Derbyshire County Championships External Results
Nottingham
14-15 May 16
800 1500 3000 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.10   Robert White SBV40MBuxton2:12.102:08.96-0.8 
22:13.52   Bryan McKenna SBV35MBuxton2:13.522:12.0310.2 
32:18.35   Lud Ramsey  V55MSouthampton/Scottish Vets H2:13.921:51.113.5 
800 U17M (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.64   Daniel Evans  U17MDerby2:04.072:04.0713.9 
22:08.22   Matthew Shaw PBU17MSheffield & Dearne2:07.302:03.046.8 
32:12.54   Luke Ward PBU17MDerby2:09.32:01.031.9 
42:12.67   Jacob Buckley PBU17MChesterfield2:10.402:00.132.9 
52:13.63   Jacob Cousins PBU17MChesterfield2:09.032:06.129.1 
62:13.87   Dexter Deaville PBU17MAmber Valley & Erewash2:10.212:10.2113.8 
800 U20W (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:28.16   Bethan Hudson PBU20WDerby2:28.162:23.005.3 
22:33.80   Amy Stone SBU20WDerby2:33.42:24.4823.0 
800 U17W (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.46   Tamsin McGraw PBU17WAmber Valley & Erewash2:15.102:08.601.2 
22:29.38   Megan Bould SBU17WDerby2:29.382:25.019.7 
800 U15W (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.32   Lily Winfield PBU15WHeanor2:16.322:16.3218.2 
22:22.62   Molly Hudson PBU15WDerby2:22.622:14.262.5 
32:27.42   Helen Bourne PBU15WDerby2:24.902:24.9021.4 
42:31.32   Taya Joslin PBU15WAmber Valley & Erewash2:26.792:26.2414.4 
52:35.76   Sosseh Badjie  U15WHigh Peak AC2:27.412:23.2110.1 
62:39.74   Abbie Darnell PBU15WChesterfield2:39.742:39.7420.9 
72:45.14   Amber Hendley  U15WAmber Valley & Erewash2:41.132:38.221.2 
82:50.17   Faith Clark PBU15WChesterfield2:46.02:39.2415.9 
800 U13W (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:28.98   Emma Shipley  U13WHallamshire/Sheffield TC2:23.82:12.522.4 
22:37.88   Valentina Costa PBU13WDerby2:30.202:14.943.9 
32:39.02   Megan Harris-Wood PBU13WHigh Peak AC2:36.622:36.6219.6 
42:40.53   Madeleine Tatham PBU13WAmber Valley & Erewash2:40.532:40.5316.6 
52:45.21   Indiya Gannon  U13WAmber Valley & Erewash2:43.72:32.259.5 
62:48.27   Leoni Cragg  U13WChesterfield2:47.62:47.625.8 
72:57.91   Jaimelee Taylor PBU13WHigh Peak AC2:54.102:47.8026.5 
82:58.41   Phoebe Wilson PBU13WAmber Valley & Erewash2:58.412:55.325.9 
800 U20M (15 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.36   Matthew Ward  U20MDerby1:53.611:53.610.8 
21:55.69   Jethro McGraw  U20MAmber Valley & Erewash1:53.481:52.04-4.0 
32:05.72   Jake Hindmarch PBU20MDerby2:05.722:03.148.4 
42:08.11   Daniel Jones  U20MAmber Valley & Erewash2:05.442:05.4415.1 
800 U15M (15 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.50   William Tighe PBU15MChesterfield2:01.42:01.4-0.6 
22:06.30   Jude Bush PBU15MDerby2:03.792:00.030.8 
32:08.90   Gabriel Gisborne PBU15MHallamshire2:05.41:54.3-2.0 
42:13.78   Jake Martin PBU15MDerby2:08.742:06.855.1 
52:25.47   Oscar Cousins PBU15MChesterfield2:23.22:03.970.5 
62:26.99   Mikey Broomhead PBU15MChesterfield2:25.12:25.115.9 
72:27.13   Harry Mustafa PBU15MChesterfield2:27.132:16.813.5 
82:27.51   Myles O'Hanlon PBU15MHeanor2:27.512:27.5111.5 
92:42.86   Jonathan Howkins  U15MAmber Valley & Erewash2:33.332:17.464.7 
800 U13M (15 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.80   Joseph Currie  U13MMatlock2:17.122:06.102.5 
22:25.09   Stanley Clarke PBU13MSutton-in-Ashfield2:25.092:25.096.5 
32:41.05   Joel McGraw PBU13MAmber Valley & Erewash2:36.532:10.332.2 
42:42.42   Logan West PBU13MDerby2:41.332:41.3320.1 
52:44.75   Harry Joslin  U13MAmber Valley & Erewash2:43.72:32.813.0 
62:45.12   Luke Galland PBU13MDerby2:45.122:35.3915.5 
72:48.00   Olly Smith PBU13MDerby2:48.002:48.0025.1 
82:50.83   Joshua Phillips PBU13MAmber Valley & Erewash2:50.832:50.8327.2 
 
1500 U20M (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:06.32   Matthew Ward SBU20MDerby3:57.893:57.890.8 
24:07.63   Hedley Hardcastle  U20MDerby3:57.233:57.23-1.1 
34:16.79   Daniel Joseph Cresswell PBU20MChesterfield4:16.224:16.221.9 
1500 U15M (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:30.45   William Tighe  U15MChesterfield4:13.514:11.9-0.6 
24:32.87   Jake Martin PBU15MDerby4:22.764:19.225.1 
34:39.21   Thomas Wright PBU15MDerby4:27.064:25.118.2 
44:40.73   Dan Brown PBU15MChesterfield4:40.04:23.6911.1 
54:56.98   Stan Dickenson  U15MAmber Valley & Erewash4:49.94:42.6012.0 
65:04.14   Mikey Broomhead PBU15MChesterfield4:55.54:50.115.9 
75:09.05   Tom Spencer  U15MChesterfield5:02.444:40.700.2 
85:38.24   Jonathan Howkins SBU15MAmber Valley & Erewash5:25.64:48.074.7 
95:47.88   Freddie Burton PBU15MDerby5:47.885:27.2118.4 
105:54.09   Spencer Whittle PBU15MChesterfield5:54.095:54.0930.3 
1500 U13M (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:00.40   Stanley Clarke PBU13MSutton-in-Ashfield4:53.84:27.686.5 
25:30.25   Billy O'Sullivan  U13MDerby5:11.595:00.949.2 
35:31.83   Harry Joslin  U13MAmber Valley & Erewash5:25.435:25.0613.0 
45:31.85   Joshua Phillips PBU13MAmber Valley & Erewash5:27.025:27.0227.2 
55:51.14   Thomas Bailey PBU13MHeanor5:51.145:35.8318.4 
1500 U17M (15 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:16.47   Daniel Evans PBU17MDerby4:15.004:15.0013.9 
24:18.90   Joseph Hallas PBU17MMatlock/Chesterfield4:18.904:18.9014.4 
34:24.16   Matthew Shaw PBU17MSheffield & Dearne4:24.164:24.166.8 
44:30.35   Luke Ward SBU17MDerby4:26.054:10.961.9 
54:34.65   Jacob Buckley PBU17MChesterfield4:31.764:24.122.9 
64:38.49   Jacob Cousins PBU17MChesterfield4:28.044:20.659.1 
74:39.16   Elliot Meylan PBU17MChesterfield4:31.14:31.12.1 
1500 SW (15 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:44.07   Veleska Wills PBU23WDerby4:40.474:40.473.7 
25:25.40   Steph Spencer  V40WDerby/Midland Masters5:17.644:55.88.2 
1500 U20W (15 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:02.88   Bethan Hudson PBU20WDerby5:01.864:55.765.3 
1500 U17W (15 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:39.28   Jasmine Cooper PBU17WDerby4:39.284:37.135.1 
25:00.98   Tamsin McGraw PBU17WAmber Valley & Erewash4:58.74:35.041.2 
35:30.24   Alexandra Kiltie SBU17WDerby5:30.245:01.556.1 
45:38.23   Ella Ingram PBU17WDerby5:38.235:38.2321.7 
1500 U15W (15 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:45.40   Lily Winfield  U15WHeanor4:37.14:37.118.2 
25:01.69   Molly Hudson PBU15WDerby5:01.24:37.922.5 
35:06.39   Taya Joslin PBU15WAmber Valley & Erewash5:06.395:06.3914.4 
45:17.87   Sosseh Badjie SBU15WHigh Peak AC5:11.134:53.6810.1 
55:27.31   Scarlett Williams PBU15WDerby/Leicestershire Schs5:27.315:27.3128.6 
65:28.36   Amber Hendley SBU15WAmber Valley & Erewash5:28.365:26.8321.2 
75:39.03   Abbie Darnell  U15WChesterfield5:20.175:20.1720.9 
1500 U13W (15 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:06.55   Emma Shipley SBU13WHallamshire/Sheffield TC5:06.554:39.742.4 
25:27.23   Megan Harris-Wood PBU13WHigh Peak AC5:24.965:24.9619.6 
35:37.89   Indiya Gannon  U13WAmber Valley & Erewash5:36.35:26.019.5 
45:43.91   Madeleine Tatham  U13WAmber Valley & Erewash5:27.815:27.8116.6 
55:51.97   Leoni Cragg PBU13WChesterfield5:51.975:51.9725.8 
66:00.07   Amy Rouse PBU13WDerby6:00.075:40.6012.4 
 
3000 U17M (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:27.25   Joseph Hallas  U17MMatlock/Chesterfield9:14.139:14.1314.4 
210:07.34   Elliot Meylan PBU17MChesterfield10:07.349:25.392.1 
310:23.83   Jacob Winfield PBU17MMacclesfield10:23.8310:23.832.6 
3000 SW (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:08.30   Veleska Wills PBU23WDerby10:02.29:59.73.7 
3000 U20W (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:18.96   Bethan Hudson PBU20WDerby10:49.610:39.445.3 
3000 U17W (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:00.59   Jasmine Cooper  U17WDerby9:56.89:53.975.1 
212:28.90   Ella Ingram  U17WDerby11:59.8911:59.8921.7 
3000 W35 (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
113:40.03   Elizabeth Nocton PBV35WBuxton13:40.0313:40.0316.5 
3000 M35 (15 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:07.52   Ashley Deeming SBV45MHeanor10:07.5210:06.963.3 
210:31.70   John Rouse SBV40MDerby10:31.709:35.031.7 
3000 M50 (15 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:09.23   Russell Parkin SBV50MDerby/Midland Masters10:09.239:55.844.6 
210:18.31   Andy Wilton SBV55MStaffordshire Moorlands10:18.318:12.217.5 
 
5000 SM (14 May)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:44.98   Robert White  V40MBuxton16:37.016:24.19-0.8 
217:41.36   Bryan McKenna SBV35MBuxton17:41.3616:58.3410.2 
317:51.31   Ian Monaghan SBV40MChesterfield/North Derbyshire17:50.3916:34.24.9