BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
15 Jun 16
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
Mens 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:47.21   Elliot Giles PBU23MBirchfield H1:45.541:44.99-5.2 
21:47.30   James Bowness  SENMTrafford/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:45.961:45.96-1.7 
31:47.76   Zak Curran PBSENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Dundrum South Dublin/Loughbor1:46.781:46.78-5.2 
41:47.96   David Dempsey PBSENMSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni1:47.961:47.960.9 
51:48.88   Nathan Gillis PBU20MTeam Kennet/Lamar Uni1:48.881:48.88-4.4 
61:49.05   Sean Molloy SBU23MTonbridge/St. Mary's Uni1:49.051:47.76-4.6 
71:49.66   Ben Rochford PBU23MShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni1:49.661:49.66-1.6 
81:49.69   Robert Needham  U23MNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni1:49.301:48.160.2 
91:50.22   Rory Graham-Watson SBSENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:48.511:47.29-0.3 
101:50.81   Nzimah Akpan PBU23MLiverpool H/St. Mary's Uni1:49.301:49.13-0.3 
Mens 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.47   Theo Blundell SBU23MBirchfield H/St. Mary's Uni1:51.471:46.4311.8 
21:51.77   Scott Greeves SBU23MCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni1:51.771:51.49-3.7 
31:52.04   Philip Sesemann PBSENMBlackheath & Bromley/Leeds Uni1:52.041:51.13-5.3 
41:52.25   Darcy Sutton PBSENMAustralia1:52.251:52.2512.9 
51:52.30   Andrew Smith  U23MPudsey & Bramley/York St John University1:50.631:49.28-4.6 
61:52.68   Paul Goodall  SENMCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students1:52.061:48.194.1 
71:53.15   James Alexander PBSENMAustralia1:53.151:53.1513.1 
81:53.45   Charlie Baldwin  U23MCrawley1:51.81:51.700.3 
91:54.16   Thomas Gifford  SENMColchester & Tendring/Birmingham Uni/Southend1:52.541:50.940.8 
101:54.34   Oliver Dane  U20MSheffield & Dearne1:51.321:51.32-4.4 
Womens 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.17   Shelayna Oskan-Clarke  SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:59.451:58.86-1.5 
22:02.32   Revee Walcott-Nolan PBU23WLuton/St. Mary's Uni/Newham & Essex Beagles2:02.322:01.782.1 
32:02.58   Stephanie Twell PBSENWAldershot, Farnham & District2:02.582:02.58-1.9 
42:03.56   Katherine Camp (was Marshall) PBSENWCardiff//New Zealand2:03.562:02.9010.9 
52:04.32   Bobby Clay PBU20WInvicta East Kent/Loughborough Students2:04.322:04.3214.2 
62:04.67   Katie Snowden  U23WHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni2:01.982:00.920.3 
72:05.34   Melissa Courtney PBSENWShaftesbury Barnet/Poole AC2:05.342:04.03-1.7 
82:06.08   Lauren Poole  SENWChelmsford/Loughborough Students2:04.792:04.7913.8 
92:08.21   Katie Kirk  SENWLagan Valley/Queen's Uni Belfast/Ireland2:05.922:02.631.5 
Womens 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.35   Katy-Ann McDonald PBU17WBlackheath & Bromley2:05.032:03.20-0.8 
22:06.96   Charlotte Taylor-Green PBSENWBristol & West/Mendip2:06.962:06.960.9 
32:07.27   Holly Archer PBSENWWest Suffolk/Southern Methodist Uni2:07.272:07.270.4 
42:08.80   Gemma Dawkins PBSENWJersey/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:07.882:07.889.8 
52:09.52   Chloe Bradley  SENWDoncaster/Loughborough Students/Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:09.022:07.841.5 
62:09.80   Holly Manning PBU23WNew Zealand2:09.802:09.8018.0 
72:10.09   Montana Jones  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District2:08.812:04.8816.4 
82:11.00   Chloe Anderson  SENWExeter/New Mexico Uni2:08.372:08.0812.5 
92:12.03   Rochelle Harrison  SENWLincoln Wellington2:10.492:10.492.7 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:39.4   Tom Farrell SBSENMBorder3:39.43:37.90-3.6 
23:40.0   James West PBU23MTonbridge3:40.03:36.59-6.0 
33:40.2   Tom Marshall  SENMCardiff3:39.413:37.45-1.1 
43:40.5   Robbie Fitzgibbon  U23MBrighton Phoenix3:39.033:36.97-5.5 
53:40.9   Tom Lancashire  SENMBolton3:37.473:33.96-2.2 
63:41.3   Josh Carr PBU23MWorcester/Cambridge Uni3:41.33:40.70-1.9 
73:41.7   Andi Noot PBSENMEstonia3:41.73:41.711.6 
83:42.0   Dale King-Clutterbuck  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni3:40.533:38.65-1.7 
93:42.6   Staffan Ek PBSENMSweden3:42.63:42.628.3 
103:43.7   Rob Mullett SBSENMLewes/Butler Uni3:43.73:42.013.0 
113:44.4   Cameron Boyek  SENMShildon/Central3:43.673:39.152.6 
123:46.7   Nick Goolab  SENMBelgrave3:44.763:44.76-6.0 
133:47.7   Luke Gunn SBSENMDerby3:47.73:42.15.0 
143:52.7   Adam Clarke  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Hastings AC3:47.003:38.35-5.2 
153:58.5   Will Crocker PBSENMUnited States3:58.53:58.513.1 
Mens 1500m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:44.09   Peter Glans PBSENMDenmark3:44.093:44.0913.9 
23:44.48   James McMurray SBU23MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders3:44.483:40.95-5.2 
33:45.19   Alex Tovey SBSENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni3:44.923:41.79-3.4 
43:45.51   Henry Tufnell PBSENMRadley3:45.513:45.5111.7 
53:45.86   Josh Norman SBSENMOwls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Uni/Pudsey & Bramley3:45.863:45.654.4 
53:45.86   Tom Hook PBU23MCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni3:45.863:43.16-2.8 
73:46.14   Doug Musson PBU23MNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni3:46.143:46.14-5.0 
83:46.50   Jake Heyward PBU20MCardiff3:46.503:36.90-4.8 
93:46.59   James McCarthy PBU23MChiltern/Warwick Uni3:46.593:46.59-3.7 
103:47.5   Bradley Goater PBU23MShaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni3:47.53:45.32-2.1 
113:50.2   Stephen Mackay PBSENMGlasgow City/Inverness3:50.23:50.2-1.7 
123:50.3   Jack Crabtree  U23MSale Harriers Manchester3:47.483:44.52-3.4 
133:50.5   Owen Hind  SENMKent3:50.403:50.37-4.9 
143:51.8   Daniel Studley  SENMBristol & West3:45.773:43.64-4.9 
153:54.4   Jeremy Dempsey PBU17MShaftesbury Barnet3:54.43:46.72-4.7 
Womens 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:08.1   Charlene Thomas SBSENWWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni4:05.984:03.745.3 
24:09.7   Diana Sujew SBSENWGermany4:09.74:05.7122.3 
34:12.8   Zoe Buckman  SENWAustralia4:10.284:05.448.6 
44:14.3   Hannah England  SENWOxford City4:07.784:01.890.6 
54:14.9   Sarah Inglis  SENWLothian/Trinity Western Uni4:12.584:12.58-1.6 
64:16.3   Josephine Moultrie  SENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:13.684:10.433.4 
74:20.6   Louise Jackson PBSENWSouthampton4:20.64:20.61.9 
74:20.6   Elina Sujew SBSENWGermany4:20.64:07.9931.2 
94:21.1   Kelly Neely  V35WCity of Lisburn/Ireland4:15.144:10.300.9 
104:22.2   Rachel McClay  SENWBracknell AC/Newham & Essex Beagles4:20.774:15.391.8 
114:23.1   Faye Fullerton SBSENWHavering4:23.14:10.243.5 
124:24.6   Tamara Armoush SBSENWBirchfield H/Jordan4:24.64:18.251.7 
134:25.8   Karin Storbacka  SENWFinland4:20.124:20.1215.5 
144:26.4   Suzi Boast  SENWBedford & County/Riverside4:24.994:20.068.6 
154:27.0   Gemma Kersey  SENWBasildon/Middlesex Uni4:25.004:13.541.5 
164:29.6   Eilidh Mackenzie SBSENWStornoway/Heriot-Watt Uni4:29.64:24.117.3 
174:30.2   Kelly Grant  SENWCity of Norwich/Blackheath & Bromley4:27.794:25.188.0 
 
Mens 5000m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
113:53.97   Adam Hickey SBSENMSouthend13:53.9713:41.66-5.8 
213:55.29   Alex Yee PBU20MKent13:52.0113:34.12-5.4 
313:59.36   Mohamud Aadan PBSENMThames Valley/South Bank13:57.3213:57.32-5.0 
414:05.62   Danny Davis PBSENMLeeds City/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnham & District14:05.6214:05.6211.5 
514:10.12   Suldan Hassan PBU20MSweden14:10.1214:10.001.7 
614:14.28   Alex Brecker  SENMCity of Stoke/Warwick Uni14:12.0414:06.15-4.6 
714:18.46   Nicholas Torry SBV35MSerpentine/Kent14:18.4614:18.38-4.4 
814:26.21   Hugh Armstrong PBU23MIreland14:26.2114:26.219.7 
914:27.00   Paul Martelletti SBV35MRun Fast14:27.0014:19.20-5.0 
1014:27.79   Jeppe Harboe SBSENMDenmark14:27.7914:04.9518.9 
1114:31.93   Steven Bayton PBSENMHallamshire/Sheffield Uni14:31.9314:31.93-2.9 
1214:39.10   Shane Robinson  SENMLincoln Wellington/Birmingham Uni/Scunthorpe14:22.8614:22.86-3.6 
1314:48.07   William Mycroft PBSENMEnfield & Haringey/Sheffield Uni14:48.0714:24.72-4.2 
1414:55.63   Joel Zachrisson SBU23MSweden14:55.6314:14.0112.9