Leicestershire County Championships External Results
Leicester
14-15 May 16
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 U17W (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.53   Neve Grimes  U17WCharnwood2:19.912:19.9115.2 
22:26.70   Amy Hammersley PBU17WCharnwood2:26.702:26.704.9 
32:28.28   Jess Hazell  U17WWreake & Soar Valley2:25.02:21.6916.0 
42:31.09   Hannah Ord  U17WSaffron AC2:30.62:30.613.4 
52:32.00   Rhea Cooper PBU17WSaffron AC2:32.002:32.008.2 
62:34.83   Beane Moores SBU17WLeicester2:34.832:31.8314.7 
72:39.00   Josie Wood SBU17WSaffron AC2:39.002:31.431.3 
82:40.94   Megan Rowley  U17WSaffron AC2:33.972:28.9920.1 
800 U15W (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:21.31   Laura Aryeetey  U15WCharnwood2:17.72:17.713.4 
22:22.30   Mia Atkinson  U15WCharnwood2:19.822:19.821.9 
32:24.52   Henrietta Magill PBU15WSaffron AC2:21.252:21.2522.5 
42:26.50   Hollie Gamble PBU15WWreake & Soar Valley2:26.502:23.6211.2 
52:29.81   Lily Gregory  U15WCharnwood2:16.202:16.0010.0 
62:30.59   Maya Stokes  U15WCharnwood2:29.032:29.0315.2 
72:33.52   Zena Challenger  U15WSaffron AC2:25.02:25.019.9 
82:35.36   Fern Harrison  U15WWreake & Soar Valley2:31.142:23.5618.9 
800 U15W h1 (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:29.79   Laura Aryeetey  U15WCharnwood2:17.72:17.713.4 
22:31.95   Fern Harrison  U15WWreake & Soar Valley2:31.142:23.5618.9 
32:32.11   Zena Challenger  U15WSaffron AC2:25.02:25.019.9 
42:32.22   Maya Stokes  U15WCharnwood2:29.032:29.0315.2 
52:37.40   Temeika Clarke U15WThomas Estley CC    
62:49.45   Rosie Low PBU15WSaffron AC2:49.452:49.4530.2 
800 U15W h2 (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.93   Lily Gregory  U15WCharnwood2:16.202:16.0010.0 
22:26.32   Henrietta Magill PBU15WSaffron AC2:21.252:21.2522.5 
32:26.62   Hollie Gamble PBU15WWreake & Soar Valley2:26.502:23.6211.2 
42:34.46   Izzy McDaid  U15WSaffron AC2:34.12:34.126.9 
52:46.19   Eleanor Wells PBU15WSaffron AC2:46.192:46.1930.3 
62:52.60   Hannah Brown  U15WLeicester2:49.472:49.025.8 
800 U15W h3 (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.6   Mia Atkinson  U15WCharnwood2:19.822:19.821.9 
22:36.2   Grace Smith SBU15WLeicester2:36.22:19.665.7 
32:37.2   Naomi Clarke-Myers PBU15WSaffron AC2:37.22:37.219.9 
42:38.2   Emma Gascoigne SBU15WSaffron AC2:35.352:28.4220.0 
52:43.6   Sophie Thorpe  U15WWreake & Soar Valley2:37.32:33.7917.2 
62:44.9   Samantha Dyson  U15WSaffron AC2:37.22:36.8217.2 
800 U13W (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:27.8   Indienne King PBU13WWreake & Soar Valley2:27.82:12.922.2 
22:30.5   Katie Parker  U13WWreake & Soar Valley2:29.662:27.04.0 
32:31.8   Madeleine Mayes  U13WCorby2:29.992:17.73.7 
42:33.9   Lexie Mcloughlin PBU13WCharnwood2:33.92:24.35.6 
52:35.7   Olivia Bonshor  U13WCharnwood2:34.612:18.933.2 
62:37.9   Flora Miskin-Young  U13WWreake & Soar Valley2:32.052:30.4620.0 
72:38.7   Elsie Robinson PBU13WSaffron AC2:36.772:19.303.0 
82:41.6   Gemma Newport  U13WCharnwood2:33.972:22.94.8 
92:44.8   Imogen Here  U13WCharnwood2:40.032:35.6328.0 
102:48.5   Aoife Brotherton  U13WWreake & Soar Valley2:44.902:44.9017.2 
112:48.7   Lucy Morrison PBU13WCharnwood/Ivanhoe Robins2:43.22:30.308.1 
122:55.6   Eleanor Harwood PBU13WSaffron AC2:55.62:31.998.0 
132:57.9   Alexandra Peet PBU13WLeicestershire Schs2:57.92:57.927.0 
143:07.8   Evie Woodhouse PBU13WLeicester3:07.83:07.832.8 
800 SM (15 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.86   Finn Miskin-Young PBU20MWreake & Soar Valley2:01.862:01.8613.4 
22:02.77   Wais Kaire PBU20MLeicester2:00.52:00.5-1.6 
32:03.86   Oliver Freer  U20MLeicester1:58.111:56.25-1.4 
42:06.62   Amrik Gill  U20MLeicester2:02.772:02.77-0.6 
52:11.99   Luke Ingram PBSENMOwls Leicester2:09.642:08.660.0 
800 U17M (15 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.90   Thomas Gostelow PBU17MCharnwood1:57.961:57.06-3.4 
22:10.29   Charlie McGlinchey PBU17MWreake & Soar Valley2:10.292:03.679.5 
800 U15M (15 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.87   Ethan O'Shea SBU15MCharnwood2:04.731:57.59-3.6 
22:12.94   Kieren Coleman Smith PBU15MNuneaton2:12.942:12.94-2.9 
32:16.25   Luca Mayes  U15MCorby2:12.942:02.31.5 
42:18.13   Tyler Chapman PBU15MHarborough2:15.042:08.98.4 
800 U13M (15 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25.85   Lachlan Finch PBU13MSaffron AC2:25.332:17.305.0 
22:31.31   Luca Michalowski PBU13MCharnwood/Ivanhoe Robins2:30.42:17.355.6 
32:31.97   Luke Talbot PBU13MIvanhoe Robins/Charnwood2:31.972:28.957.9 
42:43.25   Samuel Wright PBU13MSaffron AC2:40.82:20.95.7 
800 SW (15 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:57.68   Jody Ward  V35WLeicester/Midland Masters2:50.452:43.619.5 
 
1500 U17M (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:10.34   Joseph Pollard SBU17MCharnwood4:02.23:50.56-3.7 
24:13.82   Archie Banks PBU17MCharnwood4:09.093:58.25-3.1 
34:24.81   Ben Rouse  U17MCharnwood4:16.14:03.758.6 
44:26.44   Charlie McGlinchey PBU17MWreake & Soar Valley4:18.844:09.879.5 
54:30.48   Oliver Rouse  U17MCharnwood4:10.294:02.822.9 
64:45.64   Adam Bowley PBU17MCharnwood4:45.644:45.6415.0 
75:05.25   Josh Orme-Herbert PBU17MIvanhoe Robins5:05.255:05.2516.1 
1500 U15M (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:24.09   Luke Nuttall T46 PBU15MCharnwood4:16.364:08.110.8 
24:25.89   Kieren Coleman Smith PBU15MNuneaton4:18.794:00.25-2.9 
34:27.92   Ethan O'Shea  U15MCharnwood4:23.363:55.70-3.6 
44:39.82   George Shephard  U15MCharnwood4:30.54:17.811.2 
54:52.46   Luca Mayes PBU15MCorby4:52.464:24.81.5 
64:59.08   Jamie Day  U15MCharnwood4:51.974:07.2-1.0 
75:24.60   Charlie Combey  U15MOwls Leicester5:21.854:28.01.5 
1500 U13M (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:52.6   Alex Coleston-Shields SBU13MCharnwood4:47.14:27.631.6 
25:01.7   Lachlan Finch PBU13MSaffron AC4:51.634:38.375.0 
35:20.9   Luca Michalowski PBU13MCharnwood/Ivanhoe Robins5:10.275:10.275.6 
45:21.8   Ashley Butler SBU13MSaffron AC5:21.84:27.430.1 
55:35.6   James Tansey SBU13MSaffron AC5:35.64:58.38.8 
65:41.0   Samuel Wright  U13MSaffron AC5:28.54:50.505.7 
1500 SM (15 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:19.6   Chris McMillan T20/F20 PBU23MOwls Leicester4:18.124:18.120.6 
24:20.6   Scott Green PBV35MOwls Leicester4:20.64:20.61.3 
1500 U20M (15 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:09.7   Oliver Freer PBU20MLeicester4:09.74:01.38-1.4 
24:11.0   Amrik Gill PBU20MLeicester4:07.744:07.74-0.6 
34:13.3   Finn Miskin-Young PBU20MWreake & Soar Valley4:13.34:13.313.4 
44:15.0   Tom Corby PBU20MOwls Leicester4:11.824:11.821.2 
54:27.7   Alex Percy SBU20MWreake & Soar Valley4:27.74:24.160.3 
1500 U17W (15 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:57.19   Neve Grimes PBU17WCharnwood4:52.94:52.915.2 
24:58.56   Jordan Waine  U17WSaffron AC4:49.244:45.609.8 
35:02.30   Hannah Seager  U17WCharnwood4:57.844:48.010.5 
45:05.30   Amy Hammersley  U17WCharnwood5:04.034:54.454.9 
55:09.53   Hannah Ord PBU17WSaffron AC5:09.535:09.5313.4 
65:10.66   Amy Saville  U17WCorby5:06.55:06.519.3 
75:13.94   Beane Moores PBU17WLeicester5:13.945:13.9414.7 
85:17.95   Rhea Cooper SBU17WSaffron AC5:17.955:10.198.2 
95:19.52   Megan Rowley SBU17WSaffron AC5:19.525:02.720.1 
1500 U15W (15 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:51.37   Laura Aryeetey  U15WCharnwood4:40.564:40.5613.4 
24:52.22   Mia Atkinson PBU15WCharnwood4:43.24:37.021.9 
35:03.24   Rachel Nealon PBU15WWreake & Soar Valley4:59.444:57.0910.7 
45:03.96   Maya Stokes PBU15WCharnwood5:02.15:02.115.2 
55:06.55   Henrietta Magill PBU15WSaffron AC5:05.365:05.3622.5 
65:08.40   Fern Harrison  U15WWreake & Soar Valley5:02.64:47.2018.9 
75:15.47   Emma Richards SBU15WSaffron AC5:05.515:03.077.9 
85:16.30   Grace Smith  U15WLeicester5:13.04:48.455.7 
95:18.07   Zena Challenger  U15WSaffron AC5:15.685:13.5219.9 
105:21.27   Izzy McDaid PBU15WSaffron AC5:21.275:21.2726.9 
115:24.54   Rosie Weselby PBU15WWreake & Soar Valley5:18.305:18.3022.9 
125:24.80   Sophie Thorpe  U15WWreake & Soar Valley5:24.65:24.617.2 
135:27.92   Lizzie Clapp SBU15WHarborough5:27.925:13.28.5 
145:28.53   Naomi Clarke-Myers PBU15WSaffron AC5:19.15:18.0719.9 
155:55.82   Rosie Low PBU15WSaffron AC5:55.825:55.8230.2 
166:13.24   Andree Nguyen U15WManor High School    
1500 U13W (15 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:03.54   Katie Parker PBU13WWreake & Soar Valley5:03.544:49.04.0 
25:08.97   Olivia Bonshor PBU13WCharnwood5:08.974:55.53.2 
35:09.58   Elsie Robinson PBU13WSaffron AC5:09.584:40.303.0 
45:15.77   Lexie Mcloughlin PBU13WCharnwood5:13.644:57.05.6 
55:17.93   Madeleine Mayes PBU13WCorby5:09.44:54.03.7 
65:28.31   Flora Miskin-Young SBU13WWreake & Soar Valley5:28.315:22.8220.0 
75:35.74   Eliza Weselby PBU13WWreake & Soar Valley5:35.335:18.8010.8 
85:37.60   Lucy Morrison PBU13WCharnwood/Ivanhoe Robins5:37.605:15.38.1 
95:50.03   Aoife Brotherton PBU13WWreake & Soar Valley5:32.35:32.317.2 
105:54.12   Alexandra Peet PBU13WLeicestershire Schs5:54.125:54.1227.0 
115:59.36   Florence Hagger  U13WSaffron AC5:52.465:39.717.2 
126:07.38   Daisy Low PBU13WSaffron AC6:07.386:07.3829.6 
 
5000 SM (15 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
114:56.7   Sam Stevens  U20MLeicester14:25.8114:21.87-2.9 
215:04.61   Stuart Spencer PBSENMNotts/Barrow Runners15:04.6114:48.67-4.1 
315:27.67   Alfie Thompson PBU20MLeicester15:27.6715:27.6713.1 
415:49.61   Gordon Lee  V45MLeicester/Midland Masters/Nuneaton15:41.114:42.5-0.6 
515:51.83   Mark Couldwell SBV40MCharnwood15:51.8315:26.95-0.8 
616:16.48   Sean Fenwick SBV45MHarborough16:16.4814:28.089.1 
716:22.97   Jamie Short SBU23MLeicester16:22.9715:57.7-0.9 
816:24.21   Alex Percy  U20MWreake & Soar Valley16:12.0716:12.070.3 
916:46.39   Andy Peet SBV45MWigston16:46.3916:25.93.9