Newstead Abbey Dash 5K External Results
Ravenshead
29 Jul 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:53   Stuart King SBSENMHeanor/Leeds Beckett Uni15:5315:19-2.8 
216:21   Richard Robinson SBV35MSutton-in-Ashfield16:2116:041.1 
316:25   Kristian Watson SBSENMSutton-in-Ashfield16:2515:26-2.8 
416:28   Bradley Gram-hansen PBSENMRedhill RR16:2816:2816.3 
516:40   Darren Potter  V40MMidland Masters16:2515:58-0.3 
616:48   Harry Purdell PBU17MLeicester16:4816:4814.1 
716:51   Paul Whittingham  V50MSutton-in-Ashfield16:2516:143.4 
816:57   Chris Monk SBSENMMansfield16:5716:16-2.1 
917:00   Josh Phillips PBU20MLeicester17:0017:0017.6 
1017:04   Jordan Boam PBU20MMansfield17:0417:041.1Click your Clock logo
1117:09   David Greenwood PBV40MHolme Pierrepont17:0917:096.2 
1217:15   Stephen Lisgo SBSENMLeeds City/Edinburgh AC17:1515:4418.0 
1317:18   Anthony Rosevear PBV35MSouthwell17:1817:1812.8 
1417:30   John Evans PBV40MBeeston17:3017:303.9 
1517:35   Eddy George PBSENMHolme Pierrepont17:3516:550.1Click your Clock logo
1617:41   Nicholas Dennis PBSENMLong Eaton17:4117:410.7 
1717:45   Paul Newton SBV45MRedhill RR17:4517:252.1 
1817:46   James Kirkwood  SENMHolme Pierrepont17:2917:291.2 
1917:49   Robert Evans SBSENMBeeston17:4917:382.4Click your Clock logo
2017:51   Sam Godwin PBU20MNotts/Holme Pierrepont17:5117:513.5 
2117:52   Jonny Lowe SBV50MMansfield17:5217:071.8 
2217:55   Simon Nash SBV45MRedhill RR17:5517:203.6 
2317:59   Ben Burnham SBU17MSutton-in-Ashfield17:5916:36-1.7 
2418:00   Alex Yee PBU20MKent18:0018:00-4.5 
2518:01   Olivia Mathias PBU17WNewark AC18:0118:017.2 
2618:02   Jamie Hutchinson PBV40MNotts18:0218:022.7 
2718:17   Libby Coleman PBU15WSutton-in-Ashfield18:1718:178.4 
2818:17   Nicki Ottley De La Salle SBSENWNotts18:1718:0118.5 
2918:27   Andrew Beastall SENM     
3018:39   Daniel Wheat SENMSouthwell Rc    
3118:40   Paul Dobbs V50M     
3218:42   Nick Luke SBV55MSutton-in-Ashfield18:4218:054.7 
3318:43   Will Meredith SBV40MHolme Pierrepont18:4317:524.9Click your Clock logo
3418:51   Martin Lee PBSENMRedhill RR/Unattached18:5118:517.0 
3519:05   Brent Stevenson SBV45MSutton-in-Ashfield19:0518:396.6 
3619:11   Rebecca Gallop PBSENWNewark AC19:1118:286.1 
3719:12   Matt Weightman PBSENMLong Eaton19:1219:129.2 
3819:13   John Hardcastle PBV45MWorksop19:1319:138.4 
3919:14   Henry Bullough PBU13MMansfield19:1419:146.9 
4019:16   Amber Scott U17W     
4119:20   Alice Daniel PBU20WCharnwood19:2019:206.2 
4219:21   Mollie Scott PBU15WRetford19:2119:215.6 
4319:23   Jon Gregson  V40M     
4419:24   Andrew Hunter PBV40MBeeston19:2419:2411.4 
4519:27   Geoff Pennington PBV50MBeeston19:2719:276.1 
4619:29   Gary Cragg PBV45MHolme Pierrepont19:2919:296.7Click your Clock logo
4719:33   Peter Edwards PBV45MHeanor19:3319:336.8Click your Clock logo
4819:37   Richard Morris PBV35MRedhill RR19:3719:3716.0 
4919:43   Christine Heaton PBV50WHolme Pierrepont19:4319:437.9 
5019:52   Tom Davies  SENMHolme Pierrepont19:3119:005.5 
5119:52   Wayne Lowe  V40MSutton-in-Ashfield19:2419:086.3 
5219:57   John Hewitt SBV55MWorksop19:5718:207.2 
5320:05   Alan Kemp PBV45MMansfield20:0520:0514.7 
5420:06   Alan Maplethorpe  V55MLong Eaton19:2919:297.7 
5520:07   Arry Nathan PBV40MHolme Pierrepont19:2019:155.2 
5620:09   Mark Lisgo SENM     
5720:09   Sarah Worley PBSENWWorksop20:0920:096.4 
5820:15   Sarah Semmens V35WLong Eaton Rc    
5920:18   Gina Granger V45WRushcliffe Ac    
6020:21   Amy Fendley PBV35WWorksop/Leeds Uni Cross Country Club20:2120:2122.9 
6120:25   May Roberts SBU17WMansfield20:2519:4311.3 
6220:26   Jack Cooke  SENMMansfield Harriers    
6320:32   Teresa McPake SBV40WWorksop20:3219:4520.6 
6420:36   Ian Elliott SENMSutton Harriers    
6520:37   Sharon Chapman PBV40WUnattached20:3720:378.4Click your Clock logo
6620:43   Jane Pidgeon SBV50WNotts/Midland Masters20:4318:378.4 
6720:44   Daniel Crow SBV40MSutton-in-Ashfield20:4420:327.4 
6820:46   Colin Laughton SBV45MWorksop20:4620:1220.1 
6921:04   Adele Betts V35W     
7021:06   Louise Kelly PBSENWRedhill RR21:0621:0611.5 
7121:08   Sarah Tyler SENWHolme Pierrepont Rc    
7221:10   Rob Gooch  V50M     
7321:12   John Harrison SBV55MWorksop21:1218:519.0Click your Clock logo
7421:15   Catherine Simkins  V35WBeeston Ac    
7521:17   Luke Saxton  SENM     
7621:17   Mark Salisbury PBV40MUnattached21:1721:177.8Click your Clock logo
7721:19   Danny Scott PBV55MWorksop21:1921:1912.5 
7821:21   Anna Heaton PBSENWHolme Pierrepont21:2120:3319.2 
7921:22   John Harrison V50MIlkeston Rc    
8021:23   Richard Mettam V40M     
8121:24   Tony Blakeway PBV50MLong Eaton21:2421:2413.8 
8221:25   David Riley  V60MLong Eaton21:0720:018.8 
8321:26   Gary Towle SBV45MMansfield21:2621:0515.5 
8421:30   Jade Bacon PBU17WMansfield21:3021:3013.7 
8521:34   Beverley Armstrong PBV40WMansfield21:3420:359.7 
8621:36   Fred Pidgeon  V60M     
8721:38   Conrad Watson V50M     
8821:43   Jade Bennett SENW     
8921:50   Richard Mitson SBV45MNotts21:5021:0011.8 
9021:51   Peter Davies V60MNewark Striders Rc    
9121:53   Mark Tomlinson SBV50MRedhill RR21:5321:1111.9 
9221:56   Peter Davies SENM     
9321:57   Caitlin Elliott SBU13WSutton-in-Ashfield21:5720:567.8 
9421:57   Claire Hill V35WFormula One    
9522:03   Martin Simpson SBV45MSouthwell22:0321:548.5 
9622:10   Ian Martin SENMSutton Harriers    
9722:13   Barbara Stevens PBV60WRedhill RR22:1322:1312.7 
9822:19   Christine Bexton SBV55WBeeston22:1921:1512.8Click your Clock logo
9922:21   Sarah Simpson PBV40WUnattached22:2122:2112.7Click your Clock logo
10022:26   Martin Barker PBV55MRowland Hill22:2622:269.9 
10122:28   Robert D Pearce PBV40MBelper22:2822:2817.5 
10222:30   Bernadette Murphy SENW     
10322:35   Clive Owen PBV55MNewark Striders22:3522:3518.8 
10422:40   Tracy Hamilton PBV50WWorksop22:4022:4023.7 
10522:46   Heather Thornton V45W     
10622:47   Ian Fox V50M     
10722:49   Jackie Mather SBV55WLong Eaton/Midland Masters22:4920:2713.4 
10822:55   Lisa Doyle  V35WRedhill RR    
10922:57   Darren Dodsley  V35W     
11023:02   John Walker  V50M     
11123:03   David Smith V40M     
11223:19   Elizabeth Nay SENWBelper Harriers    
11323:30   Abigail Simpson U17W     
11423:33   Alan Armstrong PBV50MMansfield23:3323:3315.1 
11523:50   John Tansley SENM     
11624:00   Agnese Jakubovica  SENW     
11724:01   Sue Chicken  V45W     
11824:05   Matt Truman  SENM     
11924:17   Bryan Potter V70M     
12024:18   Susan Bradley V35WSutton Harriers    
12124:19   Samantha Bullough V45W     
12224:23   Laura Boultby SBV35WNotts24:2323:5113.6 
12324:25   Chris Hill V40M     
12424:30   David Gill V60M     
12524:32   Rosemary Arris-Pratt PBV50WBelper24:3224:3219.7 
12624:33   Sarah Jackson PBSENWBelper24:3324:3316.5 
12724:36   Becky Evans SENWBeeston Ac    
12824:37   Sharon Burton SBV55WRotherham24:3720:5016.1 
12924:41   Chris Kowalski V40M     
13024:42   Jackie A Duers SBV50WMansfield24:4224:0018.8 
13124:43   John Combie SBV65MNewark AC24:4321:4916.5 
13224:44   Melanie Cook V45WSutton Harriers    
13324:45   Gary Taylor SENMKimberley & District Striders    
13424:50   Wayne Birch  SENM     
13524:53   Tim Richardson SBV50MMansfield24:5324:0319.7 
13624:54   Liz Spinks  SENWNotts Women Runners    
13724:55   Helen Baird PBV40WSutton-in-Ashfield24:5524:5530.9 
13825:06   Samantha Downes PBSENWNottingham Women23:5123:5130.9Click your Clock logo
13925:09   Tracy Brown  V45WFormula One    
14025:15   Eleanor Robinson SBV65WRipley25:1521:3218.4 
14125:16   John Proffitt SBV70MClowne25:1623:4520.8 
14225:17   Shelagh Mitson  V45W     
14325:19   Clive Hayward  V65MRedhill RR24:4624:4616.4 
14425:25   Neil Rushby  V40M     
14525:31   Lee Maddock V40M     
14625:36   Jemma Arbon PBV35WMansfield25:3625:3623.2 
14725:38   Kate Fisher  V50WNotfast24:4824:1621.1 
14825:39   Louise Wood V35W     
14925:46   Dave Fretwell V50M     
15026:04   Jo Walker V35WMansfield Harriers    
15126:07   Phill Brown SENM     
15226:12   Julie Lowe SBV50WMansfield26:1225:1721.6 
15326:17   Lee Jones V40M     
15426:22   Carrie Barker PBV35WBeeston26:2226:2218.6 
15526:27   Mary Mills SBV50WHolme Pierrepont26:2722:2816.6 
15626:38   Alan Fisher PBV50MNotfast26:3826:3827.3 
15726:41   Andrea Lowe SBV55WHolme Pierrepont26:4125:1828.2 
15826:46   Emma Hayden-West PBV35WNorth Derbyshire26:4626:4627.1 
15926:49   Karen Kowalski SBV45WMansfield26:4924:4418.7 
16026:57   Michelle Flint SBV50WRedhill RR26:5725:1828.2 
16127:02   Philippa James SBV50WRotherham26:1720:2623.0 
16227:04   Geoffrey Brown V50M     
16327:07   Susan Wheatcroft PBSENWBeeston27:0724:2813.2 
16427:12   Kathryn Walsh PBV50WRedhill RR27:1227:1222.5 
16527:13   Shaun Borrill V40MLong Eaton Rc    
16627:22   Friedel Plant PBV70WHolme Pierrepont27:2227:2223.9 
16727:32   Jean Ingis  V45WHolme Pierrepont Rc    
16827:38   Hannah Potter V35W     
16927:47   Denise Winfield SBV60WMansfield27:4722:5336.0 
17027:49   Dan Fretwell U20M     
17127:52   Samuel Baird  SENM     
17227:54   Annette Taylor V55WNotfast Rc    
17328:20   Bob Crockford  V55MLong Eaton27:3426:0923.7 
17428:24   Charlie Harvey V50M     
17528:30   Sherrien Gibson  V35W     
17628:30   Emma Arberry SENW     
17728:40   Cherie Rogers V35W     
17828:44   Valerie Lindsey  V65WLong Eaton27:2026:5322.2 
17928:52   Latia Renshaw  SENWMansfield Harriers    
18029:01   Ellen Garratt PBV40WNottingham Women/Notts Women29:0129:0127.2 
18129:27   Valerie Walker V45WRedhill Road Runners    
18229:28   Robin Wilkinson V40MNewark Striders Rc    
18329:37   Cathy Wilkinson V35WNewark Striders Rc    
18429:38   Julie Bridges PBV45WNottingham Women29:3829:3830.7 
18529:39   Becky Bashford PBSENWNottingham Women29:3929:3926.1 
18629:41   Angela Smith V45WNotts Women Runners    
18729:45   Claire Madon PBV40WNottingham Women29:4529:4526.0 
18829:57   Angela Ward V45WNotts Women Runners    
18929:59   Kathy Crockford  V55WLong Eaton28:5626:4223.8 
19030:02   Carrie Chan SBV35WIlkeston30:0225:2322.1 
19130:29   Karen Archer V45W     
19230:47   Jade Bennett SENW     
19330:58   Theresa Coplutt V35W     
19431:06   Catherine Caton V35W     
19531:12   Colin Green PBV70MNotfast31:1230:5830.8 
19631:32   Sally Wilson  V35WMansfield Harriers    
19731:49   Alexandria Hobson V35W     
19832:06   Jonathan Relf  V40M     
19932:28   Naomi Fretwell V50M     
20032:38   Jane Edwards  V45W     
20132:38   Claire Moore V35W     
20232:38   Kirstie Dodsley  V35WNotts Women Runners    
20332:38   Nicola Walters PBV35WNottingham Women32:2332:2323.7 
20432:41   Jane Maddock  V45W     
20532:48   Jane Walker V45WMansfield Harriers    
20633:26   Maria Parker SENW     
20733:35   Minesh Raval  SENM     
20834:11   Madaleine Combie  V55WNotfast Rc    
20934:17   Emma Gillings  SENW     
21034:24   Jordan Simanis  SENM     
21134:25   Kieran Owen  SENM     
21234:35   Lucy Martin  V35WNotts Women Runners    
21335:01   Justine Shaw  V40M     
21435:14   Charlotte Ward  SENW     
21535:38   Kim Mistry SENW     
21636:00   Rachel Collis  SENW     
21736:05   Helen Netherwood  V35WMansfield Harriers    
21836:07   Jenni Weightman SENW     
21936:48   Christopher Mumby V60M     
22036:52   Sue Chilton V45WWoodthorpe Huffers & Puffers    
22136:53   Gillian Wain PBV35WWoodthorpe36:5336:5335.6 
22237:34   Rosemary Horn V45W     
22337:42   Stephanie Ince-Tivey  SENW     
22438:01   Tessa Turton V35W     
22538:27   Emily Guard SENW     
22639:02   Elizabeth Webster  V35W     
22739:02   Juliet Mumby  SENWNotfast34:3831:5836.0 
22846:49   Lindsey Relf SBV40WNottingham Women46:4944:4132.2 
22946:49   Michelle Vallance V55WNotts Women Runners