BMC Regional Races External Results
Tipton
27 Aug 16
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.4   Rory Graham-Watson  SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:48.511:47.292.2 
21:55.9   Freddie Hessian  SENMNotts/Loughborough Students1:54.21:54.2-3.6 
31:56.4   Richard de-Camps SBSENMCheltenham1:56.41:54.04-2.6 
41:56.8   Jonathan Hiorns  SENMNotts1:55.001:53.51-2.6 
51:56.9   Robert Warner  U23MBlackburn/Loughborough Students1:56.061:55.50-4.6 
61:59.1   Andrew de-Camps  SENMGloucester/Swansea Uni1:55.901:50.2912.2 
800m B (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.8   David Rutherford  SENMSheffield Uni2:03.012:03.014.1 
22:05.3   Roger Mallard SBV35MHalesowen2:05.31:55.921.4 
32:08.6   Joseph McLeod SBU23MCoventry2:08.62:00.4-1.6 
42:09.5   Jolyon Leavesley  U15MCharnwood2:08.262:00.470.7 
52:17.0   Alexander Johnson  U17MBromsgrove & Redditch2:15.52:15.211.0 
62:20.8   Jack Harrison  U17MCoventry2:07.32:01.312.9 
72:22.5   Jamie Hickinbottom  U15MWolverhampton & Bilston2:10.92:08.38.6 
82:23.8   Harry Cunningham PBU13MSwindon2:20.972:01.7-1.0 
800m C (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:58.3   Yahye Dirir PBU20MBirchfield H/Netherlands1:58.31:55.80-0.4 
21:58.4   Alex Jones  U23MTeam Bath/Sheffield Uni1:58.031:58.03-2.2 
31:58.7   Oliver Johnson  U20MBrighton Phoenix1:58.151:54.18-1.4 
42:01.5   Oliver Freer  U20MLeicester1:58.111:56.25-0.5 
52:10.4   Khalid Moallin  U20MBirchfield H/Sweden2:04.552:04.5515.9 
800m D (Women)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:11.2   Bryony Gunn PBU20WBirchfield H2:11.22:10.490.7 
22:12.0   Rochelle Harrison  SENWLincoln Wellington2:10.492:10.491.9 
32:15.2   Ellie Welch SBU20WCorby/Loughborough Students/Rugby & Northampton2:15.22:12.8214.5 
42:20.9   Rebecca Pierce PBSENWTeam Bath/Walton2:20.92:20.94.9 
52:21.3   Sophie Cowper  SENWLincoln Wellington/Notts2:19.322:18.651.5 
62:21.7   Selina Scott PBU17WCorby2:21.72:15.055.8 
72:22.4   Ruby Bell  U13WSale Harriers Manchester2:21.642:10.781.8 
82:25.9   Chloe Pettitt  U15WBirchfield H2:23.72:23.39.3 
92:27.9   Chelsea Wright  U17WBromsgrove & Redditch2:26.12:23.7512.5 
102:30.6   Savannah Causer  U15WTipton2:27.22:23.776.0 
800m E (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.5   Frederic Tremblay  V35MRoyal Sutton Coldfield/France2:01.31:56.6-2.3 
22:02.7   Archie Banks PBU17MCharnwood1:59.981:56.27-2.7 
32:03.1   Harry Wells  U17MGloucester2:02.21:53.95-3.0 
42:03.3   Marc Turner SBV40MHalesowen/Coventry Uni/Midland Masters2:03.31:52.461.0 
52:04.0   Amrik Gill  U20MLeicester2:02.772:02.770.1 
62:04.0   Alastair Madondo  U23MBirchfield H2:03.02:01.59.4 
72:04.8   Adam Wilson T20/F20  U20MYate/Westbury2:02.392:00.78-1.7 
82:05.6   Jim Davies PBSENMSouthampton/Southampton Uni2:05.62:00.27-0.1 
92:06.0   Jacob Tidridge  U17MOswestry2:03.871:58.50.0 
800m F (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.3   Toby Close PBV40MBRAT2:23.32:23.34.2 
22:26.0   Dave Powner PBV40MBournville Harriers2:26.02:26.011.2 
32:27.3   Huw Jones PBV50MBRAT2:27.32:27.34.8 
42:28.6   Maddie Hammond  U13WRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:26.22:26.214.6 
52:30.7   Bethan Samuel SBU17WCheltenham2:30.72:27.0926.0 
62:32.9   Emma Hollinshead PBV45WCannock & Stafford2:27.092:27.0913.4 
72:33.1   Peter Eckersley  V55MBRAT2:32.852:32.857.9 
82:34.8   Alidia Vaile  U17WGloucester2:33.52:26.826.0 
92:38.5   Megan Davies  U13WWolverhampton & Bilston/Shropshire Schs2:32.52:31.811.3 
102:39.5   Rebecca Selvey  V40WBromsgrove & Redditch2:38.32:30.36.6 
112:51.9   Izzie Jones  U15WAbingdon2:38.032:31.4013.6Click your Clock logo
123:15.6   Barrie Roberts  V70MBournville Harriers/Welsh Masters3:06.642:47.0918.6 
 
1500m A (Men)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:55.1   Edward Dudgeon  SENMEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students3:50.633:50.6313.2 
23:56.1   Will Richardson  U20MBirchfield H3:55.073:48.54-5.9 
33:57.7   Adam Wright SBU23MRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students3:54.33:49.18-4.1 
44:00.2   Gareth Griffiths PBU20MTipton/Cardiff Met Uni4:00.23:58.393.6 
54:00.9   Callum Jones  U23MCornwall AC/Bristol Uni/Newquay & Par3:55.313:48.51-3.8 
64:01.2   Sam Harding PBU23MWells City/Yeovil4:01.23:58.41-1.8 
74:02.1   Robert Needham SBU23MNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni4:02.13:48.052.8 
84:04.8   Jack Bonser SBU20MWolverhampton & Bilston4:04.83:58.5-3.0 
94:06.2   Matthew Missen SBSENMBirchfield H4:06.24:01.841.4 
104:07.1   Ellis Garamszegi  U20MWolverhampton & Bilston/Cardiff Uni4:05.943:59.57-1.2 
114:07.5   Oliver Newton  U23MKingston upon Hull4:01.423:59.34-2.1 
124:07.5   Shaun Evans  U20MRoyal Sutton Coldfield4:00.73:53.06-3.8 
134:23.5   Brodie Denholm SBU20MBrighton & Hove4:23.54:03.511.3 
1500m B (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:00.8   Clark Woodhall SBV40MWest Bromwich5:00.84:47.297.9 
25:09.2   Rachel Vines PBSENWCLC Striders5:09.24:59.97.4 
35:10.7   Nick Seagrave PBSENMBRAT5:10.74:53.075.4 
45:20.3   Natalie Hatfield  U13WBromsgrove & Redditch5:08.64:49.915.8 
55:21.1   Sue Street-Hall  V35WTipton5:16.15:15.018.1 
65:26.8   Libby Dunne SBU17WCannock & Stafford5:26.85:08.419.8 
75:47.0   Ruth Gameson  U20WBromsgrove & Redditch5:29.85:29.824.4 
1500m C (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:28.0   Christopher Hicks PBSENMBirmingham Uni4:28.04:28.03.1 
24:33.8   Ben Prince SBU17MTipton4:33.84:19.94.5 
34:36.3   Ryan Shields  U15MBirchfield H4:30.093:55.12-3.5 
44:42.2   Jodie Judd  U20WChelmsford4:26.904:21.500.2 
54:46.8   Sophie Cowper  SENWLincoln Wellington/Notts4:35.824:32.291.5 
64:49.3   Sofie Kent  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District/Wolverhampton Uni4:40.084:40.088.8 
1500m D (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:49.9   Thomas Bentley PBU13MTipton4:49.94:24.6-0.7Click your Clock logo
24:50.5   Sophie Tothill  U20WWorcester4:44.364:44.3618.7 
34:52.4   Connor Mills  U17MCannock & Stafford4:46.24:31.70.9 
44:54.2   Karys Amory  U20WBirchfield H4:47.54:40.378.1 
54:58.3   Lynden Hunt  U15MTipton4:51.64:36.91.2 
65:05.0   Robert Dowse  SENMBRAT4:58.94:52.385.8Click your Clock logo
75:06.8   Martyn Cole  V55MWorcester5:02.84:56.734.6 
85:11.1   Kate Pugh  U15WOswestry5:02.15:02.111.2 
95:12.1   Holly Love  U15WWorcester5:00.245:00.248.4 
105:12.7   Hollie Gamble  U15WWreake & Soar Valley5:00.644:58.2012.1 
115:17.6   Rae Nicholls  U17WTipton5:15.825:03.646.6 
125:17.8   Hayley Winters  SENWGloucester5:11.635:03.446.2 
1500m E (Mixed)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:02.4   Tom Mortimer PBU20MStroud4:02.43:51.50-4.6 
24:10.7   Conor Smith  U20MBromsgrove & Redditch4:07.53:55.52-3.2 
34:11.9   Dean Richardson  V40MCity of Stoke/Midland Masters4:04.124:01.91-0.7 
44:14.1   Aaron Brown  V35MTipton4:06.903:59.55-0.7 
54:14.7   Stephen Long  V35MNotts4:07.04:02.07-0.8 
64:15.0   Elliot Richards SBU23MCardiff/Birmingham Uni4:15.03:56.86-1.7 
74:16.9   Milan Campion  U17MNotts4:14.204:05.17-2.3Click your Clock logo
84:18.7   Alec Vessey  U23MAbingdon/Swansea Uni4:14.924:14.924.0 
94:19.2   Jessica Judd  U23WChelmsford/Loughborough Students4:12.454:03.73-2.4 
104:21.7   James Chantler-Mayne  U17MCheltenham4:21.54:21.57.0 
114:23.7   Alex Chantler-Mayne  U20MCheltenham4:18.84:18.87.4 
124:24.3   Steve Beardwell PBU23MYate/Birmingham Uni4:24.34:24.312.1 
134:24.5   James Hatton SBU23MBarrow Runners4:24.54:11.9716.5 
144:47.9   James Russell  U20MCannock & Stafford/Bath Uni4:18.674:14.9810.3