Askern 10K External Results
Askern
18 May 16
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
132:54   Daniel Kestrel (Chan)  SENMBarnsley AC/Pennine32:1931:19-2.7 
233:07   James Kraft  SENMScarborough/Sheffield Hallam Uni32:0232:020.9 
333:24   Zak Mellard SBSENMHallamshire33:2433:00-0.7 
433:31   Matthew Smith  SENMScunthorpe32:5632:560.1 
534:16   Richard Harris  V40MRotherham/Rother Valley Swallows33:5031:120.3 
634:43   Ben Butler  V35MWakefield34:0231:58-1.9 
734:45   Phil Skelton PBV35MSteel City33:5733:57-1.0 
834:48   David Tune  V45MDoncaster34:0433:551.0 
934:55   Simon Wright  V50MDoncaster/Northern Masters34:1732:210.7 
1034:57   Christopher Wells PBV35MKingstone34:5734:332.8 
1135:19   Phillip Batty SENM     
1235:22   Mark Hall  V55MOtley/Northern Masters34:5632:492.5 
1335:26   James Rose PBV35MSteel City35:2635:261.8 
1435:36   Matthew Craig PBSENMSheffield RC33:5132:39-1.2Click your Clock logo
1535:37   Stephen Tilford SBV35MWakefield35:3734:342.3 
1635:38   Richard Spooner  SENMBarnsley H34:5033:29-0.6 
1735:39   David Gregory  SENM     
1835:48   Simon Newton  V35MAckworth/Police34:2133:02-0.5 
1935:51   Lee Rawson SBV45MKimberworth/Fell Runners Association35:5135:356.0 
2035:55   Alex Collings SBV35MSheffield RC35:5535:2017.0 
2136:03   Kim Brown SBV40MUnattached36:0336:001.7 
2236:06   Robert Coates PBV35MRipley36:0636:0614.4 
2336:15   Gareth Cooke  U23MUnattached35:0732:39-3.1 
2436:18   Jenny Latham PBSENWWakefield36:1836:188.9 
2536:25   Stewart Knowles  V40MWakefield35:5334:131.2 
2636:27   Alan Ford PBV40MBarnsley H36:2733:27-1.1 
2736:34   Jon Slate SBV40MHallamshire36:3435:314.7 
2836:46   Zanthe Wray PBSENWHallamshire/Sheffield Uni36:4636:462.9 
2936:48   Jason Chow  V35MSheffield RC36:1536:153.4 
3036:54   Andrew Fleming PBSENMRothwell36:5434:351.1 
3137:03   David Blow PBV50MUnattached37:0337:038.9 
3237:11   Michael Pearson SENMAskern Drc    
3337:14   Steve Ostler SBV40MBeverley37:1436:385.9 
3437:19   Kevin Doyle SBV40MKimberworth37:1935:424.7 
3537:22   Ashley Buck  V35MWakefield Triathlon Club36:4635:237.3 
3637:24   Graham Worsfold PBV35MClowne37:2437:242.4 
3737:25   Jenny Blizard  V40WRotherham/Doncaster36:2034:082.2 
3837:29   Matt Archibald SBSENMGoole Viking Striders37:2936:1913.8 
3937:41   Jonny McFaul PBSENMGoole Viking Striders37:4137:415.4 
4037:42   Patrick Harness PBSENMGoole Viking Striders37:4237:386.3 
4137:43   James Morris  V40MDewsbury37:2636:063.3 
4237:43   Andrew Pearson PBV50MBarnsley H37:4336:433.5 
4337:45   Richard Singleton PBV35MBarnsley H37:4537:454.6 
4437:45   Scott Daly SBV45MPontefract37:2836:242.3 
4537:45   Ryan King PBSENMGoole Viking Striders37:4537:4526.0 
4637:47   Faye Beckett PBU20WWakefield37:3137:3119.6 
4737:49   Edward Startup PBSENMSteel City37:4937:005.0 
4837:51   Jason Westmoreland SBV45MRothwell37:5136:554.9 
4937:53   Matthew Rhodes PBV35MVegan37:5336:421.5Click your Clock logo
5038:01   Simon Holt PBV40MRotherham38:0137:584.3Click your Clock logo
5138:07   Llyr Apgeraint-Roberts  V40MUnattached38:0235:342.1 
5238:18   Rebecca Winter PBSENWAckworth38:1836:323.3 
5338:22   Angus Thomson PBSENMBarnsley H38:2237:553.4 
5438:23   Ian Richardson PBV35MAckworth37:5335:011.1 
5538:36   Paul Fordham SBV45MBarnsley H38:3634:187.9 
5638:43   Oliver Pike PBV35MPenistone38:2638:265.0 
5738:43   Joseph Wade SENM     
5838:45   Peter Swoboda PBV35MRothwell38:2936:542.9 
5938:46   Lee Milburn SENMDoncaster Ac    
6038:48   Chris Guy  V35MSteel City38:1236:583.2 
6138:54   Simon English PBV35MRipley38:5438:546.5Click your Clock logo
6239:02   Ben Elliott  U23MDoncaster36:2836:2820.9 
6339:05   Lee Ridley V40M     
6439:11   Kerry Storrar SBV40WBarnsley AC39:1138:435.2 
6539:12   David Perkins V40MSteel City Striders    
6639:13   Paul Humphries V40M     
6739:13   James Osborne  SENMDoncaster38:0834:360.3 
6839:15   Adam Mills  SENMRodillian Runners38:2938:2912.3 
6939:20   Tim Ashby PBV40MAckworth39:2039:0510.6 
7039:22   Jennifer Rich  SENWSteel City38:0638:066.7 
7139:24   Bryan Harrod  V40MBarnsley H39:0139:015.8 
7239:25   Terry Eastwood SBV55MRotherham39:2537:177.7 
7339:31   David Harling  V45MBarnsley AC39:1938:095.3 
7439:36   Stephen Cowling PBV35MGoole Viking Striders39:3639:3611.3 
7539:37   Nicola Devine PBSENWDoncaster39:3734:491.7Click your Clock logo
7639:38   John Comrie SBV50MRotherham39:3834:546.6 
7739:50   Simon Downs  V40MKingston upon Hull37:4636:185.9Click your Clock logo
7839:52   Bridget Coomber SBV50WDenby Dale39:5237:435.6 
7939:54   Matthew Chappell PBSENMSteel City39:1739:179.4 
8039:59   Julie Greenwood SBV40WWakefield/Police39:5939:3315.9 
8140:01   Sarah Attwood PBSENWKnavesmire/Maltby40:0139:304.9 
8240:04   Mick Wall SBV40MSteel City40:0439:2721.2 
8340:12   Jonathan Bentley  V45MPenistone39:2839:189.0 
8440:18   Martin Booth SBV60MGoole Viking Striders40:1837:017.1 
8540:20   Tracey West SBV50WWorksop40:2039:196.9 
8640:23   Mike Schofield SBV45MBarnsley H40:2338:258.8 
8740:23   Sarah Gough  V40WBarnsley H39:4339:439.2 
8840:30   Nicholas Tate  SENMSelby39:4337:136.6 
8940:31   Richard Chandler SBV40MDoncaster Tri40:3138:057.6 
9040:33   Robert Davies  V50MBarnsley AC39:4138:215.8 
9140:34   Steve King  V35MSteel City38:5038:209.9 
9240:40   Peter Knight PBV40MPenistone40:4040:4014.7Click your Clock logo
9340:41   Darren Horobin PBV40MAckworth40:4140:418.8 
9440:42   Peter Webber PBV45MCharnwood/Steel City40:4239:467.8 
9540:43   Michael Richardson  V40MSteel City39:3638:315.5 
9640:43   Tomasz Krzeszewski SBV40MUnattached/Poland40:4338:486.9 
9740:44   David Watts  SENMDoncaster39:3638:284.7 
9840:45   Beth Massey  V45WBarnsley AC39:5738:298.6 
9940:46   Adam Jonczyk SENM     
10040:49   Richard Smart PBSENMAckworth40:4940:4915.0 
10140:51   Elly Woodhead PBSENWKimberworth40:5140:448.4 
10240:52   Eric Latham SBV40MSteel City40:5239:238.6 
10340:53   Andy Buck SBV55MSteel City40:5338:485.9 
10440:55   Marcin Kus SENM     
10541:01   James Smith  V35MSteel City40:2039:396.7Click your Clock logo
10641:02   Gary Baker SBV50MSheffield RC40:2639:147.8 
10741:06   Lee Barkey V45MRothwell Harriers    
10841:10   Joe Worthington SENMAckworth Road Runners    
10941:16   Tom Burns  SENMKimberworth40:2639:486.3 
11041:17   Chris Rippon  V50MWakefield39:2138:444.8 
11141:17   Joe Dunne SENMSteel City Striders    
11241:19   Steve Irvine PBV45MSteel City41:1940:3111.3 
11341:24   James Bentley  V45M     
11441:26   Tim Hazeltine V50M     
11541:27   Stephen Bailey  V45MRothwell39:4139:2122.5 
11641:29   Matt Dass SENM     
11741:32   Martin Holding SBV50MWakefield41:3240:439.4 
11841:34   Dave Allemby SBV60MBarnsley AC41:3435:2910.0 
11941:38   Richard Critchley  SENMUnattached41:1338:224.1 
12041:41   Elizabeth Champion  V35WKingstone40:3140:3111.0 
12141:48   Richard Hoggard SENM     
12241:48   Nick Burns PBV45MSteel City41:4841:217.5Click your Clock logo
12341:56   Craig Tipton PBV45MAckworth41:5641:5615.2 
12441:59   Michael A Flaherty SBV50MAckworth/Pontefract41:5938:347.8 
12542:03   Tom Albone SBSENMSheffield RC42:0339:298.1 
12642:10   Paul Bond  V55MDoncaster40:5540:428.9 
12742:13   Shaun Swallow SBV45MBarnsley H42:1340:368.4 
12842:19   Ruth White V50W     
12942:21   Simon Bennett V55MAckworth Road Runners    
13042:24   Lee Weatherall SBV45MKimberworth42:2440:509.5 
13142:25   Angela Hannon  V45WPontefract41:2239:388.0 
13242:31   Nathaniel McHugh SBV35MSteel City42:3140:5421.4 
13342:36   Philip Bussey  V65MDoncaster42:1941:037.6 
13442:40   Andrew Hall SBSENMNorth Derbyshire42:1440:566.9 
13542:42   Russell Sibley PBV45MUnattached42:4241:106.7 
13642:43   Jeffery Lewis Clark SBV50MBarnsley H42:4342:0711.2 
13742:44   Tariq Ahmed PBV35MUnattached41:2041:188.8Click your Clock logo
13842:44   Simon Scully  V45MTickhill R & AC40:0337:352.9 
13942:46   John Massingham PBV50MRotherham42:2342:2312.5 
14042:48   Adam McAuley PBV45MSteel City42:4842:118.1 
14142:51   Joseph Linstead SENM     
14242:53   David Surfleet SENM     
14342:55   Peter Mullery SBV55MRothwell42:5541:2217.1 
14442:56   Martin Hookway  V35MDoncaster42:3239:2914.7 
14542:58   Edward Wyke-Ulliott PBV40MRothwell42:0342:0219.4 
14642:59   Shaun Bell SBSENMGateshead42:5942:0822.2 
14743:00   Jennifer Almond SENMRodillan Runners    
14843:01   Mark Bray SBV40MKingstone43:0139:477.8 
14943:05   Charlie Field PBV35MSteel City43:0542:228.5 
15043:06   Kevin Wood PBV50MBarnsley H43:0642:2410.7 
15143:10   Gavin Walker SENM     
15243:11   James Ogden  V35MSteel City41:0138:496.9 
15343:13   Adrian Gough  V40MBarnsley H42:0441:3410.3 
15443:15   Steven Pilling SBV45MRodillian Runners43:1541:268.3 
15543:17   Sergei Shkul PBV35MSteel City43:1741:177.1 
15643:18   Rachel Fox PBSENWBarnsley H43:1843:1818.2 
15743:18   Adrian Holyhead SBV50MKimberworth43:1842:4312.8Click your Clock logo
15843:18   Martin Simpson  V60M     
15943:21   Paul Reeve SENM     
16043:23   Peter Barnard  V60MScunthorpe43:0842:0216.3 
16143:25   Martin Wilkinson SBV40MDoncaster43:2538:0518.6 
16243:29   Craig Allen  SENMBarnsley H43:0539:5220.7 
16343:32   Richard Adrian Pegg PBV55MSteel City/Knavesmire43:3243:3212.0 
16443:33   Steve Denniss PBSENMAckworth43:3338:436.5 
16543:34   Jonathan Veall SBV40MDoncaster Tri43:3441:0611.9 
16643:37   Joanne Biltcliffe  V40WWakefield43:0542:116.8 
16743:39   Jacek Malec SENM     
16843:40   Julie Masterman  V50WGoole Viking Striders40:1940:196.1 
16943:41   Emma Dutton SBU20WRotherham/Leeds Beckett Uni43:4140:4814.8 
17043:41   Adrian Leach SBV50MAckworth43:4143:188.9 
17143:42   Paul Hawes V45M     
17243:45   Jenny Wakeman SBV55WBarnsley AC43:4541:3310.5 
17343:46   Andrew Audsley SENM     
17443:52   James Needham V50MAckworth Road Runners    
17543:56   Steve Mcaleavy SENM     
17644:03   Peter Grimoldby SBV60MAckworth44:0335:5713.4 
17744:04   Michael Roger Squires PBV45MSteel City44:0440:406.5 
17844:09   Mark Johns  V50MGoole Viking Striders41:5241:529.1 
17944:10   Michael Knowles PBV55MAckworth44:1044:1012.9 
18044:15   Richard Harrison  V45MKingston upon Hull42:2437:372.7Click your Clock logo
18144:16   Geoff Hall  V60MLincoln Wellington43:2737:0514.2 
18244:25   Graham Hague PBV65MSteel City43:5443:5417.0 
18344:27   Josh Marsden SENM     
18444:28   Reece Pointing SENM     
18544:30   Mark Wood SBV35MBarnsley AC44:3039:017.2 
18644:31   Stacy Dyson PBSENWBarnsley H44:3144:3115.5 
18744:33   Keith Turner V50M     
18844:40   Mick Chapman V45MAckworth Road Runners    
18944:41   Wayne Forster PBV35MSteel City44:4144:4133.8 
19044:41   Neil Schofield PBV45MSteel City43:5742:338.9 
19144:42   Chris Hone SENM     
19244:43   Roger Marck Watson PBV40MSteel City44:1244:1210.6Click your Clock logo
19344:44   Matthew Coldwell PBV40MPenistone44:1441:5010.2Click your Clock logo
19444:49   David Clubb SENM     
19544:55   Richard Bory  V60MValley Hill43:3540:3924.8 
19644:56   Guy Gibson SBV50MEast Hull43:5843:028.5 
19744:59   Chris Pratchett SENM     
19845:05   Andrew Trotter PBV45MGoole Viking Striders45:0545:0514.5 
19945:06   Emma Evans SENWAckworth Road Runners    
20045:06   Lee Silburn V40M     
20145:11   Chris Wormstone V40MSelby Striders    
20245:24   Dan Cooper V40M     
20345:25   Michael Hart V40M     
20445:29   Stewart Mcgough PBV50MUnattached45:2943:2411.3Click your Clock logo
20545:30   Rich Morton V45MDoncaster Tri Club    
20645:32   Keith Pailing SBV65MRothwell45:3237:4114.4 
20745:33   Angela Dales V40W     
20845:34   Vicki Swift SENW     
20945:43   Katie Roberts  SENWBarnsley H43:2042:2310.5 
21045:43   Naomi Biddlestone  V35WBarnsley AC45:4143:0015.0 
21145:46   Kevin Chippendale V55MAckworth Road Runners    
21245:49   Nick Portus SBSENMSteel City/Unattached45:4941:4323.1 
21345:52   Richard M Bramham SBV50MGoole Viking Striders45:5240:557.9 
21445:53   James Durham  V35MBeverley44:0139:256.1 
21546:01   Martin Swift PBV45MKingstone42:2842:2811.5 
21646:03   Stephen Tanner PBV65MSheffield RC46:0346:0318.4 
21746:04   Donald Johnson V60M     
21846:05   James Westerman PBV40MDoncaster46:0546:0530.0 
21946:08   Will Walker SENMAckworth Road Runners    
22046:09   Harvey Guest SENM     
22146:09   Guy Malam PBV50MAckworth46:0946:0915.7 
22246:10   Kieron Brice SBV35MBarnsley H46:1043:5913.4 
22346:10   Andrew Guest SBV40MScunthorpe/Unattached44:0944:0711.4 
22446:13   Brian Watts SBV70MAskern46:1344:0414.4 
22546:14   Gavin Pumford SBSENMSteel City46:1442:2828.0 
22646:15   Karl Shearer V40M     
22746:16   Liane Warren  V45WAckworth45:4745:2211.3 
22846:17   Christopher Lilley  V35MKimberworth46:0944:299.8 
22946:22   Robert Atkin SENM     
23046:23   Darrell Harrison  V45MBarnsley AC45:2844:2611.5 
23146:26   Jon Reeves V40M     
23246:27   Liam Russell SENMSteel City Striders    
23346:28   Gavin Beardshall  SENMKingstone46:2746:2713.4 
23446:28   Richard Beckett V50M     
23546:30   Claire Wilkinson V40W     
23646:30   Julie Button  V45WPenistone45:4645:4616.4 
23746:31   David Hewitt SBV60MSteel City46:3143:2416.8 
23846:35   Richard Beckett SENM     
23946:41   Martyn Stearn  V60MAckworth45:1342:1516.0 
24046:47   Paula Newton V45WKingstone Runners Barnsley    
24146:50   Roger Ward SBV55MRothwell46:5044:1512.4 
24246:51   Ivan Down V50M     
24346:54   Tom Nuttgens PBV50MSteel City46:5446:1015.2 
24446:54   Robert Barker V60M     
24546:55   Andrew Woffindin  V50MSteel City45:5643:289.6 
24646:59   Nigel Warner SBV65MGoole Viking Striders46:5940:3230.6 
24747:02   Gemma Scougal SBSENWClowne47:0242:1913.6 
24847:02   Julie Stafford PBV45WAckworth46:3146:2112.2 
24947:03   William Hugh Brown  SENMSteel City45:5245:5212.7 
25047:05   David Greenwood SBV45MDewsbury47:0545:0017.1 
Page: 1 2 3