Calderglen Harriers 10K External Results
East Kilbride
24 Jun 16
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
10KMT
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
134:55Luke Traynor  U23MGlasgow City/Tulsa Uni/Giffnock North29:5828:31-2.1 
235:15Neil Renault  SENMEdinburgh AC30:3730:04-2.4 
335:26Stuart Gibson  SENMCambuslang/Whitemoss31:0930:34-3.2 
435:28Grant Baillie SBV35MEast Kilbride/Fire Service35:2831:47-3.0 
536:34Donald McPartlin  SENMGarscube33:2633:26-0.3 
637:17Johannes Arens SENMGlasgow University Hares & Ho    
740:27Ted Gourley  V50MGiffnock North37:3136:173.3 
840:55Jason Steele  V40MGiffnock North38:2137:568.1 
941:03Paul Dickson PBV35MStrathaven Striders41:0341:0316.9 
1041:04Edel Mooney  V40WLothian/Heriot-Watt Uni/Ireland37:3435:2214.6 
1141:11Andrew J Buchanan  SENMCalderglen37:5336:465.1 
1241:16David Marshall  V35MLinlithgow37:1235:588.8 
1341:18Craig Ross SBV35MBellahouston RR41:1835:192.8 
1441:19Iain Tomb SENMCalderglen Harriers    
1541:32Alex Osborne  V35MWesterlands38:2737:403.4Click your Clock logo
1641:41Francis Hurley  V60MCambuslang/Scottish Vets H39:3636:085.6 
1741:44Alan Donachy  V45MNorth Ayrshire38:3537:4114.1 
1842:03Gavin Harvie  V45MKirkintilloch37:1035:043.8 
1942:22Jill Smylie  V35WGiffnock North39:0537:254.0 
2042:30Gerard Scullion  V50MBellahouston RR36:3234:534.4 
2142:32Alexander Chisholm  V60MGarscube37:2736:156.8 
2243:15Mark Wheeler  SENMHamilton H41:1239:4910.2 
2343:27Mary McCutcheon  V50WGiffnock North39:0839:086.5 
2444:16Louis Dysart SENM     
2544:20Jamie Cunningham SENMHamilton Harriers    
2644:47Dave Thom  V55MCambuslang37:4831:372.7 
2744:50Jim Philips V40MTroon Tortoises AC    
2844:53Nicholas Roe V40M     
2945:08Derek McElhinney SENMAchilles Heel    
3045:14Michael Hampson  V50MGiffnock North40:4540:0116.9 
3145:26Ryan Ferguson  SENMLothian40:5840:588.1 
3246:05David Dawson  V45MHamilton H42:4941:0214.6 
3346:06Ross Hearty V40M     
3446:54Pamela McCrossan  V55WClydesdale/Scottish Vets H41:0338:557.7 
3546:58Darryl Rae SENM     
3647:00Matthew Bovill SENM     
3747:01Steven Leith SENM     
3847:13Jayne MacNamara V40W     
3947:17John McCabe PBV50MTroon47:1742:318.6 
4047:21Richard Leyton  V40MBellahouston RR40:5340:518.7 
4147:24James Heede  V50MStrathaven Striders43:4440:5210.6 
4247:28Marion O'Connor V55W     
4347:35Joe Bovill V50M     
4447:36Martin Kelso U20M     
4547:38Billy Mathieson V60MStrathaven Striders    
4647:41Evelyn Struthers  V40WHamilton H43:2342:269.6 
4747:42Fraser Smith V40MClydesdale Harriers    
4848:00Alistair Thomson V40MSpringburn Harriers    
4948:11Chris Furse V45MClyde Orienteers    
5048:23Brian McGhee SENM     
5148:24Tom McMillan V60M     
5248:32John Brown V45M     
5348:47Kirsteen Haughan  V45WGiffnock North45:0143:0911.5 
5448:50Stewart Jarvie V45MGiffnock North AAC    
5548:58Rob Reid V45M     
5649:04Michael Kirwan V50MGlasgow South Road Runners    
5749:07Robert Boag V50M     
5849:18Judith Macgregor  V35WBellahouston RR44:2544:2514.8 
5949:20Gregor Gudgeon SENM     
6049:21Li Wang V50W     
6149:32Maria Doherty V45WGlasgow South Road Runners    
6249:36Michael Maxton  V40MHamilton H43:5140:3322.7 
6349:44Andrew Chapman V40MStrathaven Striders    
6449:58Ross Bickerstaff  V55MHamilton H/Unattached42:4741:0113.5 
6550:07Andy Davies V40MCentral AC    
6650:08Richard Edward Lawton  V40MCalderglen46:0144:5913.7 
6750:10Karen Moore V50W     
6851:08Iain Bowman SENM     
6951:30Gavin Mills SENM     
7051:51Matthew MacDonald SENM     
7152:07Owen McQuade V55MBellahouston RR    
7252:17Katie Renault  SENWFerranti43:0842:398.6 
7352:52Andrew Steel SENM     
7452:58Christopher Sawers SENM     
7553:02Sean Gilmour SENM     
7653:08Brian McAleese V40M     
7753:41Louise Sutherland  V50WGiffnock North47:2145:1417.5 
7854:31Louise McNicol SENWBellahouston RR    
7954:55Kirsty Grant SENWSweatshop Running Club    
8055:05Elaine Mulcahy V35WGiffnock North AAC    
8155:34John Guttridge V40M     
8255:44Tony Hall  V65MGarscube50:2140:0735.6 
8355:44Margaret Allison V50WStrathaven Striders    
8457:14Alan Todd V40M     
8557:28Peter Rudzinski SBV65MClydesdale57:2845:4815.4 
8657:37Michael Mullen SENMCalderglen Harriers    
8757:45Jim Wilson V65M     
8857:46Marguerite Robertson V60W     
8958:06Anne Bernadette Williamson  V50WGiffnock North50:2049:2418.7 
9058:09Clifford Stoller V55M     
9158:19Archibald Park V55M     
9258:37Irene Zingone  V65WGiffnock North50:4150:4123.3 
9359:16Clare Laybourn V45W     
9459:48Richard Mowat V45M     
9559:49Helen Mowat V45W     
9661:26Catriona Gourley  V50WGiffnock North54:0053:4921.6 
9761:33Alexander Findlay V60M     
9861:52David Hotchkiss V50M     
9961:57Lynne Nicol SENW     
10062:35Ailsa Smith V55WCani-Fit    
10163:32Ann Lister SBV65WGlasgow TC63:3251:4825.6 
10264:01Joan Park V55W     
10364:56Christopher Gray SENMDB12Run    
10465:08Michael McCrohon SENM     
10565:31Deborah Lindsay SENWCani-Fit    
10665:48Hugh McAloon V45MGlasgow Frontrunners    
10767:12Colin Gray  V45MClydesdale57:0948:2025.0 
10873:35Lesley McGuire V55W     
10974:13David James Reed SENMCalderglen Harriers    
11075:50Alistair McLeod V55M     
11177:04Fiona Irwin V40W