Hyde Park Harriers Summer Mile External Results
Leeds
29 Jun 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
1M H1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:35   Helen Corker SENWFarsley Flyers    
28:39   Joanne Ward V45WFarsley Flyers    
39:20   Amy Quinn SENWFarsley Flyers    
49:21   Helen Carr V35W     
59:27   Sue Lumby SBV50WHorsforth Harriers9:279:1732.3 
69:51   Maria Russell PBV50WHorsforth Harriers9:519:5135.0 
79:57   Rachel Hardwick SENWFarsley Flyers    
810:01   Val Robinson V55WFarsley Flyers    
911:09   Hilary Wharam PBV70WHorsforth Harriers11:0911:0930.8 
1011:21   Fiona Matthewman V35W     
1114:03   Ami Shah SENW     
1M H10
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:49   Christopher Moss SBSENMSheffield RC5:495:343.5Click your Clock logo
25:50   Paul Sawyer SBSENMHyde Park Harriers5:505:439.2 
35:52   David Semmence PBSENMPudsey Pacers5:525:497.6 
45:55   Richard Bond SBV40MSaltaire Striders5:555:283.4 
55:58   Simon Day SENM     
66:00   John Buddle PBV50MBaildon6:006:006.3 
76:02   Ian Jenkins SBV45MSaltaire Striders6:025:565.7 
86:08   Simon Mcgrath SBSENMHyde Park Harriers6:085:368.6 
96:09   Sunny Cheema SBSENMAbbey Runners Leeds6:095:448.8 
106:15   Darren Hewitt PBV40MWakefield6:156:155.1 
116:16   Christopher Corcoran SBV60MLeeds City6:165:529.7 
126:16   Stewart Spink PBV45MSaltaire Striders6:166:164.6 
136:20   Des Keegan PBV35MChapel Allerton6:206:2017.8Click your Clock logo
146:33   Simon Smith SBV45MKirkstall6:336:0115.0 
1M H11
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:26   Oliver Gregory SENMFarsley Flyers    
25:27   Aidan Curley SBV40MAbbey Runners Leeds5:275:226.6 
35:40   Craig Kent SBSENMAbbey Runners Leeds5:405:375.3 
45:44   Tom Eales SBSENMHyde Park Harriers5:445:3812.4 
55:47   Thomas Pomfrett PBSENMOtley5:475:4722.8 
65:49   James Ogden SBV35MSteel City5:495:397.2 
75:50   Christopher Glover SBV55MKirkstall5:505:4411.3 
85:53   Simon Williams PBV45MVocaLink Mastercard5:535:535.7Click your Clock logo
95:53   Graeme Miles PBSENMHyde Park Harriers5:535:419.4 
105:54   Rachel Earl SBSENWHyde Park Harriers5:545:4911.4 
115:57   Thomas Mason PBU23MHyde Park Harriers5:575:5710.4 
126:00   John Blatherwick PBV35MHyde Park Harriers6:005:408.6 
136:05   Kit Donnelly SENM     
146:09   Alan Lumb PBSENMUnattached6:096:0914.5 
1M H12
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:24   Alistair J Chapman PBV35MPudsey Pacers5:245:244.0 
25:26   Jack Crawford SENMValley Striders    
35:30   Chris Smith SBV40MHyde Park Harriers5:305:164.0 
45:31   Gareth Barns SENMValley Striders    
55:32   James Booth SBSENMHyde Park Harriers5:325:308.6 
65:32   Aron Fulton PBSENMHyde Park Harriers5:325:254.8 
75:35   Owen Hilton SENM     
85:35   Jimmy Sheldon PBSENMHyde Park Harriers5:355:354.0 
95:36   Simon Gilbody SBV45MHyde Park Harriers5:365:2714.2 
105:38   Geoff Webber-Cross SBV35MChapel Allerton5:385:346.8 
115:38   Graham Jones PBV50MValley Striders5:385:346.5 
125:39   Duncan Clark V50MAbbey Runners    
135:40   Michael Thomas PBV40MUnattached5:405:405.3 
145:41   Tim Dixon PBSENMKirkstall5:415:417.4 
155:44   James Williamson PBU20MGoole Viking Striders5:445:204.5Click your Clock logo
165:50   Shaun Bell PBSENMGateshead5:505:5022.9 
176:05   Jon Ogle SBV40MHandsworth6:055:387.5 
1M H13
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:07   George Anderson PBSENMHyde Park Harriers5:075:032.0 
25:12   David Stoneman SBV40MSkyrac/Airecentre Pacers5:125:1111.6 
35:13   Hannah Oldroyd SBSENWSaltaire Striders5:135:071.0 
45:13   Ross Armstrong PBSENMAbbey Runners Leeds/Birmingham Uni5:135:130.7 
55:17   Tom Pollard PBSENMHyde Park Harriers5:174:521.5 
65:18   David Penman PBV35MValley Striders5:185:1810.8 
75:18   Richard Herrington SBV35MSt. Theresa's5:185:060.8 
85:18   Steve Darby  V50MUknetrunner5:165:073.5 
105:20   James Tarran SBV45MValley Striders5:205:143.6Click your Clock logo
95:20   Matthew Richardson PBSENMSaltaire Striders/Bradford Airedale5:205:202.7 
115:21   Tony Padgett PBSENMChapel Allerton5:215:217.5Click your Clock logo
125:26   Scott Watson SBV35MHyde Park Harriers5:265:173.0 
135:30   Jerry Watson SBV55MPudsey & Bramley/Thames Hare & Hounds/Valley Striders5:305:106.6 
145:33   Richard Sutor SBSENMChapel Allerton/Leeds City5:335:174.2 
155:34   Tom Lynch PBSENMOtley5:345:345.4Click your Clock logo
165:44   Joe Maycock SBSENMChapel Allerton5:445:207.9 
175:57   James Mangeolles SBSENMHorsforth Harriers5:575:5513.5 
1M H14
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:49   Adam Stacey PBV35MUnattached/Canada4:494:49-0.4 
24:52   Andrew Cartwright SBV40MWakefield4:524:48-0.6 
34:52   James Wardman SBV35MRothwell4:524:43-0.7 
44:55   William Collumb SBU20MRothwell4:554:542.0 
55:02   Michael Vargas SBSENMHyde Park Harriers5:024:480.3 
65:03   Robert Cumming SENMAbbey Runners    
75:09   Paul Fotherby SBV40MValley Striders5:094:565.2 
85:13   Steve Melber SBV35MWetherby5:134:55-0.1 
95:20   Jonny McFaul SBSENMGoole Viking Striders5:205:066.1 
105:21   Gary Mann PBV35MValley Striders5:215:212.5 
115:22   Ben Hartley PBV35MHyde Park Harriers5:225:2210.5Click your Clock logo
125:28   Joe Graham PBU23MSaltaire Striders5:285:283.7 
135:48   Pompeo Costantino PBSENMHyde Park Harriers5:485:4814.9 
1M H2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
17:30   Graham Smith V50M     
27:42   Daniel Metcalfe SENMHorsforth Fellandale    
37:45   Ralph McDermott PBV45MPudsey Pacers7:457:4523.3 
47:59   Ron Stuart V60M     
58:05   Rebecca Hutton PBV45WChapel Allerton8:058:0521.2 
68:09   Anthony Shaw V60MKirkstall Harriers    
78:15   Rhona Cameron PBV55WKirkstall8:158:1536.0 
88:28   Joan Kavanagh PBV50WHyde Park Harriers8:288:2829.4 
98:35   Sara Scholes PBSENWHyde Park Harriers8:358:3526.4 
108:52   Joanne Bloor PBV35WBaildon8:528:5227.9 
119:09   Anne Akers PBV55WEccleshill9:099:0828.7 
129:21   Coralin Harrison PBV70WHarrogate9:219:2128.3 
1310:10   Clair Fitzpatrick SBV40WSaltaire Striders10:109:4136.0 
1410:39   Charli Brunning SENWChapel Allerton RC    
1510:49   Nigel Hartlebury V40M     
1M H3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
16:49   Yekanth Venkiteela PBSENMKirkstall6:496:4923.5Click your Clock logo
27:06   Paul Mortimer PBV45MPudsey Pacers7:067:0617.3 
37:11   Duncan Reed V40MFarsley Flyers    
47:22   Richard Phelps V40MEccleshill Road Runners    
57:46   Gillian Jago PBV40WEccleshill7:467:4616.8 
67:54   Anne McCaffrey V45W     
77:58   Laura Edwards SENWHyde Park Harriers    
88:00   Hazel Walker SENWHyde Park Harriers    
98:09   Hannah Roberts SENWHyde Park Harriers    
108:10   Caroline McCourt V45WFarsley Flyers    
118:11   Karen Crompton SBSENWChapel Allerton8:118:0718.0 
128:18   Julie A Steele SBV50WEccleshill8:187:4617.1 
138:19   Caroline Copeland PBV35WAckworth8:198:1921.5 
148:22   Liz Hooper V55W     
158:24   Catherine Hayward SENWHyde Park Harriers    
168:43   Kathryn Clark SBV50WWakefield Triathlon Club8:438:3127.4 
178:57   Annabelle James PBV40WAckworth8:578:5718.6 
189:04   Meryll Cripps SBV65WValley Striders9:048:0327.8 
1M H4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
17:02   Stuart Smith PBV55MHyde Park Harriers7:027:0233.5 
27:05   Alan Waistell V50M     
37:26   Martin Steele V50MEccleshill Road Runners    
47:28   Denise Hofman SENWHyde Park Harriers    
57:34   Trina Elkington V45W     
67:36   Denise Johnson SBV55WBaildon7:367:1717.6 
77:42   Caroline Sanders V35WHyde Park Harriers    
87:45   Matthew Gray PBSENMHyde Park Harriers7:457:4520.0 
97:47   Adam Ellis V40MAbbey Runners    
107:48   Angie Dwyer V35WChapel Allerton RC    
117:56   Jillie Townend PBV60WHarrogate7:567:5618.7Click your Clock logo
127:57   Clare Maxwell SBV45WHyde Park Harriers7:577:4918.1 
138:13   Annabel Gratton PBSENWChapel Allerton8:138:1322.7 
148:19   Claire Hougham PBV35WHyde Park Harriers8:198:1926.0 
1M H5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
16:29   Andrew Nicholson SBU23MWakefield6:296:158.3 
26:36   Reece Turner SENMSt Theresas AC    
36:47   Andrew Vigrass V40M     
46:53   Laura Cummings SBV35WHyde Park Harriers/Derwent Runners (Derby)6:536:2417.5 
57:01   Donald Johnson V60MBingley Harriers & AC    
67:06   Jeremy Forber SBV55MHyde Park Harriers7:066:4826.8 
77:14   Naomi Farrar SENW     
87:15   Ian Storey SBV40MEccleshill7:156:4816.6 
97:15   Elizabeth Willis V45WAbbey Runners    
107:16   Ange Ellis V35WAbbey Runners    
117:20   Hannah Marshall PBV35WHyde Park Harriers7:207:2014.7 
127:27   Andrew Maddock SBV35MHyde Park Harriers7:277:0417.8 
137:31   Alyson Glover SBV50WKirkstall7:317:1721.8 
147:44   Michael Mason PBV50MHyde Park Harriers7:447:4426.7 
157:47   Emma Amor SBSENWHyde Park Harriers7:477:2815.4 
167:49   Lisa Hitchen PBV35WAbbey Runners Leeds7:497:4922.3 
177:49   Petra Bijsterveld SBV50WIlkley7:497:3118.8 
187:51   Becky Haynes V35W     
198:00   Hannah Newman SBSENWKirkstall8:007:4424.0 
1M H6
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
16:01   Neil Diamond V50M     
26:15   Jonathan Yates SBSENMChapel Allerton6:155:526.8 
36:23   Matt Ellis V40MAbbey Runners    
46:25   Curtis Parker-Milnes SENM     
56:44   Reena Mistry SBV35WEccleshill6:446:3920.6 
66:45   Sarita Whitley PBSENWEccleshill6:456:4521.3 
76:47   Vijay Dayalji SENM     
86:56   Jasmin Patel SENW     
96:58   Dawn Branley SENW     
107:00   Helen Scott V45W     
117:01   Claire Tailford PBV40WEccleshill7:017:0118.4 
127:03   Helen Waddington PBV45WIlkley7:037:0316.4Click your Clock logo
137:09   Emily Simpson PBV35WChapel Allerton7:097:0911.9 
147:15   Richard Edwards PBV40MHyde Park Harriers7:157:0814.5 
157:42   Nigel Symes V40M     
167:59   Laura de Roux V35W     
178:07   Shane Whitley V40M     
1M H7
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
16:23   Marc Steele SENMEccleshill Road Runners    
26:35   Mark Johns SBV50MGoole Viking Striders6:356:308.9 
36:37   Noel Akers PBV55MEccleshill6:376:3721.7 
46:42   Steven Abbott SBV55MCrossgates6:426:2312.7 
56:43   Ellie Hallsworth SENW     
66:50   Tony Harcup V50M     
76:51   Bekki Wheatley PBSENWChapel Allerton6:516:5114.9Click your Clock logo
86:53   Andrew Brownell-Judd V50MPudsey Pacers    
96:57   Lois Gardner PBSENWHyde Park Harriers6:576:5715.6 
107:04   Ralph Kidner SBV60MHyde Park Harriers7:046:2015.0 
117:04   Sue Sunderland SBV55WValley Striders7:046:5410.7 
127:05   Emily Keyes SENW     
137:06   John Hayes SBV50MHyde Park Harriers7:066:5622.4 
1M H8
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
16:09   Mark Orbell PBV50MPudsey Pacers6:096:095.9 
26:16   Tobias Adkins SENM     
36:16   Dan Mackenzie PBV60MEccleshill6:166:169.4 
46:34   Alexandra Watson-Usher SBSENWValley Striders6:346:139.5 
56:36   Michael Pollard PBV35MGoole Viking Striders6:366:3611.9 
66:38   Claire Bond V35W     
76:38   Alison Ogle V35WFarsley Flyers    
86:41   Peter Martin V50MWakefield Triathlon Club    
96:43   Noel Fitzpatrick SBV45MSaltaire Striders6:436:2413.0 
106:44   Mark Smith SBV45MPudsey Pacers6:446:1323.2 
116:45   Lucy Rider SBV35WHyde Park Harriers6:456:3714.6 
126:53   Alun Griffiths SBV55MSaltaire Striders6:536:4213.2 
136:55   Clare Evans SBSENWHyde Park Harriers6:556:2010.0 
146:58   Neil Hodgson SENMSt Theresas AC    
1M H9
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:58   Michael Taylor SENM     
25:59   Steven Woods SBV55MUknetrunner5:595:578.9 
36:05   Hayley Newbound PBU20WWakefield6:056:058.6 
46:07   Jack Rose SBSENMHyde Park Harriers6:075:245.1 
56:08   Matthew Armstrong SENMHyde Park Harriers    
66:13   Dan Donnelly SBV50MHyde Park Harriers6:136:0312.8 
76:13   Jonathan Mason PBU20MHyde Park Harriers6:136:1320.8 
86:14   James Whittaker V40MAbbey Runners    
96:15   Neil Baxter PBV40MSkyrac6:156:159.2Click your Clock logo
106:16   Adam Sutcliffe SBV40MChapel Allerton6:165:5314.2 
116:17   Rebecca Gray SBSENWHyde Park Harriers6:176:118.5 
126:17   Malcolm Taylor PBSENMKirkstall6:176:1719.2 
136:17   Kieran O'Brien SBV40MKirkstall6:176:1011.6 
146:22   David Womersley SBV60MHorsforth Harriers6:226:0210.4 
156:26   James Nundy SBV35MKirkstall6:266:1915.2 
166:30   Nigel Shaw PBV50MBaildon6:306:3010.4