410.0 
10221:22   Craig Hall  V45MNorth Shields Poly19:2218:1311.1 
10321:23   Philip Jobson  V35MBlaydon20:2520:0510.5 
10421:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10521:27   Sandeep Shergill  V40MUnattached21:1520:5928.0 
10621:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10721:34   Clara Pettitt  U20WVale Royal/Newcastle Uni19:3619:367.4 
10821:36   Heather Lambert  V55WNorth Shields Poly21:0020:2310.1 
10921:40   Jon Lienard PBV40MUnattached21:4021:3811.3 
11021:42   Stacey Rogers  V35WJarrow & Hebburn19:5318:1328.4 
11121:43   Craig Smith  V45MHeaton19:3318:179.6 
11221:44   Eric Eyo SBSENMUnattached21:2521:1424.0 
11321:45   Arabella Pearce SBV40WElswick/Tyne TC21:4520:3210.5 
11421:46   Rob Russell V40MUnattached    
11521:48   Graeme Carr PBV50MTyne Bridge21:4820:308.7 
11621:49   Chris Leahy V40MUnattached    
11721:50   Asari Rashid PBV35MTyne Bridge21:4521:4527.1 
11821:51   Ed Streamer S20MUnattached    
11921:52   David Lydall  V50MClaremont20:4020:178.9 
12021:54   Catherine Handcock V50WUnattached    
12121:55   Tommy Smith  U20MUnattached21:2721:1512.1 
12221:56   Evie Hill S25WUnattached    
12321:56   Alex Dyter  U18MJesmond19:4819:489.1 
12421:57   Faye Green PBS25WTyne Bridge21:5721:5726.4 
12521:57   Andrew Brown V50MUnattached    
12621:58   Brian T Smith  V45MUnattached20:5119:389.1 
12722:01   Bernard Johnson SBV60MThurrock21:4120:5812.3 
12822:01   Amy Williams PBS25WRun Fast21:3121:3112.2 
12922:04   Peter Chamley V55MUnattached    
13022:07   Pete Walls S25MUnattached    
13122:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13222:09   Mark Cowell SBV40MPonteland/Unattached22:0921:029.8 
13322:12   David Robson  S30MUnknown22:1122:1129.5 
13422:12   Martin O'Malley S25MUnattached    
13522:14   Peter Jobson SBV55MUnattached22:1021:0015.6 
13622:16   Marcus Gabriele U15MUnattached    
13722:17   Joshua MacKey S20MUnattached    
13822:18   Bradley Hanson S20MUnattached    
13922:19   Annette Hames SBV55WNorth East Vets22:1821:2510.8 
14022:19   Peter Soward V40MUnattached    
14122:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14222:21   Angus Brown S20MUnattached    
14322:21   Martin Shaw S20MUnattached    
14422:22   Zoe Woodward S20WUnattached    
14522:22   John Gibson PBV35MHeaton22:2222:2224.5 
14622:23   Sam Griffiths U20MUnattached    
14722:23   Heather Allaway SBV40WUnattached22:2322:0012.6 
14822:25   Paul Davison  V50MNorth East Vets21:5920:409.2 
14922:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15022:27   Marshall Leitch SBV45MHeaton22:2620:3410.5 
15122:28   Paul Stutt SBV40MHeaton21:5420:137.8 
15222:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15322:32   Ian Mason V65MUnattached    
15422:34   Stuart Craig V50MUnattached    
15522:37   Marcelo Banos V40MUnattached    
15622:39   Chris Sumsion  V50MTyne Bridge21:2719:329.6 
15722:39   Amy Heptinstall SBS25WElswick22:3920:498.8 
15822:41   Lizzy Stepenson S30WHeaton Harriers & AC    
15922:41   Florence Shekleton S20WUnattached    
16022:42   Zoszka Webb S20WUnattached    
16122:43   Paul Calboutin  V45MUnattached22:2520:3512.0 
16222:46   Paul Inskip  V50MHeaton20:2619:3513.5 
16322:47   Michael Ewing SBV50MHeaton22:4722:0115.1 
16422:47   Richard Davidson S30MUnattached    
16522:50   Paul Holborow SBV50MPonteland21:5420:238.0 
16622:51   Tim Peach  V45MUnattached21:1721:1720.5 
16722:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16822:53   Ria Chaston  S25WSaltwell20:5619:588.3 
16922:58   Ian Swanston  V50MSaltwell22:2320:5211.1 
17022:59   John Anderson V40MUnattached    
17123:01   Emma Carrie U18WUnattached    
17223:02   Marc McDermott V35MUnattached    
17323:02   Dylan Hyatt S20MUnattached    
17423:03   Natalie Hunter S20WUnattached    
17523:04   Simon Francis V35MUnattached    
17623:08   Kate Gittins PBV45WUnattached23:0823:0832.1 
17723:09   Garry Brooks SBV35MJarrow & Hebburn22:1620:207.0 
17823:09   Sophie Johnstone U11WGateshead Harriers & AC    
17923:11   Mark Walker  V55MUnattached22:5822:3122.3 
18023:12   Sarah Lemon SBV35WHeaton23:1219:1013.1 
18123:12   Hollie Broughton S20WUnattached    
18223:13   Allen Mulliss  V55MHeaton/North East Vets22:2321:0815.6 
18323:14   Lesley Chapman  V60WMorpeth22:5921:3514.5 
18423:16   Martin Poore  V45MUnattached22:2121:2710.1 
18523:17   Philip Browne SBV45MUnattached23:1722:2425.7 
18623:17   Kelly Dodds  V35WHeaton21:0419:3512.2 
18723:18   Sam Daley  V60MHeaton20:5419:1010.4 
18823:19   Lawrence Park V55MUnattached    
18923:22   Rosie Simson S25WNewcastle University Tri club    
19023:23   Colin Mcgarrity SBV50MUnattached23:2322:4116.0 
19123:25   Dan Robins  V35MHeaton18:5117:294.6 
19223:28   Lucy Keating  V45WUnattached23:0022:1612.5 
19323:32   J. Louis Hudson S20MUnattached    
19423:34   AN Other         
19523:35   Emma Helmn  S25WLow Fell22:2321:4714.8 
19623:36   Yvonne Swinhoe SBV55WElswick23:1022:5613.5 
19723:43   Charlotte Baston  U20WElswick23:0720:419.0 
19823:43   Stephen Hall SBV50MTyne Bridge23:4023:2317.0 
19923:45   Cathi Biggin V45WUnattached    
20023:46   Patrick Keown SBV45MUnattached23:0722:4018.7 
20123:49   Russ Mould S30MUnattached    
20223:50   Jonathan Foster  S25MTyne Bridge22:0721:3113.2 
20323:51   Nim Philbrick S25WUnattached    
20423:52   Annabel Bowkett S25WUnattached    
20523:58   Christine Stobbs SBV40WTyne Bridge23:5822:3222.7 
20623:59   Grant Urquhart V40MUnattached    
20723:59   Stephen Traynor V55MUnattached    
20824:00   Philip Foster S20MUnattached    
20924:00   John Matthews V55MUnattached    
21024:01   Adam Scott-Jones  V35MTyne Bridge21:4720:4811.2 
21124:01   Peter Douthwaite V40MUnattached    
21224:03   Sam Mulhall  S25MTrentham23:1821:1216.1 
21324:06   Adrian Brooks  V35MTyne Bridge22:4320:107.5 
21424:06   Scott Weymes S20MUnattached    
21524:07   Caroline Billis  V35WHeaton22:1321:2017.4 
21624:07   Guy Letts  V50MUnattached23:5223:5218.4 
21724:08   Gareth Thomas Chambers S20MUnattached    
21824:09   John Whitworth V50MUnattached    
21924:10   Roger Nankervis  V50MUnattached22:1921:0913.6 
22024:12   Oliver Gabriele PBU15MGosforth23:1518:504.3 
22124:14   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22224:14   Peter Macdermott Peter S20MUnattached    
22324:15   David Smith S30MUnattached    
22424:15   Bill Ip SBV45MUnattached24:1523:4118.5 
22524:16   Jamie Brown V40MUnattached    
22624:16   Nathan Sankar  V60MUnattached24:1023:4023.7 
22724:17   Sarah Pascall V45WUnattached    
22824:17   Matthew Hardcastle SBS30MUnattached23:3721:1310.4 
22924:18   Mike Parker V35MUnattached    
23024:18   Cecily Nichols S20WUnattached    
23124:19   Fiona McDonald U20WNewcastle University Tri club    
23224:20   Nick Edgar V35MUnattached    
23324:21   Michael Henderson  V70MBlaydon24:1222:3817.5 
23424:22   Anthony Erskine  V40MSunderland21:3820:339.9 
23524:23   Karen Nielsen SBV50WNorth Shields Poly24:0722:5320.3 
23624:23   Paul Pratt V50MUnattached    
23724:24   Lydia Horsfield SBS25WUnattached24:2422:4016.1 
23824:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23924:25   Ken McEntee SBV55MHeaton23:2021:1014.8 
24024:26   Simon Coatsworth  V50MUnattached22:4721:3114.9 
24124:27   Muhammad Bhatti V35MUnattached    
24224:31   Louise Mills  U20WWoking21:4721:1010.5 
24324:33   Mark Horey V45MUnattached    
24424:33   Simon Lambert S25MUnattached    
24524:34   Jennifer Hughes  S30WHeaton23:3322:3215.3 
24624:35   Suzanne Moffatt V55WUnattached    
24724:35   Matthew Siddy U20MUnattached    
24824:36   Mark McCoy V35MUnattached    
24924:36   Stephen Muir SBV55MBlaydon24:3624:1433.0 
25024:38   Louise Laws V45WUnattached    
Page: 1 2 3