Newcastle parkrun # 323 External Results
Newcastle
21 May 16
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:45   Tom Charlton SBS25MTyne Bridge15:5315:30-3.2 
217:05   Justina Heslop  V35WElswick16:5515:5811.9 
317:32   Tom Oliphant  V35MHeaton17:2916:584.4 
417:38   Mark Long PBS25MFoyle Valley17:3817:38-2.7 
517:53   James Davis S25MUnattached    
618:07   Tom Wright U20MNewcastle University Cross Country Club    
718:09   Rebecca Metin PBS20WNewcastle Uni/Royal Air Force18:0918:096.7 
818:20   Paul Jones  S30MElswick17:4417:446.1 
918:30   Stefanos Stephanou  S20MNewcastle Uni/Royal Air Force16:4516:453.6 
1018:34   Ian Pickett  V35MTyne Bridge17:3117:312.4 
1118:42   Mary Ferrier SBS25WGateshead/Leeds Uni18:4218:106.7 
1218:42   Kevin Wilson  S30MWallsend18:2817:511.9 
1318:44   Cathal Thomas Gallagher  V35MSt. Albans Striders17:5217:507.7 
1418:47   Mick Mingstones PBV50MHeaton18:4118:418.6 
1518:53   Mark Banks  S20MHeaton18:2717:342.0 
1618:56   Andy Burden  V40MHeaton18:2317:384.1Click your Clock logo
1718:56   Jeremy Smith SBV45MHeaton18:5418:244.9 
1819:01   Francis O'Brien S30MUnattached    
1919:06   Steve Dickson  V40MDerwentside18:1218:125.2Click your Clock logo
2019:08   Chris Pearce  V40MElswick18:3418:345.3 
2119:17   Angus Brown S20MUnattached    
2219:20   Ben Burrell  S25MHeaton18:4217:231.9 
2319:25   Vincent McCormack S20MUnattached    
2419:27   Neil Dick  V50MNorth Shields Poly18:3918:375.3 
2519:30   Dominic Wright S25MUnattached    
2619:31   Mabel Beckett  S20WCity of Norwich18:4117:562.2 
2719:39   Andrew E Slattery V35MUnattached    
2819:40   Nicholas Howell  V40MTyne Bridge18:5418:546.3 
2919:41   Kevin Lister  V40MNorth East Vets18:3218:175.3 
3019:42   Luke Edgar  U18MGateshead19:1518:414.7 
3119:43   Kane Holford S30MUnattached    
3219:48   Andrew Old S25MUnattached    
3319:52   Robert Dunn S20MUnattached    
3419:53   Hugh Potter  V45MTyne Bridge19:4719:4712.3 
3519:54   David Daniels  V40MTyne Bridge/Heaton18:1816:462.6 
3619:55   Larry Taylor S30MUnattached    
3719:55   Philip Luscombe S30MUnattached    
3819:57   Sean Hodges S20MRun Dem Crew    
3919:57   Simon Jobe  V40MHeaton18:5618:406.0 
4020:01   Andrew Mcfetrich  V35MTyne Bridge19:3119:318.9 
4120:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4220:08   Richard Gribbin  S25MJesmond19:0018:524.7 
4320:12   Graeme Lyall V45MUnattached    
4420:13   Thomas King V35MUnattached    
4520:16   Liam Riley  S30MHeaton19:3918:514.4 
4620:17   Gillian Manford  S30WGateshead19:4519:459.3 
4720:18   Pierre Mccarthy  SENMUnattached19:0118:264.0 
4820:25   John Farrell  V40MUnattached19:3218:4712.2 
4920:31   Alex Gallagher U20MUnattached    
5020:37   Willard Wright V50MNewcastle and Tyneside Orienteers    
5120:37   Bradley Walker PBS20MAckworth18:5817:332.4 
5220:38   Thomas Tinsley SBV55MClaremont19:3819:216.7 
5320:39   Paul Norris V40MUnattached    
5420:41   Floss Br S20WUnattached    
5520:42   Sarah Burrell  S25WHeaton20:2818:486.1 
5620:43   Tomasz Pelowski PBS30MUnattached19:1819:1813.4 
5720:44   Alan Bell SBSENMUnattached19:2818:2612.1 
5820:48   John James  V60MHeaton/Unattached19:5019:296.8 
5920:51   Alex Newell S30MUnattached    
6020:51   Rich Tiffany S30MUnattached    
6120:53   Stefan Eason S20MUnattached    
6220:56   Chris Lawrence  S25MJesmond19:2019:205.5 
6320:58   Nick Allaway SBV40MUnattached20:5120:2810.6 
6421:00   Benjamin Luke Smith SBSENMUnattached20:1218:549.9 
6521:01   Rob Wishart  V40MTyne Bridge19:2817:498.5 
6621:02   Elizabeth Peake S20WUnattached    
6721:07   Ben Darcy  V35MJesmond20:0118:565.5 
6821:08   Chris Graham  S30MHeaton19:2619:268.0 
6921:11   Naeem Stevens  U20MVegan19:2817:511.8 
7021:15   Ryan Davison  S30MElswick20:4320:117.0 
7121:16   Jason Waugh  V45MUnattached20:0820:0818.5 
7221:17   Andrew Wright V35MUnattached    
7321:19   Omar Al-Naimi V40MNorth East Marathon Club    
7421:22   Neal Wood S25MUnattached    
7521:22   Jack Ford  U18MGateshead/Unattached19:3419:2315.6 
7621:23   Susanne Stephenson  V45WElswick20:5320:0611.1 
7721:27   Mungai Wairia  V60MClaremont20:2820:087.9 
7821:30   Megan Lewis  S20WCharnwood21:0620:418.1 
7921:31   Kevin Bray SBV55MMorpeth20:4219:1710.3 
8021:34   John White S20MUnattached    
8121:39   Rachel Barnes  S25WHeaton19:3419:3410.7 
8221:39   Brian Hegarty  V45MClaremont20:4820:4817.9 
8321:40   Emma Dewar S30WUnattached    
8421:41   Chris Sumsion  V50MTyne Bridge21:2719:328.6 
8521:42   Gemma Wallett S20WUnattached    
8621:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8721:45   Graham Terrence King  V60MTyne Bridge20:5219:199.0 
8821:47   Steven Butler V35MUnattached    
8921:50   Clara Pettitt  U20WVale Royal/Newcastle Uni19:3619:369.5 
9021:50   George Martin V35MUnattached    
9121:51   Alison Dixon SBV35WNorth Shields Poly20:3420:3212.4 
9221:51   Heather Lambert  V55WNorth Shields Poly21:0020:2711.2 
9321:52   Charlotte Bourne  U20WWimborne21:0221:0215.1 
9421:53   Mark Ridyard V40MUnattached    
9521:54   Simon McEnaney S25MUnattached    
9621:55   Michael Clemmetsen V50MUnattached    
9721:57   Robert Enser SBV40MAlnwick21:5720:0620.1 
9821:59   Aidan Nixon S20MUnattached    
9921:59   Colin Ferguson S25MUnattached    
10022:01   Johnny Fairley  S30MNewcastle Frontrunners20:3620:3611.3 
10122:02   Lee Stamp V35MUnattached    
10222:03   Peter Soward V40MUnattached    
10322:07   Ben Proctor U15MUnattached    
10422:08   Craig Smith  V45MHeaton19:3318:178.7 
10522:08   Sean Garmory SBS20MNene Valley/Newcastle Uni22:0820:4123.2 
10622:09   Tim Peach SBV45MUnattached21:1721:1717.7 
10722:10   Jon Lienard  V40MUnattached21:4021:3811.4 
10822:15   Ben Waugh U18MUnattached    
10922:23   Faye Green PBS25WTyne Bridge21:5721:5720.8 
11022:24   Nim Philbrick S25WUnattached    
11122:27   Mark Slade  V35MHeaton20:5120:5111.3 
11222:28   Remi Lacroix  SENMUnattached21:2421:0812.5 
11322:29   Sandeep Shergill  V40MUnattached21:1520:5920.2 
11422:29   Annette Hames  V55WNorth East Vets22:1821:2510.6 
11522:31   Arabella Pearce SBV40WElswick/Tyne TC21:4520:3210.6 
11622:32   James Wilkins S20MUnattached    
11722:34   Peter Graham  V65MTynedale22:0321:4418.0 
11822:35   David Story S30MUnattached    
11922:36   Tom Gorman  S30MNewcastle Frontrunners21:4021:059.9 
12022:37   Rob Russell V40MUnattached    
12122:39   Andy Fifield SBV35MAndover Tri22:3518:0717.6 
12222:40   Erin Foley S20WUnattached    
12322:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12422:41   Georgia Wilding PBS20WTyne Bridge22:1522:0512.3 
12522:45   Marie Farag S20WUnattached    
12622:48   Adam Slawson S25MUnattached    
12722:50   Roger Nankervis  V50MUnattached22:1921:0910.5 
12822:51   Ian Burdett V40MUnattached    
12922:52   John Lambert  V50MUnattached21:5419:359.1 
13022:53   Paul Inskip  V50MHeaton20:2619:3510.8 
13122:54   Alex Antonopoulos  S30MTyne Bridge/Greece21:4221:4214.9Click your Clock logo
13222:54   Ian Mason V65MUnattached    
13322:55   Barry Grimes S30MUnattached    
13422:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13522:56   Rob Richardson S25MUnattached    
13622:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13722:57   John Williams V35MUnattached    
13822:58   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13922:58   Stacey Rogers  V35WJarrow & Hebburn19:5318:1320.6 
14022:59   Martin Poore  V45MUnattached22:2121:4010.7 
14122:59   Yvette Wilkins  V35WElswick22:0121:5016.5 
14222:59   Caroline Lievesley PBV40WHeaton22:5622:5615.2 
14323:00   Dan Wilkinson U20MUnattached    
14423:00   Heather Allaway  V40WUnattached22:2322:0110.9 
14523:02   Andrew Brown V50MUnattached    
14623:02   John Harvey Marshall  V55MHeaton21:5619:1310.4 
14723:03   Joseph Griffin U18MUnattached    
14823:03   Joe Derbyshire U18MNewcastle Hash House Harriers    
14923:03   Will McKane U20MUnattached    
15023:04   Amy Beth Heptinstall S25WUnattached    
15123:04   Stephen Addison  S25MHeaton/Tyne TC19:4519:276.5 
15223:04   Carl Stimpson S20MUnattached    
15323:05   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15423:05   Paul Davison  V50MNorth East Vets21:5920:468.9 
15523:06   Zoszka Webb S20WUnattached    
15623:08   James Cook SBV35MRoundhay Runners22:5122:0610.4 
15723:08   Andrew Watson  S25MUnattached23:0723:0726.1 
15823:10   Gabriella Withrington S20WUnattached    
15923:10   David Robson  S30MUnknown22:1122:1121.9 
16023:13   Gary Marshall V35MUnattached    
16123:14   Nick Edgar V35MUnattached    
16223:15   Allen Mulliss  V55MHeaton/North East Vets22:2321:0814.7 
16323:16   Tim Burnham S30MUnattached    
16423:17   Richard Dyter SBV45MJesmond21:4521:4518.5 
16523:18   Jason Loney S25MUnattached    
16623:20   Graeme Murray  SENMUnattached23:1221:2022.8 
16723:21   Marie Groves SBSENWUnattached23:2122:4418.3 
16823:22   Tommy Smith  U20MUnattached21:2721:1510.1 
16923:23   Jacob Turner S20MUnattached    
17023:23   Paul Turnbull  V50MBlyth22:0720:4912.6 
17123:24   Paul Holborow  V50MPonteland21:5420:2310.1 
17223:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17323:26   Laurie Dugdale S20WExeter Harriers    
17423:27   David Devennie  V40MClaremont21:4821:3312.4 
17523:29   Scott Fraser  V50MUnattached21:2621:019.5 
17623:29   Alan Dunning SBV45MJesmond22:3822:1612.3 
17723:30   Sara Tomassini SBS20WTyne Bridge21:3421:3413.2 
17823:31   Peter Jobson  V55MUnattached22:1021:0016.5 
17923:32   Thomas Jones S20MUnattached    
18023:34   Kate Gittins  V45WUnattached23:0823:0824.3 
18123:36   Edward Hunter S30MUnattached    
18223:37   Jenna Killock  S20WBingley/Newcastle Uni22:5222:1510.4 
18323:37   Marshall Leitch  V45MHeaton22:2620:3415.3 
18423:38   Natalie Hunter S20WUnattached    
18523:41   Naomi Shaw  V35WSouth West RR22:4922:0111.4 
18623:41   Edward Shaw V35MUnattached    
18723:42   Tristan Bennett S25MUnattached    
18823:44   Mark Walker  V55MUnattached22:5822:3118.8 
18923:46   Finn Willingham V50WUnattached    
19023:49   Jonathan Foster  S25MTyne Bridge22:0721:3113.4 
19123:49   Peter Chamley V55MUnattached    
19223:49   Heidi Swaffield  S30WClaremont22:5122:3216.3 
19323:53   Rowan Mankiewitz S25MUnattached    
19423:53   Charlotte Stenson S20WNewcastle University Tri club    
19523:54   Christopher Watson S20MUnattached    
19623:56   Martin Jack  S30MUnattached22:0622:0116.3 
19723:57   Mike Walker V45MTweed Striders    
19823:57   Jack Dye S20MUnattached    
19923:58   Malcolm Smith V50MUnattached    
20023:59   Stephen Hall SBV50MTyne Bridge23:4023:2315.4 
20124:04   Neil Edmondson  V35MNewcastle Frontrunners21:3921:0910.7 
20224:05   David Kear  V65MClaremont23:3423:0815.2 
20324:06   Colin Mcgarrity  V50MUnattached23:2322:4115.1 
20424:06   Chris Taylor S25MUnattached    
20524:07   Sophie Enser  U18WAlnwick23:5223:4924.7 
20624:11   Sarah Lemon SBV35WHeaton23:1219:1016.3 
20724:11   Sam Daley  V60MHeaton20:5419:1011.7 
20824:12   David Hambler SBV40MUnattached22:0221:4714.4 
20924:13   Adam Cowdell S25MUnattached    
21024:13   Matthew Cowdell S25MUnattached    
21124:14   Robert Kearsley V50MUnattached    
21224:15   Philip Foster S20MUnattached    
21324:15   Aisling M O'Keeffe S30WUnattached    
21424:20   David N Smith V45MUnattached    
21524:21   Mark Whittingham  V45MElswick23:5722:5816.2 
21624:21   Andrew Keogan  V45MTyne Bridge22:1020:409.2 
21724:24   Lucy Keating  V45WUnattached23:0022:1613.8 
21824:26   Hollie Broughton S20WUnattached    
21924:27   Benny Ross V55MUnattached    
22024:28   Garry Brooks  V35MJarrow & Hebburn22:1620:307.5 
22124:29   Philip Troughton V55MUnattached    
22224:30   Rob Hiller  V45MFetch Everyone23:3722:5814.2 
22324:31   Yvonne Swinhoe  V55WElswick23:1022:5614.6 
22424:36   Sean Lynn V50MUnattached    
22524:37   Grant Urquhart V40MUnattached    
22624:37   Kate Black  V40WJesmond21:1021:1010.7 
22724:38   Lawrence Park V55MUnattached    
22824:38   Zoe Troughton S20WUnattached    
22924:44   Karen Nielsen  V50WNorth Shields Poly24:0722:5319.4 
23024:45   Helena Walsater-Lowes SBV40WHeaton21:4821:4818.2 
23124:47   Laura Hibbert S25WUnattached    
23224:48   Angela Mason V55WTyne Triathlon Club    
23324:51   Nina Wilkinson  S25WWallsend23:0822:2611.6 
23424:53   Joward Martin V35MUnattached    
23524:56   Storm Smith  V50MJesmond22:5722:2713.6 
23624:58   Guy Letts  V50MUnattached23:5223:5217.4 
23724:59   Jon Walker V45MUnattached    
23825:03   Cathi Biggin V45WUnattached    
23925:04   Jess Heyworth S25WUnattached    
24025:05   Steve Armstrong V55MUnattached    
24125:06   James Norman Robert McAthey V40MUnattached    
24225:08   Paul Catterson V40MUnattached    
24325:10   James Garratt V40MUnattached    
24425:12   Inam Ulhaq V45MUnattached    
24525:13   Anna Reay S25WUnattached    
24625:14   Christopher Bartlett  V45MTyne Bridge21:3320:329.6 
24725:15   Philip Browne  V45MUnattached23:1722:2420.6 
24825:15   Jacquetta Groves  V45WUnattached24:3323:3517.4 
24925:16   Mark McCoy V35MUnattached    
25025:17   Paul Gaish  V35MElswick22:3422:2416.7 
Page: 1 2 3