Harrogate District Summer Race League 5 External Results
Thirsk
16 Jun 16
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5MNAD
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
126:16   Jamil Parapia SBV35MLeeds City26:1626:078.1 
226:30   Mike Burrett  V40MLeeds City26:1124:41-1.9 
326:35   Andrew Grant SBV45MHarrogate26:3522:58-2.3Click your Clock logo
427:05   Scott Harrington  V35MOtley26:4026:40-2.8 
527:25   Jonathan Johnson  SENMHarrogate26:5326:06-1.4 
627:32   Ben Pease  U20MRipon27:3023:191.3Click your Clock logo
727:49   Paul Millgate  V40MWetherby27:4324:11-0.3 
827:55   Zack Whitehead SBSENMOtley27:5527:348.8 
928:04   Rob Scott SBU23MRichmond & Zetland28:0424:04-0.7 
1028:29   Joseph Kwallah PBV45MWetherby28:2925:522.9 
1128:34   Gary Dunn SBV45MThirsk & Sowerby28:3425:0510.8 
1228:50   Tim Harvey V40MNidd Valley Road Runners    
1328:54   Andrew Robertshaw SBV45MOtley28:5427:556.1 
1428:55   Joe Gresty SENMHarrogate Harriers    
1529:06   Sharon Barlow Hamilton V35WRipon Runners    
1629:26   Reece Dalton SBU17MRipon/Richmond & Zetland29:2623:42-1.6 
1729:32   Keith Emery  V35MKnaresborough Striders29:1929:197.1 
1829:34   Warren Lowcock SENMNidd Valley Road Runners    
1929:45   Timothy Richardson  SENMHarrogate29:0427:571.5 
2029:48   Alex Fawcett PBV50MRipon29:4829:483.2 
2129:53   Phil Rodgers SENMHarrogate Harriers    
2230:00   Joshua Fothergill PBU15MThirsk & Sowerby30:0029:521.7 
2330:04   Mark Holt SBV40MWetherby30:0427:144.3 
2430:08   James Boddy SBV35MRipon30:0827:274.1Click your Clock logo
2530:10   Paul Nelson SBV45MWetherby30:1027:288.2 
2630:10   Tim Chadwick PBSENMSkipton30:1025:413.6 
2730:10   Martin Brock PBV35MSerpentine/Knaresborough Striders30:1030:104.0 
2830:13   Daniel Hayes  U20MIlkley29:2529:2512.3 
2930:13   Andrew Walsh SBV35MWetherby30:1327:599.1 
3030:18   Ben Imeson PBV35MRipon30:1828:455.1 
3130:24   Paul Stockburn SBV55MHarrogate30:2427:554.6 
3230:30   Douglas Scott SBV40MRipon30:3029:413.6 
3330:32   Lorraine Mitchell PBV40WHarrogate30:3230:327.2 
3430:49   Martin Lofthouse SBV45MNidd Valley30:4928:123.8 
3530:56   Tom Lynch PBSENMOtley30:5627:324.3Click your Clock logo
3630:59   Stephan Tomaszewski  V55MThirsk & Sowerby30:2628:526.0 
3731:00   Lee Stanley PBV35MRipon31:0028:062.4 
3831:12   Andy Todd SBV50MNidd Valley31:1228:303.7 
3931:16   David Carberry PBV45MWetherby31:1628:097.1 
4031:26   David Binks  V45MRipon31:1229:112.1 
4131:31   Derek Parrington SBV50MSwaledale31:3128:345.4 
4231:35   Andrew Robinson SBSENMKnaresborough Striders31:3528:0010.2 
4331:37   Ian Cooper PBV40MHarrogate31:3731:3711.2 
4431:45   Darren Alec West PBV50MHarrogate31:4530:1711.3 
4531:47   Thomas Pomfrett PBSENMOtley31:4731:4716.0 
4631:52   Simon Williams  V45MVocaLink Mastercard31:3231:326.0Click your Clock logo
4731:54   Rob Whittaker V40MWetherby Runners    
4831:54   Gavin Smith  SENMSkipton31:2528:435.4 
4931:55   Adam Newton PBV35MHarrogate31:5530:386.6 
5032:04   Guy Close PBV35MKnaresborough Striders32:0432:042.1 
5132:04   Alan Davidson SBV50MNidd Valley32:0429:1411.8 
5232:04   Adam Richard Prentis SBV50MHarrogate32:0428:065.7 
5332:19   Ken Wood SBV35MThirsk & Sowerby32:1931:444.9 
5432:25   Donna Riddler V35WRipon Runners    
5532:30   Tom Brothwell PBV35MWetherby32:3029:1413.9 
5632:30   Trevor Schofield PBSENMRipon32:3028:406.8 
5732:39   Tom Paget PBV35MOtley32:3929:057.3 
5832:43   Richard Walker PBV40MAirecentre Pacers32:4328:504.4 
5932:49   Alex Patrickson  SENMNidd Valley32:0426:274.0 
6032:50   Simon Withers PBV45MRichmond & Zetland32:5032:5011.1 
6132:55   Richard Annable  V55MSkipton32:3332:337.7 
6233:00   Geoffrey Hirst SBSENMHarrogate33:0030:535.8 
6333:02   Rosie Adams PBSENWRichmond & Zetland/Leeds Beckett Uni33:0233:027.6 
6433:03   David Fawkes PBV35MThirsk & Sowerby33:0333:0311.3 
6533:04   Rob Lickley SBV40MThirsk & Sowerby33:0432:166.5 
6633:04   Geoff King  V60MHarrogate32:4928:177.3 
6733:06   Patrick Wardle PBSENMSkipton33:0633:064.8Click your Clock logo
6833:08   Michael Gill SBV45MHarrogate33:0828:3810.8 
6933:08   Matthew Rickard  V40MNidd Valley33:0033:008.3 
7033:08   James Jesson PBV40MWetherby33:0833:087.8 
7133:10   Andrew Turner PBV55MRipon33:1031:3813.8 
7233:16   Steven Robinson PBV40MOtley33:1630:1314.5 
7333:20   Dan Eagling SBV35MNidd Valley/Unattached33:2030:087.3 
7433:21   Emma Robinson SBV35WUnattached/Harrogate33:2131:5910.5 
7533:35   Steve Murray PBV45MIlkley33:3533:126.6 
7633:48   Carol Morgan SBV40WNidd Valley33:4831:3010.3 
7733:50   Jonathan Corke SENMWetherby Runners    
7833:51   Nick Ford SENMDragons-Aire    
7933:52   Nick Andralojc SBV50MHarrogate33:5229:1410.3 
8033:53   Michael Hernandez  V45MRipon33:3433:136.6 
8134:01   Tim Tunnard  V45MWetherby33:3329:429.0 
8234:02   Matthew Holt PBV40MRipon34:0234:0211.6 
8334:03   Adam Kirk PBSENMNidd Valley34:0326:191.3 
8434:04   Walter Busuttil  V50MThirsk & Sowerby31:5729:3816.6 
8534:06   Richard Paul Smith V40MHarrogate Harriers    
8634:07   Sally Malir SBV50WIlkley34:0733:568.8 
8734:10   Matt Jones SBSENMThirsk & Sowerby34:1033:4218.8 
8834:14   Rebecca Streets SENWDragons-Aire    
8934:22   Stephen Kirk SBV45MHarrogate/Unattached34:2230:439.5 
9034:22   Charlotte Evans PBV40WHarrogate34:2231:129.0 
9134:26   Ian Mitchell SBV45MKnaresborough Striders34:2630:476.4 
9234:27   Simon Childs PBV50MHarrogate34:2734:2710.8 
9334:27   Simon Watson SBV50MHarrogate34:2729:256.0 
9434:29   Nicola Carter SBV45WKnaresborough Striders34:2930:399.2 
9534:30   Gary Wilks SBV40MRipon/Leeds City34:3032:4010.9 
9634:31   Paul Atkinson PBV50MWetherby34:3134:3114.3 
9734:31   John Dalby PBV55MHarrogate34:3133:348.4 
9834:33   Jon Blane PBV55MHarrogate34:3331:1111.9 
9934:35   Ian Rowbotham SBV55MHarrogate34:3530:049.1 
10034:37   Nick Wagstaff SBV40MVocaLink Mastercard34:3732:3614.0 
10134:39   Charlotte Wilton PBV35WThirsk & Sowerby34:3932:037.8 
10234:52   Allan S Hansen PBV55MRipon34:5234:5211.9 
10334:56   Phoebe Coster SBU17WWetherby34:5634:0011.6 
10434:59   Gareth Conkleton PBV40MKnaresborough Striders34:5934:5911.6Click your Clock logo
10535:01   Lucy Williamson  U20WIlkley33:1233:125.4 
10635:02   Jonathan Easton SBSENMNidd Valley35:0232:197.4 
10735:03   Simon Franklin V50MNidd Valley Road Runners    
10835:05   Sarah Gill SBV50WHarrogate35:0530:098.2 
10935:07   John Ward SBV65MRipon/NYP Tri35:0733:0312.6 
11035:08   Jaclyn Artist PBSENWHarrogate35:0835:0814.0 
11135:10   Sean Brennan PBV45MKnaresborough Striders35:1032:227.8 
11235:11   Sam Fugill  SENMNidd Valley35:0329:059.5 
11335:17   Gill Edmonson V40WWetherby Runners    
11435:21   Sima Lowry V40WKnaresborough Striders    
11535:24   Alex Mathewson SENMWetherby Runners    
11635:26   Rebecca Burgess  SENWThirsk & Sowerby34:1434:1421.4Click your Clock logo
11735:27   Tony White SBV60MRipon35:2734:1210.3 
11835:27   Guy Williams  V40MHarrogate34:3334:3321.8 
11935:32   Graham Robinson  V60MThirsk & Sowerby34:1133:1915.6 
12035:39   nick oddy V40MSkipton AC    
12135:48   David Gorman SBV50MSkipton35:4834:3114.2 
12235:49   Tim Pocock SBV55MHarrogate35:4932:2411.6 
12335:58   Russell Butchers  V40MThirsk & Sowerby35:5235:5223.1 
12436:00   John Mitton V45MNidd Valley Road Runners    
12536:04   Andy Laverick SBV40MHarrogate36:0433:0110.3 
12636:04   Andrew Roberts PBV50MKnaresborough Striders36:0436:0419.1 
12736:06   John Chatwin PBV35MRipon36:0628:495.3 
12836:11   Kristie Taylor V35WRipon Runners    
12936:14   Michael Hastings SENMOtley AC    
13036:16   Shaun Morrison SBSENMHarrogate36:1632:2811.1 
13136:18   Roger Bromiley V40MHarrogate Harriers    
13236:19   Sarah Edwards PBSENWIlkley36:1936:1917.7 
13336:23   Alex Bradbury SBSENMWetherby36:2334:3818.7 
13436:24   Nina Batt PBSENWWetherby36:2436:2412.2 
13536:24   Alan Mackay SBV40MSwaledale36:2431:4811.0 
13636:26   Ronan Walsh PBSENMSwaledale36:2636:2622.4 
13736:29   Kevin Nicholas V50MDragons-Aire    
13836:30   Raymond Johnstone SBV60MRipon36:3035:0811.6 
13936:32   Rachel Gaunt V50WSkipton AC    
14036:32   Chris Slater SENMVocalink Running Club    
14136:36   Hilary Coventry  V50WThirsk & Sowerby36:1634:1117.2 
14236:36   Jon Leete V55MThirsk and Sowerby Harriers    
14336:37   Andrea Normington SBV50WWetherby36:3733:3517.8 
14436:40   Steve Silver V45MRipon Runners    
14536:47   Steve Woollven SBV40MHarrogate36:4732:0714.1 
14636:54   Angela Peace PBSENWHarrogate36:5436:5413.5 
14736:56   Peter Allanack V50MWetherby Runners    
14836:57   John Field PBV50MWetherby36:5736:5714.5 
14937:13   Alan Pollock PBSENMThirsk & Sowerby37:1337:1313.9 
15037:18   David Ritson SBV45MRipon37:1834:3516.6 
15137:23   Kirsty Pomfrett PBSENWOtley37:2337:2322.6 
15237:25   Stuart Hardcastle SBV60MSwaledale37:2536:0911.0 
15337:26   Benjamin McIntosh PBU15MThirsk & Sowerby37:2637:2625.8 
15437:26   Rebecca Pearey SENWHarrogate Harriers    
15537:27   Ian Mcleod SBV60MNidd Valley37:2734:5115.0 
15637:28   James Cook PBV45MNidd Valley37:2833:3010.6 
15737:33   Stuart Waters PBV45MThirsk & Sowerby37:3337:3321.9 
15837:35   Suzanne Rickard SBV45WRipon37:3535:3312.6 
15937:35   Neil Dring V50MRipon Runners    
16037:36   Nicky Andrews SENWWetherby Runners    
16137:38   Kevin Bond V40MRichmond & Zetland Harriers    
16237:41   Derek Calvert SBV55MKnaresborough Striders37:4137:3212.7 
16337:42   Alan J Couldwell PBV60MHarrogate37:4237:4217.5 
16437:43   Sarah Hayes PBV45WIlkley37:4337:4321.7 
16537:44   Sara Elliott PBV40WOtley37:4433:1411.1 
16637:46   Nicole Sutton PBV40WRipon37:4637:3014.3 
16737:48   David Read PBV55MThirsk & Sowerby37:4837:4820.8 
16837:54   Charlotte Roberts PBSENWHarrogate37:5437:5418.3 
16937:57   Richard Bell SBV45MWetherby37:5736:3014.6 
17038:00   Ann Dale PBV40WWetherby38:0038:0015.6 
17138:05   Matthew Podd PBV55MOtley38:0534:0511.8 
17238:06   Emma Coster SBV45WWetherby38:0634:1315.8 
17338:09   Alison Iles PBV40WNidd Valley38:0938:0914.7 
17438:10   Donald Morgan PBV50MHarrogate38:1032:5411.4 
17538:13   Paul Manning SBV45MNidd Valley38:1334:2715.2 
17638:19   Mark Seymour SBV55MHarrogate38:1935:0114.2 
17738:22   Phil Robinson SBV50MNidd Valley38:2234:4313.2 
17838:24   Sue Marshall SBV55WSkipton38:2437:5714.5 
17938:27   Stewart Hymas V45MKnaresborough Striders    
18038:31   Sue Moul  V50WHarrogate38:2035:2512.5 
18138:32   Melanie Rice SBV40WHarrogate38:3236:5315.1 
18238:45   Tim Joynson PBV55MRipon38:4538:1319.5 
18338:55   Geoff Lodge PBV55MWetherby38:5538:5512.7 
18438:55   Helen Buglass PBV45WWetherby38:5538:5518.3 
18539:05   Dave Seaman SBV65MNidd Valley39:0537:2714.7 
18639:06   Graham Turner SENMDragons-Aire    
18739:09   Stephanie Bryant PBSENWHarrogate39:0939:0924.1 
18839:11   Tony Essex SBV65MHarrogate39:1136:4623.4 
18939:18   Sarah Bell SENWDragons-Aire    
19039:19   Pete Bryant V50MDragons-Aire    
19139:21   Jill Holt SBV45WRipon39:2136:0313.3 
19239:36   Mark Armstrong V45MNidd Valley Road Runners    
19339:40   Sarah Hughan PBV35WNidd Valley39:4036:4013.0 
19439:41   Luke Fitzgerald SBV45MVocaLink Mastercard39:4136:3416.0 
19539:47   Eve Hawkins SBV35WHarrogate39:4736:0920.9 
19639:52   Peter Cooper  V45MWetherby39:4139:4116.5 
19739:53   Geoffrey White PBSENMIlkley39:5336:2515.1 
19839:54   Alexandra Whapples SBV45WVocaLink Mastercard39:5436:4511.2 
19940:03   Andy Butcher  V50MThirsk & Sowerby38:4435:4810.1Click your Clock logo
20040:06   Serena Blackburn V50WOtley AC    
20140:06   Lara Johnson PBV35WWetherby40:0640:0619.1 
20240:10   Liz Sandell SENWHarrogate Harriers    
20340:12   Chris Appleton V55MRipon Runners    
20440:14   Moira Mctague  V55WNidd Valley39:4838:4517.9 
20540:16   Elizabeth Turner SENWHarrogate Harriers    
20640:23   Helen Ashworth  V45WThirsk & Sowerby39:3937:2825.5 
20740:28   Antony Radley V50MSkipton AC    
20840:29   Kim Holden SBV55WRipon40:2937:4815.7 
20940:30   Russell Gregory  V55MHarrogate39:0537:0818.4 
21040:34   Emma Lacey SBV45WSkipton40:3438:3316.9 
21140:35   Phil Moores V45MRipon Runners    
21240:38   Aimee Bellwood SENWHarrogate Harriers    
21340:45   Brian Smith  V40MThirsk & Sowerby37:4437:4425.5 
21440:45   Jane Grundy SBSENWRipon40:4534:3013.5 
21540:47   Valerie Bell PBV45WWetherby40:4740:4718.1 
21640:48   Juliette Gregory  V50WHarrogate38:2838:2823.0 
21740:48   Drew Ward SBV60MWetherby40:4838:4322.0 
21840:48   Angela Benson PBV50WRipon40:4837:3814.1 
21940:50   Philip Robinson SBV70MOtley40:5034:1716.6 
22040:56   Neil Berry PBV35MWetherby40:5640:5624.1 
22141:06   Jenny Manning PBV45WNidd Valley41:0641:0617.8 
22241:08   Jan Davies V50WDragons-Aire    
22341:08   Steve Davies V55MDragons-Aire    
22441:08   Victoria Wilson PBV40WSkipton41:0841:0826.6 
22541:11   Kathryn Radley V45WSkipton AC    
22641:11   Mark Hattersley SBV50MHarrogate41:1139:1915.4 
22741:14   Chris Brunold SBV50WOtley41:1436:1117.1 
22841:20   Peter Callaghan  V50MWetherby41:1641:1615.7 
22941:20   Paul Goacher SBV55MThirsk & Sowerby41:2040:1232.9 
23041:27   Liz Fawcett SBV45WOtley41:2739:3623.2 
23141:30   Micheal Jarvis V45MDragons-Aire    
23241:31   Sarah Bromiley V40WHarrogate Harriers    
23341:32   Andrew Rayner PBV50MOtley41:3237:2516.5 
23441:33   Craig Ivey SENMThirsk and Sowerby Harriers    
23541:35   Amy Berriman SENWRipon Runners    
23641:39   Rob Fearnley SENMOtley AC    
23741:40   Glyn Smyth V50MDragons-Aire    
23841:41   Nigel Morgan PBV55MThirsk & Sowerby41:4139:3518.8 
23941:42   Neil Hindmarch SBV50MHarrogate41:4236:2319.9 
24041:45   Paul Berwin  V55MHarrogate40:3639:4718.1 
24141:46   Hilda Coulsey SBV60WIlkley41:4639:2616.3 
24241:49   Philip Craig  SENMThirsk & Sowerby41:1037:1619.9 
24341:49   Peter Lewis SBV65MIlkley41:4941:0922.3 
24441:50   Richard Burton SBV55MHarrogate41:5038:2816.1 
24541:51   Debbie Gibson  V50WNidd Valley41:4838:2617.3 
24642:05   Anne Cheeseman SBV55WRipon42:0538:2216.1 
24742:15   Colin Best  V60MOtley41:1936:3118.5 
24842:19   Sue Morley PBV60WKnaresborough Striders42:1942:1916.0 
24942:24   Angus Morgan SENMHarrogate Harriers    
25042:29   Catherine Barber SENWNidd Valley Road Runners    
Page: 1 2