BMC Regional Races External Results
Tipton
19 Jul 16
800 1500 5000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.1   Adam Wright PBU23MRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students1:51.11:50.53-4.9 
21:53.7   Victor Nutakor  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles1:53.191:50.91-4.3 
31:56.9   Lewis Ashmore PBU20MMansfield1:55.441:55.4413.5 
41:57.1   Adnan Haq PBSENMRugby & Northampton1:57.11:57.11.1 
51:57.2   Jack Bonser  U20MWolverhampton & Bilston1:56.481:55.97-3.2 
61:57.3   Luke Duffy PBU17MMansfield1:57.31:53.51-4.6 
71:57.9   Steve Beardwell PBU23MYate/Birmingham Uni1:57.91:57.910.6 
82:00.3   James Hatton SBU23MBarrow Runners2:00.31:58.0815.0 
92:05.2   Reis Brooke  U20MBirchfield H2:00.892:00.896.1 
800m B (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.4   Travis Christie PBU20MWolverhampton & Bilston/Wolverhampton Uni2:01.41:59.511.6 
22:01.9   David Ratcliffe SBSENMDudley & Stourbridge2:01.91:59.72.9 
32:02.2   Conor Smith PBU20MBromsgrove & Redditch2:00.21:57.70-3.2 
42:03.7   Peter Dear PBU20MHalesowen2:03.72:00.35-1.5 
52:05.0   Samuel Barber PBU17MBRAT2:05.02:02.189.5 
62:06.0   Eddie Roberts PBU17MKidderminster & Stourport2:06.02:06.012.4 
72:07.3   Jacob Tidridge  U17MOswestry2:03.871:58.51.8 
82:08.5   Conall McGinness  U15MHuntingdonshire2:06.661:58.03-2.9 
800m C (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.7   Ben Prince PBU17MTipton2:09.71:59.743.0 
22:10.9   Jamie Hickinbottom PBU15MWolverhampton & Bilston2:10.92:08.37.1 
32:12.0   Conall Green PBU20MBirchfield H2:12.02:00.12-1.5 
42:12.6   Nigel Haycock PBV45MCannock & Stafford2:12.62:12.66.7 
52:12.8   Ryan Shields PBU15MBirchfield H2:12.81:54.86-3.4 
62:16.6   Abayomi Adedimeji PBSENMBRAT2:16.62:14.431.8 
72:20.9   Lynden Hunt PBU15MTipton2:20.92:06.431.8 
82:35.9   Haydn Watson  U15MTipton2:33.72:28.49.9 
92:44.5   Mark Judge PBV40MDudley Kingswinford2:44.52:44.57.3 
800m D (Women)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
22:14.1   Rochelle Harrison  SENWLincoln Wellington2:10.492:10.491.7 
32:16.0   Stephanie Mitchell  SENWHerne Hill2:15.112:15.1111.7 
42:16.3   Amy Hillyard PBU23WBirchfield H/Wolverhampton Uni2:16.32:16.325.3 
52:21.0   Ellie Leather SBU20WYate/Westbury2:17.62:09.191.1 
62:21.7   May Roberts  U17WMansfield2:21.152:20.2910.7 
72:26.9   Melissa Mann  U20WShrewsbury2:25.52:25.521.5 
82:37.7   Katie Wright  U15WHuntingdonshire2:21.22:21.214.6 
800m E (Women)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:24.2   Grace Slater PBU15WDudley & Stourbridge2:24.22:24.25.6 
22:26.1   Chelsea Wright PBU17WBromsgrove & Redditch2:26.12:23.7511.0 
32:27.6   Rae Nicholls  U17WTipton2:26.82:24.985.6 
42:27.9   Olivia Mann PBU20WShrewsbury2:27.92:27.912.8 
52:31.9   Lily Higgins  U17WHalesowen2:30.32:28.04.9 
62:32.3   Abigail Preston PBU15WWolverhampton & Bilston2:32.32:26.726.2 
72:32.9   Courtney Spencer SBU15WMansfield2:32.92:29.626.2 
82:33.4   Yasmin Nutt  U15WNotts2:32.62:26.788.4 
92:33.6   Megan Davies  U13WWolverhampton & Bilston/Shropshire Schs2:32.52:31.811.0 
103:20.1   Abbie Judge  U15WTipton3:08.23:08.235.0 
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:56.1   Will Richardson  U20MBirchfield H3:55.073:48.54-5.5 
23:57.4   Thomas Beasley PBSENMBirchfield H3:57.43:51.62-4.2 
34:01.2   Archie Rayner  U20MMansfield3:49.733:48.267.1 
44:01.6   Gareth Griffiths  U20MTipton/Cardiff Met Uni4:00.23:58.392.4 
54:04.6   Chris Monk SBSENMMansfield4:04.63:56.08-1.8 
64:06.5   Oliver Paulin PBU23MCoventry/Oxford Uni4:05.423:59.81-2.7 
74:07.0   Stephen Long SBV35MNotts4:07.04:02.07-0.6 
1500m B (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:12.7   Chris Gillespie SBSENMTipton/Abingdon4:12.73:57.5513.2 
24:16.9   Bill Chesters PBU17MCannock & Stafford4:16.94:04.24-2.1 
34:20.4   Joseph McLeod PBU23MCoventry4:20.44:09.62-2.0 
44:21.0   Euan Wilson  U20MCharnwood4:19.364:03.62-0.3 
54:21.5   Richard Bayliss SBV35MBournville Harriers4:21.54:11.8-0.7 
64:24.8   Jordan Boam PBU23MMansfield4:24.84:19.660.8Click your Clock logo
74:39.5   Alexander Johnson  U17MBromsgrove & Redditch4:39.14:39.19.5 
84:51.5   Toby Close SBV40MBRAT4:51.54:51.24.8 
94:53.2   Andrew Prole PBU15MTipton4:53.24:40.12.4 
105:04.85   Robert Dowse SBSENMBRAT4:58.94:52.384.9 
115:13.9   Nick Seagrave SBSENMBRAT5:10.74:53.075.2 
1500m C (Women)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:25.4   Bryony Gunn PBU20WBirchfield H4:25.44:24.660.6 
24:32.9   Ellie Stevens-Meany SBSENWBirchfield H4:32.94:21.003.6 
34:35.0   Danielle Hodgkinson SBSENWBirchfield H/Army4:34.264:18.71-0.3 
44:39.2   Imogen Wolsey SBSENWTeam Bath/Surrey Uni4:39.24:38.7915.0 
54:44.6   Sophie Tothill  U20WWorcester4:44.364:44.3617.2 
64:50.7   Grace Whelan  U17WMoray4:48.534:43.037.2 
74:51.7   Zoe Brickley PBU17WWolverhampton & Bilston4:51.74:47.183.9 
84:56.7   Caitlin Wosika  U17WTeam Bath4:45.374:34.559.7 
95:02.7   Beth Sykes PBU15WBromsgrove & Redditch5:02.74:50.473.1 
105:03.5   Amy Mijovic-Couldwell  U17WBromsgrove & Redditch4:49.994:49.9914.4 
115:06.3   Maddie Hammond PBU13WRoyal Sutton Coldfield5:06.35:06.313.5 
125:27.9   Rebecca Selvey PBV40WBromsgrove & Redditch5:20.25:15.86.7 
135:29.8   Ruth Gameson PBU20WBromsgrove & Redditch5:29.85:29.822.9 
 
5000m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:21.9   Ed Banks SBSENMBRAT15:21.914:59.96-3.2 
215:23.7   Joe Smith  SENMTipton15:20.4614:59.6-2.5 
315:24.3   Robert Keal  V40MNotts15:19.5715:04.87.0 
415:36.4   Chris Jordan PBV35MLeicester/McCarkiss Endurance Project15:36.415:35.51-1.5 
515:38.7   Daniel Bodman PBSENMAberdare Valley15:38.715:38.7-3.1 
615:39.4   Tom Doe SBSENMLincoln Wellington15:39.414:13.936.9 
715:45.5   Jonathan Carter PBSENMTipton15:45.515:01.21-2.7 
816:01.8   Mark Ince SBV40MBRAT16:01.815:41.07-1.9 
916:23.0   Harvey Maguire SBSENMTipton/Sheffield Hallam Uni16:23.015:13.221.2 
116:33.3   James Tuttle PBSENMMarshall Milton Keynes16:08.2615:36.4-1.8 
1016:38.6   Luke Montgomery  SENMCorby16:12.315:47.9-0.8 
5000m B (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
216:50.8   Richard Powell SBSENMTipton16:50.816:42.27.2 
317:00.0   Iain Lewis PBSENMTipton17:00.017:00.06.5 
417:02.9   Chloe Richardson  SENWBirchfield H/Loughborough Students16:59.1516:56.54-0.1 
517:08.3   Gary Whitehouse SBV40MTipton17:08.316:27.380.1 
618:10.9   Abayomi Adedimeji PBSENMBRAT18:10.916:40.51.8 
718:11.9   Matthew Nutt SBV45MFormula One Circuit Crew18:11.918:04.024.3 
818:17.0   Laurence Heathcock SBV45MTipton18:17.018:09.04.8