Welsh Castles Relay External Results
Caernarfon
4-5 Jun 16
9.1ML 13.1ML 10.7ML 12.3ML 9.5ML 9.6ML 10.8ML 8.5ML 11.2ML 10.6ML 12.8ML 8.8ML 9.2ML 7.7ML 

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
9.1ML L1 (4 Jun)
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
153:10   Simon Bruton SENMSalford H10.5 
255:49   Colin Panther Banno-Thornton V40MChorlton   
356:51   Nick Tulp SENMLes Croupiers1.0 
458:54   Peter O'Neill V35MSale Harriers Manchester5.0 
559:03   Martin Richardson SENMSerpentine2.2 
659:07   Tom Easten V40MEaling Eagles-0.2 
759:50   Terry Roberts SENMWirral8.8 
862:08   Jullian Bayley-Guard V40MWestbury Harriers  
962:37   Theo Woldberg V40MHaarlem Globetrotters  
1062:42   Neil Maston V55MClevedon16.4 
1163:40   Paul Talbot V45MNeath11.9 
1264:04   Alex Ryder U20MPrestatyn5.0 
1364:30   Dan Cunnington U23MWinchester1.9 
1464:37   Jonathan Moore V45MEryri13.5 
1565:19   Duncan Wilson V35MAltrincham10.6 
1665:30   Nick Lewis SENMWhite Rock3.5 
1765:41   Rob Falconer V55MSwansea8.3 
1865:44   Brian Lovett V45MSan Domenico17.8 
1966:21   Emma Gray V50WStragglers13.5 
2066:38   Nicholas Denny V35MPontypridd (Roadents)8.7 
2166:55   Tom Hutchison V60MTeam Bath6.9 
2266:59   Howard Kent V60MLes Croupiers19.8 
2367:20   David James Nalder V40MEllesmere Port RC  
2467:48   Matt Kyle V40MBurges Salmon LLP  
2568:29   Simon Scurrell V35MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)9.6 
2668:45   Gina Hardman V45WBridgend9.5 
2769:01   Pete Sowerby V50MBrecon6.6 
2869:12   Allen Bunney V40MAberdare  
2969:24   David Phillips V60MSouth West RR18.5 
3069:29   Darren Chapple V40MRun4All10.2 
3169:44   Peter Ovey V45MLliswerry14.5 
3270:37   Ian Warburton V50MPenarth & Dinas12.5 
3371:15   Phil Davies V55MStragglers10.4 
3471:58   Michael Taylor V40MSarn Helen Club  
3572:03   Jason Dixon V45MIslwyn12.0 
3672:08   Mandy Morris V40WPort Talbot9.5 
3772:25   Michael Bull V65MMiddleton15.8 
3873:14   Alexa Besnard SENWChorlton/France7.3 
3973:23   Adrian Phillips V50MStourbridge13.5 
4074:08   Ellen Easten V35WEaling Eagles10.8 
4174:16   Charlotte Ralph U23WLliswerry12.8 
4274:23   Darren Battersby V50MAbergele10.3 
4375:02   Joanna Elferink SENWSerpentine   
4475:08   Ruth Deards V45WCeltic Tri/Les Croupiers13.6 
4575:11   Alison Vuagniaux V55WTeam Bath17.8 
4675:15   Adrian Taylor V40MSouth Wales Police  
4775:32   Mike Evans V60MForest of Dean/Chepstow H17.3 
4876:54   Christopher Brown SENMBitton11.1 
4977:00   Katherine Barker SENWSale Harriers Manchester9.7 
5077:51   Jodie Atkinson SENWBitton RR   
5179:03   Nicola Smith V35WPont-y-Pwl & Dist  
5281:31   Nigel Simpkin V60MLytham St. Annes22.4 
5381:46   Charlotte Ball V55WBromsgrove & Redditch22.0 
5483:08   Helen Little V40WBrackla Harriers17.0 
5583:17   Sally Reid V45W3M Gorseinon20.1 
5683:26   Gavin Cameron V40MChorlton28.3 
5783:58   Nicola Atkins V35WTelford H11.2 
5884:24   Roy Hart V70MWigan Phoenix35.2 
5984:30   Fadi Dahdouh V50MStroud20.6 
6085:36   Jane Bailey V55WAberystwyth17.7 
6187:30   Hayley MacDonald-Jones V35WNatural Resources  
6290:22   Mella O'Driscoll SENWEnvironment Agency  
6391:00   Stephanie Wells SENWTurner Broadcasting  
6391:00   Ron Wootten V65MGreat Western35.8 
 
13.1ML L10 (4 Jun)
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
174:03   Richard Roberts V35MEryri5.0 
275:04   Rhys Boorman U23MAberdare Valley/Glamorgan Uni/Hastings AC-2.3 
376:41   Nigel Martin SENMSale Harriers Manchester-4.2 
477:13   Xavier Gruot SENMSerpentine/France-2.4 
577:30   Jan Pichl SENMSalford H/Unattached/Czech Republic6.6 
678:48   Paul Graham SENMPontypridd (Roadents)/Hereford-2.5 
779:43   Matthew Hurford V40MLes Croupiers0.5 
880:09   Kenneth Caulkett V35MSarn Helen1.5 
980:37   Colin Overton V35MEaling Eagles3.4 
1081:35   Richard Jackson-Hookins SENMPenarth & Dinas-1.7 
1182:04   Philip Cassius Robertson SENMWirral AC  
1282:12   Paul Griffiths V45MNeath9.3 
1384:09   Dee Buchanan V35MSan Domenico11.4 
1484:11   Owain Jones V40MSwansea15.1 
1585:15   Richard Dando V35MBridgend1.6 
1685:24   Thomas Davies SENMTeam Bath-0.2 
1785:38   Mark Joyce V40MLes Croupiers3.0 
1885:58   John Tierney V35MStroud6.2 
1986:30   Balázs Pintér V40MAberystwyth AC  
2086:34   Justin Corrie V40MWinchester & District  
2186:53   Martin Hewlett SENMClevedon3.5 
2287:20   Nathan Flear SENM3M Gorseinon2.0 
2388:20   George Nicholls V45MPrestatyn9.6 
2488:31   Martin Norton SENMLliswerry1.6 
2588:51   David Hughes V55MAltrincham7.7 
2689:12   Richard Jones V45MBrecon14.5 
2789:42   Edward Gould V40MWestbury12.1 
2890:02   Thomas Howarth SENMLytham St. Annes3.0 
2990:18   David Moore V40MBrackla Harriers4.1 
3090:34   John Cox SENMGreat Western1.5 
3191:43   Steve Davies V40MPont-y-Pwl & Dist  
3292:57   Arwel G Roberts V45MBitton9.7 
3393:13   Henry Sackville Hamilton SENMBurges Salmon LLP  
3493:34   Keith Roscoe V45MWigan Phoenix12.0 
3594:48   Julian Cabrera V45MSouth West RR4.1 
3695:49   Melissah Gibson SENWEaling Eagles/Australia2.9 
3796:07   Paul O'brien V35MTelford H2.0 
3896:56   Peter Walters V35MStourbridge5.8 
3997:09   Jonathan Jarvis SENMRun4All3.9 
4097:16   Sarah Pemberton SENWSerpentine4.8 
4197:45   Andrew Clement V50MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)9.3 
4297:50   Claire Jacobs V40WLes Croupiers6.8 
4397:53   Andrew Bowen V40MNatural Resources  
441:41:57   Francesca Clarke V35WStragglers   
451:43:44   Mark Thompson V40MTurner Broadcasting  
461:43:51   Lewis Jones SENMChorlton7.5 
471:44:45   Ian Wright V60MIslwyn10.3 
481:44:54   Marina Wright V35WLliswerry12.2 
491:45:07   Roland Robson V55MMiddleton12.0 
501:46:06   James Salt V35MAbergele6.7 
511:46:59   Colin James Berry V40MEllesmere Port RC  
521:47:11   Lynette Porter V50WSomer/Bitton7.6 
531:47:19   Ilonka Betjes V35WHaarlem Globetrotters  
541:49:19   Alex Williams V45MPort Talbot/Road Runners Club17.8 
551:50:28   Lisa Bennett V45WTeam Bath14.9 
561:51:02   Mike Summers SENMEnvironment Agency  
571:53:52   Simon Bowen V55MBromsgrove & Redditch33.9 
581:54:59   David Llewellyn V40MWhite Rock Runners  
591:55:07   Claire Hoolohan SENWChorlton   
601:56:34   Gareth Pritchard V45MStragglers7.5 
611:59:09   Barry Evans V45MChepstow H19.2 
621:59:18   Robert King SENMSouth Wales Police  
632:11:00   Judd Daniel Skelton V40MChorlton   
632:11:00   Helen Armitage V40WSale Harriers Manchester6.3 
 
10.7ML L2 (4 Jun)
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
161:26   Phil Cook V45MLes Croupiers1.7 
262:22   Jarek Olszowka SENMSerpentine/Poland4.0 
362:45   David Brockway U23MWirral/University of Cumbria-0.1 
463:37   Royston Whitehouse V50MNeath7.9 
563:44   James Donald SENMTeam Bath0.1 
666:06   Clara Evans U23WPontypridd (Roadents)/Hereford0.6 
766:07   Charlie Foster V40MSalford H3.2 
866:41   Philip Scowcroft V35MSale Harriers Manchester16.4 
966:45   Johnny Lam V40MSan Domenico3.4 
1067:51   Shaun Davies V35MEryri14.3 
1171:30   Paul Abraham V40MAltrincham4.7 
1272:15   Paul Rees V50MPort Talbot6.3 
1372:38   Simon Gill V35MLliswerry5.7 
1473:23   Alex Murray V40MClevedon11.6 
1573:37   Stephen Brown SENMBitton5.6 
1673:56   John Mullaney SENMAberdare Valley5.7 
1774:36   Malcolm Davies V45MStragglers4.0 
1874:41   Marcus Meyrick V45MLes Croupiers7.7 
1975:03   Richard Bristow V40MSouth Wales Police  
2075:21   Rebecca Jackson SENWEaling Eagles7.1 
2175:29   John Harrison SENMEllesmere Port5.5 
2275:43   Mat Giles V35MRun4All8.2 
2376:05   Martin Jones V40MSwansea Harriers  
2476:17   Sam Lake SENMBromsgrove & Redditch12.9 
2576:29   John Jones V55MAbergele10.5 
2676:34   Emma Tollefson SENWChorlton7.5 
2776:46   Claire Barrett-Mold SENWEnvironment Agency  
2876:50   Debbie Evans V45WPenarth & Dinas13.1 
2977:01   Chris John Waith SENMChorlton   
2977:01   Daniel Morgan SENMBridgend AC  
3177:50   Lloyd Nail SENMBurges Salmon LLP  
3278:04   Frank Doyle V35MEaling Eagles15.4 
3378:36   David Burton V55MStroud26.8 
3479:35   Emma Weall SENWWigan Phoenix9.5 
3581:52   Julie Scholey V55WLes Croupiers12.2 
3682:24   Paul Morris SENMTelford Harriers  
3782:36   Keith Langley V40MPont-y-Pwl & Dist  
3882:42   Caryl Davies SENWSarn Helen Club  
3983:15   Tracy Bennett V40WSouth West RR21.8 
4083:49   Phillip Mears V40MWhite Rock Runners  
4184:16   David Dunn V50MLytham St. Annes17.8 
4284:58   Hannah Davies SENWIslwyn RC  
4385:43   Beccy Tarling V40WTeam Bath13.1 
4486:53   Tarandeep Kaur SENWSerpentine/Singapore29.5 
4587:26   Melanie Williams V35WBrackla Harriers  
4689:05   Tom Bryant SENMTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)19.0 
4789:46   Aimee Ferguson SENWBrecon11.1 
4889:55   Anneke Bull V55WWestbury18.0 
4990:00   Tim Lloydlangston V45MStourbridge18.8 
5090:26   Angharad Hodgson SENWLliswerry Runners   
5190:35   Ann Marie Carney V35WChorlton   
5293:01   Toni Brackstone V45WMiddleton17.9 
5393:15   Melanie Gaul V40WAberystwyth19.6 
5494:17   Fi Lang V35WGreat Western14.6 
5595:07   Kate Gavin V40WSale Harriers Manchester26.7 
5695:59   Andrew Bray V55MChepstow H19.2 
5799:15   Katie Dawson V35WPrestatyn27.4 
581:42:30   Willem Branderhorst V40MHaarlem Globetrotters  
591:45:22   Liz Souness V55WStragglers31.1 
601:46:15   Kathryn Hewitt V35WNatural Resources  
611:47:00   Catherine Timson V35WWinchester/Fleet & Crookham13.8 
611:47:00   John Sanderson V55M3M Gorseinon14.8 
611:47:00   Ivana Kottasova SENWTurner Broadcasting  
642:02:00   No Runner Entered SENMBitton RR   
 
12.3ML L3 (4 Jun)
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
168:38   Adam Bull U20MAberdare Valley-2.9 
271:06   Felipe Jones V40MSarn Helen16.0 
371:51   Callum Rowlinson U23MSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni-3.2 
473:08   Luke Murray V40MClevedon1.3 
573:45   Glyn Billington V40MSalford H0.3 
673:59   Stuart Crees V35MLes Croupiers0.5 
775:29   Billy Hayton U23MPontypridd (Roadents)/Tamar-0.4 
876:25   Peter Holmes V35MSerpentine1.1 
977:03   William Woodcock U23MWirral-0.2 
1077:09   Jose Manuel Pabon SENMEaling Eagles/Spain3.0 
1177:30   Mike Dooley V50MTeam Bath/Army0.7 
1277:40   Simon John SENMNeath14.6 
1378:06   Ifan Lloyd V55MSwansea1.2 
1479:44   Oliver Bowers U23MStragglers2.8 
1581:41   Henry Wright V35MWhite Rock2.7 
1682:00   Matthew Kelly SENMAltrincham12.3 
1783:33   Ceri Davies V40MSan Domenico5.5 
1883:55   Ian Evans V35MAberystwyth4.8 
1985:20   Andrew Tarrant SENMEnvironment Agency  
2085:43   Lee Christmas V55MStroud5.0 
2186:22   David Coles V55MLes Croupiers7.8 
2286:37   James Kershaw-Naylor SENMLliswerry Runners   
2386:49   August Nils, Bjorn JohanssonSENMChorlton   
2487:18   Emma Finney SENWSale Harriers Manchester6.0 
2588:07   John Hill SENMBridgend5.3 
2688:12   Colin McQueen V50MBrackla Harriers8.5 
2788:22   Anne Eden SENWSerpentine9.3 
2888:53   Edward Davies SENMStourbridge3.2 
2989:32   Chris John SENMPort Talbot Harriers  
3090:02   Steve Oliver V55MWinchester/South West Vets5.4 
3190:24   Henry Hofman V40MHaarlem Globetrotters  
3290:35   Colin Johnson V50MWestbury11.3 
3390:58   Stephen Williams SENMEryri Harriers  
3491:56   David Waters V40MIslwyn7.9 
3592:10   James Green V35MUnattached5.9 
3692:18   Libby Crees V45WLes Croupiers10.0 
3792:44   Annabel Harfod V35WTeam Bath   
3893:01   Sarah Louise Renshaw SENWChorlton   
3993:15   Terry Hellings V60MLytham St. Annes9.8 
4093:34   Dee Smale V55WStragglers/Southern Counties Vets9.9 
4194:44   Philip Chan V45MGreat Western11.9 
4294:54   Steven McCormack SENMAbergele6.6 
4396:17   Justin Ross SENMPont-Y-Pwl22.8 
4496:57   Stephen Makin V35MWigan Phoenix5.1 
4597:54   Robert Humphries SENMBromsgrove & Redditch8.1 
4698:10   Mary Anthony (was Bowen Rees) V50WTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)12.2 
4799:19   Joanna Adamson V40WMiddleton9.5 
4899:47   Desmond Davies V55MPrestatyn13.0 
4999:56   Emily Schmidt SENWEaling Eagles13.8 
501:40:34   Dean Thomas V40MSouth Wales Police  
511:40:41   Simon Grant SENMPenarth & Dinas10.3 
521:41:23   Euan Francis Doak V40MChorlton   
531:43:30   Jonathan Major V35MSouth West RR10.4 
541:43:38   Rhys Griffith SENMNatural Resources  
551:43:53   Lisa Yeomans V45WTelford H13.3 
561:44:41   Ian Kirby V45MEllesmere Port11.5 
571:46:12   Richard Bleaney V35MRun4All15.5 
581:47:50   Christopher Anthony Jones V40M3M Gorseinon RR  
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6