Eastbourne parkrun # 228 External Results
Eastbourne
23 Apr 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:38   Christopher Dodd  S25MBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Eastbourne16:1715:03-3.0 
218:05   Stuart Pelling  S25MEastbourne17:2917:225.5 
318:13   Ross Brocklehurst  S30MEastbourne17:4417:141.7 
418:20   Richard Coates  V40MUckfield18:1118:116.0 
518:22   Martin Bell  V45MHailsham18:0117:452.6 
618:47   Leo Ikin SBS30MUnattached18:2918:125.6 
718:59   Richard Perry V35MUnattached    
819:07   Cameron Swatton PBU15MEastbourne19:0719:0711.8 
919:09   Josiah Calugay S20MUnattached    
1019:11   Richard Davis  S30MEastbourne18:4418:244.2 
1119:12   Marcus Hughes S25MUnattached    
1219:25   David Perry  SENMUnattached19:2218:2311.3 
1319:44   Ben Boyle PBV35MUnattached19:4419:328.4 
1420:06   James Rogers S20MUnattached    
1520:08   Tom Oliver  S20MWinchester/Eastbourne16:2816:280.6 
1620:08   David Mercer  V45MHailsham20:0419:149.6 
1720:13   Paul Davidson SBV55MGrantham AC20:0819:478.3 
1820:21   Phil Robinson SBV50MSeaford20:2119:239.6 
1920:22   Graham Woolley SBV35MHailsham20:0319:537.4 
2020:22   Tony Riley  V45MUnattached18:4717:545.3 
2120:24   Aislinn Darvell PBS20WWycombe20:1219:457.4 
2220:25   Stuart Baker  V45MUnattached19:2719:235.8 
2320:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2420:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2520:42   Jack Weston U18MPolegate Plodders    
2620:57   Dexter Scott SBU15MEastbourne20:2720:2716.3 
2720:58   Gary Manley  S25MUnattached19:1419:1412.8 
2821:02   Christopher Roberts SBV45MBodyworks20:3520:039.7 
2921:05   Matt Scott  V50MEastbourne20:3620:3014.8 
3021:06   Louise Oliphant  S30WEastbourne20:3919:417.0 
3121:20   Wayne Chappell  V45MReigate Priory20:4118:0210.3 
3221:25   David Elliott V50MUnattached    
3321:44   Gill Wheeler  V40WMeads Runners21:2321:2312.2 
3421:45   Peter Drake SBV55MHailsham21:4519:597.6 
3521:47   William Napier PBU15MEastbourne20:1719:286.4 
3621:53   Emma Shepherd S25WLewes AC    
3722:07   Anne Bryson V40WUnattached    
3822:13   Tim Reading  V50MUnattached21:2521:0811.5 
3922:39   Andrew Bettiss  S30MEastbourne20:2120:207.6 
4022:40   Sian Heather PBS20WEastbourne22:4022:4015.8 
4122:42   Azim Khusal V45MUnattached    
4222:45   Dave Skipper S30MUnattached    
4322:46   Chris Manville PBV50MUnattached22:3122:3119.3 
4422:47   Nick Brewer V50MUnattached    
4522:49   Ian Collins V50MUnattached    
4622:53   Bruce Walker SBSENMUnattached22:5321:3825.3 
4722:57   Carl James S25MUnattached    
4822:58   Lee Potterton V35MUnattached    
4923:03   Lee Dadgostar V40MUnattached    
5023:05   Bill Fraser  V60MHailsham/Eastbourne22:0019:0313.2 
5123:09   Ian Sands V45MUnattached    
5223:10   Gary Skinner V40MPolegate Plodders    
5323:17   Attila Meszely V40MUnattached    
5423:19   David Axon  V40MEastbourne21:5520:579.0 
5523:20   Claire Capon SBS20WEpsom & Ewell23:2023:0018.7 
5623:37   Steve Stanfield V55MUnattached    
5723:44   Graham John Clark  V55MUnattached23:0022:3916.3 
5823:44   Ian Pusey  V50MHailsham22:4520:0712.5Click your Clock logo
5923:48   Hamish William Smith  V35MUnattached23:2923:2915.1 
6023:51   Mark Pearce V45MUnattached    
6123:57   Mick Andrews V45MUnattached    
6224:02   Robert Young  V45MEastbourne20:4920:499.9 
6324:05   Darren Broderick V45MUnattached    
6424:08   Fenella Maloney  V45WUnattached24:0722:5814.9 
6524:24   Jonathan Uphill V35MUnattached    
6624:25   Helen Chatterton V50WRun Wednesdays    
6724:26   Graham Penny  V40MEastbourne22:4321:4119.6 
6824:32   Paul Wilkinson V50MUnattached    
6924:33   Peter Maddison  V60MCrowborough24:1824:1820.0 
7024:38   Dominic Orys  V35MUnattached23:4322:1120.6 
7124:39   Anthony Parker V40MUnattached    
7224:40   Vernon Weston V50MPolegate Plodders    
7324:52   Quill Roberts  V45MUnattached21:5421:3315.0 
7424:55   Noah Swatton U15MUnattached    
7524:55   Victoria Swatton V40WUnattached    
7624:55   Duncan Taylor V45MUnattached    
7725:03   James Welbury SBV55MCrowborough24:2123:1118.0 
7825:05   Howard Allen V45MUnattached    
7925:08   Caz Evans S30WUnattached    
8025:09   Steve Smith SBV35MUnattached22:2722:2715.4 
8125:15   Roger Smalley V65MUnattached    
8225:16   Stephanie Bassett PBV35WHailsham24:5424:3916.3 
8325:16   Lee Dunstall  V35MEastbourne21:5221:289.3 
8425:17   Jason Lloyd V45MUnattached    
8525:17   Chris Hartingdon V50MUnattached    
8625:24   Daniel Wasp V40MUnattached    
8725:32   Olly Allison S20MUnattached    
8825:34   Richard Morrissey V65MUnattached    
8925:48   Mark Hastings SBV45MUnattached25:0823:0613.7 
9025:53   Matthew Prior U18MUnattached    
9126:06   Mark Bassett  V40MHailsham21:3920:399.3Click your Clock logo
9226:09   Colin Dowle V45MUnattached    
9326:10   Robert Stone V50MUnattached    
9426:14   Catherine Brewer SBV50WHailsham26:1425:2720.9 
9526:15   Claire Lawrence V50WUnattached    
9626:17   Andrew Hobden V45MUnattached    
9726:17   Bayley Hobden U11MUnattached    
9826:22   Susan Drake V60WUnattached    
9926:25   Richard Moon V45MUnattached    
10026:29   John Taylor SBV75MHeaton/Southern Counties Vets26:2922:3022.4 
10126:30   Paul Boyle V45MUnattached    
10226:51   Katie Manley  S30WUnattached23:5823:5817.9Click your Clock logo
10326:53   Lorraine Duffy  V50WHailsham/Eastbourne24:4924:4923.9 
10426:54   Christopher Price V35MUnattached    
10527:19   Darren Howell V40MUnattached    
10627:20   Clare Purcell V50WUnattached    
10727:27   Serban Rusu S25MUnattached    
10827:30   Jenny Rhodes V50WUnattached    
10927:35   John Harry Stott SBV55MUnattached27:3526:2922.1 
11027:39   Deborah James V40WUnattached    
11127:44   Nina Elliott PBU15WEastbourne24:3324:3321.7 
11227:44   Riyaz Khusal V40MUnattached    
11327:47   Russell Parkes V50MUnattached    
11427:49   Alan Roberts  V55MEastbourne26:3023:1522.1 
11527:51   Clare Evans S30WUnattached    
11627:53   Helen Tickner SBV45WHailsham27:2726:3519.3 
11727:55   Katie Jackson S25WUnattached    
11827:57   Paul Richards V40MUnattached    
11928:02   Veronique Lain V40WUnattached    
12028:02   Liz Joiner  V40WUnattached25:4324:3320.7 
12128:10   Alan Healey  V70MBury27:0024:0026.0 
12228:20   Tracy Marsh V35WUnattached    
12328:24   Matthew Andrews V40MUnattached    
12428:28   Luis Dasilva V50MUnattached    
12528:39   Charlie Burgess V35MUnattached    
12628:40   Jenny Katsoni S30WUnattached    
12728:42   Caroline Skinner V45WPolegate Plodders    
12828:42   Lorraine Wilkinson V35WUnattached    
12928:51   Karen Castle V45WUnattached    
13028:55   Keith Weblin V55MUnattached    
13128:55   Megan Pacey U18WUnattached    
13228:56   Lisa Price V40WUnattached    
13329:11   Peter Webster S30MUnattached    
13429:26   Richard Murray V35MUnattached    
13529:27   Toby Field SBV35MBodyworks29:2728:2835.8 
13629:33   Calin Negroiu S25MUnattached    
13729:38   Emma Williams U20WUnattached    
13829:43   Graham Weir  V55MEastbourne23:5623:2416.5 
13929:45   Pam Hart  V65WRunning Inn/Meads Runners28:4927:4026.8 
14029:57   Clair Viney V45WUnattached    
14129:59   Chloe Giffard S25WUnattached    
14230:03   Martin Stammers V45MUnattached    
14330:05   Billy Dale SBSENMUnattached30:0523:1536.0 
14430:08   Mark Rosser V45MUnattached    
14530:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14630:13   Roger Batho SBSENMUnattached29:0126:1023.3 
14730:15   Louise Taylor SBV40WHailsham30:1521:0125.4 
14830:20   Rachael Stephens V45WUnattached    
14930:23   Jacki Wooller  V55WEastbourne24:2724:0117.5 
15030:26   Angela Ambler V40WUnattached    
15130:35   Julie Peacock V45WUnattached    
15230:41   Zoe Gardham  V45WEastbourne/Hyde Park Harriers/Seaford28:1425:0024.0 
15330:41   Russell Gardham  V45MEastbourne19:3618:425.4 
15430:52   Debbie Davis  S30WEastbourne29:1627:5226.0 
15530:56   Hannah Sanders S25WUnattached    
15630:59   Pauline Keep SBV55WLewes28:2727:5925.6 
15731:02   Stephanie Fricker V35WSweatyBetty    
15831:14   Ruth Day V50WUnattached    
15931:15   Sharon Clay V45WUnattached    
16031:17   Katie Dyton S20WUnattached    
16131:29   Joanna Erridge V40WUnattached    
16231:38   Alastair Gorton V65MUnattached    
16331:43   Denise Power V40WUnattached    
16431:48   Anya Champagne U15WUnattached    
16532:04   Giuseppe Lombardo V45MUnattached    
16632:05   Julie Cocklin V45WUnattached    
16732:05   Marie-France Casbon V65WUnattached    
16832:06   David Saxby V55MUnattached    
16932:20   Helen Ridley V40WUnattached    
17032:23   Leanne Smith V40WUnattached    
17132:35   Florence Greber S20WUnattached    
17232:39   Ian Cant V50MUnattached    
17332:40   Graham Saxby V50MUnattached    
17432:51   Eric Greber V55MUnattached    
17533:06   Jane Castle Mercer V50WHailsham Harriers    
17633:10   Carol Parkes V55WUnattached    
17733:20   Sally Hylands V45WUnattached    
17833:31   Chrissy McCormack S25WUnattached    
17934:25   Abigail Sheppard V35WUnattached    
18034:26   Sam Hedges V40WUnattached    
18134:27   Garry Fowle  V40MHailsham28:1024:2424.4 
18234:29   Libby Weblin V50WUnattached    
18334:32   Pamela Sheppard V65WUnattached    
18434:49   Saskia Gibbins S30WRun Mummy Run    
18535:09   John Wells V55MUnattached    
18635:09   Geoff Howell V45MUnattached    
18735:17   Ava Scamardella U11WUnattached    
18835:20   Amy Scamardella V35WUnattached    
18935:35   Carol Hedderman V45WUnattached    
19035:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19136:04   Melisa Clarke V45WUnattached    
19236:17   Linda Rozentals  V55WHailsham32:5632:0234.1 
19337:38   Emma Bailey S30WUnattached    
19437:38   Charlie Pittman S30WUnattached    
19538:21   Dominique Welbury  V55WCrowborough35:0633:2031.3 
19638:27   Laila Roberts  V45WUnattached33:1831:2132.5 
19738:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19839:24   Lynn Weston V50WPolegate Plodders    
19940:37   Emma Boswell S25WUnattached    
20040:37   Tom Elliott V35MUnattached    
20140:59   Janine Peters V40WUnattached    
20242:18   Yvonne Webster V55WUnattached    
20342:19   Adrien Coyne  V40MUnattached30:2323:0632.1