Newcastle parkrun # 321 External Results
Newcastle
7 May 16
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:00   Conrad Franks PBS30MGateshead16:0015:48-3.2 
216:10   Sparrow Morley  S25MSunderland/Newcastle Uni15:5415:54-2.6 
316:51   Fergus Bates PBV45MMorpeth16:5116:514.0 
417:28   Amelia Pettitt PBS20WVale Royal/Newcastle Uni17:2817:282.6 
517:29   Andy Marshall V35MUnattached    
617:43   Ian Pickett  V35MTyne Bridge17:3117:314.3 
718:03   Hugh Harris PBS20MClapham Chasers18:0318:0310.2 
818:10   Alastair Johnson SBV40MUnattached18:0016:230.0 
918:14   Alison Dargie SBV40WTyne Bridge18:1417:594.2 
1018:19   Alistair MacDonald SBV50MMorpeth/Dundee Hawkhill18:1917:509.3 
1118:20   Craig Robson  S25MUnattached18:0417:353.7 
1218:27   John Hurse  V35MTyne Bridge18:0117:362.9 
1318:31   Peter Egan V40MUnattached    
1418:36   Stefanos Stephanou  S20MNewcastle Uni/Royal Air Force16:4516:45-0.4 
1518:38   Sam Bhatt S25MUnattached    
1618:39   Daniel Gallagher S25MUnattached    
1718:44   Paul Banks  V45MMorpeth17:2617:263.5 
1818:46   Paul Andrews  V35MGateshead18:3518:145.3 
1918:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2018:51   Chris Pearce  V40MElswick18:3418:346.1 
2118:52   Paul Jackson PBS25MUnattached18:3718:075.9 
2218:52   Angus Brown S20MUnattached    
2318:55   Paul Waller  S30MTyne Bridge17:3016:591.4 
2418:55   Michelle Dorrington PBS20WHedge End18:5518:5510.6 
2518:56   Alun King  S30MLliswerry18:4317:243.2 
2618:57   Kris Whitelaw PBS30MNorth Shields Poly18:5718:5715.3 
2718:58   Roberto Marzo  S30MClaremont18:1917:512.9 
2819:00   Nicholas Howell  V40MTyne Bridge18:5418:545.8 
2919:05   Jake Dorman  U15MTyne Bridge17:5917:484.8 
3019:12   Matthew Hetherington PBS30MHeaton18:1416:582.4 
3119:15   David Robinson S30MUnattached    
3219:17   Dominic Wright S25MUnattached    
3319:19   Martin Graham S30MUnattached    
3419:20   Gillian Allen PBV35WElswick18:2618:265.9 
3519:26   Mabel Beckett  S20WCity of Norwich18:4117:563.7 
3619:27   Larry Taylor S30MUnattached    
3719:30   Andrew Old S25MUnattached    
3819:32   Angus Miller S25MUnattached    
3919:33   Sean Hodges S20MRun Dem Crew    
4019:33   Kevin Lister  V40MNorth East Vets18:3218:1710.8 
4119:37   Robert Saether V45MUnattached    
4219:39   Robyn Bennett PBU18WElswick19:1318:203.7 
4319:39   Lee Bennett SBV45MElswick/Northumberland Fell Runners16:4816:26-0.1 
4419:39   Luke Edgar PBU18MGateshead19:1518:418.1 
4519:42   Lee Morgan SBV40MMorpeth19:4216:5827.1 
4619:45   Mike Donnelly V55MGateshead Harriers & AC    
4719:45   Vincent McCormack S20MUnattached    
4819:46   Mark Cordiner S25MUnattached    
4919:47   Hugh Potter PBV45MTyne Bridge19:4719:479.2 
5019:48   Jon Dean PBV55MStriders of Croydon19:4819:396.9 
5119:50   Thomas King V35MUnattached    
5219:54   Greg Stamp S25MJesmond Joggers    
5319:55   Rachel Barnes  S25WHeaton19:3419:349.7 
5419:56   Andrew E Slattery V35MUnattached    
5519:58   Stephen Currie SBV45MSaltwell19:2918:3510.7 
5619:59   Simon Jobe  V35MHeaton18:5618:407.6 
5720:00   Pierre McCarthy  S25MTyne Bridge19:0118:184.1 
5820:03   Tom Walker S20MUnattached    
5920:03   David Minks PBS30MTyne Bridge19:4919:117.0 
6020:05   Gillian Manford PBS30WGateshead19:4518:054.6 
6120:08   Robert Dunn S20MUnattached    
6220:10   Jack Ford  U18MGateshead/Unattached19:3419:034.3 
6320:12   Alex Paget S20MUnattached    
6420:13   Kane Holford S30MUnattached    
6520:15   John Farrell  V40MUnattached19:3218:4714.3 
6620:19   Paul Giles V45MUnattached    
6720:20   Edward Shaw V35MUnattached    
6820:22   Paul Griffin  V50MStocksfield19:5619:568.2 
6920:25   Dan Robins  V35MHeaton18:5117:293.9 
7020:26   Gavin Watt S25MUnattached    
7120:28   Fernando Alonso S30MUnattached    
7220:32   Lorna MacDonald  S25WMorpeth19:0218:475.0 
7320:33   Chris Lawrence PBS25MJesmond19:2019:206.8 
7420:34   Willard Wright V50MNewcastle and Tyneside Orienteers    
7520:36   Andrew Hicken V35MUnattached    
7620:40   Finlay Dorman  U20MUnattached20:1419:3015.5 
7720:42   Andrew Mcfetrich  V35MTyne Bridge19:3119:3115.4 
7820:45   John James  V60MHeaton/Unattached19:5019:299.5 
7920:48   Michael Hughes S30MUnattached    
8020:49   Craig Smith  V45MHeaton19:3318:179.6 
8120:50   Richard John Bowes  V35MUnattached20:1920:1911.2 
8220:51   George Martin V35MUnattached    
8320:53   David Walker V35MUnattached    
8420:55   Philip Haslam SBV50MJesmond20:5519:5916.2 
8521:01   Anthony Wallett U20MUnattached    
8621:03   Tennyson Nguty V45MUnattached    
8721:06   Pete Walls S25MUnattached    
8821:09   Stacey Rogers  V35WJarrow & Hebburn19:5318:1327.6 
8921:11   Jonathan Smith S30MUnattached    
9021:12   James Durward V35MUnattached    
9121:15   Floss Br S20WUnattached    
9221:16   Chris Cockburn SBV35MChorlton21:1620:0010.6 
9321:18   Graham Terrence King  V60MTyne Bridge20:5219:1911.4 
9421:18   Gemma Wallett S20WUnattached    
9521:19   Susanne Stephenson  V45WElswick20:5320:069.8 
9621:20   Nick Allaway  V40MUnattached20:5120:2811.2 
9721:21   Lee Hill V40MUnattached    
9821:22   James Thompson S30MUnattached    
9921:22   Tomasz Pelowski  S30MUnattached19:1819:1820.1 
10021:24   John White S20MUnattached    
10121:26   Kevin McCarthy SBV45MHeaton21:2620:1724.8 
10221:28   David John Anderson  V40MTyne Bridge/Vegan17:5217:245.9 
10321:30   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10421:32   Ben Bedingham S30MUnattached    
10521:33   Simon Willson S20MNewcastle University Tri club    
10621:33   Dominic Matthew Lodge S20MUnattached    
10721:35   Ian McDonald SBV50MJesmond21:3519:589.0 
10821:35   Fiona Robins  V40WHeaton20:3620:2210.2 
10921:36   Michael Clemmetsen V50MUnattached    
11021:38   Mike Collins V40MUnattached    
11121:42   David Lydall  V50MClaremont20:4020:178.6 
11221:44   Paul McLeod V50MUnattached    
11321:45   John Grimshaw PBV50MClaremont21:4521:4116.7 
11421:46   Joe Derbyshire U18MNewcastle Hash House Harriers    
11521:46   Joseph Griffin U18MUnattached    
11621:46   Colin Allen  SENMUnattached21:2220:598.8 
11721:47   Adam Scott-Jones SBV35MTyne Bridge21:4720:4811.7 
11821:48   Chris Sumsion  V50MTyne Bridge21:2719:329.5 
11921:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12021:51   Steven Butler V35MUnattached    
12121:51   Megan Powell  S20WUnattached21:1319:178.6 
12221:52   Sandeep Shergill  V40MUnattached21:1520:5927.3 
12321:53   Sam Piper S20MUnattached    
12421:53   Tiago Mestre S30MUnattached    
12521:54   John Lambert SBV50MUnattached21:5419:359.6 
12621:55   Charles Casey  S25MTyne Bridge/Harrogate17:4617:441.5 
12721:56   Ed Bookless S30MUnattached    
12821:57   Rob Russell V40MUnattached    
12921:58   Tommy Smith PBU20MUnattached21:2721:1511.8 
13022:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13122:05   Sacha Aichroth S25MUnattached    
13222:06   Adam Hamilton PBS25MWallsend22:0619:576.0 
13322:07   Jj Wyatt S25MUnattached    
13422:08   Alex Donaldson U15MUnattached    
13522:08   Martin Jack PBS30MUnattached22:0622:0121.6 
13622:09   Marcelo Banos V40MUnattached    
13722:10   Brendan Casey  V40MElswick21:5219:5327.2 
13822:11   David Robson PBS30MUnknown22:1122:1128.7 
13922:11   Finlay Pennington  S25MStockton Striders20:5519:588.5 
14022:13   Lennon Kennedy U11MUnattached    
14122:16   Matthew Tyler S20MUnattached    
14222:17   Alex Antonopoulos  S30MTyne Bridge/Greece21:4221:4213.8Click your Clock logo
14322:17   Lucy Dunbar PBS25WClaremont22:1721:5314.5 
14422:18   Danny Fletcher PBV35MTyne Bridge22:1822:1825.4 
14522:19   Christopher Bartlett  V45MTyne Bridge21:3320:3213.2 
14622:20   Andrew Brown V50MUnattached    
14722:21   Lucas Grillot U15MUnattached    
14822:22   Simon Wilkinson S25MUnattached    
14922:23   Lawrence Park V55MUnattached    
15022:24   Peter Chamley V55MUnattached    
15122:25   Roger Nankervis SBV50MUnattached22:1921:0913.1 
15222:28   Annette Hames SBV55WNorth East Vets22:1821:2510.7 
15322:28   Joshua Knight U20MNewcastle University Cross Country Club    
15422:29   Martin Poore  V45MUnattached22:2121:2710.4 
15522:32   Arabella Pearce SBV40WElswick/Tyne TC21:4520:3210.3 
15622:34   Julian Djopo U18MUnattached    
15722:34   Kelly Dodds  V35WHeaton21:0419:3512.9 
15822:35   Yvette Wilkins  V35WElswick22:0121:5012.5 
15922:35   Mark Ridyard V40MUnattached    
16022:36   Matthew Jones  SENMUnattached21:3721:1111.6 
16122:37   Nicola Brady SBS30WTyne Bridge21:5421:2711.4 
16222:38   Arthur Oliva SBV50MSaffron Striders22:2721:4011.6 
16322:39   Thomas Willshare S30MUnattached    
16422:39   Leslie Abbott  V55MSt. Helens Striders22:3621:4613.2 
16522:40   Ian Mason V65MUnattached    
16622:40   Rob Charlton PBS30MPonteland22:4021:4010.6 
16722:41   Paul Davison  V50MNorth East Vets21:5920:409.3 
16822:41   Brian Stonehouse PBV60MTynedale22:4122:4120.1 
16922:42   Heather Allaway  V40WUnattached22:2322:0012.1 
17022:44   Jill Bennett  V40WElswick22:0221:3115.1 
17122:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17222:48   Carlton Fletcher V50MUnattached    
17322:50   Dominic Phipps SBV35MGateshead21:2119:5316.4 
17422:51   Heidi Swaffield SBS30WClaremont22:5122:3222.4 
17522:55   Louise Griffith S20WUnattached    
17622:56   Erin Foley S20WUnattached    
17722:56   Joseph Metcalfe U18MUnattached    
17822:57   Charlotte Stenson S20WNewcastle University Tri club    
17922:58   Peter Soward V40MUnattached    
18022:59   Allen Mulliss SBV55MHeaton/North East Vets22:2321:0815.4 
18123:00   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18223:00   Georgia Wilding PBS20WTyne Bridge22:1522:0513.0 
18323:01   Simon Coatsworth SBV50MUnattached22:4721:3114.2 
18423:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18523:05   John Anderson V40MUnattached    
18623:08   Neil Allen V35MUnattached    
18723:09   Graham Tye  V45MTotal Racing International23:0820:3633.8 
18823:12   Ben Rogerson S25MUnattached    
18923:13   Caroline Lievesley PBV40WHeaton22:5622:5615.2 
19023:15   James Williams S30MUnattached    
19123:15   David Walton V55MUnattached    
19223:16   Ellie Charles  V35WTyne Bridge23:1322:0212.4 
19323:18   Philip Tait S30MUnattached    
19423:18   George Hare V50MNewcastle and Tyneside Orienteers    
19523:19   Andrew Watson PBS25MUnattached23:0723:0733.1 
19623:19   Adam Slawson S25MUnattached    
19723:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19823:24   Dean Fox S25MUnattached    
19923:26   Heather MacFarlane S20WUnattached    
20023:26   Colin Mcgarrity  V50MUnattached23:2322:4116.7 
20123:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20223:31   Matthew Shipley S25MUnattached    
20323:32   Jonathan Pearson  SENMUnattached23:1519:399.9 
20423:32   Christopher Rickard V40MUnattached    
20523:33   Stephen Addison  S25MHeaton/Tyne TC19:4519:035.7 
20623:33   Amy Heptinstall SBS25WElswick22:3920:498.5 
20723:35   Chris Dunn V40MUnattached    
20823:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20923:37   Mark Rankin V40MUnattached    
21023:38   Roger Loxley PBV45MUnattached23:3823:3815.8 
21123:40   Alan Dunning SBV45MJesmond22:3822:1614.6 
21223:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21323:41   Rob Kirtley  V45MTyne Bridge22:2818:4816.1 
21423:42   AN Other         
21523:44   Johann Du Plessis V35MUnattached    
21623:44   Jon Walker V45MUnattached    
21723:48   Tim Burnham S30MUnattached    
21823:50   Natalie Hunter S20WUnattached    
21923:50   Jack Harrison U18MUnattached    
22023:51   Lucy Keating  V45WUnattached23:0022:1612.7 
22123:52   Paul Samat  V50MNorth East Vets19:5218:497.8 
22223:53   Anna Dorman PBU11WTyne Bridge23:5322:2716.5 
22323:54   Rachel Forbes S30WUnattached    
22423:55   Heather Dorman  V40WUnattached20:4320:4310.4 
22523:56   Patrick Keown SBV45MUnattached23:0722:4018.3 
22623:58   Nick Edgar V35MUnattached    
22723:59   Christopher Taylor S30MUnattached    
22824:00   Ben Grundy U20MUnattached    
22924:00   Imogen Nicole Bungay U11WTyne Bridge Harriers    
23024:00   Neil Smith SBV50MHeaton24:0022:5917.7 
23124:01   Jason Wall  V40MHeaton19:2418:404.8 
23224:02   Clint Robertson PBV40MBlackhill24:0222:2211.6 
23324:03   Charlotte Baston  U20WElswick23:0720:419.0 
23424:04   Yvonne Swinhoe  V55WElswick23:1022:5613.1 
23524:05   Neil Seaton  V35MEdinburgh Frontrunners21:1319:349.4 
23624:05   Tony Baines V45MUnattached    
23724:07   Jonathan Foster SBS25MTyne Bridge22:0721:3112.8 
23824:07   Emily Robertson S30WSaint Edmund Pacers    
23924:09   Lee Crawford PBS25MTyne Bridge23:0022:1620.5 
24024:10   Lorna Hill S20WUnattached    
24124:11   Nick McMahon V35MUnattached    
24224:15   John Waddell  V55MGosforth23:3420:5016.8 
24324:16   Austin Futers V55MUnattached    
24424:17   Bruce Heppenstall V45MUnattached    
24524:17   Finn Willingham V50WUnattached    
24624:19   Alexander Tyler  U20MUnattached20:5920:5923.6 
24724:21   Laura Hibbert S25WUnattached    
24824:22   Suzanne Moffatt V55WUnattached    
24924:22   Stephen Hall  V50MTyne Bridge23:4023:2316.5 
25024:23   Michael Ewing  V50MHeaton22:4722:0115.1 
Page: 1 2 3