Edinburgh parkrun # 340 External Results
Edinburgh
7 May 16
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:55   Joe Tomaney V35MUnattached    
217:13   David Mackintosh  S25MBellahouston Harriers16:3916:340.5 
317:53   Jonathan Peebles  V35MPH Racing17:0516:58-0.1 
418:04   Stuart Livingstone  S30MCorstorphine16:0916:04-2.3 
518:10   Finlay Ross PBU18MCorstorphine18:1018:020.1 
618:12   Colin Turner  V40MUnattached17:4017:181.5 
718:13   Andrew Malloy SBV40MBristol & West17:5517:555.2 
818:18   Michael James Hannam  V40MUnattached17:2317:192.9 
918:27   Aaron Hoyle  S20MCorstorphine17:3016:530.4 
1018:33   Andrew Forsyth  V35MUnattached18:1117:503.3 
1118:36   Stuart Mounce SBSENMHunters Bog Trotters18:2918:174.3 
1218:39   Arthur Crummie S30MUnattached    
1318:39   Michael Ian Andrew  V50MUnattached18:1718:175.5 
1418:42   Derek Newport SBV50MPenicuik17:5517:492.6 
1518:46   Nick Freer  V40MHunters Bog Trotters17:3916:36-0.1 
1619:01   Iain Craven  V35MEdinburgh AC17:4317:293.6 
1719:03   Stuart Crawford V35MUnattached    
1819:09   Jennifer Douglas S25WUnattached    
1919:12   Hugh Simpson  V35MUnattached18:4618:354.2 
2019:14   James McLay  S25MEdinburgh AC/Heriot-Watt Uni17:5117:518.3 
2119:15   Craig Hughes PBS25MUnattached19:1118:444.2Click your Clock logo
2219:19   Eddie Thomson V40MUnattached    
2319:26   David James Smith  V45MUnattached18:4218:044.0 
2419:28   Kevin McArthur S30MUnattached    
2519:29   Jimmy Hudson  V60MUnattached18:3117:506.7 
2619:32   Nicholas Wolverson  S30MEdinburgh AC18:0816:470.6 
2719:38   Richard Thatcher V45MUnattached    
2819:39   Euan Hunter S20MUnattached    
2919:43   Garret Burns V40MUnattached    
3019:44   Steve Hughes PBV55MUnattached19:4119:419.1 
3119:55   Michael Hay  V50MUnattached19:1018:3711.9 
3220:00   Neil Berry V35MSweatshop Running Community    
3320:08   Fiona Milligan  V40WHarmeny19:4219:4213.5 
3420:12   Amy Kerr  V40WPenicuik19:5519:346.6 
3520:16   Christian Tendeng V40MUnattached    
3620:22   Nick Mortimer SBU20MUnattached19:3219:3217.0 
3720:23   Paul Negri  V55MUnattached19:3719:197.3 
3820:26   Richard Stewart  V50MPortobello19:5419:166.2 
3920:27   Derek Fraser V50MEdinburgh AC    
4020:30   Mark Love  S30MUnattached19:5519:218.0 
4120:39   Tom Parkyn  S30MUnknown/Unattached19:3919:397.7 
4220:42   Keith Stewart  V35MUnattached17:4717:453.5 
4320:44   J Convie V40MUnattached    
4420:44   Paul Dunning  V45MPortobello19:3118:4510.0 
4520:45   David Greig  V45MCarnegie20:1719:329.5 
4620:48   Wayne A J Kelly V40Mjogscotland    
4720:50   Josh Rowley S25MUnattached    
4820:50   Richard J Dennis SBV45MPortobello20:5018:2419.3 
4920:55   Fiach O'mahony  SENMUnattached20:4120:2620.9 
5020:57   Rick Paddock S30MUnattached    
5121:01   Alan Cameron  V45MCorstorphine19:1218:425.3 
5221:03   Jonathan Stevens V40MUnattached    
5321:04   Mark Forrester  S25MUnattached18:3218:263.5 
5421:06   Nick Gellatly S30MCorstorphine AAC    
5521:07   Rory Crawford S20MUnattached    
5621:08   Rory Greig  U20MCarnegie19:5319:315.9 
5721:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5821:09   William David Smith U18MEdinburgh3 Triathlon    
5921:10   Gary Morrison  S30MUnattached18:5418:255.1 
6021:14   Lee Dickson  S20MUnattached19:5319:5314.6 
6121:16   Marie Malloy SBS30WBristol & West21:1619:144.4 
6221:21   Michael Lindsay S30MUnattached    
6321:24   Chris Coleman S25MSweatshop Running Community    
6421:31   Andrew MacCormack V40MUnattached    
6521:32   Paul Ross S25MUnattached    
6621:37   Paul Marshall S20MUnattached    
6721:39   Gordon Murphy  V50MUnattached20:4219:499.4 
6821:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6921:41   Scott Thomson  S20MUnattached21:3821:3820.4 
7021:42   Charlie Burns U15MUnattached    
7121:44   Fraser Murray PBV50MVegan21:4421:4419.1 
7221:44   Andy Sinclair V45MUnattached    
7321:47   Amy Jennings PBSENWHunters Bog Trotters21:4721:4713.3 
7421:48   Sharyn Ramage SBV50WEdinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H21:4820:2113.2 
7521:48   Alan Ramage  V45MCambuslang19:0817:088.2 
7621:50   Gavin Robinson S30MUnattached    
7721:53   Kate Cullen V35WUnattached    
7821:56   Andrew McDiarmid U15MUnattached    
7921:57   Glen F S Evans  SENMUnattached20:3220:2313.6 
8021:58   Lucy Marshall SBV35WHarmeny20:4219:438.3 
8122:00   Gordon Clark V50MUnattached    
8222:02   Jonathan Crook SBV60MUnattached21:0020:2910.5 
8322:04   Jamie Crawford S30MUnattached    
8422:05   Neill Porterfield  V40MCorstorphine20:5520:288.6 
8522:07   Nick Ruane  V40Mjogscotland19:2618:555.6 
8622:08   Michael Connelly PBV50MCorstorphine21:2921:1211.6Click your Clock logo
8722:10   James Squires S30MUnattached    
8822:13   Terry Johnstone  V45MEdinburgh Southern21:0620:048.0 
8922:17   Graeme Brown SBV35MLancaster & Morecambe21:4321:0713.8 
9022:18   Jennifer McGill V45WUnattached    
9122:20   Graham McIntyre V55MLothian RC    
9222:22   Ross Edward Laing  V45MUnattached22:0420:4821.2 
9322:24   Andy Archer  V55MUnattached21:3720:3111.3 
9422:27   Laurence Leask  V60Mjogscotland21:3920:3512.6 
9522:28   Simon D A Parker  V50MUnattached22:0721:5611.5 
9622:31   Stuart Harkness S25MUnattached    
9722:32   John Humbert V40MUnattached    
9822:33   Louisa Hughes PBS25WUnattached22:3322:3323.1 
9922:33   Jenni Owens  V35WPortobello21:5020:0010.9 
10022:35   Chris Trotter SBV35MPortobello22:3520:1119.7 
10122:39   Jemma Brown S25WSweatshop Running Community    
10222:39   Richard Hodgson V40MEdinburgh Running Network    
10322:40   Robin Miller  V60MUnattached21:4421:4413.2 
10422:41   Sarah Kyle S30WPortobello RC    
10522:42   John Graham V50MUnattached    
10622:42   Michael Jeffrey Taylor SBV55MUnattached22:4219:4723.0 
10722:46   Scott Hislen V35MUnattached    
10822:47   Neil Lindsay V40MUnattached    
10922:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11022:48   Neil Anderson  V50MLinlithgow19:3518:517.4 
11122:49   Conall Burns U11MUnattached    
11222:53   Pamela Newport  V50WPenicuik22:0721:5212.7 
11322:54   Ryan Hurcombe S20MUnattached    
11422:55   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11522:55   David C J Matthews  V55MEdinburgh Southern22:1622:1625.6 
11622:56   Charlie Cameron  U15MCorstorphine20:5419:314.7 
11722:57   Hamish Simmers V40MUnattached    
11822:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11922:58   Megan Smith SBS25WCorstorphine22:1219:329.0 
12022:58   Finlay Ross V45MUnattached    
12123:00   Aidan Hetherington V50MUnattached    
12223:02   Peter Douglas V50MUnattached    
12323:03   Valerie Snell V55WUnattached    
12423:06   Mike Tait  V55MUnattached22:5622:5016.2 
12523:06   Dugald Williams  U15MCorstorphine22:5220:3016.4 
12623:07   Angus Mcewan  V50MUnattached22:3822:0913.8 
12723:07   Martin Williams  V45MUnattached21:0119:416.2 
12823:12   Carolyn Dyson V55WNewhaven Harbour Triathlon Club    
12923:14   Mike Armstrong V55MUnattached    
13023:15   Stephen Crosbie  V40MUnattached22:5321:5431.5 
13123:16   Keith Copland V45MCorstorphine AAC    
13223:16   Nicholas Taylor S25MUnattached    
13323:17   Alex Robertson SBV55MUnattached22:4921:1612.8 
13423:18   Russell Storey V35MUnattached    
13523:19   Bryan Keith  V35MUnattached22:1522:1516.7 
13623:21   Mark Lobban V50MSweatshop Running Community    
13723:25   Lucie St.john V45WUnattached    
13823:25   Kathryn McGregor S30WUnattached    
13923:30   Sue Kingston SBV60WPortobello23:2122:3519.6 
14023:30   Petra Knops  V55WUnattached22:0922:0911.9 
14123:33   Rory Hughes U20MUnattached    
14223:37   Alastair MacKintosh V45MUnattached    
14323:38   Pab Roberts  SENMUnattached22:5722:5721.6 
14423:39   Davie Black  V50MUnattached22:1120:4813.9 
14523:41   Jim Smith  V50MUnattached22:5322:0515.4 
14623:42   Alejandro Torrealba V35MUnattached    
14723:42   Esme Balfour  U15WTeam East Lothian22:4822:4824.3 
14823:43   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14923:45   Mark Angus S30MUnattached    
15023:48   Rory Carnegie U15MUnattached    
15123:50   Stuart Young S25MUnattached    
15223:54   Shona Cunningham V45WUnattached    
15323:55   Ai Keow Jumelle V40WUnattached    
15423:58   Donald Millar S25MUnattached    
15523:59   Nathan Rees S20MUnattached    
15624:01   Ollie Paterson U15MUnattached    
15724:01   Aaron Nuhi U20MUnattached    
15824:02   Laura Louise Forbes  V40WUnattached22:5022:5017.9 
15924:05   Charlotte Edmondson V40WUnattached    
16024:07   Amanda McKenzie  V50WCorstorphine23:3823:2814.4 
16124:08   Jamie Barnes S30MUnattached    
16224:09   Andrew Nuhi S25MUnattached    
16324:10   Laurie Graham S25WUnattached    
16424:12   Fiona Johnson V45WUnattached    
16524:14   Zak Turtle U11MUnattached    
16624:15   Anna Turtle  V35WUnattached22:2221:0715.8 
16724:15   Marion Greig V35WUnattached    
16824:16   Lachlan Mackay PBU15MUnattached24:1624:1633.5 
16924:17   Craig Cameron Mackay  V35MUnattached21:4819:0616.0 
17024:18   Alex Crawford V60MEdinburgh Running Network    
17124:20   Ritchie Diaper  V45MUnattached20:3820:3811.9 
17224:22   Kevin Boner V50MUnattached    
17324:26   Andrew McKay V50MUnattached    
17424:28   Tom Rees U15MUnattached    
17524:29   John Hutcheon V50MSweatshop Running Community    
17624:30   Dan Andrew V50MUnattached    
17724:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17824:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17924:38   Mike Hogg V35MUnattached    
18024:38   Tom Law U11MUnattached    
18124:39   Stuart Watson V45MUnattached    
18224:39   Katy Law V40WUnattached    
18324:40   Chris Oliver  V65MHunters Bog Trotters23:2622:2713.1 
18424:40   Ian Morrison V60MUnattached    
18524:40   Sarah Mann V35WUnattached    
18624:41   Sebastien Saury V40MUnattached    
18724:41   Michael McLeod S30MUnattached    
18824:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18924:43   Elizabeth Dyson S25WGet Fit Falkland    
19024:45   John Boyce V55MUnattached    
19124:46   Timothy May  V45MHarmeny24:0622:5514.3 
19224:48   Douglas Laughland V50MUnattached    
19324:48   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19424:49   John Willis S30MUnattached    
19524:50   Heidi Ross U18WUnattached    
19624:53   Simon Gregory V40MEdinburgh Triathletes    
19724:53   Richard Arnott V60MUnattached    
19824:54   Matthew Arnott S25MUnattached    
19924:54   Eilidh Gillanders S25WUnattached    
20024:55   Roddy Forgie S25MUnattached    
20124:55   Bill Dobbie V55MUnattached    
20224:56   John Anderson V45MUnattached    
20324:56   Paul Nibloe SBV40MUnattached24:5622:4534.4 
20424:56   Ruaridh Williams  U15MCorstorphine21:3620:519.2 
20524:58   Tracy Watt V45WEdinburgh Running Network    
20625:01   Robert Gilliland S30MUnattached    
20725:02   Damien Carson S30MUnattached    
20825:06   James Dalgliesh  V50MUnattached24:3121:5017.8 
20925:08   Alan Beal V45MUnattached    
21025:12   Jude Merriweather V40WUnattached    
21125:12   Andy Merriweather U11MUnattached    
21225:13   Fergus MacMillan V50MUnattached    
21325:15   Timothy Boynton V50MUnattached    
21425:15   Rebecca Willmott  S25WUnattached/Lancaster & Morecambe22:5221:5512.2 
21525:18   Jennifer Poyner S30WSweatshop Running Community    
21625:20   Aileen M J Dewar  SENWUnattached24:2723:3429.6 
21725:21   Mike Murray  V65MUnattached24:5623:2519.9 
21825:24   Jonathan Barclay  V60MUnattached25:1122:2620.0 
21925:25   William Fisher  V55MUnattached24:1723:2025.7 
22025:26   Andrew Romanis S25MUnattached    
22125:33   Jenny Christie S30WUnattached    
22225:39   Angus Craigen  V55MGarstang24:1122:4713.8 
22325:40   Elliot Grieve S30MUnattached    
22425:41   Emily Palmer S20WUnattached    
22525:42   Jane Macleod  V60WPitreavie24:3423:4419.9 
22625:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22725:47   Andrew Mounstephen V55MUnattached    
22825:48   Gavin Fergie V50Mjogscotland    
22925:55   Claire Fox SBSENWjogscotland24:4023:1913.9 
23025:56   Fred Guy SBV65MUnattached25:1522:2128.1 
23125:58   Sara Wood V45WUnattached    
23226:01   Murray Anderson S20MUnattached    
23326:01   Alan Loughridge V35MUnattached    
23426:01   Jonathan Hartley SBV45MUnattached26:0122:3219.7 
23526:02   Louise Todd PBSENWjogscotland24:4724:4720.7 
23626:03   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23726:03   Arthur Akugbo V55MUnattached    
23826:04   Charlotte Schofield  V35WEdinburgh Running Network25:3724:4716.1Click your Clock logo
23926:04   Andrew Irish S30MUnattached    
24026:10   Geoffrey Craythorne V65MUnattached    
24126:15   Ali Perry V45MUnattached    
24226:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24326:16   Alaric Pether V40MSweatshop Running Community    
24426:18   Paula Bushell  V50Wjogscotland26:0824:1219.9 
24526:21   Arun Chopra  V35MUnattached24:4324:4317.1 
24626:23   Ross Anderson SBV50MFerranti25:1020:4625.6 
24726:30   Lorna Cunningham V50WUnattached    
24826:31   Clare Shields V45WUnattached    
24926:33   Toby Kellachan V35MUnattached    
25026:34   Peter Green V40MUnattached    
Page: 1 2