Edinburgh parkrun # 341 External Results
Edinburgh
14 May 16
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:31   Alastair Brockie  V35MCorstorphine16:3416:340.1 
217:39   John Brogan SBS30MFalkirk16:5316:15-1.9 
317:42   Shea Roddy S25MUnattached    
417:44   Steve Clark  SENMFife17:2017:115.1 
517:51   Tom Prew SBS30MUnattached17:3816:562.2 
617:54   Peter Western S25MUnattached    
718:03   Jacek KwieciƄski S25M42.195 Wejherowo    
818:08   Lauren Dickson  U18WLasswade17:4417:374.4 
918:15   Arthur Crummie S30MUnattached    
1018:17   Daniel Saunders PBU15MCorstorphine18:1717:041.1 
1118:22   Iain Craven  V35MEdinburgh AC17:4317:292.9 
1218:23   David Worrall  V35MUnattached17:5917:593.6 
1318:27   Derek Newport SBV50MPenicuik17:5517:494.0 
1418:32   Adam Gamble  S25MCarnethy18:2518:257.8 
1518:34   James McLay PBS25MEdinburgh AC/Heriot-Watt Uni17:5117:519.4 
1618:38   Stuart Crawford V35MUnattached    
1718:39   Brian Lees SBV50MFalkirk18:3918:154.6 
1818:41   Derek Simpson V45MUnattached    
1918:44   Barry Mccomish PBV40MFalkirk18:4418:446.9 
2018:47   Maarten Van Der Hoeven  V35MHighgate/Netherlands17:4816:422.2 
2118:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2219:01   Barry J Fraser  V45MUnattached18:3818:254.0 
2319:03   Mike Abdullah S30MUnattached    
2419:04   Alan Mcgowan SBV35MCarnegie19:0418:354.1 
2519:06   Claire Moffett SBS30WFalkirk19:0617:517.6 
2619:06   Kevin McArthur S30MUnattached    
2719:12   Iain B Shaw SBV50MFerranti19:1218:386.8 
2819:25   Ewan Calvert SBV40MThames Valley/Clydesdale19:2519:2311.5 
2919:26   Ian Duff SBV50MEdinburgh AC18:4418:168.1 
3019:28   Stephen Moore V45MUnattached    
3119:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3219:31   Gary Morrison  S30MUnattached18:5418:255.2 
3319:34   Richard William Porteous  V45MUnattached18:5418:089.1 
3419:40   Ewan Paterson PBV60MMoray/Garscube19:4019:409.0 
3519:41   Scott Dickson  V40MLasswade19:1818:517.3 
3619:41   AN Other         
3719:43   Alistair Brown S25MUnattached    
3819:46   Tara Donnelly PBV40WFalkirk19:4619:4612.7 
3919:47   Douglas Hill V50MUnattached    
4019:50   Ross Thomas S30MUnattached    
4119:51   Kev Macarthur PBV40MUnattached19:5119:5110.9 
4219:57   Jonathan Tait V45MUnattached    
4319:58   Colin Holmes S25MUnattached    
4420:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4520:02   Paul Bannon  V50MUnattached19:3519:1117.0 
4620:06   Paul Negri  V55MUnattached19:3719:198.9 
4720:10   Jonathan Millard S30MUnattached    
4820:20   Colin Turner  V40MUnattached17:4017:183.2 
4920:21   Cameron Turner  U20MUnattached18:2217:3412.0 
5020:21   Paul Dunning  V45MPortobello19:3118:458.9 
5120:23   Jim Heron SBV45MMacclesfield20:2318:5032.7 
5220:24   John Marrs PBV35MUnattached20:2420:2420.5 
5320:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5420:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5520:28   Rory Scott S20MUnattached    
5620:32   Lee Dickson  S20MUnattached19:5319:5320.3 
5720:36   Jamie Meldrum U15MUnattached    
5820:37   Barry Davie  V40MCarnegie19:5717:468.0 
5920:38   David Hardman S30MUnattached    
6020:38   Derek Greenan V45MUnattached    
6120:39   Rory Crawford S20MUnattached    
6220:39   Paul Ross S25MUnattached    
6320:41   Nick Ruane  V40Mjogscotland19:2618:555.6 
6420:41   Scott Hislen V35MUnattached    
6520:42   Michael Dixon  V35MUnattached19:4619:4316.7 
6620:45   Ewan Taylor SBV40MFalkirk20:4519:4926.4 
6720:48   Garret Burns V40MUnattached    
6820:49   Ed Norton  V60MUnattached20:2220:088.2 
6920:50   Charlie Burns U15MUnattached    
7020:51   Paul Williams S30MUnattached    
7120:51   Peter Dingwall-Smith S30MHunters Bog Trotters    
7220:52   Anne Peat SBV45WEdinburgh AC20:5219:4614.3 
7320:56   Wayne A J Kelly V40Mjogscotland    
7420:57   Adam Butynski V35MUnattached    
7520:58   Daniel Allen S25MUnattached    
7620:59   Chris Coleman S25MSweatshop Running Community    
7720:59   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7821:00   Michael Bisset  V40MCarnegie20:4320:328.2Click your Clock logo
7921:03   Blair Hornal V35MGrangemouth Triathlon Club    
8021:05   Fraser Clark U18MUnattached    
8121:07   Martin Williams SBV45MUnattached21:0119:418.0 
8221:08   Gordon Murphy  V50MUnattached20:4219:498.4 
8321:14   Ian Fyfe  V55MUnattached20:4019:329.2 
8421:15   Sally Rolland  V45WEdinburgh AC20:4620:2311.3 
8521:16   Brian Pendreigh  V55MHunters Bog Trotters21:1221:1110.4 
8621:19   Russ Wainwright V35MUnattached    
8721:25   Catherine Dickson  V40WLasswade21:1720:589.8 
8821:27   Jonathan Crook SBV60MUnattached21:0020:2910.6 
8921:28   Rachel Calvert PBU18WFalkirk21:2821:2831.6 
9021:29   Andy Sinclair V45MUnattached    
9121:30   Claire Gilchrist  V45WFerranti20:5520:1311.4 
9221:31   Robert Myler V50MGrangemouth Triathlon Club    
9321:32   Mark Peart V40MUnattached    
9421:33   Alastair Adam U15MUnattached    
9521:35   Ken Stewart  V55MCorstorphine20:1019:5516.2 
9621:36   Michael Lindsay  S30MPH Racing20:0819:164.7 
9721:37   Andy Archer SBV55MUnattached21:3720:3111.3 
9821:38   Gregor Clive Rolland U15MEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
9921:39   Neil Lindsay V40MUnattached    
10021:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10121:41   Ritchie Diaper  V45MUnattached20:3820:3812.5 
10221:43   Mark Osborne V45MUnattached    
10321:46   Lorn Smith V45MUnattached    
10421:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10521:49   Gareth Smith SBV35MUnattached21:0520:278.0 
10621:52   Terry Johnstone  V45MEdinburgh Southern21:0620:047.9 
10721:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10821:54   James Haslam S30MUnattached    
10921:55   Laurence Leask SBV60Mjogscotland21:3920:3511.3 
11021:57   Ben Leadbetter S25MUnattached    
11121:58   Stephen Harris V55MUnattached    
11221:59   Brian Milne V40MUnattached    
11322:01   Ryan Snitjer U15MUnattached    
11422:01   Justine Vandermotten S20WUnattached    
11522:03   Angus Campbell V45MGrangemouth Triathlon Club    
11622:04   Ewan Stewart SBV35MUnattached21:5220:3110.0 
11722:05   Robert Reid U18MUnattached    
11822:05   Michael McLeod S30MUnattached    
11922:06   Jennifer McGill V45WUnattached    
12022:06   Michael Connelly PBV50MCorstorphine21:2920:599.5 
12122:07   Peter Douglas V50MUnattached    
12222:07   Gerald Higgins SBV50MUnattached21:2320:489.3 
12322:08   Andrew Stavert  V50MPortobello21:4520:4210.7 
12422:09   Tom Purves SBV45MFalkirk22:0921:2621.1 
12522:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12622:10   Paul Godsman S25MSweatshop Running Community    
12722:13   Gavin Sherriff S30MUnattached    
12822:15   Emily Ramsay  V40WPortobello20:4119:3511.0 
12922:17   Jemma Brown S25WSweatshop Running Community    
13022:18   Alastair MacKintosh V45MUnattached    
13122:19   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13222:19   Finlay Ross V45MUnattached    
13322:20   James Park V35MUnattached    
13422:20   Gosia Wiselka S30WUnattached    
13522:21   Allan Gall SBV60MCentral22:2120:5612.9 
13622:22   Simon Cohen S25MEdinburgh Running Network    
13722:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13822:24   Toni Moore U18WUnattached    
13922:25   Aidan Hetherington V50MUnattached    
14022:27   Valerie Snell V55WUnattached    
14122:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14222:35   Pamela Newport  V50WPenicuik22:0721:5212.6 
14322:35   John Humbert V40MUnattached    
14422:36   Conall Burns U11MUnattached    
14522:38   Louise Pugh S25WUnattached    
14622:39   Glen F S Evans  SENMUnattached20:3220:2312.2 
14722:41   Shona Adam  V50WUnattached22:2822:1613.3 
14822:43   Alan Laing V55MUnattached    
14922:46   Cormac McCarthy V55MWesterfoldians    
15022:47   Peter Scolls  V45MUnattached21:3520:256.8 
15122:47   Brody Ryles V50Mrun in england    
15222:49   Alex Robertson SBV55MUnattached22:4921:1614.2 
15322:52   Petra Knops  V55WUnattached22:0922:0913.3 
15422:53   Stephen Crosbie SBV40MUnattached22:5321:5434.2 
15522:54   John Anthony Downes V45MUnattached    
15622:58   David Steele  V55MEdinburgh AC21:1118:4911.7 
15722:59   Oliver Pugh S25MUnattached    
15823:02   Alan Weir  V40Mjogscotland21:4421:3113.8 
15923:03   Andrew Romanis S25MUnattached    
16023:05   Jim Smith SBV50MUnattached22:5322:0516.4 
16123:07   Alexis McDonnell S30MUnattached    
16223:09   Brian Howie  V65MEdinburgh AC22:1919:1414.2 
16323:10   Michael South S30MUnattached    
16423:11   Davie Black  V50MUnattached22:1120:4815.7 
16523:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16623:14   Matthew Arnott S25MUnattached    
16723:16   Derek Hankinson  V35MFalkirk22:2519:568.7 
16823:18   Linda Powell V35WUnattached    
16923:20   Laura Louise Forbes PBV40WUnattached22:5022:5020.0 
17023:21   Sue Kingston SBV60WPortobello23:2122:3517.4 
17123:22   Timothy Boynton V50MUnattached    
17223:24   Stuart Bothwell V35MUnattached    
17323:25   Fiona Johnson V45WUnattached    
17423:25   Keith Wilson V50MUnattached    
17523:28   Patrick Marrs V35MUnattached    
17623:28   Douglas Frew U11MUnattached    
17723:29   Eddie Brogan V60MUnattached    
17823:30   Marcus Cheng S25MUnattached    
17923:30   Clare O'sullivan  V45WUnattached23:1121:4517.0 
18023:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18123:33   Derek Hunter V45Mjogscotland    
18223:34   Kathryn McGregor S30WUnattached    
18323:34   Ward Broughton V45MUnattached    
18423:35   Alex Crawford V60MEdinburgh Running Network    
18523:36   Michael Bruce SBS30MUnattached22:0522:0412.5Click your Clock logo
18623:37   John Graham V50MUnattached    
18723:43   Ian James Jackson  V60MCarnethy23:1823:0118.0 
18823:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18923:48   Robbie Shanks V35MUnattached    
19023:49   Steven Shaw V40MUnattached    
19123:52   Michael Tait S25MUnattached    
19223:55   Douglas W Young SBV65MPortobello23:2522:2816.6 
19323:57   Darren McNaughton V40MUnattached    
19423:57   Ai Keow Jumelle V40WUnattached    
19523:58   Rik Smithson  V40MEdinburgh AC20:4819:1510.6 
19623:59   Timothy Frew V40MUnattached    
19724:00   Cameron Dickson  U15MLasswade23:3323:0723.6 
19824:00   Ian Ferguson V45MUnattached    
19924:01   Marion Greig V35WUnattached    
20024:02   Michael James V55MRun 4 It Run Club Edinburgh    
20124:05   Alan Mcclelland  V55MUnattached22:3722:0912.9 
20224:06   Stuart Angus V55MUnattached    
20324:08   Karyn Queen V35Wjogscotland    
20424:09   Tom Law U11MUnattached    
20524:10   Katy Law V40WUnattached    
20624:12   Gillian Wills S30WUnattached    
20724:12   Natalie Brown S30WPH Racing Club    
20824:15   Rob Gordon V50MUnattached    
20924:16   Katy Mackenzie SBSENWUnattached23:5221:5920.8 
21024:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21124:25   Sebastien Saury V40MUnattached    
21224:25   Craig Stanley S30MUnattached    
21324:26   Adrian Herbert V50MUnattached    
21424:28   Rod Smith V45MUnattached    
21524:29   Jacqui Baker V35WUnattached    
21624:30   Stuart Matthew Henderson SBV40MUnattached24:3022:2826.2 
21724:30   Lorna McNaughton V45WUnattached    
21824:31   Gill MacKintosh V45WUnattached    
21924:32   Blair Cockburn S25MUnattached    
22024:33   Sam MacLean U15MUnattached    
22124:34   Andrew Mounstephen V55MUnattached    
22224:34   Christopher Timmons S25MUnattached    
22324:36   John Boyce V55MUnattached    
22424:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22524:37   Annicea Madine  V40WUnattached24:3623:5113.9 
22624:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22724:39   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22824:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22924:49   Fiona Dally V35WUnattached    
23024:51   Heidi Ross U18WUnattached    
23124:52   David Wilson V55MUnattached    
23224:53   Andy Merriweather U11MUnattached    
23324:53   Jude Merriweather V40WUnattached    
23424:54   Samantha Myers S25WUnattached    
23524:56   Colin McLeod V55MUnattached    
23625:00   Chris Oliver  V65MHunters Bog Trotters23:2622:2713.9 
23725:03   Paul Merriweather U11MUnattached    
23825:08   Rob O'connell  V50MUnattached23:5022:5020.6 
23925:09   Claire Burrell V45WUnattached    
24025:14   Andrew Veitch V40MUnattached    
24125:15   Alan Beal V45MUnattached    
24225:16   Mike Hogg V35MUnattached    
24325:20   Stuart Young S25MUnattached    
24425:21   John Hutcheon V50MSweatshop Running Community    
24525:21   Kirsty McKenzie S20WUnattached    
24625:22   Isla Mitchell S25WPH Racing Club    
24725:25   Paula Dimond  V40WPetts Wood23:3622:2615.1 
24825:29   Alistair Stewart V45MUnattached    
24925:30   Ward Mulvey V50MUnattached    
25025:31   Paul Roberts V55MUnattached    
Page: 1 2 3