Eastbourne parkrun # 231 External Results
Eastbourne
14 May 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:13   Tom Oliver  S20MWinchester/Eastbourne16:2816:280.6 
218:21   Tom Clewley  S25MSouthampton/Hailsham17:4217:423.0 
318:33   Martin Bell V45MHailsham Harriers    
419:19   Richard Davis  S30MEastbourne18:4418:244.2 
519:51   Josiah Calugay S20MUnattached    
619:52   Danny Johnson S20MUnattached    
719:53   Keith Axell S30MUnattached    
820:01   Cat Bounds SBS30WHailsham/Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds19:2919:296.4 
920:05   Chris Jackson S25MUnattached    
1020:10   Graham Woolley SBV35MHailsham20:0319:537.4 
1120:13   Stuart Baker  V45MUnattached19:2719:235.8 
1220:22   Ian Weston  V50MPolegate Plodders19:5819:367.1 
1320:23   Jack Norton S20MUnattached    
1420:25   Mike Thompson SBV55MEastbourne20:2519:4110.1 
1520:26   James Hookway V45MEastbourne Rovers AC    
1620:29   James Rogers S20MUnattached    
1720:33   Alan Baker V45MUnattached    
1820:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1920:53   Robert Young  V45MEastbourne20:4920:499.9 
2020:58   Kevin Cobb  V55MUnattached19:4519:168.3 
2121:13   Jon Cornish U18MUnattached    
2221:16   Aislinn Darvell  S20WWycombe20:1219:457.4 
2321:19   Carl Smith S25MUnattached    
2421:24   Colin Hanks  V45MBexhill RC19:2418:487.8 
2521:44   David Charles Kellond  V35MEastbourne21:4019:129.9 
2621:45   Tim Reading  V50MUnattached21:2521:0811.5 
2721:50   Jonni Andrews  V45MUnattached20:0419:577.4 
2821:54   Liam Brooks S30MUnattached    
2921:55   Gary Manley  S25MUnattached19:1419:1412.8 
3021:57   Peter Jakeman S25MUnattached    
3121:59   Martin Kennett PBV50MUckfield21:5921:5915.2 
3222:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3322:00   Nick Easterbrook V55MUnattached    
3422:01   Matthew Jones  S30MGreat Bentley21:2320:258.8Click your Clock logo
3522:01   Johanna Dowle  V35WHailsham20:4320:139.1 
3622:02   Andy Knight  V50MHastings Runners21:2319:517.8 
3722:05   Peter Drake  V55MHailsham21:4519:597.6 
3822:08   Neal John Robinson  V50MHailsham/Eastbourne21:4421:4412.7 
3922:08   Neil Maskell V50MUnattached    
4022:09   Dave Skipper S30MUnattached    
4122:09   Andrew Grant S30MUnattached    
4222:10   Anne Bryson V40WUnattached    
4322:16   Russell Gardham  V45MEastbourne19:3618:425.4 
4422:22   Mike Allen V45MUnattached    
4522:23   Azim Khusal V45MUnattached    
4622:26   William Scott V50MUnattached    
4722:37   Peter Cornish V55MUnattached    
4823:01   Mark Pearson V50MUnattached    
4923:05   Darren Ives V35MRun Wednesdays    
5023:09   Tyler Earwaker U18MUnattached    
5123:13   Daniel Boyle U15MUnattached    
5223:17   Ian Pusey  V50MHailsham22:4520:0712.5Click your Clock logo
5323:18   Ryan Walker V45MEastbourne Rovers AC    
5423:20   Mick Staines  V65MUnattached21:5621:5612.4 
5523:25   Gary Skinner V45MPolegate Plodders    
5623:28   Mark Pearce V45MUnattached    
5723:29   Steve Tucker V60MUnattached    
5823:36   Richard Moon V45MUnattached    
5923:39   David Axon  V40MEastbourne21:5520:579.0 
6023:43   Darren Broderick V45MUnattached    
6123:50   Claire Capon  S20WEpsom & Ewell23:2023:0018.7 
6223:53   Stephen O Webb  SENMHailsham23:4820:4312.2 
6323:54   Nick Brewer V50MUnattached    
6423:57   Hamish William Smith  V35MUnattached23:2923:2915.1 
6524:02   Steve Stanfield V55MUnattached    
6624:07   Kevin Burton V60MPolegate Plodders    
6724:11   William Napier  U15MEastbourne20:1719:286.4 
6824:22   Joe Coode U18MUnattached    
6924:25   Graham John Clark  V55MUnattached23:0022:3916.3 
7024:30   Harry Hughes  U15MEastbourne21:4721:4719.3 
7124:31   Duncan Taylor V45MUnattached    
7224:45   Fenella Maloney  V45WUnattached24:0722:5814.9 
7324:52   Howard Allen V45MUnattached    
7424:57   Olly Allison S20MUnattached    
7525:05   Mark Wardle V50MUnattached    
7625:09   Donna Brown V45WUnattached    
7725:17   Tom Yates  S30MPolegate Plodders22:5520:229.7 
7825:28   Caz Evans S30WUnattached    
7925:30   Stephanie Bassett  V35WHailsham24:5424:3916.3 
8025:30   Mark Bassett  V40MHailsham21:3920:399.3 
8125:31   Mark Hastings SBV45MUnattached25:0823:0613.7 
8225:34   Richard Honeyman  V50MLewes25:0021:2818.3 
8325:41   Roger Smalley V65MUnattached    
8425:46   Paul Wilkinson V50MUnattached    
8525:48   Jeremy Lowe V50MPolegate Plodders    
8625:51   Scott Cattell S30MUnattached    
8725:54   Chris Hartingdon V50MUnattached    
8825:55   Jacki Wooller  V55WEastbourne24:2724:0117.5 
8926:14   James Farrelly S25MUnattached    
9026:17   Matthew Prior U18MUnattached    
9126:19   Peter Webster S30MUnattached    
9226:26   Catherine Brewer V50WHailsham Harriers    
9326:30   Chris Geer V35MUnattached    
9426:31   Judith Kettle V55WPolegate Plodders    
9526:32   John Cave V60MUnattached    
9626:35   Graham Weir  V55MEastbourne23:5623:2416.5 
9726:38   Stephen Thomas V45MUnattached    
9826:42   Toni Slaughter V50WUnattached    
9926:47   Paul Boyle V45MUnattached    
10026:56   Brian Winn  V65MHailsham25:2822:3124.9 
10127:04   Katie Manley  S30WUnattached23:5823:5817.9 
10227:04   Sean Cushing V45MUnattached    
10327:16   Phil Cracknell V35MUnattached    
10427:20   Michael Ellis V65MHastings Runners    
10527:26   Keith Weblin V55MUnattached    
10627:32   Michelle Breach V45WPolegate Plodders    
10727:33   Nicola Sangster V45WPolegate Plodders    
10827:38   Nicole Dyson V45WRun Wednesdays    
10927:50   Les Brown V60MUnattached    
11028:06   Sebastian Stracey S20MPolegate Plodders    
11128:07   Steve Burdon V45MUnattached    
11228:11   John Harry Stott  V55MUnattached27:3526:2922.1 
11328:11   Clare Evans S30WUnattached    
11428:25   Jasper Northrop U18MUnattached    
11528:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11628:36   Liz Joiner  V40WUnattached25:4324:3320.7 
11728:37   Veronique Lain V40WUnattached    
11828:38   Maggie Scott V45WUnattached    
11929:15   Ranjan Sriskandan V55MUnattached    
12029:30   Angela Ambler V40WUnattached    
12129:31   Caroline Skinner V45WPolegate Plodders    
12229:31   Helen Ridley V40WUnattached    
12329:43   Graham Hinder  V60MUnattached25:5525:3922.4 
12429:51   Patrick Cushing U15MUnattached    
12529:54   Robert Evans S30MUnattached    
12629:57   Emma Williams U20WUnattached    
12729:59   Rachael Stephens V45WUnattached    
12830:01   Charlotte Scott V55WUnattached    
12930:11   Liz Jones SBS30WGreat Bentley27:2327:2326.9 
13030:16   Zoe Gardham  V45WEastbourne/Hyde Park Harriers/Seaford28:1425:0024.0 
13130:22   Riyaz Khusal V40MUnattached    
13230:23   Giuseppe Lombardo V45MUnattached    
13330:34   Mark Rosser V45MUnattached    
13430:45   Alex Nachon-Harris U11MUnattached    
13530:46   Vicky Harris V40WUnattached    
13630:47   Torsie Webb S25WUnattached    
13730:50   Denise Power V40WUnattached    
13830:53   Evelyn Grant U11WRun Wednesdays    
13930:53   Allen Grant  V50MHailsham22:2921:2513.0 
14031:22   John Syddall V65MUnattached    
14131:23   Phil Tong S25MUnattached    
14231:38   Hannah Sanders S25WUnattached    
14331:49   Anya Champagne U15WUnattached    
14431:54   Deborah James V40WUnattached    
14531:54   Richard Morrissey V65MUnattached    
14631:57   Marie-France Casbon V65WUnattached    
14732:01   Sally Hylands V45WUnattached    
14832:14   Ruth Day V50WUnattached    
14932:19   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15032:22   Eric Greber V55MUnattached    
15132:22   Adrien Coyne  V40MUnattached30:2323:0632.1 
15232:24   ZoĆ« Dunstall U15WUnattached    
15332:24   Louise Cave V55WUnattached    
15432:25   Lee Dunstall V35MEastbourne Rovers AC    
15532:32   Nina Rumsey V55WUnattached    
15632:34   Nicki Howard  V50WEastbourne27:0425:0221.9 
15732:37   Debbie Davis S30WEastbourne Rovers AC    
15832:47   Leanne Smith V40WUnattached    
15933:07   Jennie Burgbacher S25WUnattached    
16033:08   Billy Dale  SENMUnattached30:0523:1536.0 
16134:15   Libby Weblin V50WUnattached    
16234:26   Nicki Ralph  V45WUnattached31:4329:5128.9 
16334:33   Ruth Farwell V60WUnattached    
16434:35   Cheryl Cattani V35WUnattached    
16535:10   Linda Rozentals SBV55WHailsham32:5632:0234.1 
16635:11   Neil Edwards V50MUnattached    
16735:18   Louise Rice V40WEastbourne Rovers AC    
16836:18   Saskia Gibbins S30WRun Mummy Run    
16936:36   Geoff Howell V45MUnattached    
17036:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17137:00   Mark Withycombe U18MUnattached    
17237:17   Melisa Clarke V45WUnattached    
17338:15   Elaine Mitchell  V65WUnattached34:4934:2734.1 
17438:32   Kate Waite V35WUnattached    
17538:33   Megan Pacey U18WUnattached    
17640:00   Siobhan Edwards V45WUnattached    
17741:23   Lorraine Kyriacou V50WUnattached    
17842:10   Lyndon Charles Dowman V65MUnattached    
17952:44   Clare Greber V55WUnattached    
18052:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18153:26   Roger Batho  SENMUnattached29:0126:1023.3