Self Transcendence 10K External Results
Battersea Park
21 May 16
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
132:18   Daniel Gaffney PBSENMSouth London32:1831:58-2.7 
232:22   Ben Johnson  SENMSouthport Waterloo/Loughborough Students/Shettleston31:2830:26-4.3 
333:19   Nicholas Handley SBV35MJP Morgan33:1932:15-2.4 
434:57   Rich Berry  V40MWest 434:4334:340.6 
534:58   Steve Woolley  SENMWest 434:3933:05-1.6 
635:07   David Annetts PBV50MNorth Herts34:4534:4516.8 
735:13   Peter Gould PBSENMChiltern35:1334:230.8 
835:41   Michal Lesniak  SENMSouth West RR/Poland35:1434:590.3 
935:58   John McSeveny SBSENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets34:3034:308.2 
1036:07   George Roux SBSENMUnattached36:0734:442.0 
1136:08   Ian Visser SBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles36:0835:420.8 
1236:25   Simon Messenger SBSENMHerne Hill36:2535:291.9 
1336:27   Paul Caulfield PBSENMWest 435:2635:2613.6 
1436:41   Stephen Fell  V35MDatchet36:1635:534.4 
1537:33   Paul Sterland PBV40MClapham Chasers36:4136:213.1 
1637:35   Martin Carmack  V45MSerpentine36:5736:573.5 
1737:37   Sarah Kingston  V40WWorthing36:5536:403.9 
1837:41   Gordon Berry PBV40MWimbledon Windmilers37:4137:414.5 
1938:24   Mike Pettit PBSENMUnattached38:2438:2418.4Click your Clock logo
2038:29   Lauren Roe PBSENWSerpentine38:2938:295.7 
2138:46   Tom Burkinshaw SENM     
2238:49   David Heyl V35M     
2338:57   Emma Burgess SBSENWHighgate38:5736:325.6 
2438:57   Steve Rodgers SENMNewcastle & District    
2539:10   Terry Stephens  SENMKent39:0339:0320.1 
2639:15   Antoine Dufresne SENM     
2739:28   Richard Carter  V40MStragglers39:1037:314.5 
2839:41   John Daly  SENMWimbledon Windmilers36:3035:4417.1 
2939:42   Tom Cheetham  V45MHercules Wimbledon39:0638:465.2 
3039:43   Rodney Thomas V45M     
3139:48   Oliver Hitch SBV40MPetts Wood39:4839:395.4 
3239:53   David Mason SBV40MPetts Wood39:5338:298.1 
3340:23   Mark Parrett V35M     
3440:33   David Comb V35M     
3540:42   J Meadows V40M     
3640:52   Wayne Hofer SENM     
3741:10   Matthew Taylor V55M     
3841:12   Ryan Gold SENM     
3941:21   Nic Doherty SENM     
4041:34   Brendan Greene SBV40MSerpentine41:3434:2932.5 
4141:45   Matthew O'Brien SBV45MUnattached41:4540:589.1 
4241:56   Adrian Dracup  V35MKent39:5239:065.6 
4342:17   Lloyd Bevan  V50MSerpentine/Veterans40:3840:389.0Click your Clock logo
4442:38   Chris Rogers  SENMUnattached42:2941:498.5Click your Clock logo
4542:41   Chris Morton  V50MStriders of Croydon42:1739:337.7 
4642:49   David Smith V45M     
4743:14   Mick Smith V35M     
4843:26   Ben Bishop PBSENMClapham Chasers43:2643:268.2 
4943:40   Thomas Burnand SENM     
5043:47   Nick Udal V40M     
5143:52   Thomas Hynes U17M     
5243:57   Colin McSeveny V60M     
5344:08   Alexandra Crockford PBU20WGravesend42:5540:297.7 
5444:41   David Ruegg V45M     
5544:59   Tarja Antell V50WFinnish Marathon Runners    
5645:39   Piers Woolston SBV55MEaling Eagles45:3944:3215.4 
5745:41   Iain Purdy SENM     
5845:50   James Newton V40M     
5945:52   John Crockford PBV45MGravesend45:5245:5213.7 
6046:13   Nicholas Hill SBV40MSerpentine46:1345:3220.5 
6146:43   Daniel Comens  V40MSutton Runners44:1744:1710.4 
6247:30   Simon Waterhouse V40M     
6347:52   Jean-Luc Hoez  V55MSerpentine/France47:4843:03 16.0 
6448:13   Rebecca Sweet  SENWLondon Heathside/Dulwich Park47:2947:2914.1 
6548:15   John Hynes PBV50MSerpentine48:1548:1526.7 
6648:22   Francesca Broadhurst U20W     
6749:38   Anna Pringle  SENWClapham Pioneers49:1548:1026.7Click your Clock logo
6849:48   James Merrett V35M     
6949:59   Roger Fretwell SBV55MSerpentine49:5948:4230.3 
7050:12   Florence Kraus SENW     
7150:15   Simon Quinn SENM     
7250:17   Cathy Wood V50WThames Hare & Hounds    
7350:35   Jona Mendonca V35W     
7450:53   Linda Indgram V45WSouth London Harriers    
7551:28   Angela Morgan SBV55WWimbledon Windmilers51:2849:4035.0 
7651:39   Caroline Ellingham SENW     
7752:07   Peter Okely V50M     
7852:11   Kristina Leblova V35W     
7952:23   Mike Rundle SBV70MWimbledon Windmilers52:2348:0335.5 
8053:06   Steve Butcher V55M     
8153:50   Rob Burnand V55M     
8253:55   Bradley Shaw SENM     
8353:56   Vikki Lock SENW     
8454:12   Mariana Scarpino V50W     
8554:29   Christopher De Looze SENM     
8654:29   Plamen Kolev SENM     
8754:38   Sunanda Sarker-Bell PBV50WUnattached54:3846:5011.5 
8854:50   Kay Bettis  V55WSerpentine53:5849:5432.4 
8954:55   Jeannette Mueller SBV45WSerpentine/Germany54:5550:2436.0 
9055:25   Douw Wandrag SENM     
9155:29   Katie Barwell SENW     
9255:38   Chris Dodds V35W     
9356:21   Jakub Borys V35M     
9456:58   Alex Simmons SENM     
9557:07   Kevin Hennessy SENM     
9659:08   Amar Deoginkar SENM     
9759:22   Irina Novalija V40W     
9860:32   Victoria Williams SENW     
9961:52   Rachel Edwards SENW     
10063:25   Diana Borys V35W     
10163:43   Siu Kuen Wong V40W     
10266:14   Georgina Baum SENW     
10366:44   Holly Stewart SENW     
10467:05   Adeline Mitchell SENW     
10567:28   Claire Choi SENWSerpentine Running Club    
10667:28   Carla Lopes SENW     
10768:04   Karen Bateman-Pears V45Won    
10872:42   Dawn Granger SBV40WGravesend72:4263:4127.4